Sign in Register

Heracles vs NAC Breda – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 10 Jan 2027

11:15

Venue

Asito Stadium

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Heracles at 62% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Heracles vs NAC Breda encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eerste Divisie clash, Regular Season - 21 as Heracles welcome NAC Breda to Asito Stadium. Kick-off is set for Sunday 10 January 2027 at 11:15 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Heracles have gone 8W 1D 1L from 10 outings — a 2.50 PPG return. Last five: L W D W W. They are averaging 3.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Heracles, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Asito Stadium, Heracles have gone 5W 2D 3L this season (10 games, 1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.70 lags behind their overall 2.50 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Asito Stadium this season.

Looking at all fixtures this season, NAC Breda stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W W D W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for NAC Breda, so this record blends games from this season and last.

NAC Breda's away record: 3W 4D 3L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Heracles carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.80 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.50 vs 1.70. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for Heracles, 2 for NAC Breda and 1 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 6 meetings have averaged 2.8 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with NAC Breda winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Heracles in-play tendencies (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 47%; they fail to score in 38% of games.

NAC Breda in-play tendencies (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (away games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Heracles 53% versus NAC Breda 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Heracles 73% | NAC Breda 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Heracles 2.43 xG and NAC Breda 1.32 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Heracles attack 1.366 / defence 0.801 | NAC Breda attack 1.149 / defence 0.945. League average goals — home 1.884 / away 1.433. Heracles carry an above-average attack strength of 1.366 — their λ of 2.43 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 10 Heracles games / 11 NAC Breda games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Heracles 62% | Draw 19% | NAC Breda 19%. Fair-value odds: Heracles 1.61 | Draw 5.26 | NAC Breda 5.26. The model has a clear lean to Heracles (62%) — a 43pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 67% | Total xG 3.75. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.75 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 67% reflects that both xG figures (2.43 / 1.32) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Heracles as the most likely outcome at 62% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 19% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.75 combined xG gives a 72% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 67% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Heracles 40% | NAC Breda 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (2.83 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.75) both back Over 2.5 goals (72% Poisson probability).
Form Heracles lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Heracles Poisson xG (2.43) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form NAC Breda Poisson xG (1.32) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Heracles — Heracles at 62% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Heracles at 62% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 67% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Heracles vs NAC Breda | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Asito Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 10 Jan 2027, 11:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Heracles 62% | Draw 19% | NAC Breda 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 67% | xG Heracles 2.43 / NAC Breda 1.32 • Poisson strength factors: Heracles attack 1.366 / def 0.801 | NAC Breda attack 1.149 / def 0.945 | league avg home 1.884 / away 1.433 • Poisson stance: Heracles (62%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.43

Heracles xG

Expected Goals

1.32

NAC Breda xG

62%
19%
19%
Heracles Draw NAC Breda

67%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Heracles vs NAC Breda kick off?

Heracles vs NAC Breda is scheduled to kick off at 11:15 on Sunday 10 January 2027 at Asito Stadium.

Where is Heracles vs NAC Breda being played?

The match is being played at Asito Stadium.

What competition is Heracles vs NAC Breda part of?

Heracles vs NAC Breda is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our statistical model gives Heracles a 62% chance of winning, NAC Breda a 19% chance, and a 19% chance of a draw — making Heracles the favourite.

Will both teams score in Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our model estimates a 67% probability that both Heracles and NAC Breda will score (BTTS).

Will Heracles vs NAC Breda have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Heracles and NAC Breda?

Record (6 meetings): Heracles 3W | Draws 1 | NAC Breda 2W.

What form are Heracles and NAC Breda in?

Heracles (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 3.20 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-W. NAC Breda (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.80 | L5 W-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Heracles's attacking strength (1.37x league average) is weighed against NAC Breda's defensive record (0.94x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.43. The same calculation in reverse, NAC Breda's attack versus Heracles's defence, projects 1.32 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 10/11 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 2-1, at 9.2%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.5%), 3-1 (7.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Heracles Win

62%

Heracles

1.61

19%

Draw

5.39

19%

NAC Breda

5.13

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.2%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.5%

Draw

3 – 1

7.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.43

Heracles xG

Total xG

3.75

1.32

NAC Breda xG

62%
19%
19%
HeraclesDrawNAC Breda

1.61

62%

Home win

5.39

19%

Draw

5.13

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

67%

BTTS Yes

1.50

33%

BTTS No

3.01

Clean Sheet

27%

Heracles

3.74

9%

NAC Breda

11.39

Win to Nil

17%

Heracles

6.04

2%

NAC Breda

58.49

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.3 3.1 2.0 0.9 0.3 0.1
1 5.7 7.5 5.0 2.2 0.7 0.2
2 6.9 9.2 6.0 2.7 0.9 0.2
3 5.6 7.4 4.9 2.2 0.7 0.2
4 3.4 4.5 3.0 1.3 0.4 0.1
5 1.7 2.2 1.5 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.433
λ Away (xG) 1.319
Total xG 3.752
League avg home goals 1.884
League avg away goals 1.433
Heracles attack strength 1.366
Heracles defence strength 0.801
NAC Breda attack strength 1.149
NAC Breda defence strength 0.945
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 11

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.2%.

How many goals are Heracles and NAC Breda expected to score?

The model projects 2.43 expected goals for Heracles and 1.32 for NAC Breda, a combined total of 3.75.

How confident is the prediction model for Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 62%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Heracles's recent record stands at 14W 5D 26L from 45 games, a 1.04 PPG return, with L-W-D-W-W in the last five. The sample for Heracles is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

NAC Breda, meanwhile, have gone 12W 13D 20L across 45 games — 1.09 PPG, with W-W-D-W-W in their last five. The sample for NAC Breda is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Heracles on 1.04 PPG, NAC Breda on 1.09. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Heracles have managed 9W 3D 10L from 22 games — 1.36 PPG in front of their own supporters.

