Sign in Register

Reims vs Saint Etienne – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Fri 20 Nov 2026

19:00

Venue

Stade Auguste-Delaune

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Saint Etienne at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Reims vs Saint Etienne fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Stade Auguste-Delaune plays host to Reims versus Saint Etienne in Ligue 2, Regular Season - 13. Kick-off: Friday 20 November 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Reims have collected 1.80 PPG across 10 Ligue 2 outings this season: 4W 6D 0L. Last five: W D D W W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Reims have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Reims's form when playing at home: 4W 5D 1L across 10 games at Stade Auguste-Delaune this term (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Saint Etienne (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Ligue 2 outings this term — 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Saint Etienne have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Saint Etienne's form when playing away from home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.80 for Reims, 1.70 for Saint Etienne — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 6 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Reims, 3 for Saint Etienne and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.8 per game across 6 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 24 Jan 2026, ended 1–0 with Reims winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Reims half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 33% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%; they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.

Saint Etienne half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Reims 55% versus Saint Etienne 45%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Reims 47% | Saint Etienne 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Reims 1.74 xG and Saint Etienne 1.78 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Reims attack 1.404 / defence 1.121 | Saint Etienne attack 1.267 / defence 1.024. League average goals — home 1.211 / away 1.253. Reims carry an above-average attack strength of 1.404 — their λ of 1.74 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Saint Etienne have an above-average attack strength of 1.267 — the away xG of 1.78 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 38 Reims games / 38 Saint Etienne games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Reims 37% | Draw 25% | Saint Etienne 38%. Fair-value odds: Reims 2.70 | Draw 4.00 | Saint Etienne 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 25% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 68% | BTTS probability 70% | Total xG 3.52. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 68% — a total xG of 3.52 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 70% reflects that both xG figures (1.74 / 1.78) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Saint Etienne are the pick at 38% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 25% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Saint Etienne if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.52 combined xG gives a 68% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 70%. Form rates corroborate: Reims 60% | Saint Etienne 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (2.83 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.52) both back Over 2.5 goals (68% Poisson probability).
Form Saint Etienne Poisson xG (1.78) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.40) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 68% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 70% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Reims vs Saint Etienne | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Stade Auguste-Delaune • Kick-off: Friday 20 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Reims 37% | Draw 25% | Saint Etienne 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 68% | BTTS 70% | xG Reims 1.74 / Saint Etienne 1.78 • Poisson strength factors: Reims attack 1.404 / def 1.121 | Saint Etienne attack 1.267 / def 1.024 | league avg home 1.211 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Saint Etienne (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.74

Reims xG

Expected Goals

1.78

Saint Etienne xG

37%
25%
38%
Reims Draw Saint Etienne

70%

BTTS

88%

Over 1.5

68%

Over 2.5

47%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Reims vs Saint Etienne kick off?

Reims vs Saint Etienne is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 20 November 2026 at Stade Auguste-Delaune.

Where is Reims vs Saint Etienne being played?

The match is being played at Stade Auguste-Delaune.

What competition is Reims vs Saint Etienne part of?

Reims vs Saint Etienne is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win Reims vs Saint Etienne?

Our statistical model gives Reims a 37% chance of winning, Saint Etienne a 38% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Saint Etienne the favourite.

Will both teams score in Reims vs Saint Etienne?

Our model estimates a 70% probability that both Reims and Saint Etienne will score (BTTS).

Will Reims vs Saint Etienne have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 68%.

What is the head-to-head record between Reims and Saint Etienne?

Record (6 meetings): Reims 3W | Draws 0 | Saint Etienne 3W.

What form are Reims and Saint Etienne in?

Reims (all comps): 4W-6D-0L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-D-D-W-W. Saint Etienne (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Reims's attack at 1.40x the league average against Saint Etienne's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.74 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Saint Etienne's attack (1.27x) against Reims's defence (1.12x) — and the away total comes out at 1.78.

