Sign in Register

Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 25

Kick-off

Sat 13 Mar 2027

14:00

Venue

Stadion U Nisy

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovan Liberec at 42%, yet other data sources diverge — this Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc meet at Stadion U Nisy in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 25. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 13 March 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Current Form

Slovan Liberec's overall Czech Liga record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: W W D L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 0.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in only 20% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. This season is still relatively young for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Stadion U Nisy, Slovan Liberec have gone 3W 3D 4L this season (10 games, 1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.20 lags behind their overall 1.70 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadion U Nisy this season.

Sigma Olomouc have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W W L D W. They are scoring at 1.70 per game and conceding 1.20. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Sigma Olomouc, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Sigma Olomouc's away record: 5W 1D 4L from 10 road trips in Czech Liga this season (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.70 vs 2.00 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 10 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Slovan Liberec, 4 for Sigma Olomouc and 3 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.4 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 17 Oct 2026, ended 0–1 with Sigma Olomouc winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Slovan Liberec half-time and goal-timing data (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 76% of the time; BTTS occurs in 32% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 23% of games (home games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

Sigma Olomouc half-time and goal-timing data (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovan Liberec 40% versus Sigma Olomouc 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovan Liberec 36% | Sigma Olomouc 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovan Liberec 1.31 xG and Sigma Olomouc 1.08 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovan Liberec attack 0.954 / defence 0.880 | Sigma Olomouc attack 1.060 / defence 1.017. League average goals — home 1.351 / away 1.162. Data: 41 Slovan Liberec games / 41 Sigma Olomouc games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 42% | Draw 28% | Sigma Olomouc 30%. Fair-value odds: Slovan Liberec 2.38 | Draw 3.57 | Sigma Olomouc 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.40. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.40 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Slovan Liberec are the pick at 42% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.40 combined xG gives a 43% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 49%. This conflicts with form data: Slovan Liberec 40% | Sigma Olomouc 90% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.31) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Sigma Olomouc Poisson xG (1.08) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 25 | Venue: Stadion U Nisy • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Mar 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 42% | Draw 28% | Sigma Olomouc 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 49% | xG Slovan Liberec 1.31 / Sigma Olomouc 1.08 • Poisson strength factors: Slovan Liberec attack 0.954 / def 0.880 | Sigma Olomouc attack 1.060 / def 1.017 | league avg home 1.351 / away 1.162 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

Slovan Liberec xG

Expected Goals

1.08

Sigma Olomouc xG

42%
28%
30%
Slovan Liberec Draw Sigma Olomouc

49%

BTTS

69%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc kick off?

Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 13 March 2027 at Stadion U Nisy.

Where is Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc being played?

The match is being played at Stadion U Nisy.

What competition is Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc part of?

Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc is a Regular Season - 25 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc?

Our statistical model gives Slovan Liberec a 42% chance of winning, Sigma Olomouc a 30% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc will score (BTTS).

Will Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc?

Record (10 meetings): Slovan Liberec 3W | Draws 3 | Sigma Olomouc 4W.

What form are Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc in?

Slovan Liberec (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-W-D-L-L. Sigma Olomouc (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-W-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Slovan Liberec's attack at 0.95x the league average against Sigma Olomouc's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.31 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Sigma Olomouc's attack (1.06x) against Slovan Liberec's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.08.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (10.8%), 1-0 (10.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

42%

Slovan Liberec

2.41

28%

Draw

3.57

30%

Sigma Olomouc

3.28

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.0%

Home win

0 – 1

9.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

Slovan Liberec xG

Total xG

2.40

1.08

Sigma Olomouc xG

42%
28%
30%
Slovan LiberecDrawSigma Olomouc

2.41

42%

Home win

3.57

28%

Draw

3.28

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.06

51%

BTTS No

1.95

Clean Sheet

34%

Slovan Liberec

2.96

27%

Sigma Olomouc

3.71

Win to Nil

14%

Slovan Liberec

7.12

8%

Sigma Olomouc

12.16

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.1 9.9 5.4 1.9 0.5 0.1
1 12.0 13.0 7.0 2.5 0.7 0.1
2 7.8 8.5 4.6 1.7 0.5 0.1
3 3.4 3.7 2.0 0.7 0.2 –
4 1.1 1.2 0.7 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.311
λ Away (xG) 1.084
Total xG 2.395
League avg home goals 1.351
League avg away goals 1.162
Slovan Liberec attack strength 0.954
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.880
Sigma Olomouc attack strength 1.060
Sigma Olomouc defence strength 1.017
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for Slovan Liberec and 1.08 for Sigma Olomouc, a combined total of 2.40.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 45 outings, Slovan Liberec have picked up 1.44 PPG on a 18W 11D 16L record — W-W-D-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Slovan Liberec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Sigma Olomouc's form line: 21W 9D 15L from 45 games, 1.60 PPG, last five W-W-L-D-W. The sample for Sigma Olomouc is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.44 PPG for Slovan Liberec against 1.60 for Sigma Olomouc. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Slovan Liberec have posted 1.50 PPG from 22 outings (9W 6D 7L).

