Sign in Register

Helmond Sport vs Emmen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 25

Kick-off

Fri 5 Feb 2027

19:00

Venue

GS Staalwerken Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Helmond Sport at 50%, yet in-form Emmen provide a compelling counter-argument — this Helmond Sport vs Emmen fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

GS Staalwerken Stadion plays host to Helmond Sport versus Emmen in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 25. Kick-off: Friday 5 February 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form

Helmond Sport (all games): 1W 5D 4L across 10 Eerste Divisie fixtures this term — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L D L D L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Helmond Sport have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Helmond Sport's form when playing at home: 2W 6D 2L across 10 games at GS Staalwerken Stadion this term (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Emmen's overall Eerste Divisie record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: W W W W L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 2.10. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Emmen have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Emmen away from home this season: 2W 3D 5L from 10 away games — 0.90 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Emmen are 0.90 PPG clear of Helmond Sport in recent Eerste Divisie fixtures (1.70 vs 0.80). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 8 meetings: Helmond Sport 3W, Emmen 4W, 1D.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Dec 2025, ended 1–4 with Emmen winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Helmond Sport goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games (home games).

Emmen goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 55%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Helmond Sport 57% versus Emmen 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Helmond Sport 52% | Emmen 64%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Helmond Sport 2.14 xG and Emmen 1.61 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Helmond Sport attack 0.870 / defence 0.862 | Emmen attack 1.100 / defence 1.387. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Emmen bring a strong defensive rating of 1.387 — this is suppressing Helmond Sport's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 42 Helmond Sport games / 42 Emmen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Helmond Sport 50% | Draw 21% | Emmen 29%. Fair-value odds: Helmond Sport 2.00 | Draw 4.76 | Emmen 3.45. Helmond Sport hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (21%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 71% | Total xG 3.75. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.75 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 71% reflects that both xG figures (2.14 / 1.61) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Helmond Sport as the most likely outcome at 50% — moderate model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Emmen (1.70 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.75 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 72% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 71% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Helmond Sport 60% | Emmen 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Emmen lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Helmond Sport Poisson xG (2.14) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form (PPG) favours Emmen but Poisson leans Helmond Sport (50%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 71% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Helmond Sport vs Emmen | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 25 | Venue: GS Staalwerken Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 5 Feb 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Helmond Sport 50% | Draw 21% | Emmen 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 71% | xG Helmond Sport 2.14 / Emmen 1.61 • Poisson strength factors: Helmond Sport attack 0.870 / def 0.862 | Emmen attack 1.100 / def 1.387 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Helmond Sport (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.14

Helmond Sport xG

Expected Goals

1.61

Emmen xG

50%
21%
29%
Helmond Sport Draw Emmen

71%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Helmond Sport vs Emmen kick off?

Helmond Sport vs Emmen is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 5 February 2027 at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

Where is Helmond Sport vs Emmen being played?

The match is being played at GS Staalwerken Stadion.

What competition is Helmond Sport vs Emmen part of?

Helmond Sport vs Emmen is a Regular Season - 25 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Helmond Sport vs Emmen?

Our statistical model gives Helmond Sport a 50% chance of winning, Emmen a 29% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making Helmond Sport the favourite.

Will both teams score in Helmond Sport vs Emmen?

Our model estimates a 71% probability that both Helmond Sport and Emmen will score (BTTS).

Will Helmond Sport vs Emmen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Emmen?

Record (8 meetings): Helmond Sport 3W | Draws 1 | Emmen 4W.

What form are Helmond Sport and Emmen in?

Helmond Sport (all comps): 1W-5D-4L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-D-L-D-L. Emmen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Helmond Sport's attack rating (0.87) and Emmen's defence rating (1.39), the model arrives at 2.14 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Emmen's attack (1.10x) against Helmond Sport's defence (0.86x) — and the away total comes out at 1.61.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.2%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.7%), 2-2 (7.0%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Helmond Sport Win

50%

Helmond Sport

2.00

21%

Draw

4.81

29%

Emmen

3.42

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

8.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

8.1%

Draw

2 – 2

7.0%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.14

Helmond Sport xG

Total xG

3.75

1.61

Emmen xG

50%
21%
29%
Helmond SportDrawEmmen

2.00

50%

Home win

4.81

21%

Draw

3.42

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

71%

BTTS Yes

1.42

29%

BTTS No

3.40

Clean Sheet

20%

Helmond Sport

5.01

12%

Emmen

8.47

Win to Nil

10%

Helmond Sport

10.03

3%

Emmen

28.93

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.4 3.8 3.1 1.6 0.7 0.2
1 5.0 8.1 6.5 3.5 1.4 0.5
2 5.4 8.7 7.0 3.7 1.5 0.5
3 3.8 6.2 5.0 2.7 1.1 0.3
4 2.0 3.3 2.7 1.4 0.6 0.2
5 0.9 1.4 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.136
λ Away (xG) 1.611
Total xG 3.747
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Helmond Sport attack strength 0.870
Helmond Sport defence strength 0.862
Emmen attack strength 1.100
Emmen defence strength 1.387
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Helmond Sport vs Emmen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.2%.

How many goals are Helmond Sport and Emmen expected to score?

The model projects 2.14 expected goals for Helmond Sport and 1.61 for Emmen, a combined total of 3.75.

