Sign in Register

Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sun 29 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

Hitachi Energy Arena

Competition

Allsvenskan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Hammarby FF at 36%, yet other data sources diverge — this Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Hitachi Energy Arena plays host to Vasteras SK FK versus Hammarby FF in Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off: Sunday 29 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Current Form

Vasteras SK FK's overall Allsvenskan record this term: 5W 1D 4L from 10 games (1.60 PPG). Last five: W L W W L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in only 20% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. This season is still relatively young for Vasteras SK FK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Vasteras SK FK's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Hitachi Energy Arena this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Hitachi Energy Arena. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Hammarby FF have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Allsvenskan outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: L D W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.70 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Hammarby FF, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Hammarby FF's form when playing away from home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.50 is notably below their overall 2.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.60 vs 2.00 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 3 head-to-head meetings have produced 1 wins for Vasteras SK FK, 2 for Hammarby FF and 0 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 3 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 3 May 2026, ended 0–3 with Hammarby FF winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Vasteras SK FK goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (53 games, 26 at home): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

Hammarby FF goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (53 games, 26 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 94% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 65% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 43% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Vasteras SK FK 47% versus Hammarby FF 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Vasteras SK FK 60% | Hammarby FF 55%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Vasteras SK FK 1.18 xG and Hammarby FF 1.19 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Vasteras SK FK attack 0.905 / defence 0.869 | Hammarby FF attack 1.054 / defence 0.889. League average goals — home 1.468 / away 1.296. Data: 23 Vasteras SK FK games / 53 Hammarby FF games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Vasteras SK FK 36% | Draw 28% | Hammarby FF 36%. Fair-value odds: Vasteras SK FK 2.78 | Draw 3.57 | Hammarby FF 2.78. The draw (28%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.37. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.37 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 28% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 36% and away win at 36% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

Poisson projects 2.37 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 42% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 48% on No. Form rates corroborate: Vasteras SK FK 30% | Hammarby FF 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Vasteras SK FK Poisson xG (1.18) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Hammarby FF Poisson xG (1.19) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Hitachi Energy Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 29 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Vasteras SK FK 36% | Draw 28% | Hammarby FF 36% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 48% | xG Vasteras SK FK 1.18 / Hammarby FF 1.19 • Poisson strength factors: Vasteras SK FK attack 0.905 / def 0.869 | Hammarby FF attack 1.054 / def 0.889 | league avg home 1.468 / away 1.296 • Poisson stance: Draw (28%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.18

Vasteras SK FK xG

Expected Goals

1.19

Hammarby FF xG

36%
28%
36%
Vasteras SK FK Draw Hammarby FF

48%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

21%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF kick off?

Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Sunday 29 November 2026 at Hitachi Energy Arena.

Where is Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF being played?

The match is being played at Hitachi Energy Arena.

What competition is Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF part of?

Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF?

Our statistical model gives Vasteras SK FK a 36% chance of winning, Hammarby FF a 36% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF?

Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF will score (BTTS).

Will Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF?

Record (3 meetings): Vasteras SK FK 1W | Draws 0 | Hammarby FF 2W.

What form are Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF in?

Vasteras SK FK (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-L-W-W-L. Hammarby FF (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 0.70 | L5 L-D-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Vasteras SK FK's attacking strength (0.91x league average) is weighed against Hammarby FF's defensive record (0.89x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.18. Flip it around — Hammarby FF's attack (1.05x) against Vasteras SK FK's defence (0.87x) — and the away total comes out at 1.19.

These ratings are built from 23/53 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.1%), 0-1 (9.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Hammarby FF Win

36%

Vasteras SK FK

2.79

28%

Draw

3.58

36%

Hammarby FF

2.76

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

11.1%

Away win

1 – 0

11.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.18

Vasteras SK FK xG

Total xG

2.37

1.19

Hammarby FF xG

36%
28%
36%
Vasteras SK FKDrawHammarby FF

2.79

36%

Home win

3.58

28%

Draw

2.76

36%

Away win

Goals Markets

68%

Over 1.5

1.47

32%

Under 1.5

3.12

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

21%

Over 3.5

4.76

79%

Under 3.5

1.27

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

48%

BTTS Yes

2.08

52%

BTTS No

1.93

Clean Sheet

31%

Vasteras SK FK

3.28

31%

Hammarby FF

3.25

Win to Nil

11%

Vasteras SK FK

9.13

11%

Hammarby FF

8.99

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.4 11.1 6.6 2.6 0.8 0.2
1 11.1 13.1 7.8 3.1 0.9 0.2
2 6.5 7.7 4.6 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 2.6 3.0 1.8 0.7 0.2 0.1
4 0.8 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.180
λ Away (xG) 1.187
Total xG 2.367
League avg home goals 1.468
League avg away goals 1.296
Vasteras SK FK attack strength 0.905
Vasteras SK FK defence strength 0.869
Hammarby FF attack strength 1.054
Hammarby FF defence strength 0.889
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 23 / 53

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF expected to score?

