Sign in Register

Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 20

Kick-off

Sat 13 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

Red Bull Arena

Competition

Bundesliga

Austria

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Red Bull Salzburg at 49% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Bundesliga clash, Regular Season - 20 as Red Bull Salzburg welcome WSG Wattens to Red Bull Arena. Kick-off is set for Saturday 13 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Bundesliga games this season, Red Bull Salzburg have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.70 PPG return. Last five: L W D W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Red Bull Salzburg have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Red Bull Salzburg have posted 4W 2D 4L at Red Bull Arena — 1.40 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

WSG Wattens — All Games: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Bundesliga fixtures this season — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L L W W. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. WSG Wattens have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

WSG Wattens's form when playing away from home: 3W 1D 6L across 10 road games this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

On current form, Red Bull Salzburg have the edge — a 0.50 PPG advantage (1.70 vs 1.20) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Red Bull Salzburg: 7 wins from 10 previous clashes against 1 for WSG Wattens, with 2 draws across those contests.

The 10 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 2.9 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 16 Aug 2026, ended 3–0 with Red Bull Salzburg winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Red Bull Salzburg and goals. The home side's 7 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 2.9 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Patterns

Red Bull Salzburg in-play and half-time data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

WSG Wattens in-play and half-time data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Red Bull Salzburg 67% and WSG Wattens 56% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Red Bull Salzburg 61% | WSG Wattens 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Red Bull Salzburg 1.88 xG and WSG Wattens 1.31 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Red Bull Salzburg attack 1.222 / defence 0.867 | WSG Wattens attack 1.279 / defence 0.975. League average goals — home 1.576 / away 1.177. WSG Wattens have an above-average attack strength of 1.279 — the away xG of 1.31 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 26 Red Bull Salzburg games / 26 WSG Wattens games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Red Bull Salzburg 49% | Draw 27% | WSG Wattens 24%. Fair-value odds: Red Bull Salzburg 2.04 | Draw 3.70 | WSG Wattens 4.17. Red Bull Salzburg hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 62% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.18. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 62% — the 3.18 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.88 / 1.31) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Red Bull Salzburg as the most likely outcome at 49% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 27% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Red Bull Salzburg offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

The Poisson model projects 3.18 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 62% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.9 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 64% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Red Bull Salzburg 60% | WSG Wattens 30%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Red Bull Salzburg hold a strong historical advantage, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Red Bull Salzburg — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 49%.
Goals H2H (2.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.18) both back Over 2.5 goals (62% Poisson probability).
Form Red Bull Salzburg lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.20 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Red Bull Salzburg Poisson xG (1.88) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form WSG Wattens Poisson xG (1.31) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.18 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Red Bull Salzburg — Red Bull Salzburg at 49% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 62% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: Red Bull Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Red Bull Salzburg 49% | Draw 27% | WSG Wattens 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 62% | BTTS 64% | xG Red Bull Salzburg 1.88 / WSG Wattens 1.31 • Poisson strength factors: Red Bull Salzburg attack 1.222 / def 0.867 | WSG Wattens attack 1.279 / def 0.975 | league avg home 1.576 / away 1.177 • Poisson stance: Red Bull Salzburg (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.88

Red Bull Salzburg xG

Expected Goals

1.31

WSG Wattens xG

49%
27%
24%
Red Bull Salzburg Draw WSG Wattens

64%

BTTS

85%

Over 1.5

62%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens kick off?

Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 13 February 2027 at Red Bull Arena.

Where is Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens being played?

The match is being played at Red Bull Arena.

What competition is Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens part of?

Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Bundesliga (Austria).

Who is favourite to win Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens?

Our statistical model gives Red Bull Salzburg a 49% chance of winning, WSG Wattens a 24% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Red Bull Salzburg the favourite.

Will both teams score in Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens will score (BTTS).

Will Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 62%.

What is the head-to-head record between Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens?

Record (10 meetings): Red Bull Salzburg 7W | Draws 2 | WSG Wattens 1W.

What form are Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens in?

