Sign in Register

Radomiak Radom 2-1 Cracovia Krakow – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 6

Kick-off

Sat 29 Aug 2026

10:15

Venue

Stadion im. Braci Czachorów

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 38% as Radomiak Radom take on Cracovia Krakow.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow meet at Stadion im. Braci Czachorów in Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 6. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 29 August 2026 at 10:15 UTC.

Form

Radomiak Radom (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Ekstraklasa fixtures this term — 1.10 PPG. Last five: W L L L D. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Radomiak Radom have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Radomiak Radom's home record at Stadion im. Braci Czachorów: 4W 3D 3L from 10 Ekstraklasa appearances (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Cracovia Krakow have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Ekstraklasa outings this season: 2W 7D 1L. Last five: D L D W W. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Cracovia Krakow have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Cracovia Krakow have gone 1W 6D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.10 PPG for Radomiak Radom against 1.30 for Cracovia Krakow. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 9 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Radomiak Radom, 5 for Cracovia Krakow and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.4 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 11 May 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Radomiak Radom half-time and goal-timing data (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

Cracovia Krakow half-time and goal-timing data (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 53% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 37% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 41% of the time; they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Radomiak Radom 69% versus Cracovia Krakow 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Radomiak Radom 62% | Cracovia Krakow 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Radomiak Radom 0.99 xG and Cracovia Krakow 0.91 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Radomiak Radom attack 0.861 / defence 1.017 | Cracovia Krakow attack 0.728 / defence 0.745. League average goals — home 1.550 / away 1.224. Cracovia Krakow's defence strength of 0.745 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 39 Radomiak Radom games / 39 Cracovia Krakow games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Radomiak Radom 33% | Draw 38% | Cracovia Krakow 28%. Fair-value odds: Radomiak Radom 3.03 | Draw 2.63 | Cracovia Krakow 3.57. The draw (38%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 30% | BTTS probability 41% | Total xG 1.90. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 70% probability — total xG of 1.90 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 41% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 38% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 33% and away win at 28% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

Poisson projects 1.90 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 30% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 41% on No. Form rates are neutral: Radomiak Radom 80% | Cracovia Krakow 30%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Cracovia Krakow but Poisson model leans Draw — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
BTTS H2H BTTS 22% and Poisson BTTS 41% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form Radomiak Radom Poisson xG (0.99) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Cracovia Krakow Poisson xG (0.91) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.6 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.90) both support Under 2.5 goals (70% probability).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 38% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 30% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 6 | Venue: Stadion im. Braci Czachorów • Kick-off: Saturday 29 Aug 2026, 10:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Radomiak Radom 33% | Draw 38% | Cracovia Krakow 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 30% | BTTS 41% | xG Radomiak Radom 0.99 / Cracovia Krakow 0.91 • Poisson strength factors: Radomiak Radom attack 0.861 / def 1.017 | Cracovia Krakow attack 0.728 / def 0.745 | league avg home 1.550 / away 1.224 • Poisson stance: Draw (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.99

Radomiak Radom xG

Expected Goals

0.91

Cracovia Krakow xG

33%
38%
28%
Radomiak Radom Draw Cracovia Krakow

41%

BTTS

60%

Over 1.5

30%

Over 2.5

13%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow kick off?

Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow kicked off at 10:15 on Saturday 29 August 2026 at Stadion im. Braci Czachorów.

What was the final score in Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow?

Radomiak Radom 2 - 1 Cracovia Krakow.

Where is Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow being played?

The match is being played at Stadion im. Braci Czachorów.

What competition is Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow part of?

Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow is a Regular Season - 6 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow?

Our statistical model gives Radomiak Radom a 33% chance of winning, Cracovia Krakow a 28% chance, and a 38% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow?

Our model estimates a 41% probability that both Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow will score (BTTS).

Will Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 30%.

What is the head-to-head record between Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow?

Record (9 meetings): Radomiak Radom 3W | Draws 1 | Cracovia Krakow 5W.

