Sign in Register

Slovan Liberec vs Plzen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sat 24 Apr 2027

13:00

Venue

Stadion U Nisy

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovan Liberec at 44%, yet other data sources diverge — this Slovan Liberec vs Plzen fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Czech Liga clash, Regular Season - 30 as Slovan Liberec welcome Plzen to Stadion U Nisy. Kick-off is set for Saturday 24 April 2027 at 13:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovan Liberec have gone 4W 1D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.30 PPG return. Last five: L W D W W. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Slovan Liberec have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovan Liberec's form when playing at home: 3W 3D 4L across 10 games at Stadion U Nisy this term (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Plzen stand at 4W 4D 2L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 1.60 PPG. Last five: L D D W D. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Plzen have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Plzen's form when playing away from home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.30 PPG (Slovan Liberec) versus 1.60 (Plzen). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Slovan Liberec have won 3, Plzen 5, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 10 meetings have averaged 3.0 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 25 Jul 2026, ended 3–1 with Slovan Liberec winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Slovan Liberec in-play and half-time data (40 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 17% of games (home games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

Plzen in-play and half-time data (40 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; they lead at the break 52% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovan Liberec 42% versus Plzen 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovan Liberec 35% | Plzen 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovan Liberec 1.65 xG and Plzen 1.38 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovan Liberec attack 0.930 / defence 0.743 | Plzen attack 1.366 / defence 1.275. League average goals — home 1.395 / away 1.361. Plzen bring a strong defensive rating of 1.275 — this is suppressing Slovan Liberec's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Plzen have an above-average attack strength of 1.366 — the away xG of 1.38 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Slovan Liberec's defence rating of 0.743 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 36 Slovan Liberec games / 35 Plzen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 44% | Draw 24% | Plzen 32%. Fair-value odds: Slovan Liberec 2.27 | Draw 4.17 | Plzen 3.12. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 58% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.04. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 58% — the 3.04 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.65 / 1.38) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Slovan Liberec at 44% — marginal model lean. With a 24% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.04 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 58% — reasonable confidence, supported by H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 61% on Yes. This conflicts with form data: Slovan Liberec 40% | Plzen 20% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Plzen but Poisson model leans Slovan Liberec — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.04) both back Over 2.5 goals (58% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 61% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.65) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.6 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.04 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovan Liberec vs Plzen | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Stadion U Nisy • Kick-off: Saturday 24 Apr 2027, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 44% | Draw 24% | Plzen 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 58% | BTTS 61% | xG Slovan Liberec 1.65 / Plzen 1.38 • Poisson strength factors: Slovan Liberec attack 0.930 / def 0.743 | Plzen attack 1.366 / def 1.275 | league avg home 1.395 / away 1.361 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.65

Slovan Liberec xG

Expected Goals

1.38

Plzen xG

44%
24%
32%
Slovan Liberec Draw Plzen

61%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

58%

Over 2.5

36%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovan Liberec vs Plzen kick off?

Slovan Liberec vs Plzen is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 24 April 2027 at Stadion U Nisy.

Where is Slovan Liberec vs Plzen being played?

The match is being played at Stadion U Nisy.

What competition is Slovan Liberec vs Plzen part of?

Slovan Liberec vs Plzen is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovan Liberec vs Plzen?

Our statistical model gives Slovan Liberec a 44% chance of winning, Plzen a 32% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec vs Plzen?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Slovan Liberec and Plzen will score (BTTS).

Will Slovan Liberec vs Plzen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 58%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Plzen?

Record (10 meetings): Slovan Liberec 3W | Draws 2 | Plzen 5W.

What form are Slovan Liberec and Plzen in?

Slovan Liberec (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-W. Plzen (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-D-D-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Slovan Liberec's attacking strength (0.93x league average) is weighed against Plzen's defensive record (1.27x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.65. The same calculation in reverse, Plzen's attack versus Slovan Liberec's defence, projects 1.38 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 36/35 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.4%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-2 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

44%

Slovan Liberec

2.27

24%

Draw

4.18

32%

Plzen

3.12

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.0%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

1 – 0

8.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.65

Slovan Liberec xG

Total xG

3.04

1.38

Plzen xG

44%
24%
32%
Slovan LiberecDrawPlzen

2.27

44%

Home win

4.18

24%

Draw

3.12

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

58%

Over 2.5

1.72

42%

Under 2.5

2.38

36%

Over 3.5

2.78

64%

Under 3.5

1.56

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.65

39%

BTTS No

2.53

Clean Sheet

25%

Slovan Liberec

3.98

19%

Plzen

5.23

Win to Nil

11%

Slovan Liberec

9.04

6%

Plzen

16.30

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.8 6.6 4.6 2.1 0.7 0.2
1 8.0 11.0 7.6 3.5 1.2 0.3
2 6.6 9.1 6.3 2.9 1.0 0.3
3 3.6 5.0 3.5 1.6 0.5 0.2
4 1.5 2.1 1.4 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.5 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.654
λ Away (xG) 1.381
Total xG 3.035
League avg home goals 1.395
League avg away goals 1.361
Slovan Liberec attack strength 0.930
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.743
Plzen attack strength 1.366
Plzen defence strength 1.275
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovan Liberec vs Plzen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.4%.

