Sign in Register

Baník Ostrava vs Zlin – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

13:00

Venue

Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Baník Ostrava (45%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Baník Ostrava face Zlin.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Baník Ostrava and Zlin meet at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 30. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 24 April 2027 at 13:00 UTC.

Current Form

Baník Ostrava's overall Czech Liga record this term: 7W 0D 3L from 10 games (2.10 PPG). Last five: W L L W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 0.80 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 7 clean sheets from 10 games (70%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in only 20% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. Baník Ostrava have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich, Baník Ostrava have gone 5W 1D 4L this season (10 games, 1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich. At home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.60 lags behind their overall 2.10 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich this season.

Zlin have collected 0.40 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 1W 1D 8L. Last five: L L L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Zlin have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Zlin have gone 0W 3D 7L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Form favours the hosts. Baník Ostrava's 2.10 PPG return is 1.70 points per game ahead of Zlin's 0.40 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H History

The head-to-head record favours Baník Ostrava, who have won 6 of the last 10 meetings against Zlin — a 3D 1W return for the visitors.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.3 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 25 Jul 2026, ended 1–0 with Baník Ostrava winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Baník Ostrava and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.3 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Baník Ostrava goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; BTTS occurs in 20% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 30% of games (home games); they fail to score in 42% of games.

Zlin goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 55% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 39%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Baník Ostrava 34% versus Zlin 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Baník Ostrava 37% | Zlin 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Baník Ostrava 1.62 xG and Zlin 1.31 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Baník Ostrava attack 0.808 / defence 0.926 | Zlin attack 1.020 / defence 1.429. League average goals — home 1.405 / away 1.383. Zlin bring a strong defensive rating of 1.429 — this is suppressing Baník Ostrava's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 35 Baník Ostrava games / 36 Zlin games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Baník Ostrava 45% | Draw 24% | Zlin 31%. Fair-value odds: Baník Ostrava 2.22 | Draw 4.17 | Zlin 3.23. Baník Ostrava hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 56% | BTTS probability 59% | Total xG 2.93. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 56% — the 2.93 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 59% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Baník Ostrava as the most likely outcome at 45% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Baník Ostrava if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.93 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 56% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.3 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 59% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: Baník Ostrava 10% | Zlin 70% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Baník Ostrava hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Baník Ostrava — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 45%.
Goals H2H (3.30 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.93) both back Over 2.5 goals (56% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 59% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Baník Ostrava lead on PPG: 2.10 vs 0.40 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Baník Ostrava Poisson xG (1.62) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.30) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Zlin Poisson xG (1.31) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.93 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Baník Ostrava — Baník Ostrava at 45% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Baník Ostrava vs Zlin | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Baník Ostrava 45% | Draw 24% | Zlin 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 56% | BTTS 59% | xG Baník Ostrava 1.62 / Zlin 1.31 • Poisson strength factors: Baník Ostrava attack 0.808 / def 0.926 | Zlin attack 1.020 / def 1.429 | league avg home 1.405 / away 1.383 • Poisson stance: Baník Ostrava (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.62

Baník Ostrava xG

Expected Goals

1.31

Zlin xG

45%
24%
31%
Baník Ostrava Draw Zlin

59%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

56%

Over 2.5

34%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Baník Ostrava vs Zlin kick off?

Baník Ostrava vs Zlin is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich.

Where is Baník Ostrava vs Zlin being played?

The match is being played at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich.

What competition is Baník Ostrava vs Zlin part of?

Baník Ostrava vs Zlin is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Baník Ostrava vs Zlin?

Our statistical model gives Baník Ostrava a 45% chance of winning, Zlin a 31% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Baník Ostrava the favourite.

Will both teams score in Baník Ostrava vs Zlin?

Our model estimates a 59% probability that both Baník Ostrava and Zlin will score (BTTS).

Will Baník Ostrava vs Zlin have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 56%.

What is the head-to-head record between Baník Ostrava and Zlin?

Record (10 meetings): Baník Ostrava 6W | Draws 3 | Zlin 1W.

What form are Baník Ostrava and Zlin in?

