Sign in Register

FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

14:00

Venue

Stadion Strelnice

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates FK Jablonec at 42% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Czech Liga clash, Regular Season - 26 as FK Jablonec welcome Hradec Králové to Stadion Strelnice. Kick-off is set for Saturday 20 March 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Guide

FK Jablonec — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Czech Liga outings this season, averaging 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W L D W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 0.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. This season is still relatively young for FK Jablonec, so this record blends games from this season and last.

FK Jablonec's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Stadion Strelnice this term (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Hradec Králové have recorded 3W 3D 4L from 10 outings — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D W L L D. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Hradec Králové, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Hradec Králové's form when playing away from home: 3W 3D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

On current form, FK Jablonec have the edge — a 0.50 PPG advantage (1.70 vs 1.20) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, FK Jablonec have won 4, Hradec Králové 2, with 4 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 10 May 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

FK Jablonec in-play tendencies (45 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

Hradec Králové in-play tendencies (45 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FK Jablonec 42% versus Hradec Králové 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FK Jablonec 38% | Hradec Králové 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FK Jablonec 1.10 xG and Hradec Králové 0.81 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FK Jablonec attack 1.035 / defence 0.916 | Hradec Králové attack 0.759 / defence 0.786. League average goals — home 1.351 / away 1.162. Hradec Králové's defence strength of 0.786 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 40 FK Jablonec games / 41 Hradec Králové games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FK Jablonec 42% | Draw 32% | Hradec Králové 26%. Fair-value odds: FK Jablonec 2.38 | Draw 3.12 | Hradec Králové 3.85. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 30% | BTTS probability 37% | Total xG 1.91. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 70% probability — total xG of 1.91 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 37% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, FK Jablonec are the pick at 42% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 32% draw probability, Draw No Bet on FK Jablonec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 1.91 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 30% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 37%. This conflicts with form data: FK Jablonec 80% | Hradec Králové 50% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–4D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to FK Jablonec — H2H win rate 40% vs Poisson 42%.
Form FK Jablonec lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.20 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form FK Jablonec Poisson xG (1.10) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.91) both support Under 2.5 goals (70% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FK Jablonec — FK Jablonec at 42% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 30% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Stadion Strelnice • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FK Jablonec 42% | Draw 32% | Hradec Králové 26% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 30% | BTTS 37% | xG FK Jablonec 1.10 / Hradec Králové 0.81 • Poisson strength factors: FK Jablonec attack 1.035 / def 0.916 | Hradec Králové attack 0.759 / def 0.786 | league avg home 1.351 / away 1.162 • Poisson stance: FK Jablonec (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.10

FK Jablonec xG

Expected Goals

0.81

Hradec Králové xG

42%
32%
26%
FK Jablonec Draw Hradec Králové

37%

BTTS

57%

Over 1.5

30%

Over 2.5

13%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové kick off?

FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Stadion Strelnice.

Where is FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové being played?

The match is being played at Stadion Strelnice.

What competition is FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové part of?

FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové?

Our statistical model gives FK Jablonec a 42% chance of winning, Hradec Králové a 26% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making FK Jablonec the favourite.

Will both teams score in FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové?

Our model estimates a 37% probability that both FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové will score (BTTS).

Will FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 30%.

What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové?

Record (10 meetings): FK Jablonec 4W | Draws 4 | Hradec Králové 2W.

What form are FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové in?

FK Jablonec (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-W-L-D-W. Hradec Králové (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

FK Jablonec's attacking strength (1.03x league average) is weighed against Hradec Králové's defensive record (0.79x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.10. The same calculation in reverse, Hradec Králové's attack versus FK Jablonec's defence, projects 0.81 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 40/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 0-0, at 16.6%. Close behind: 1-1 (14.9%), 1-0 (14.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 46% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FK Jablonec Win

42%

FK Jablonec

2.39

32%

Draw

3.14

26%

Hradec Králové

3.79

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

16.3%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

14.9%

Draw

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.10

FK Jablonec xG

Total xG

1.91

0.81

Hradec Králové xG

42%
32%
26%
FK JablonecDrawHradec Králové

2.39

42%

Home win

3.14

32%

Draw

3.79

26%

Away win

Goals Markets

57%

Over 1.5

1.75

43%

Under 1.5

2.33

30%

Over 2.5

3.33

70%

Under 2.5

1.43

13%

Over 3.5

7.69

87%

Under 3.5

1.15

4%

Over 4.5

25.00

96%

Under 4.5

1.04

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

37%

BTTS Yes

2.69

63%

BTTS No

1.59

Clean Sheet

45%

FK Jablonec

2.24

33%

Hradec Králové

3.00

Win to Nil

19%

FK Jablonec

5.36

9%

Hradec Králové

11.38

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 14.9 12.0 4.8 1.3 0.3 –
1 16.3 13.2 5.3 1.4 0.3 –
2 9.0 7.2 2.9 0.8 0.2 –
3 3.3 2.7 1.1 0.3 0.1 –
4 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.1 – –
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.099
λ Away (xG) 0.808
Total xG 1.907
League avg home goals 1.351
League avg away goals 1.162
FK Jablonec attack strength 1.035
FK Jablonec defence strength 0.916
Hradec Králové attack strength 0.759
Hradec Králové defence strength 0.786
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 16.6%.

How many goals are FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové expected to score?

The model projects 1.10 expected goals for FK Jablonec and 0.81 for Hradec Králové, a combined total of 1.91.

