Sign in Register

Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sun 7 Feb 2027

19:45

Venue

Parc des Princes

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Paris Saint Germain (48%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Paris Saint Germain face Marseille.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Marseille make the trip to Parc des Princes to face Paris Saint Germain in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 19. The match kicks off on Sunday 7 February 2027 at 19:45 UTC.

Form

Paris Saint Germain (all games): 6W 2D 2L across 10 Ligue 1 fixtures this term — 2.00 PPG. Last five: L W W W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Paris Saint Germain have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Paris Saint Germain's home record at Parc des Princes: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Ligue 1 appearances (1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Marseille have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Ligue 1 outings this season: 4W 1D 5L. Last five: L L L L W. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Marseille have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Marseille's away record: 3W 0D 7L from 10 road trips in Ligue 1 this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The form ledger tips toward Paris Saint Germain. A 0.70 PPG lead over Marseille (2.00 vs 1.30) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

Head-to-Head

Historically, Paris Saint Germain have had the better of this match-up — 9 wins from 10 meetings, with Marseille managing just 1 victories and 0 draws shared.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 2.9 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 20 Sep 2026, ended 2–1 with Paris Saint Germain winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Paris Saint Germain and goals. The home side's 9 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 2.9 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading & In-Play

Paris Saint Germain — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; they lead at the break 55% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they keep a clean sheet 45% of the time.

Marseille — key trading statistics (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 55% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 30% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Paris Saint Germain 50% versus Marseille 48%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Paris Saint Germain 68% | Marseille 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Paris Saint Germain 1.54 xG and Marseille 1.08 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Paris Saint Germain attack 1.150 / defence 1.028 | Marseille attack 0.803 / defence 0.861. League average goals — home 1.555 / away 1.304. Data: 41 Paris Saint Germain games / 40 Marseille games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Paris Saint Germain 48% | Draw 26% | Marseille 26%. Fair-value odds: Paris Saint Germain 2.08 | Draw 3.85 | Marseille 3.85. Paris Saint Germain hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.62. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.62 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Paris Saint Germain at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Paris Saint Germain if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.62 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 49% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 52% on Yes. This conflicts with form data: Paris Saint Germain 70% | Marseille 10% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Paris Saint Germain hold a strong historical advantage, winning 9 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Paris Saint Germain — H2H win rate 90% vs Poisson 48%.
Goals H2H (2.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.62) both back Over 2.5 goals (49% Poisson probability).
Form Paris Saint Germain lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Paris Saint Germain Poisson xG (1.54) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Marseille Poisson xG (1.08) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.62 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Paris Saint Germain — Paris Saint Germain at 48% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Parc des Princes • Kick-off: Sunday 7 Feb 2027, 19:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Paris Saint Germain 48% | Draw 26% | Marseille 26% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 52% | xG Paris Saint Germain 1.54 / Marseille 1.08 • Poisson strength factors: Paris Saint Germain attack 1.150 / def 1.028 | Marseille attack 0.803 / def 0.861 | league avg home 1.555 / away 1.304 • Poisson stance: Paris Saint Germain (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.54

Paris Saint Germain xG

Expected Goals

1.08

Marseille xG

48%
26%
26%
Paris Saint Germain Draw Marseille

52%

BTTS

74%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille kick off?

Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille is scheduled to kick off at 19:45 on Sunday 7 February 2027 at Parc des Princes.

Where is Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille being played?

The match is being played at Parc des Princes.

What competition is Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille part of?

Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille?

Our statistical model gives Paris Saint Germain a 48% chance of winning, Marseille a 26% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Paris Saint Germain the favourite.

Will both teams score in Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Paris Saint Germain and Marseille will score (BTTS).

Will Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Paris Saint Germain and Marseille?

Record (10 meetings): Paris Saint Germain 9W | Draws 0 | Marseille 1W.

What form are Paris Saint Germain and Marseille in?

Paris Saint Germain (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-W-W-W-W. Marseille (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-L-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Paris Saint Germain's attack rating (1.15) and Marseille's defence rating (0.86), the model arrives at 1.54 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Marseille's attack (0.80x) against Paris Saint Germain's defence (1.03x) — and the away total comes out at 1.08.