The model projects 1.18 expected goals for Vasteras SK FK and 1.19 for Hammarby FF, a combined total of 2.37.

How confident is the prediction model for Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 36%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 53 outings, Vasteras SK FK have picked up 1.89 PPG on a 30W 10D 13L record — W-L-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Vasteras SK FK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Hammarby FF's form line: 32W 9D 12L from 53 games, 1.98 PPG, last five L-D-W-W-L. The sample for Hammarby FF is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.89 PPG for Vasteras SK FK against 1.98 for Hammarby FF. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Vasteras SK FK have posted 2.04 PPG from 26 outings (15W 8D 3L).

On the road, Hammarby FF have gone 11W 7D 8L from 26 away games — 1.54 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.98 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Hammarby FF's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Vasteras SK FK come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Vasteras SK FK are averaging 1.81 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game recently; Hammarby FF are on 2.06 scored and 0.94 conceded. Vasteras SK FK's scoring rate against Hammarby FF's tighter defensive record is one of the more interesting match-ups in the goals markets here.

Defensively: Vasteras SK FK have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games; Hammarby FF in 43% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 53 Results — Allsvenskan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Vasteras SK FK

Vasteras SK FK

Blended
W L W W L
Hammarby FF

Hammarby FF

Blended
L D W W L
53 Played 53
30/10/13 W / D / L 32/9/12
1.89 Points Per Game 1.98
1.81 Avg Goals Scored 2.06
1.25 Avg Goals Conceded 0.94
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 3.00
19 Clean Sheets 23
25 BTTS 26
32 Over 2.5 Games 29
Vasteras SK FK

Vasteras SK FK

L
A IFK Goteborg
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Oct
W
H Malmo FF
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
A AIK Stockholm
4–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Sirius
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
A BK Hacken
3–1 HT 2–0
29 Aug
D
H Kalmar FF
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A IF Elfsborg
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
H Djurgardens IF
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–6 HT 0–3
03 Aug
W
H Orgryte IS
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Jul
D
A Mjallby AIF
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jul
W
H Degerfors IF
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Jul
W
A Halmstad
3–1 HT 2–1
04 Jul
L
H IFK Goteborg
4–5 HT 2–4
31 May
W
A Malmo FF
3–2 HT 2–1
24 May
D
H AIK Stockholm
1–1 HT 1–1
17 May
L
H Gais
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
L
A Hammarby FF
0–3 HT 0–0
03 May
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Apr
D
H BK Hacken
3–3 HT 2–1
22 Apr
L
A Sirius
1–4 HT 0–3
18 Apr
D
H IF Elfsborg
2–2 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
A Kalmar FF
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Varbergs BoIS FC
4–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
A Falkenbergs FF
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Orgryte IS
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H GIF Sundsvall
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Ostersunds FK
6–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct
W
H Sandviken
3–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
A Umeå FC
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Sep
W
H Oddevold
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Kalmar FF
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
H Helsingborg
4–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
H Utsikten
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A IK brage
1–3 HT 1–1
16 Aug
W
H Orebro SK
2–1 HT 0–1
12 Aug
W
A Landskrona BoIS
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Aug
W
H Trelleborg
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Jul
W
A Sandviken
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Jul
W
H Landskrona BoIS
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Jun
D
H IK brage
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Jun
L
A Varbergs BoIS FC
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Jun
D
H Umeå FC
2–2 HT 1–2
31 May
W
A Oddevold
5–1 HT 3–1
26 May
W
H Ostersunds FK
1–0 HT 0–0
21 May
L
A Trelleborg
0–5 HT 0–2
17 May
W
A GIF Sundsvall
2–1 HT 0–1
10 May
D
H Kalmar FF
2–2 HT 1–2
06 May
D
A Utsikten
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Apr
L
A Helsingborg
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Apr
W
H Falkenbergs FF
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Apr
D
H Orgryte IS
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Apr
W
A Orebro SK
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Apr
Hammarby FF