How many goals are Slovan Liberec and Plzen expected to score?

The model projects 1.65 expected goals for Slovan Liberec and 1.38 for Plzen, a combined total of 3.04.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovan Liberec vs Plzen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Slovan Liberec's recent record stands at 16W 10D 14L from 40 games, a 1.45 PPG return, with L-W-D-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Plzen, meanwhile, have gone 19W 12D 9L across 40 games — 1.72 PPG, with L-D-D-W-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Plzen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Slovan Liberec on 1.45 PPG, Plzen on 1.72. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Slovan Liberec have managed 6W 6D 6L from 18 games — 1.33 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Plzen's away record stands at 8W 5D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.61 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Slovan Liberec are averaging 1.25 goals scored and 0.98 conceded per game recently; Plzen are on 1.78 scored and 1.25 conceded.

Defensively: Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their games; Plzen in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Early Season
L W D W W
Plzen

Plzen

Early Season
L D D W D
40 Played 40
16/10/14 W / D / L 19/12/9
1.45 Points Per Game 1.72
1.25 Avg Goals Scored 1.78
0.98 Avg Goals Conceded 1.25
2.22 Avg Goals / Game 3.02
14 Clean Sheets 14
17 BTTS 20
14 Over 2.5 Games 21
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul
Plzen

Plzen

D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A Teplice
5–5 HT 4–3
08 Aug
D
H Zbrojovka Brno
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
24 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 4–0
17 May
D
A Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Hradec Králové
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Zlin
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
A Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Slovácko
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FK Jablonec
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
L
H Slavia Praha
3–5 HT 1–3
09 Nov
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Mlada Boleslav
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Aug
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
A Pardubice
5–1 HT 3–1
18 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovan Liberec and Plzen in coming into this match?

Slovan Liberec have gone 16W 10D 14L in their last 40 games (1.45 PPG), while Plzen have gone 19W 12D 9L in their last 40 (1.72 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovan Liberec at home or Plzen away?

Plzen's away record (1.61 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovan Liberec at home: 1.33 PPG; Plzen away: 1.61 PPG.

Have Slovan Liberec or Plzen been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their recent games, Plzen in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Slovan Liberec and Plzen runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 25 July 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 Oct 2023, when Slovan Liberec won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Slovan Liberec's record when hosting Plzen specifically: 1W 2D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Slovan Liberec

3

Slovan Liberec

2

Draws

Plzen

5

Plzen

Recent Meetings

Plzen
1–3
25 Jul 26
Slovan Liberec
Plzen
2–0
09 May 26
Slovan Liberec
Plzen
3–1
08 Feb 26
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
1–1
31 Aug 25
Plzen
Plzen
3–2
08 Feb 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
1–1
01 Sep 24
Plzen
Plzen
1–3
30 Mar 24
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
3–0
21 Oct 23
Plzen
Plzen
2–1
25 Feb 23
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–1
03 Sep 22
Plzen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Plzen?

From 10 meetings on record, Slovan Liberec have won 3, Plzen have won 5, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Slovan Liberec and Plzen last play each other?

They last met on 25 July 2026, when Plzen 1-3 Slovan Liberec.

Who has won more matches between Slovan Liberec and Plzen?

Plzen have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Slovan Liberec see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Plzen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovan Liberec 33%, Plzen 39% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 17% (Slovan Liberec) and 61% (Plzen).

On the defensive side: Slovan Liberec keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Plzen in 39%; Slovan Liberec have failed to score in 39% of games; Plzen in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovan Liberec home games / Plzen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/40
(62.5%)
10/18
(55.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/40
(22.5%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 10/40
(25%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/40
(42.5%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/40
(35%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/40
(17.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Clean Sheet 14/40
(35%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 12/40
(30%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Plzen Plzen Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/40
(80%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/40
(35%)
8/18
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 21/40
(52.5%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/40
(50%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/40
(52.5%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/40
(30%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Clean Sheet 14/40
(35%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 9/40
(22.5%)
6/18
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovan Liberec play Plzen?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 33% of Slovan Liberec's recent matches and 39% of Plzen's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Slovan Liberec vs Plzen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 17% of Slovan Liberec's recent games and 61% of Plzen's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Slovan Liberec and Plzen tend to score early?

Slovan Liberec have had a goal before half-time in 56% of their recent matches, Plzen in 83% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.