On the road, Sigma Olomouc have gone 8W 4D 10L from 22 away games — 1.27 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Slovan Liberec are averaging 1.22 goals scored and 0.96 conceded per game recently; Sigma Olomouc are on 1.40 scored and 1.16 conceded.

Defensively: Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 45 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Blended
W W D L L
Sigma Olomouc

Sigma Olomouc

Blended
W W L D W
45 Played 45
18/11/16 W / D / L 21/9/15
1.44 Points Per Game 1.60
1.22 Avg Goals Scored 1.40
0.96 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
2.18 Avg Goals / Game 2.56
16 Clean Sheets 13
18 BTTS 23
16 Over 2.5 Games 25
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
H Slovácko
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
A Artis
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul
Sigma Olomouc

Sigma Olomouc

W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
H Sparta Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Plzen
3–2 HT 2–1
13 Sep
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 2–0
05 Sep
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
H Pardubice
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Artis
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
H Karviná
4–0 HT 2–0
23 May
W
A Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
16 May
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 2–1
19 Apr
L
A Pardubice
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Apr
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–4 HT 0–1
04 Apr
D
H Karviná
2–2 HT 0–2
15 Mar
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Teplice
3–1 HT 3–0
22 Feb
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Feb
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Hradec Králové
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Zlin
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Dec
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Dukla Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
A Mlada Boleslav
4–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
D
H Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
D
A Karviná
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 2–1
27 Sep
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Plzen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jul
W
A Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc in coming into this match?

Slovan Liberec have gone 18W 11D 16L in their last 45 games (1.44 PPG), while Sigma Olomouc have gone 21W 9D 15L in their last 45 (1.60 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovan Liberec at home or Sigma Olomouc away?

Slovan Liberec's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovan Liberec at home: 1.50 PPG; Sigma Olomouc away: 1.27 PPG.

Have Slovan Liberec or Sigma Olomouc been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Sigma Olomouc in 29%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to April 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 17 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Slovan Liberec won 1-4 on 24 Nov 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Slovan Liberec have gone 2W 2D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Sigma Olomouc — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Slovan Liberec

3

Slovan Liberec

3

Draws

Sigma Olomouc

4

Sigma Olomouc

Recent Meetings

Sigma Olomouc
1–0
17 Oct 26
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
1–0
30 Nov 25
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
2–1
02 Aug 25
Slovan Liberec
Sigma Olomouc
1–4
24 Nov 24
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
1–1
28 Jul 24
Sigma Olomouc
Slovan Liberec
2–0
10 Feb 24
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
2–0
27 Aug 23
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
2–2
18 Feb 23
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
1–1
31 Aug 22
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–2
30 Apr 22
Sigma Olomouc

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc?

From 10 meetings on record, Slovan Liberec have won 3, Sigma Olomouc have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc last play each other?

They last met on 17 October 2026, when Sigma Olomouc 1-0 Slovan Liberec.

Who has won more matches between Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc?

Sigma Olomouc have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Slovan Liberec see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Sigma Olomouc are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovan Liberec 32%, Sigma Olomouc 68% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 23% (Slovan Liberec) and 64% (Sigma Olomouc).

On the defensive side: Slovan Liberec keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; Slovan Liberec have failed to score in 36% of games; Sigma Olomouc in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovan Liberec home games / Sigma Olomouc away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/45
(62.2%)
13/22
(59.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/45
(20%)
3/22
(13.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/17
(76.5%)
7/9
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/17
(41.2%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 11/45
(24.4%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/45
(2.2%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/45
(40%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/45
(35.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/45
(15.6%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/45
(35.6%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Failed to Score 15/45
(33.3%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/45
(73.3%)
19/22
(86.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/45
(35.6%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 19/45
(42.2%)
11/22
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/45
(2.2%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/45
(51.1%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/45
(55.6%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/45
(28.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/45
(28.9%)
0/22
(0%)
Failed to Score 12/45
(26.7%)
7/22
(31.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovan Liberec play Sigma Olomouc?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 32% of Slovan Liberec's recent matches and 68% of Sigma Olomouc's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Slovan Liberec vs Sigma Olomouc usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 23% of Slovan Liberec's recent games and 64% of Sigma Olomouc's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Slovan Liberec and Sigma Olomouc tend to score early?

Slovan Liberec have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Sigma Olomouc in 86% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.