Baník Ostrava (all comps): 7W-0D-3L in 10 | 2.10 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-L-L-W-W. Zlin (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Baník Ostrava's attacking strength (0.81x league average) is weighed against Zlin's defensive record (1.43x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.62. Flip it around — Zlin's attack (1.02x) against Baník Ostrava's defence (0.93x) — and the away total comes out at 1.31.

These ratings are built from 35/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.2%), 1-2 (7.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Baník Ostrava Win

45%

Baník Ostrava

2.23

24%

Draw

4.12

31%

Zlin

3.24

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.3%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.2%

Home win

1 – 0

8.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.62

Baník Ostrava xG

Total xG

2.93

1.31

Zlin xG

45%
24%
31%
Baník OstravaDrawZlin

2.23

45%

Home win

4.12

24%

Draw

3.24

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

56%

Over 2.5

1.79

44%

Under 2.5

2.27

34%

Over 3.5

2.94

66%

Under 3.5

1.52

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

59%

BTTS Yes

1.71

41%

BTTS No

2.41

Clean Sheet

27%

Baník Ostrava

3.69

20%

Zlin

5.06

Win to Nil

12%

Baník Ostrava

8.23

6%

Zlin

16.41

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.4 7.0 4.6 2.0 0.6 0.2
1 8.7 11.3 7.4 3.2 1.1 0.3
2 7.0 9.2 6.0 2.6 0.9 0.2
3 3.8 5.0 3.2 1.4 0.5 0.1
4 1.5 2.0 1.3 0.6 0.2
5 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.622
λ Away (xG) 1.306
Total xG 2.928
League avg home goals 1.405
League avg away goals 1.383
Baník Ostrava attack strength 0.808
Baník Ostrava defence strength 0.926
Zlin attack strength 1.020
Zlin defence strength 1.429
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Baník Ostrava vs Zlin?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.8%.

How many goals are Baník Ostrava and Zlin expected to score?

The model projects 1.62 expected goals for Baník Ostrava and 1.31 for Zlin, a combined total of 2.93.

How confident is the prediction model for Baník Ostrava vs Zlin?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Baník Ostrava come into this having played 41 games, going 12W 8D 21L for 1.07 points per game. Their last five reads W-L-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for Baník Ostrava, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Zlin sit at 1.00 PPG from 41 outings (11W 8D 22L), a run that reads L-L-L-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Zlin, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.07 PPG for Baník Ostrava against 1.00 for Zlin. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Baník Ostrava's home form reads 8W 3D 9L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.35 PPG return.

Away from home, Zlin have taken 0.80 points per game from 20 outings (4W 4D 12L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Baník Ostrava come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Baník Ostrava are averaging 1.07 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Zlin are on 1.17 scored and 1.68 conceded.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava

Early Season
W L L W W
Zlin

Zlin

Early Season
L L L L L
41 Played 41
12/8/21 W / D / L 11/8/22
1.07 Points Per Game 1.00
1.07 Avg Goals Scored 1.17
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.68
2.39 Avg Goals / Game 2.85
13 Clean Sheets 9
14 BTTS 22
15 Over 2.5 Games 22
Baník Ostrava

Baník Ostrava

W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Artis
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Slavia Praha
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
A Táborsko
5–0 HT 2–0
30 May
W
H Táborsko
3–0 HT 0–0
26 May
W
A Dukla Praha
3–0 HT 1–0
23 May
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 0–0
12 May
L
A Teplice
1–2 HT 0–2
09 May
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Plzen
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Bohemians 1905
0–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A FK Jablonec
1–4 HT 1–2
11 Apr
L
H Slavia Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
05 Apr
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Zlin
6–2 HT 3–0
08 Mar
L
A Sparta Praha
2–5 HT 1–2
28 Feb
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Sigma Olomouc
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Slovácko
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
H Pardubice
1–4 HT 1–2
13 Dec
D
A Karviná
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
A Teplice
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
A Slavia Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Zlin
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
A Pardubice
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Sparta Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
27 Sep
D
A Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Sep
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Slovácko
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 0–0
10 Aug
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Aug
Zlin