How confident is the prediction model for FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

FK Jablonec come into this having played 45 games, going 21W 9D 15L for 1.60 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-L-D-W. The sample for FK Jablonec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Hradec Králové sit at 1.56 PPG from 45 outings (20W 10D 15L), a run that reads D-W-L-L-D across their last five. The sample for Hradec Králové is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: FK Jablonec on 1.60 PPG, Hradec Králové on 1.56. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

FK Jablonec's home form reads 11W 7D 4L across 22 games on their own ground, a 1.82 PPG return.

Away from home, Hradec Králové have taken 1.18 points per game from 22 outings (7W 5D 10L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FK Jablonec come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

FK Jablonec are averaging 1.27 goals scored and 1.24 conceded per game recently; Hradec Králové are on 1.29 scored and 1.16 conceded.

Defensively: FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 45 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FK Jablonec

FK Jablonec

Blended
L W L D W
Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

Blended
D W L L D
45 Played 45
21/9/15 W / D / L 20/10/15
1.60 Points Per Game 1.56
1.27 Avg Goals Scored 1.29
1.24 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.44
18 Clean Sheets 15
19 BTTS 22
17 Over 2.5 Games 21
FK Jablonec

FK Jablonec

W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
H Zlin
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Baník Ostrava
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Sep
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 0–0
06 Sep
D
A Bohemians 1905
1–1 HT 1–0
02 Sep
L
A Teplice
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Pardubice
2–0 HT 2–0
02 Aug
W
H Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Jul
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–1 HT 1–0
24 May
L
A Plzen
0–5 HT 0–4
17 May
L
A Slavia Praha
1–5 HT 0–3
13 May
D
H Hradec Králové
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Sparta Praha
1–3 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
H Baník Ostrava
4–1 HT 2–1
11 Apr
W
A Zlin
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Apr
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Mlada Boleslav
0–3 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Karviná
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Pardubice
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Slovácko
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Teplice
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
L
A Slavia Praha
3–4 HT 2–2
13 Dec
W
H Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Hradec Králové
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
H Plzen
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
H Zlin
1–3 HT 0–3
01 Nov
W
A Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–2 HT 0–2
05 Oct
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
W
A Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Pardubice
3–2 HT 3–0
14 Sep
W
A Slovácko
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Teplice
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Jul
D
H Sparta Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Jul
Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
L
H Artis
2–4 HT 1–1
10 Oct
L
H Teplice
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Zlin
2–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
W
H Sparta Praha
2–1 HT 2–1
06 Sep
L
A Zbrojovka Brno
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
24 May
W
H Slavia Praha
3–1 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Teplice
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Slavia Praha
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
A Slovácko
3–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Plzen
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H Zlin
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
A Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Karviná
3–4 HT 1–2
23 Nov
W
H Slovácko
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
A Bohemians 1905
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Plzen
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Slovan Liberec
2–3 HT 2–1
27 Sep
W
A Zlin
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Sparta Praha
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Sep
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 1–2
16 Aug
D
H Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové in coming into this match?

FK Jablonec have gone 21W 9D 15L in their last 45 games (1.60 PPG), while Hradec Králové have gone 20W 10D 15L in their last 45 (1.56 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FK Jablonec at home or Hradec Králové away?

FK Jablonec's home record (1.82 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FK Jablonec at home: 1.82 PPG; Hradec Králové away: 1.18 PPG.

Have FK Jablonec or Hradec Králové been keeping clean sheets recently?

FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Hradec Králové in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to March 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Sep 2022, when FK Jablonec won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

FK Jablonec's record when hosting Hradec Králové specifically: 3W 3D 0L from 6 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

FK Jablonec

4

FK Jablonec

4

Draws

Hradec Králové

2

Hradec Králové

Recent Meetings

FK Jablonec
1–1
10 May 26
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
2–0
29 Nov 25
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec
2–0
02 Aug 25
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
1–1
01 Mar 25
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec
2–0
28 Sep 24
Hradec Králové
FK Jablonec
1–1
02 Mar 24
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
1–0
24 Sep 23
FK Jablonec
Hradec Králové
1–4
04 Mar 23
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec
3–0
11 Sep 22
Hradec Králové
FK Jablonec
1–1
06 Mar 22
Hradec Králové

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové?

From 10 meetings on record, FK Jablonec have won 4, Hradec Králové have won 2, and 4 have been drawn.

When did FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when FK Jablonec 1-1 Hradec Králové.

Who has won more matches between FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové?

FK Jablonec have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

FK Jablonec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 46% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Hradec Králové are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FK Jablonec 59%, Hradec Králové 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 46% (FK Jablonec) and 41% (Hradec Králové).

On the defensive side: FK Jablonec keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; Hradec Králové in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FK Jablonec home games / Hradec Králové away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FK Jablonec FK Jablonec Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/45
(75.6%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/45
(26.7%)
4/22
(18.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 18/45
(40%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/45
(6.7%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/45
(42.2%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/45
(37.8%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/45
(17.8%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Clean Sheet 18/45
(40%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Failed to Score 10/45
(22.2%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Hradec Králové Hradec Králové Blended
Metric All
(45 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/45
(71.1%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/45
(33.3%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/13
(15.4%)
1/8
(12.5%)
Winning at HT 16/45
(35.6%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/45
(8.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/45
(2.2%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/45
(48.9%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/45
(46.7%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/45
(20%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 15/45
(33.3%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 13/45
(28.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FK Jablonec play Hradec Králové?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 59% of FK Jablonec's recent matches and 50% of Hradec Králové's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 46% of FK Jablonec's recent games and 41% of Hradec Králové's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové tend to score early?

FK Jablonec have had a goal before half-time in 77% of their recent matches, Hradec Králové in 64% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.