Sign in Register

BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 6

Kick-off

Sat 24 Oct 2026

12:00

Venue

True BG Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates BG Pathum United at 44%, yet other data sources diverge — this BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

True BG Stadium plays host to BG Pathum United versus Chiangrai United in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 6. Kick-off: Saturday 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

BG Pathum United's overall Thai League 1 record this term: 4W 5D 1L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: W D W L D. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. BG Pathum United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, BG Pathum United have posted 5W 3D 2L at True BG Stadium — 1.80 PPG. They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Chiangrai United have collected 1.50 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 4W 3D 3L. Last five: W W D L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 0.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.70 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Chiangrai United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Chiangrai United's away record: 1W 5D 4L from 10 road trips in Thai League 1 this season (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.70 for BG Pathum United, 1.50 for Chiangrai United — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — BG Pathum United register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant games, Chiangrai United in 80%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: BG Pathum United 4W, Chiangrai United 4W, 2D.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.9 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 31 Jan 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

BG Pathum United half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games).

Chiangrai United half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 88% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — BG Pathum United 56% versus Chiangrai United 62%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (BG Pathum United 50% | Chiangrai United 32%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects BG Pathum United 1.57 xG and Chiangrai United 1.27 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: BG Pathum United attack 1.045 / defence 1.028 | Chiangrai United attack 0.964 / defence 0.990. League average goals — home 1.517 / away 1.284. Data: 34 BG Pathum United games / 34 Chiangrai United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: BG Pathum United 44% | Draw 26% | Chiangrai United 30%. Fair-value odds: BG Pathum United 2.27 | Draw 3.85 | Chiangrai United 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.84. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.84 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is BG Pathum United at 44% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on BG Pathum United if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.84 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 54% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.9 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: BG Pathum United 70% | Chiangrai United 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (2.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.84) both back Over 2.5 goals (54% Poisson probability).
Form BG Pathum United Poisson xG (1.57) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (BG Pathum United 7/10, Chiangrai United 8/10) and Poisson model (58%).

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 6 | Venue: True BG Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: BG Pathum United 44% | Draw 26% | Chiangrai United 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 58% | xG BG Pathum United 1.57 / Chiangrai United 1.27 • Poisson strength factors: BG Pathum United attack 1.045 / def 1.028 | Chiangrai United attack 0.964 / def 0.990 | league avg home 1.517 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: BG Pathum United (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.57

BG Pathum United xG

Expected Goals

1.27

Chiangrai United xG

44%
26%
30%
BG Pathum United Draw Chiangrai United

58%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United kick off?

BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Saturday 24 October 2026 at True BG Stadium.

Where is BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United being played?

The match is being played at True BG Stadium.

What competition is BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United part of?

BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United is a Regular Season - 6 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United?

Our statistical model gives BG Pathum United a 44% chance of winning, Chiangrai United a 30% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making BG Pathum United the favourite.

Will both teams score in BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United will score (BTTS).

Will BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United?

Record (10 meetings): BG Pathum United 4W | Draws 2 | Chiangrai United 4W.

What form are BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United in?

BG Pathum United (all comps): 4W-5D-1L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-D-W-L-D. Chiangrai United (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates BG Pathum United's attack at 1.04x the league average against Chiangrai United's defence at 0.99x — combine the two and it projects 1.57 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Chiangrai United's attack (0.96x) against BG Pathum United's defence (1.03x) — and the away total comes out at 1.27.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-0 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

BG Pathum United Win

44%

BG Pathum United

2.30

26%

Draw

3.82

30%

Chiangrai United

3.30

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.2%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.57

BG Pathum United xG

Total xG

2.84

1.27

Chiangrai United xG

44%
26%
30%
BG Pathum UnitedDrawChiangrai United

2.30

44%

Home win

3.82

26%

Draw

3.30

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.36

Clean Sheet

28%

BG Pathum United

3.57

21%

Chiangrai United

4.80

Win to Nil

12%

BG Pathum United

8.20

6%

Chiangrai United

15.84

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.8 7.4 4.7 2.0 0.6 0.2
1 9.2 11.7 7.4 3.1 1.0 0.3
2 7.2 9.1 5.8 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 3.8 4.8 3.0 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.5 1.9 1.2 0.5 0.2 –
5 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.568
λ Away (xG) 1.273
Total xG 2.841
League avg home goals 1.517
League avg away goals 1.284
BG Pathum United attack strength 1.045
BG Pathum United defence strength 1.028
Chiangrai United attack strength 0.964
Chiangrai United defence strength 0.990
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.2%.

How many goals are BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United expected to score?

The model projects 1.57 expected goals for BG Pathum United and 1.27 for Chiangrai United, a combined total of 2.84.