Hammarby FF

L
H Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
W
A Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
3–1 HT 2–1
13 Sep
D
A Orgryte IS
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Sep
L
A AIK Stockholm
2–3 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
H Gais
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Aug
W
A Kalmar FF
4–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H BK Hacken
3–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
D
A IF Brommapojkarna
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
W
H Degerfors IF
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul
W
H Kalmar FF
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Jul
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Jul
L
A BK Hacken
2–3 HT 2–0
31 May
L
H AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Gais
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Malmo FF
4–1 HT 3–1
17 May
W
A IFK Goteborg
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Vasteras SK FK
3–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Djurgardens IF
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H Halmstad
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Apr
W
H Orgryte IS
8–1 HT 4–1
18 Apr
L
A Sirius
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
H Mjallby AIF
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Apr
W
H IF Elfsborg
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
A Degerfors IF
1–1 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Malmo FF
3–1 HT 3–0
27 Oct
W
H AIK Stockholm
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A IFK Goteborg
2–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
A Halmstad
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H BK Hacken
4–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Djurgardens IF
3–3 HT 2–1
14 Sep
W
H Osters IF
4–0 HT 3–0
31 Aug
L
A Sirius
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H Gais
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Aug
W
A IFK Norrkoping
2–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Jul
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
3–2 HT 0–2
20 Jul
L
A Gais
2–3 HT 0–1
13 Jul
W
H IFK Varnamo
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Jul
W
H Halmstad
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Jun
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–0 HT 0–0
31 May
W
H Degerfors IF
1–0 HT 0–0
26 May
L
H Mjallby AIF
1–2 HT 1–1
22 May
D
A AIK Stockholm
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
W
H Sirius
3–2 HT 1–1
14 May
D
H IFK Norrkoping
1–1 HT 1–1
11 May
W
A Osters IF
3–0 HT 3–0
04 May
D
A BK Hacken
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Apr
W
H Malmo FF
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Apr
L
A Mjallby AIF
1–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
W
H Djurgardens IF
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Apr
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H IFK Goteborg
4–0 HT 2–0
30 Mar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF in coming into this match?

Vasteras SK FK have gone 30W 10D 13L in their last 53 games (1.89 PPG), while Hammarby FF have gone 32W 9D 12L in their last 53 (1.98 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Vasteras SK FK at home or Hammarby FF away?

Vasteras SK FK's home record (2.04 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Vasteras SK FK at home: 2.04 PPG; Hammarby FF away: 1.54 PPG.

Have Vasteras SK FK or Hammarby FF been keeping clean sheets recently?

Vasteras SK FK have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Hammarby FF in 43%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 3 times that we have on record, stretching back to April 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Allsvenskan. They last met on 3 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Hammarby FF won 3-0 on 3 May 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Last 3 Meetings

Vasteras SK FK

1

Vasteras SK FK

0

Draws

Hammarby FF

2

Hammarby FF

Recent Meetings

Hammarby FF
3–0
03 May 26
Vasteras SK FK
Vasteras SK FK
1–0
10 Nov 24
Hammarby FF
Hammarby FF
2–1
29 Apr 24
Vasteras SK FK

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF?

From 3 meetings on record, Vasteras SK FK have won 1, Hammarby FF have won 2, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF last play each other?

They last met on 3 May 2026, when Hammarby FF 3-0 Vasteras SK FK.

Who has won more matches between Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF?

Hammarby FF have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 3 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Vasteras SK FK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.

Hammarby FF see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Vasteras SK FK 42%, Hammarby FF 58% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Vasteras SK FK) and 46% (Hammarby FF).

On the defensive side: Vasteras SK FK keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; Hammarby FF in 31%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Vasteras SK FK home games / Hammarby FF away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Vasteras SK FK Vasteras SK FK Blended
Metric All
(53 games)
Venue
(26 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 42/53
(79.2%)
19/26
(73.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 22/53
(41.5%)
9/26
(34.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 23/53
(43.4%)
11/26
(42.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/53
(5.7%)
2/26
(7.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/53
(13.2%)
5/26
(19.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/53
(47.2%)
11/26
(42.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 32/53
(60.4%)
13/26
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/53
(35.8%)
8/26
(30.8%)
Clean Sheet 19/53
(35.8%)
13/26
(50%)
Failed to Score 11/53
(20.8%)
3/26
(11.5%)
Hammarby FF Hammarby FF Blended
Metric All
(53 games)
Venue
(26 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/53
(67.9%)
15/26
(57.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/53
(39.6%)
8/26
(30.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 16/17
(94.1%)
10/11
(90.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 11/17
(64.7%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Winning at HT 21/53
(39.6%)
7/26
(26.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/53
(5.7%)
3/26
(11.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/53
(7.5%)
2/26
(7.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/53
(49.1%)
15/26
(57.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/53
(54.7%)
12/26
(46.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/53
(34%)
9/26
(34.6%)
Clean Sheet 23/53
(43.4%)
8/26
(30.8%)
Failed to Score 5/53
(9.4%)
4/26
(15.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Vasteras SK FK play Hammarby FF?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 42% of Vasteras SK FK's recent matches and 58% of Hammarby FF's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Vasteras SK FK vs Hammarby FF usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Vasteras SK FK's recent games and 46% of Hammarby FF's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Vasteras SK FK and Hammarby FF tend to score early?

Vasteras SK FK have had a goal before half-time in 73% of their recent matches, Hammarby FF in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.