These ratings are built from 41/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.7%. Close behind: 1-0 (9.7%), 2-1 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Paris Saint Germain Win

48%

Paris Saint Germain

2.10

26%

Draw

3.82

26%

Marseille

3.82

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.2%

Home win

2 – 1

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.54

Paris Saint Germain xG

Total xG

2.62

1.08

Marseille xG

48%
26%
26%
Paris Saint GermainDrawMarseille

2.10

48%

Home win

3.82

26%

Draw

3.82

26%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.92

48%

BTTS No

2.09

Clean Sheet

34%

Paris Saint Germain

2.94

21%

Marseille

4.66

Win to Nil

16%

Paris Saint Germain

6.17

6%

Marseille

17.79

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.3 7.9 4.2 1.5 0.4 0.1
1 11.2 12.1 6.5 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 8.7 9.3 5.0 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 4.4 4.8 2.6 0.9 0.2 0.1
4 1.7 1.8 1.0 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.5 0.6 0.3 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.539
λ Away (xG) 1.077
Total xG 2.616
League avg home goals 1.555
League avg away goals 1.304
Paris Saint Germain attack strength 1.150
Paris Saint Germain defence strength 1.028
Marseille attack strength 0.803
Marseille defence strength 0.861
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.7%.

How many goals are Paris Saint Germain and Marseille expected to score?

The model projects 1.54 expected goals for Paris Saint Germain and 1.08 for Marseille, a combined total of 2.62.

How confident is the prediction model for Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 40 outings, Paris Saint Germain have picked up 2.17 PPG on a 27W 6D 7L record — L-W-W-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Paris Saint Germain, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Marseille's form line: 20W 5D 15L from 40 games, 1.62 PPG, last five L-L-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Marseille, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Paris Saint Germain are the form team by 0.55 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Marseille.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Paris Saint Germain have posted 2.25 PPG from 20 outings (14W 3D 3L).

On the road, Marseille have gone 8W 1D 11L from 20 away games — 1.25 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Paris Saint Germain come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Paris Saint Germain are averaging 2.17 goals scored and 0.95 conceded per game recently; Marseille are on 1.80 scored and 1.32 conceded. Marseille's attacking output running into Paris Saint Germain's solid defensive record is the key goals-market tension in this fixture.

Defensively: Paris Saint Germain have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain

Early Season
L W W W W
Marseille

Marseille

Early Season
L L L L W
40 Played 40
27/6/7 W / D / L 20/5/15
2.17 Points Per Game 1.62
2.17 Avg Goals Scored 1.80
0.95 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
3.12 Avg Goals / Game 3.12
18 Clean Sheets 11
20 BTTS 19
27 Over 2.5 Games 24
Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain

W
A Strasbourg
3–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Le Mans
3–1 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
A Marseille
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Stade Brestois 29
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H Monaco
1–2 HT 1–0
04 Sep
D
A Lille
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
D
H Rennes
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Aug
L
A Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Lens
2–0 HT 1–0
13 May
W
H Stade Brestois 29
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H Lorient
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A Angers
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
W
H Nantes
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Apr
L
H Lyon
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Apr
W
H Toulouse
3–1 HT 2–1
03 Apr
W
A Nice
4–0 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
H Monaco
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Mar
W
A Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Metz
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Feb
L
A Rennes
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Feb
W
H Marseille
5–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
W
H Lille
3–0 HT 1–0
16 Jan
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
A Metz
3–2 HT 2–1
13 Dec
W
H Rennes
5–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Monaco
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Le Havre
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Lyon
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Nov
W
H Nice
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Lorient
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
A Stade Brestois 29
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
D
H Strasbourg
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Oct
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H Auxerre
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A Marseille
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Sep
W
H Lens
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Toulouse
6–3 HT 4–1
30 Aug
W
H Angers
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
Marseille