These ratings are built from 38/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 10.4% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (8.2%), 2-1 (8.0%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Saint Etienne Win

37%

Reims

2.71

25%

Draw

4.05

38%

Saint Etienne

2.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.2%

Away win

2 – 1

8.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.74

Reims xG

Total xG

3.52

1.78

Saint Etienne xG

37%
25%
38%
ReimsDrawSaint Etienne

2.71

37%

Home win

4.05

25%

Draw

2.60

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

87%

Over 1.5

1.15

13%

Under 1.5

7.69

68%

Over 2.5

1.47

32%

Under 2.5

3.12

47%

Over 3.5

2.13

53%

Under 3.5

1.89

28%

Over 4.5

3.57

72%

Under 4.5

1.39

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

70%

BTTS Yes

1.43

30%

BTTS No

3.31

Clean Sheet

17%

Reims

5.93

18%

Saint Etienne

5.70

Win to Nil

6%

Reims

16.08

7%

Saint Etienne

14.83

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.0 5.3 4.7 2.8 1.2 0.4
1 5.1 9.2 8.2 4.8 2.2 0.8
2 4.5 8.0 7.1 4.2 1.9 0.7
3 2.6 4.6 4.1 2.4 1.1 0.4
4 1.1 2.0 1.8 1.1 0.5 0.2
5 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.741
λ Away (xG) 1.780
Total xG 3.521
League avg home goals 1.211
League avg away goals 1.253
Reims attack strength 1.404
Reims defence strength 1.121
Saint Etienne attack strength 1.267
Saint Etienne defence strength 1.024
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Reims vs Saint Etienne?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.4%.

How many goals are Reims and Saint Etienne expected to score?

The model projects 1.74 expected goals for Reims and 1.78 for Saint Etienne, a combined total of 3.52.

How confident is the prediction model for Reims vs Saint Etienne?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Reims come into this having played 38 games, going 16W 16D 6L for 1.68 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-D-W-W. It's still early in the season for Reims, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Saint Etienne sit at 1.76 PPG from 38 outings (20W 7D 11L), a run that reads L-W-W-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Saint Etienne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.68 PPG for Reims against 1.76 for Saint Etienne. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Reims's home form reads 9W 6D 3L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.83 PPG return.

Away from home, Saint Etienne have taken 1.50 points per game from 18 outings (8W 3D 7L).

Attack vs Defence

Reims are averaging 1.66 goals scored and 1.05 conceded per game recently; Saint Etienne are on 1.71 scored and 1.11 conceded.

Defensively: Reims have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their games; Saint Etienne in 39% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 38 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Reims

Reims

Early Season
W D D W W
Saint Etienne

Saint Etienne

Early Season
L W W W W
38 Played 38
16/16/6 W / D / L 20/7/11
1.68 Points Per Game 1.76
1.66 Avg Goals Scored 1.71
1.05 Avg Goals Conceded 1.11
2.71 Avg Goals / Game 2.82
16 Clean Sheets 15
21 BTTS 17
18 Over 2.5 Games 23
Reims

Reims

W
A RED Star FC 93
4–1 HT 2–1
29 Aug
W
H Annecy
3–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
D
H Dunkerque
3–3 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A Clermont Foot
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
H PAU
5–3 HT 2–2
09 May
D
A Le Mans
1–1 HT 1–1
02 May
D
H Nancy
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H RED Star FC 93
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Apr
D
A Laval
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Apr
D
H Boulogne
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Guingamp
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
H Rodez
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Dunkerque
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Mar
D
A Montpellier
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
D
H Amiens
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
A Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
D
H Bastia
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Feb
W
A Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
H Saint Etienne
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Estac Troyes
1–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
W
H Annecy
2–1 HT 2–1
03 Jan
D
A RED Star FC 93
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Laval
4–0 HT 3–0
08 Dec
W
H Montpellier
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Nov
W
A Bastia
3–1 HT 2–1
07 Nov
L
H Dunkerque
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
A Boulogne
6–2 HT 4–2
28 Oct
D
H Estac Troyes
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
A Rodez
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Oct
L
H Grenoble
2–4 HT 1–2
04 Oct
W
A Nancy
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Clermont Foot
4–1 HT 2–0
23 Sep
L
A Saint Etienne
2–3 HT 1–2
20 Sep
D
A Annecy
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Le Mans
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A PAU
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Aug
W
H Guingamp
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
D
A Amiens
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Aug
Saint Etienne