How confident is the prediction model for BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

BG Pathum United come into this having played 34 games, going 15W 12D 7L for 1.68 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-W-L-D. It's still early in the season for BG Pathum United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Chiangrai United sit at 1.29 PPG from 34 outings (10W 14D 10L), a run that reads W-W-D-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Chiangrai United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.68 PPG for BG Pathum United against 1.29 for Chiangrai United. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

BG Pathum United's home form reads 10W 4D 3L across 17 games on their own ground, a 2.00 PPG return.

Away from home, Chiangrai United have taken 1.00 points per game from 17 outings (2W 11D 4L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, BG Pathum United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

BG Pathum United are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.03 conceded per game recently; Chiangrai United are on 1.15 scored and 1.21 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Chiangrai United in 62%.

Defensively: BG Pathum United have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

Early Season
W D W L D
Chiangrai United

Chiangrai United

Early Season
W W D L L
34 Played 34
15/12/7 W / D / L 10/14/10
1.68 Points Per Game 1.29
1.50 Avg Goals Scored 1.15
1.03 Avg Goals Conceded 1.21
2.53 Avg Goals / Game 2.35
13 Clean Sheets 10
19 BTTS 21
17 Over 2.5 Games 11
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

D
H Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 2–2
20 Sep
W
H Rasi Salai United
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Sep
D
A Pattani
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
10 May
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Port FC
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Mar
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Buriram United
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Uthai Thani
4–0 HT 3–0
25 Jan
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Dec
W
H Muangthong United
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Ratchaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Buriram United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
H Port FC
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
A Prachuap
2–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Chiangrai United

Chiangrai United

L
A Prachuap
1–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
H Sisaket United
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Sep
W
H Chonburi FC
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Sep
W
H Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Lamphun Warrior
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H Ratchaburi
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Apr
W
H Bangkok United
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
H Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
A Muangthong United
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Apr
L
H Port FC
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
W
A Kanchanaburi
4–0 HT 2–0
01 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
1–3 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Feb
D
A BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
H Ayutthaya FC
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Buriram United
1–8 HT 1–4
18 Jan
L
A Prachuap
2–3 HT 2–0
10 Jan
W
A Ratchaburi
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Dec
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
A Bangkok United
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Muangthong United
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
A Port FC
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
H Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H BG Pathum United
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
A Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Sep
L
H Buriram United
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H Prachuap
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United in coming into this match?

BG Pathum United have gone 15W 12D 7L in their last 34 games (1.68 PPG), while Chiangrai United have gone 10W 14D 10L in their last 34 (1.29 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — BG Pathum United at home or Chiangrai United away?

BG Pathum United's home record (2.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — BG Pathum United at home: 2.00 PPG; Chiangrai United away: 1.00 PPG.

Have BG Pathum United or Chiangrai United been keeping clean sheets recently?

BG Pathum United have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Chiangrai United in 29%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 31 January 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, BG Pathum United have gone 2W 2D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Chiangrai United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

BG Pathum United

4

BG Pathum United

2

Draws

Chiangrai United

4

Chiangrai United

Recent Meetings

BG Pathum United
2–2
31 Jan 26
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
1–0
21 Sep 25
BG Pathum United
Chiangrai United
1–0
18 Jan 25
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
2–0
28 Aug 24
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
2–3
06 Apr 24
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
2–2
28 Dec 23
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
2–1
06 May 23
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
3–1
26 Nov 22
Chiangrai United
Chiangrai United
1–2
12 Feb 22
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
0–2
06 Oct 21
Chiangrai United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United?

From 10 meetings on record, BG Pathum United have won 4, Chiangrai United have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United last play each other?

They last met on 31 January 2026, when BG Pathum United 2-2 Chiangrai United.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

BG Pathum United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 53% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Chiangrai United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 29% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 24% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 59% for BG Pathum United, 88% for Chiangrai United — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (BG Pathum United) and 41% (Chiangrai United).

On the defensive side: BG Pathum United keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = BG Pathum United home games / Chiangrai United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

BG Pathum United BG Pathum United Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
15/17
(88.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/34
(32.4%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
0/2
(0%)
Winning at HT 13/34
(38.2%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/34
(55.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/34
(50%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/34
(29.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Clean Sheet 13/34
(38.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Failed to Score 5/34
(14.7%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Chiangrai United Chiangrai United Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/34
(20.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 13/34
(38.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/34
(17.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/34
(61.8%)
15/17
(88.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 11/34
(32.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5/34
(14.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 10/34
(29.4%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Failed to Score 5/34
(14.7%)
1/17
(5.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when BG Pathum United play Chiangrai United?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 59% of BG Pathum United's games and 88% of Chiangrai United's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is BG Pathum United vs Chiangrai United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 65% of BG Pathum United's recent games and 41% of Chiangrai United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do BG Pathum United and Chiangrai United tend to score early?

BG Pathum United have had a goal before half-time in 88% of their recent matches, Chiangrai United in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.