What form are Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow in?

Radomiak Radom (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.20 | L5 W-L-L-L-D. Cracovia Krakow (all comps): 2W-7D-1L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-L-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Radomiak Radom's attack rating (0.86) and Cracovia Krakow's defence rating (0.74), the model arrives at 0.99 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Cracovia Krakow's attack (0.73x) against Radomiak Radom's defence (1.02x) — and the away total comes out at 0.91.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 0-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 16.7%. Close behind: 1-1 (15.2%), 1-0 (13.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 45% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Draw

33%

Radomiak Radom

3.02

38%

Draw

2.61

28%

Cracovia Krakow

3.51

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 0

15.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

14.9%

Home win

0 – 1

13.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.99

Radomiak Radom xG

Total xG

1.90

0.91

Cracovia Krakow xG

33%
38%
28%
Radomiak RadomDrawCracovia Krakow

3.02

33%

Home win

2.61

38%

Draw

3.51

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

57%

Over 1.5

1.75

43%

Under 1.5

2.33

30%

Over 2.5

3.33

70%

Under 2.5

1.43

13%

Over 3.5

7.69

87%

Under 3.5

1.15

4%

Over 4.5

25.00

96%

Under 4.5

1.04

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

41%

BTTS Yes

2.45

59%

BTTS No

1.69

Clean Sheet

40%

Radomiak Radom

2.48

37%

Cracovia Krakow

2.70

Win to Nil

13%

Radomiak Radom

7.48

11%

Cracovia Krakow

9.47

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 15.0 13.6 6.2 1.9 0.4 0.1
1 14.9 13.5 6.1 1.8 0.4 0.1
2 7.4 6.7 3.0 0.9 0.2
3 2.4 2.2 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.993
λ Away (xG) 0.907
Total xG 1.900
League avg home goals 1.550
League avg away goals 1.224
Radomiak Radom attack strength 0.861
Radomiak Radom defence strength 1.017
Cracovia Krakow attack strength 0.728
Cracovia Krakow defence strength 0.745
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 16.7%.

How many goals are Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow expected to score?

The model projects 0.99 expected goals for Radomiak Radom and 0.91 for Cracovia Krakow, a combined total of 1.90.

How confident is the prediction model for Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 39 outings, Radomiak Radom have picked up 1.23 PPG on a 12W 12D 15L record — W-L-L-L-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Radomiak Radom, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Cracovia Krakow's form line: 11W 17D 11L from 39 games, 1.28 PPG, last five D-L-D-W-W. It's still early in the season for Cracovia Krakow, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.23 PPG for Radomiak Radom against 1.28 for Cracovia Krakow. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Radomiak Radom have posted 1.68 PPG from 19 outings (9W 5D 5L). That's noticeably better than their 1.23 PPG overall — Radomiak Radom are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, Cracovia Krakow have gone 4W 8D 7L from 19 away games — 1.05 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Radomiak Radom come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Radomiak Radom are averaging 1.44 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game recently; Cracovia Krakow are on 1.13 scored and 1.21 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Radomiak Radom have seen both teams score in 69% of their recent games.

Defensively: Cracovia Krakow in 41% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

Early Season
W L L L D
Cracovia Krakow

Cracovia Krakow

Early Season
D L D W W
39 Played 39
12/12/15 W / D / L 11/17/11
1.23 Points Per Game 1.28
1.44 Avg Goals Scored 1.13
1.67 Avg Goals Conceded 1.21
3.10 Avg Goals / Game 2.33
7 Clean Sheets 16
27 BTTS 19
24 Over 2.5 Games 18
Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

