Sign in Register
Shenyang Urban

Shenyang Urban

China

Shenyang Urban results

Shenyang Urban record

P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
Overall 20 6 4 10 32 37 -5 22 1.10
Home 11 4 2 5 19 21 -2 14 1.27
Away 9 2 2 5 13 16 -3 8 0.89
BTTS 60% Over 2.5 70% Clean sheets 2 Failed to score 6 Win rate 30%

Shenyang Urban record

Across their last 20 completed matches, Shenyang Urban have won six, drawn four and lost ten — 22 points at 1.10 per game, a 30% win rate. They have scored 32 and conceded 37, a goal difference of -5, averaging 1.60 scored and 1.85 conceded. Two clean sheets (10% of matches), against six games without scoring themselves. The biggest win was 0–5 against Hangzhou Greentown on 24 May 2026.

Shenyang Urban home and away

At home Shenyang Urban have taken 14 points from eleven (1.27 per game), scoring 1.73 and conceding 1.91 a game. On the road it is 8 points from nine (0.89 per game), scoring 1.44 and conceding 1.78. A modest but real edge at home.

Shenyang Urban scoring patterns

Both teams have scored in 60% of Shenyang Urban's matches, and 70% have gone past two and a half goals. That marks them out as a reliably open side for the goals markets.

Shenyang Urban next fixture

Shenyang Urban play Hangzhou Greentown in four days, at home in the Super League, kicking off 07:30 UTC on Saturday 24 October 2026. It opens a run of two scheduled fixtures — one at home, one away — each with its own model prediction, head-to-head record and form breakdown.

About this Shenyang Urban page

This page collects Shenyang Urban's upcoming fixtures and recent results, based in China. Every fixture links to a full match page carrying our Poisson model's expected goals, scoreline probabilities, head-to-head history and form comparison, plus a post-match report once the game has finished. All figures are calculated from completed matches in our own database.

Form
L L L D W
Last 5 games

Shenyang Urban — common questions

What is Shenyang Urban's recent record?

From their last 20 completed matches Shenyang Urban have won 6, drawn 4 and lost 10, taking 22 points at 1.10 per game with a goal difference of -5.

Are Shenyang Urban better at home or away?

Shenyang Urban average 1.27 points per game at home from 11 matches and 0.89 away from 9. Their home record is the stronger of the two.

How often do Shenyang Urban's matches see both teams score?

Both teams have scored in 60% of Shenyang Urban's completed matches, and 70% finished with three or more goals. They have kept 2 clean sheets.

When do Shenyang Urban play next?

Shenyang Urban play Hangzhou Greentown on Saturday 24 October 2026 at 07:30 UTC, at home in the Super League. The match page carries our model's full prediction for it.

Where do these Shenyang Urban statistics come from?

Every number on this page is calculated from completed fixtures stored in our database — results, half-time scores and goal totals. Nothing is taken from a third-party statistics feed, and predictions come from our own Poisson model.