NAC Breda's away record stands at 4W 8D 10L across 22 trips, a 0.91 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Heracles come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Heracles are averaging 1.58 goals scored and 2.18 conceded per game recently; NAC Breda are on 1.27 scored and 1.71 conceded.

Last 45 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Heracles

Heracles

Blended
L W D W W
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

Blended
W W D W W
45 Played 45
14/5/26 W / D / L 12/13/20
1.04 Points Per Game 1.09
1.58 Avg Goals Scored 1.27
2.18 Avg Goals Conceded 1.71
3.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.98
5 Clean Sheets 8
24 BTTS 24
33 Over 2.5 Games 25
Heracles

Heracles

W
A MVV
5–1
18 Oct
W
H Waalwijk
3–0 HT 0–0
09 Oct
D
A Helmond Sport
2–2 HT 2–1
02 Oct
W
H Vitesse
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Sep
L
A Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
W
H Jong AZ
3–2 HT 1–2
11 Sep
W
H De Graafschap
5–0 HT 2–0
04 Sep
W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Jong Utrecht
6–1 HT 5–0
24 Aug
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
A VVV Venlo
4–3 HT 2–0
07 Aug
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 1–1
17 May
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H FC Volendam
0–2 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
H Ajax
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
A Heerenveen
1–4 HT 1–2
05 Apr
D
H Excelsior
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Mar
L
A AZ Alkmaar
0–4 HT 0–2
15 Mar
D
H Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–3 HT 0–3
28 Feb
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–4 HT 0–1
22 Feb
L
H NAC Breda
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 1–2
07 Feb
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Feb
L
A Feyenoord
2–4 HT 1–2
25 Jan
L
H Twente
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Jan
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Jan
L
H Heerenveen
0–3 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A PSV Eindhoven
3–4 HT 1–2
13 Dec
D
H Telstar
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
4–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H PEC Zwolle
8–2 HT 4–1
02 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
0–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Feyenoord
0–7 HT 0–4
19 Oct
L
A Twente
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
3–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Sep
L
A Groningen
0–4 HT 0–3
29 Aug
L
A Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Utrecht
0–4 HT 0–1
10 Aug
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

W
A Helmond Sport
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Oct
W
H MVV
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Oct
D
A Vitesse
2–2 HT 2–1
03 Oct
W
H FC Eindhoven
4–2 HT 1–0
26 Sep
W
A De Graafschap
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
L
H Jong Utrecht
2–3 HT 2–1
11 Sep
L
A Waalwijk
2–4 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
A Roda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H VVV Venlo
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
H Heerenveen
2–0 HT 1–0
11 May
L
A Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Ajax
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A PEC Zwolle
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–6 HT 0–3
15 Mar
D
H Feyenoord
3–3 HT 3–2
08 Mar
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H FC Volendam
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Heracles
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Excelsior
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Feb
D
H Twente
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
H NEC Nijmegen
3–4 HT 1–2
17 Jan
D
A Groningen
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
H Telstar
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Heerenveen
3–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H PEC Zwolle
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A Ajax
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
A Twente
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A NEC Nijmegen
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
L
A Feyenoord
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Heracles and NAC Breda in coming into this match?

Heracles have gone 14W 5D 26L in their last 45 games (1.04 PPG), while NAC Breda have gone 12W 13D 20L in their last 45 (1.09 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Heracles at home or NAC Breda away?

Heracles's home record (1.36 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Heracles at home: 1.36 PPG; NAC Breda away: 0.91 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Heracles and NAC Breda runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2022. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: NAC Breda have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Nov 2022, when Heracles won 5-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Heracles's record when hosting NAC Breda specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Heracles

3

Heracles

1

Draws

NAC Breda

2

NAC Breda

Recent Meetings

Heracles
0–1
14 Feb 26
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
2–1
20 Sep 25
Heracles
NAC Breda
1–1
31 Jan 25
Heracles
Heracles
2–0
02 Nov 24
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
0–3
12 May 23
Heracles
Heracles
5–1
11 Nov 22
NAC Breda

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Heracles and NAC Breda?

From 6 meetings on record, Heracles have won 3, NAC Breda have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Heracles and NAC Breda last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Heracles 0-1 NAC Breda.

Who has won more matches between Heracles and NAC Breda?

Heracles have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Heracles are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

NAC Breda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Heracles 50%, NAC Breda 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 68% for Heracles and 68% for NAC Breda. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 36% and 36% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Heracles have failed to score in 32% of games; NAC Breda in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Heracles home games / NAC Breda away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Heracles Heracles Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/44
(81.8%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/44
(47.7%)
12/22
(54.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 13/44
(29.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/45
(53.3%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 33/45
(73.3%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 21/45
(46.7%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Clean Sheet 5/45
(11.1%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 17/45
(37.8%)
7/22
(31.8%)
NAC Breda NAC Breda Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/45
(80%)
18/22
(81.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/45
(33.3%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/45
(31.1%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/45
(15.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/45
(11.1%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/45
(53.3%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/45
(55.6%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/45
(33.3%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Clean Sheet 8/45
(17.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 15/45
(33.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Heracles play NAC Breda?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Heracles's recent matches and 59% of NAC Breda's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Heracles vs NAC Breda usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68% of Heracles's matches and 68% of NAC Breda's.

Do Heracles and NAC Breda tend to score early?

Heracles have had a goal before half-time in 73% of their recent matches, NAC Breda in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.