D
H Zaglebie Lubin
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–5 HT 0–4
14 Aug
L
H Gornik Zabrze
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Aug
L
A GKS Katowice
1–3 HT 1–0
02 Aug
W
H Wieczysta Kraków
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Jul
L
A Gornik Zabrze
2–6 HT 0–5
23 May
L
H Lech Poznan
1–3 HT 1–2
16 May
D
A Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
11 May
W
H Lechia Gdansk
3–1 HT 2–0
04 May
W
A Wisla Plock
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H Widzew Łódź
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
D
H Motor Lublin
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Piast Gliwice
1–3 HT 0–1
20 Mar
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Mar
L
H GKS Katowice
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
H Arka Gdynia
3–1 HT 2–0
05 Mar
D
A Nieciecza
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
A Jagiellonia
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Feb
D
A Raków Częstochowa
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
D
A Pogon Szczecin
2–2 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Gornik Zabrze
4–0 HT 2–0
28 Nov
L
A Lech Poznan
1–4 HT 0–1
23 Nov
W
H Cracovia Krakow
3–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
A Lechia Gdansk
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
L
A Widzew Łódź
2–3 HT 1–2
17 Oct
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
3–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct
D
A Motor Lublin
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Sep
W
H Piast Gliwice
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–4 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
A GKS Katowice
2–3 HT 2–2
29 Aug
D
H Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Jagiellonia
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Aug
L
A Korona Kielce
0–3 HT 0–2
08 Aug
W
H Raków Częstochowa
3–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
D
A Arka Gdynia
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jul
W
H Pogon Szczecin
5–1 HT 1–0
20 Jul
Cracovia Krakow

Cracovia Krakow

W
H Wieczysta Kraków
3–2 HT 1–1
21 Aug
W
H Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Slask Wroclaw
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
L
H Pogon Szczecin
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Aug
D
A Lech Poznan
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
D
H Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–1
23 May
D
A Motor Lublin
3–3 HT 1–1
16 May
D
H Radomiak Radom
0–0 HT 0–0
11 May
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
H Pogon Szczecin
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Raków Częstochowa
1–4 HT 0–2
19 Apr
D
H Arka Gdynia
2–2 HT 1–1
12 Apr
L
A Gornik Zabrze
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H GKS Katowice
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Wisla Plock
1–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
H Piast Gliwice
2–3 HT 1–0
27 Feb
D
A Widzew Łódź
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
D
H Jagiellonia
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
D
A Lechia Gdansk
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Feb
W
A Nieciecza
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Feb
D
H Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Dec
D
A Wisla Plock
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
W
A Korona Kielce
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Motor Lublin
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Radomiak Radom
0–3 HT 0–0
07 Nov
D
H Zaglebie Lubin
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Raków Częstochowa
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Arka Gdynia
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H Gornik Zabrze
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A GKS Katowice
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
H Legia Warszawa
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
D
A Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Widzew Łódź
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
L
A Jagiellonia
2–5 HT 2–1
10 Aug
D
H Lechia Gdansk
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Aug
W
H Nieciecza
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Lech Poznan
4–1 HT 2–1
18 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow in coming into this match?

Radomiak Radom have gone 12W 12D 15L in their last 39 games (1.23 PPG), while Cracovia Krakow have gone 11W 17D 11L in their last 39 (1.28 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Radomiak Radom at home or Cracovia Krakow away?

Radomiak Radom's home record (1.68 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Radomiak Radom at home: 1.68 PPG; Cracovia Krakow away: 1.05 PPG.

Have Radomiak Radom or Cracovia Krakow been keeping clean sheets recently?

Radomiak Radom have kept a clean sheet in 18% of their recent games, Cracovia Krakow in 41%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since April 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. The two were last together as recently as 29 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Cracovia Krakow won 6-0 on 10 Feb 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Radomiak Radom have gone 3W 0D 3L from 6 meetings on their own ground against Cracovia Krakow — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Radomiak Radom

4

Radomiak Radom

1

Draws

Cracovia Krakow

5

Cracovia Krakow

Recent Meetings

Radomiak Radom
2–1
29 Aug 26
Cracovia Krakow
Cracovia Krakow
0–0
11 May 26
Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom
3–0
07 Nov 25
Cracovia Krakow
Cracovia Krakow
1–2
08 Mar 25
Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom
2–1
31 Aug 24
Cracovia Krakow
Cracovia Krakow
6–0
10 Feb 24
Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom
0–1
05 Aug 23
Cracovia Krakow
Cracovia Krakow
3–0
15 Apr 23
Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom
0–2
30 Sep 22
Cracovia Krakow
Radomiak Radom
0–1
22 Apr 22
Cracovia Krakow

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow?