Red Bull Salzburg (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-W-D-W-W. WSG Wattens (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Red Bull Salzburg's attack rating (1.22) and WSG Wattens's defence rating (0.97), the model arrives at 1.88 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, WSG Wattens's attack versus Red Bull Salzburg's defence, projects 1.31 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 26/26 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 11.5%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Red Bull Salzburg Win

49%

Red Bull Salzburg

2.06

27%

Draw

3.70

24%

WSG Wattens

4.09

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.2%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

7.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.88

Red Bull Salzburg xG

Total xG

3.18

1.31

WSG Wattens xG

49%
27%
24%
Red Bull SalzburgDrawWSG Wattens

2.06

49%

Home win

3.70

27%

Draw

4.09

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

83%

Over 1.5

1.20

17%

Under 1.5

5.88

62%

Over 2.5

1.61

38%

Under 2.5

2.63

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

22%

Over 4.5

4.55

78%

Under 4.5

1.28

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.56

36%

BTTS No

2.78

Clean Sheet

27%

Red Bull Salzburg

3.69

15%

WSG Wattens

6.53

Win to Nil

13%

Red Bull Salzburg

7.60

4%

WSG Wattens

26.71

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.2 5.4 3.5 1.5 0.5 0.1
1 7.8 10.2 6.6 2.9 0.9 0.2
2 7.3 9.5 6.2 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 4.6 6.0 3.9 1.7 0.6 0.1
4 2.1 2.8 1.8 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.8 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.876
λ Away (xG) 1.306
Total xG 3.182
League avg home goals 1.576
League avg away goals 1.177
Red Bull Salzburg attack strength 1.222
Red Bull Salzburg defence strength 0.867
WSG Wattens attack strength 1.279
WSG Wattens defence strength 0.975
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 26 / 26

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.5%.

How many goals are Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens expected to score?

The model projects 1.88 expected goals for Red Bull Salzburg and 1.31 for WSG Wattens, a combined total of 3.18.

How confident is the prediction model for Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 36 outings, Red Bull Salzburg have picked up 1.61 PPG on a 16W 10D 10L record — L-W-D-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Red Bull Salzburg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

WSG Wattens's form line: 11W 11D 14L from 36 games, 1.22 PPG, last five D-L-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for WSG Wattens, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Red Bull Salzburg on 1.61 PPG, WSG Wattens on 1.22. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Red Bull Salzburg have posted 1.56 PPG from 18 outings (8W 4D 6L).

On the road, WSG Wattens have gone 5W 4D 9L from 18 away games — 1.06 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Red Bull Salzburg come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Red Bull Salzburg are averaging 1.81 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game recently; WSG Wattens are on 1.19 scored and 1.58 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Red Bull Salzburg have seen both teams score in 67% of their recent games.

Last 36 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Red Bull Salzburg

Red Bull Salzburg

Early Season
L W D W W
WSG Wattens

WSG Wattens

Early Season
D L L W W
36 Played 36
16/10/10 W / D / L 11/11/14
1.61 Points Per Game 1.22
1.81 Avg Goals Scored 1.19
1.19 Avg Goals Conceded 1.58
3.00 Avg Goals / Game 2.78
7 Clean Sheets 9
24 BTTS 20
22 Over 2.5 Games 18
Red Bull Salzburg

Red Bull Salzburg

W
H Austria Vienna
4–1 HT 3–0
30 Aug
W
A WSG Wattens
3–0 HT 2–0
16 Aug
D
A Wolfsberger AC
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H TSV Hartberg
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
H TSV Hartberg
1–3 HT 0–2
17 May
L
A Lask Linz
1–2 HT 0–2
10 May
D
H Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H Austria Vienna
3–1 HT 2–1
22 Apr
W
A Austria Vienna
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Apr
L
H Lask Linz
2–3 HT 1–1
10 Apr
W
A TSV Hartberg
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
D
A Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Rapid Vienna
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
A Rapid Vienna
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
D
H TSV Hartberg
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A Lask Linz
5–1 HT 3–1
22 Feb
D
A Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–1
15 Feb
L
H Austria Vienna
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Feb
W
H Wolfsberger AC
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A FC BW Linz
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Nov
L
H WSG Wattens
2–3 HT 2–0
23 Nov
D
A Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Ried
4–1 HT 2–1
02 Nov
W
A Austria Vienna
3–0 HT 2–0
26 Oct
D
H SCR Altach
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Rapid Vienna
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
A WSG Wattens
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H Sturm Graz
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A Wolfsberger AC
1–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
D
H FC BW Linz
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
W
H Lask Linz
3–0 HT 2–0
23 Aug
W
A TSV Hartberg
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Grazer AK
5–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Ried
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
WSG Wattens