Zlin

L
A Zbrojovka Brno
2–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Plzen
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Aug
L
H Bohemians 1905
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Jul
L
H Baník Ostrava
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 1–0
23 May
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–1
16 May
L
H Teplice
2–4 HT 2–1
12 May
D
A Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–1 HT 1–1
02 May
L
A Pardubice
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Apr
W
H Teplice
3–2 HT 3–1
18 Apr
L
A Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
H FK Jablonec
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Apr
L
H Slavia Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Baník Ostrava
2–6 HT 0–3
08 Mar
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
A Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Sparta Praha
0–3 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Sigma Olomouc
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–3 HT 1–3
06 Dec
L
H Karviná
1–3 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Slovácko
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
L
H Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A FK Jablonec
3–1 HT 3–0
01 Nov
D
H Pardubice
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
A Plzen
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
D
H Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Aug
W
A Karviná
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Jul
W
A Teplice
3–1 HT 0–1
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Baník Ostrava and Zlin in coming into this match?

Baník Ostrava have gone 12W 8D 21L in their last 41 games (1.07 PPG), while Zlin have gone 11W 8D 22L in their last 41 (1.00 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Baník Ostrava at home or Zlin away?

Baník Ostrava's home record (1.35 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Baník Ostrava at home: 1.35 PPG; Zlin away: 0.80 PPG.

Have Baník Ostrava or Zlin been keeping clean sheets recently?

Baník Ostrava have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Zlin in 22%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 25 July 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Baník Ostrava have won the last 3 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Baník Ostrava won 5-1 on 23 Sep 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Baník Ostrava have gone 4W 0D 0L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Zlin — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Baník Ostrava

6

Baník Ostrava

3

Draws

Zlin

1

Zlin

Recent Meetings

Zlin
0–1
25 Jul 26
Baník Ostrava
Baník Ostrava
2–0
16 May 26
Zlin
Baník Ostrava
6–2
08 Mar 26
Zlin
Zlin
1–1
05 Oct 25
Baník Ostrava
Zlin
0–1
03 Mar 24
Baník Ostrava
Baník Ostrava
5–1
23 Sep 23
Zlin
Zlin
2–1
24 May 23
Baník Ostrava
Zlin
1–1
29 Jan 23
Baník Ostrava
Baník Ostrava
3–1
13 Aug 22
Zlin
Zlin
2–2
27 Nov 21
Baník Ostrava

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Baník Ostrava and Zlin?

From 10 meetings on record, Baník Ostrava have won 6, Zlin have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Baník Ostrava and Zlin last play each other?

They last met on 25 July 2026, when Zlin 0-1 Baník Ostrava.

Who has won more matches between Baník Ostrava and Zlin?

Baník Ostrava have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Baník Ostrava are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time.

Zlin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Baník Ostrava 20%, Zlin 55% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 30% (Baník Ostrava) and 50% (Zlin).

On the defensive side: Baník Ostrava keep a clean sheet in 40% of their matches; Baník Ostrava have failed to score in 50% of games; Zlin in 35%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Baník Ostrava home games / Zlin away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/41
(65.9%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/41
(31.7%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/14
(42.9%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 10/41
(24.4%)
6/20
(30%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 14/41
(34.1%)
4/20
(20%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/41
(36.6%)
6/20
(30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/41
(19.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 13/41
(31.7%)
8/20
(40%)
Failed to Score 17/41
(41.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Zlin Zlin Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/41
(75.6%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/41
(34.1%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
1/4
(25%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 11/41
(26.8%)
3/20
(15%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/41
(4.9%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/41
(53.7%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/41
(53.7%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/41
(39%)
9/20
(45%)
Clean Sheet 9/41
(22%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 13/41
(31.7%)
7/20
(35%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Baník Ostrava play Zlin?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 20% of Baník Ostrava's recent matches and 55% of Zlin's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Baník Ostrava vs Zlin usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 30% of Baník Ostrava's recent games and 50% of Zlin's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Baník Ostrava and Zlin tend to score early?

Baník Ostrava have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Zlin in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.