From 10 meetings on record, Radomiak Radom have won 4, Cracovia Krakow have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow last play each other?

They last met on 29 August 2026, when Radomiak Radom 2-1 Cracovia Krakow.

Who has won more matches between Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow?

Cracovia Krakow have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Radomiak Radom are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

Cracovia Krakow see a goal before the break in 53% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Radomiak Radom 68%, Cracovia Krakow 37% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 58% (Radomiak Radom) and 47% (Cracovia Krakow).

On the defensive side: Cracovia Krakow in 47%; Cracovia Krakow in 47%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Radomiak Radom home games / Cracovia Krakow away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Radomiak Radom Radomiak Radom Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/39
(74.4%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/39
(43.6%)
11/19
(57.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 9/39
(23.1%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/39
(69.2%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/39
(61.5%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/39
(46.2%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 7/39
(17.9%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 8/39
(20.5%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Cracovia Krakow Cracovia Krakow Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 21/39
(53.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/39
(25.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/18
(50%)
3/9
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/18
(27.8%)
1/9
(11.1%)
Winning at HT 8/39
(20.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/39
(48.7%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/39
(46.2%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/39
(23.1%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 16/39
(41%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Failed to Score 13/39
(33.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Radomiak Radom play Cracovia Krakow?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 68% of Radomiak Radom's recent matches and 37% of Cracovia Krakow's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Radomiak Radom vs Cracovia Krakow usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 58% of Radomiak Radom's recent games and 47% of Cracovia Krakow's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Radomiak Radom and Cracovia Krakow tend to score early?

Radomiak Radom have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Cracovia Krakow in 53% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Prediction vindicated as Radomiak Radom edge out Cracovia Krakow 2-1.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Radomiak Radom beat Cracovia Krakow 2-1 at Stadion im. Braci Czachorów, Regular Season - 6, in the Ekstraklasa. With the result on the board, the sections below measure it against everything the model and the numbers projected in advance.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Radomiak Radom 0.99 xG and Cracovia Krakow 0.91 xG, a combined 1.90. The scoreboard read 2-1 for 3 actual goals. Radomiak Radom beat their projection by 1.0 — clinical relative to the chances the model priced in. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Radomiak Radom attack 0.86 / defence 1.02 against Cracovia Krakow attack 0.73 / defence 0.74, drawn from 39/39 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Radomiak Radom 33% | Draw 38% | Cracovia Krakow 28%, with the draw its most likely call at 38%. The actual Radomiak Radom win had been the model's second-ranked read at 33%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 30%. The game delivered 3, so it went over — the opposite of the projected direction. Over 1.5 had been 60% and landed. On both teams to score, the model sat at 41% and the match saw both sides score — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 54% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Radomiak Radom 62%, Cracovia Krakow 46%), a base rate that agreed with today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 59%, which matched the both-scored outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Radomiak Radom's trading profile (39 games, 19 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 69% of their matches — today it did.

Cracovia Krakow's trading profile (39 games, 19 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 49% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 41% of the time, and conceded here.

Form vs Result

The form lines were close — Radomiak Radom 1.23 PPG, Cracovia Krakow 1.28 PPG — offering no strong steer, and the Radomiak Radom win broke the near-deadlock.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 0 of 3 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (miss), BTTS (miss). The data was on the wrong side of this result more often than not — a reminder that a single match sits well inside the model's variance.

💡 Key Insights

Model Goals market defied the model — 30% Over 2.5 probability, but 3 goals scored.
Model BTTS bucked the model — 41% projected, both teams scored.
Trading Trading data backed up — the sides average 54% Over 2.5 historically, and this game went over.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.