WSG Wattens

W
A Austria Vienna
1–0
02 Sep
W
A Austria Lustenau
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Aug
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
0–3 HT 0–2
16 Aug
L
A SCR Altach
1–3 HT 1–1
07 Aug
D
H Sturm Graz
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Wolfsberger AC
0–2 HT 0–1
16 May
D
H FC BW Linz
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
L
A Grazer AK
0–4 HT 0–2
02 May
W
H Ried
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A SCR Altach
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Apr
D
H SCR Altach
2–2 HT 1–2
18 Apr
L
A FC BW Linz
0–5 HT 0–2
11 Apr
W
H Wolfsberger AC
3–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
H Grazer AK
1–5 HT 1–2
21 Mar
L
A Ried
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Grazer AK
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
A FC BW Linz
3–2 HT 3–1
01 Mar
D
H Ried
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Feb
W
H Sturm Graz
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A Lask Linz
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A TSV Hartberg
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H SCR Altach
0–3 HT 0–2
07 Dec
W
A Sturm Graz
3–1 HT 0–1
03 Dec
D
A Austria Vienna
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Red Bull Salzburg
3–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
D
H Rapid Vienna
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
A Wolfsberger AC
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H FC BW Linz
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Austria Vienna
2–3 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
A Ried
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Red Bull Salzburg
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
A SCR Altach
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Rapid Vienna
1–4 HT 0–2
14 Sep
D
H Wolfsberger AC
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
D
A Grazer AK
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Lask Linz
3–1 HT 2–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens in coming into this match?

Red Bull Salzburg have gone 16W 10D 10L in their last 36 games (1.61 PPG), while WSG Wattens have gone 11W 11D 14L in their last 36 (1.22 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Red Bull Salzburg at home or WSG Wattens away?

Red Bull Salzburg's home record (1.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Red Bull Salzburg at home: 1.56 PPG; WSG Wattens away: 1.06 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Bundesliga. The two were last together as recently as 16 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Dec 2021, when Red Bull Salzburg won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Red Bull Salzburg's record when hosting WSG Wattens specifically: 3W 1D 1L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Red Bull Salzburg

7

Red Bull Salzburg

2

Draws

WSG Wattens

1

WSG Wattens

Recent Meetings

WSG Wattens
0–3
16 Aug 26
Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull Salzburg
2–3
23 Nov 25
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
1–2
28 Sep 25
Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull Salzburg
1–1
15 Feb 25
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
0–0
22 Sep 24
Red Bull Salzburg
WSG Wattens
0–2
04 Nov 23
Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull Salzburg
3–0
06 Aug 23
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
1–3
19 Feb 23
Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull Salzburg
2–0
03 Sep 22
WSG Wattens
Red Bull Salzburg
5–0
11 Dec 21
WSG Wattens

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens?

From 10 meetings on record, Red Bull Salzburg have won 7, WSG Wattens have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens last play each other?

They last met on 16 August 2026, when WSG Wattens 0-3 Red Bull Salzburg.

Who has won more matches between Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens?

Red Bull Salzburg have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Red Bull Salzburg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

WSG Wattens are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Red Bull Salzburg 61%, WSG Wattens 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Red Bull Salzburg and 56% for WSG Wattens. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 50% and 44% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: WSG Wattens in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Red Bull Salzburg home games / WSG Wattens away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/36
(83.3%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/36
(61.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/6
(33.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 14/36
(38.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/36
(66.7%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/36
(61.1%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
9/18
(50%)
Clean Sheet 7/36
(19.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
WSG Wattens WSG Wattens Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/35
(82.9%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/35
(42.9%)
6/17
(35.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 3/6
(50%)
1/4
(25%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/6
(16.7%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 9/35
(25.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/35
(14.3%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/36
(55.6%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/36
(50%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 9/36
(25%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Failed to Score 10/36
(27.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Red Bull Salzburg play WSG Wattens?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 61% of Red Bull Salzburg's recent matches and 44% of WSG Wattens's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Red Bull Salzburg vs WSG Wattens usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Red Bull Salzburg's matches and 56% of WSG Wattens's.

Do Red Bull Salzburg and WSG Wattens tend to score early?

Red Bull Salzburg have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, WSG Wattens in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.