Saint Etienne

W
A Dijon
3–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H Grenoble
4–0 HT 3–0
22 Aug
W
H Clermont Foot
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
A Sochaux
3–0 HT 3–0
08 Aug
L
A Nice
1–4 HT 0–0
29 May
D
H Nice
0–0 HT 0–0
26 May
D
H Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
15 May
W
H Amiens
5–0 HT 2–0
09 May
L
A Rodez
1–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Estac Troyes
0–3 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Bastia
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Dunkerque
2–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
A Nancy
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Annecy
4–0 HT 3–0
21 Mar
D
A Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H RED Star FC 93
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Laval
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
A Guingamp
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Boulogne
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Reims
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Jan
D
H Bastia
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Dunkerque
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
H Nancy
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Estac Troyes
3–2 HT 3–0
08 Nov
L
A RED Star FC 93
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
H PAU
6–0 HT 4–0
28 Oct
L
A Annecy
0–4 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Le Mans
2–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A Montpellier
2–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
H Guingamp
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Amiens
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
W
H Reims
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
A Clermont Foot
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
H Grenoble
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Reims and Saint Etienne in coming into this match?

Reims have gone 16W 16D 6L in their last 38 games (1.68 PPG), while Saint Etienne have gone 20W 7D 11L in their last 38 (1.76 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Reims at home or Saint Etienne away?

Reims's home record (1.83 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Reims at home: 1.83 PPG; Saint Etienne away: 1.50 PPG.

Have Reims or Saint Etienne been keeping clean sheets recently?

Reims have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their recent games, Saint Etienne in 39%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to December 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Ligue 1, Ligue 2 all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 24 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Reims have gone 2W 0D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Saint Etienne — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Reims

3

Reims

0

Draws

Saint Etienne

3

Saint Etienne

Recent Meetings

Reims
1–0
24 Jan 26
Saint Etienne
Saint Etienne
3–2
20 Sep 25
Reims
Reims
0–2
10 May 25
Saint Etienne
Saint Etienne
3–1
04 Jan 25
Reims
Saint Etienne
1–2
14 May 22
Reims
Reims
2–0
11 Dec 21
Saint Etienne

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Reims and Saint Etienne?

From 6 meetings on record, Reims have won 3, Saint Etienne have won 3, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Reims and Saint Etienne last play each other?

They last met on 24 January 2026, when Reims 1-0 Saint Etienne.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Reims are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

Saint Etienne are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Reims 56%, Saint Etienne 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Reims) and 56% (Saint Etienne). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 39% and 22% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Reims keep a clean sheet in 44% of their matches; Saint Etienne in 33%; Saint Etienne in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Reims home games / Saint Etienne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Reims Reims Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/38
(68.4%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/38
(44.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
2/6
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 0/12
(0%)
0/6
(0%)
Winning at HT 12/38
(31.6%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/38
(55.3%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/38
(47.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/38
(36.8%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 16/38
(42.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Failed to Score 9/38
(23.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Saint Etienne Saint Etienne Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/38
(68.4%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/38
(42.1%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/6
(16.7%)
Winning at HT 14/38
(36.8%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/38
(2.6%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/38
(44.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/38
(60.5%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/38
(34.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 15/38
(39.5%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 10/38
(26.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Reims play Saint Etienne?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Reims's recent matches and 44% of Saint Etienne's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Reims vs Saint Etienne usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Reims's matches and 56% of Saint Etienne's.

Do Reims and Saint Etienne tend to score early?

Reims have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Saint Etienne in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.