How confident is the prediction model for Helmond Sport vs Emmen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Helmond Sport come into this having played 42 games, going 10W 11D 21L for 0.98 points per game. Their last five reads L-D-L-D-L. It's still early in the season for Helmond Sport, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Emmen sit at 1.29 PPG from 42 outings (15W 9D 18L), a run that reads W-W-W-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Emmen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.98 PPG for Helmond Sport against 1.29 for Emmen. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Helmond Sport's home form reads 8W 7D 6L across 21 games on their own ground, a 1.48 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 0.98 PPG overall — Helmond Sport are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Emmen have taken 0.90 points per game from 21 outings (5W 4D 12L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Helmond Sport come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Helmond Sport are averaging 1.12 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game recently; Emmen are on 1.62 scored and 1.93 conceded.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

Early Season
L D L D L
Emmen

Emmen

Early Season
W W W W L
42 Played 42
10/11/21 W / D / L 15/9/18
0.98 Points Per Game 1.29
1.12 Avg Goals Scored 1.62
1.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.93
2.76 Avg Goals / Game 3.55
9 Clean Sheets 7
24 BTTS 25
22 Over 2.5 Games 27
Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

L
A Jong Ajax
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Aug
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
L
A Roda
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
H De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H VVV Venlo
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Apr
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 2–2
06 Apr
L
A Jong AZ
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Apr
D
A Roda
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
L
A Jong Utrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
A Jong Ajax
1–5 HT 0–2
27 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Almere City FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Feb
W
H Den Bosch
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–0
03 Feb
D
H De Graafschap
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Jan
D
H Vitesse
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Jan
D
H Willem II
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Dec
L
A Emmen
1–4 HT 1–2
12 Dec
L
H MVV
2–4 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Cambuur
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
H Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Nov
L
A De Graafschap
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
W
A FC OSS
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A Den Bosch
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Oct
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 1–2
17 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Sep
W
H FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
A Vitesse
1–3 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
L
A VVV Venlo
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Emmen
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
H Roda
1–3 HT 0–2
10 Aug
Emmen

Emmen

L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
W
H Jong AZ
3–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
A Jong Ajax
6–4 HT 3–3
17 Aug
W
H Roda
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
W
H De Graafschap
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Waalwijk
0–5 HT 0–2
10 Apr
W
H MVV
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Apr
D
A Vitesse
3–3 HT 1–3
03 Apr
L
A FC Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Cambuur
2–4 HT 1–3
24 Mar
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–0
20 Mar
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
A Jong AZ
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Mar
L
H Willem II
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
D
H Jong Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Feb
L
H Jong PSV U21
2–3 HT 1–3
20 Feb
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Feb
D
A Den Bosch
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A FC OSS
0–4 HT 0–4
17 Jan
L
A Almere City FC
2–4 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
H Helmond Sport
4–1 HT 2–1
12 Dec
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
H Jong AZ
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Nov
D
H Roda
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
2–2 HT 1–2
02 Nov
W
A Jong Ajax
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A VVV Venlo
0–4 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H FC Eindhoven
6–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Cambuur
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
H Vitesse
2–4 HT 1–2
30 Sep
L
A MVV
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Dordrecht
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
H FC OSS
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 2–0
05 Sep
W
H Den Bosch
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Helmond Sport
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Almere City FC
1–4 HT 1–3
17 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
1–3 HT 0–1
11 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Helmond Sport and Emmen in coming into this match?

Helmond Sport have gone 10W 11D 21L in their last 42 games (0.98 PPG), while Emmen have gone 15W 9D 18L in their last 42 (1.29 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Helmond Sport at home or Emmen away?

Helmond Sport's home record (1.48 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Helmond Sport at home: 1.48 PPG; Emmen away: 0.90 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 8 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 12 December 2025, roughly 8 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Emmen won 3-0 on 29 Apr 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Helmond Sport have gone 2W 0D 2L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Emmen — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Helmond Sport

3

Helmond Sport

1

Draws

Emmen

4

Emmen

Recent Meetings

Emmen
4–1
12 Dec 25
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
2–0
22 Aug 25
Emmen
Helmond Sport
1–2
24 Feb 25
Emmen
Emmen
0–0
23 Aug 24
Helmond Sport
Emmen
3–0
29 Apr 24
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
1–2
24 Nov 23
Emmen
Emmen
1–2
01 Mar 22
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport
1–0
03 Sep 21
Emmen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Helmond Sport and Emmen?

From 8 meetings on record, Helmond Sport have won 3, Emmen have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Helmond Sport and Emmen last play each other?

They last met on 12 December 2025, when Emmen 4-1 Helmond Sport.

Who has won more matches between Helmond Sport and Emmen?

Emmen have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Helmond Sport are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time.

Emmen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Helmond Sport 71%, Emmen 57% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 57% for Helmond Sport and 67% for Emmen. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 38% and 57% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Emmen in 38%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Helmond Sport home games / Emmen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Helmond Sport Helmond Sport Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/42
(76.2%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/42
(40.5%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/42
(2.4%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/42
(57.1%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/42
(52.4%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/42
(33.3%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Clean Sheet 9/42
(21.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Failed to Score 12/42
(28.6%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Emmen Emmen Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/42
(73.8%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/42
(59.5%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/42
(64.3%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 23/42
(54.8%)
12/21
(57.1%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
8/21
(38.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Helmond Sport play Emmen?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of Helmond Sport's games and 57% of Emmen's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Helmond Sport vs Emmen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57% of Helmond Sport's matches and 67% of Emmen's.

Do Helmond Sport and Emmen tend to score early?

Helmond Sport have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Emmen in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.