Marseille

W
A Estac Troyes
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Rennes
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Sep
L
H Paris FC
2–3 HT 1–2
06 Sep
L
A Monaco
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Strasbourg
4–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Rennes
3–1 HT 2–0
17 May
W
A Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Nantes
0–3 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Nice
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Lorient
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Metz
3–1 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A Monaco
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
H Lille
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Mar
W
A Toulouse
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Lyon
3–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
A Stade Brestois 29
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
D
H Strasbourg
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–5 HT 0–2
08 Feb
D
A Paris FC
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Lens
3–1 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
A Angers
5–2 HT 4–1
17 Jan
L
H Nantes
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H Monaco
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Dec
D
H Toulouse
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
A Nice
5–1 HT 2–0
21 Nov
W
H Stade Brestois 29
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Nov
W
A Auxerre
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
D
H Angers
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Oct
L
A Lens
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H Le Havre
6–2 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A Metz
3–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
H Paris Saint Germain
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Sep
W
H Lorient
4–0 HT 3–0
12 Sep
L
A Lyon
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Paris FC
5–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
A Rennes
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Paris Saint Germain and Marseille in coming into this match?

Paris Saint Germain have gone 27W 6D 7L in their last 40 games (2.17 PPG), while Marseille have gone 20W 5D 15L in their last 40 (1.62 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Paris Saint Germain at home or Marseille away?

Paris Saint Germain's home record (2.25 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Paris Saint Germain at home: 2.25 PPG; Marseille away: 1.25 PPG.

Have Paris Saint Germain or Marseille been keeping clean sheets recently?

Paris Saint Germain have kept a clean sheet in 45% of their recent games, Marseille in 28%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since April 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. The two were last together as recently as 20 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

There's a clear current trend here: Paris Saint Germain have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Paris Saint Germain won 5-0 on 8 Feb 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Paris Saint Germain have gone 5W 0D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Marseille — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Paris Saint Germain

9

Paris Saint Germain

0

Draws

Marseille

1

Marseille

Recent Meetings

Marseille
1–2
20 Sep 26
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
5–0
08 Feb 26
Marseille
Marseille
1–0
22 Sep 25
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
3–1
16 Mar 25
Marseille
Marseille
0–3
27 Oct 24
Paris Saint Germain
Marseille
0–2
31 Mar 24
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
4–0
24 Sep 23
Marseille
Marseille
0–3
26 Feb 23
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
1–0
16 Oct 22
Marseille
Paris Saint Germain
2–1
17 Apr 22
Marseille

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Paris Saint Germain and Marseille?

From 10 meetings on record, Paris Saint Germain have won 9, Marseille have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Paris Saint Germain and Marseille last play each other?

They last met on 20 September 2026, when Marseille 1-2 Paris Saint Germain.

Who has won more matches between Paris Saint Germain and Marseille?

Paris Saint Germain have the better head-to-head record, with 9 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Paris Saint Germain are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 65% of the time.

Marseille see a goal before the break in 55% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Paris Saint Germain 45%, Marseille 30% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 75% for Paris Saint Germain and 45% for Marseille. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 40% and 20% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Paris Saint Germain keep a clean sheet in 55% of their matches; Marseille in 45%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Paris Saint Germain home games / Marseille away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Paris Saint Germain Paris Saint Germain Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/40
(77.5%)
17/20
(85%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 22/40
(55%)
13/20
(65%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/40
(50%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/40
(67.5%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 18/40
(45%)
11/20
(55%)
Failed to Score 2/40
(5%)
0/20
(0%)
Marseille Marseille Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/40
(65%)
11/20
(55%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/40
(30%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/14
(100%)
9/9
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
5/9
(55.6%)
Winning at HT 14/40
(35%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/40
(47.5%)
6/20
(30%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/40
(60%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/40
(40%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 11/40
(27.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 10/40
(25%)
9/20
(45%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Paris Saint Germain play Marseille?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 45% of Paris Saint Germain's recent matches and 30% of Marseille's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Paris Saint Germain vs Marseille usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Paris Saint Germain's matches and 45% of Marseille's.

Do Paris Saint Germain and Marseille tend to score early?

Paris Saint Germain have had a goal before half-time in 85% of their recent matches, Marseille in 55% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.