Sign in Register

Club Brugge II 2-3 Patro Eisden – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 25

Kick-off

Fri 13 Feb 2026

19:00

Venue

Schiervelde Stadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Patro Eisden (45%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Club Brugge II face Patro Eisden.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Schiervelde Stadion plays host to Club Brugge II versus Patro Eisden in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 25. Kick-off: Friday 13 February 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form

Club Brugge II (all games): 4W 0D 6L across 10 Challenger Pro League fixtures this term — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L W W W L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Club Brugge II, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Club Brugge II at Schiervelde Stadion this season: 3W 1D 6L from 10 home games — 1.00 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Patro Eisden's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 5W 4D 1L from 10 games (1.90 PPG). Last five: W W W D D. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.00. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. This season is still relatively young for Patro Eisden, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Patro Eisden's away record: 4W 4D 2L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

On a straight form reading, Patro Eisden are the stronger side — 0.70 PPG clear of the hosts (1.90 vs 1.20). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

Head-to-Head

The head-to-head ledger leans to Patro Eisden, who have claimed 3 wins from 5 meetings compared to 0 for the hosts, with 2 draws.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.2 per game across 5 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Aug 2025, ended 1–2 with Patro Eisden winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Patro Eisden have won 3 of 5 previous encounters, and at 3.2 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Club Brugge II half-time and goal-timing data (52 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games).

Patro Eisden half-time and goal-timing data (52 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 72% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Club Brugge II 56% versus Patro Eisden 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Club Brugge II 58% | Patro Eisden 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Club Brugge II 0.98 xG and Patro Eisden 1.33 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Club Brugge II attack 0.858 / defence 0.968 | Patro Eisden attack 1.052 / defence 0.857. League average goals — home 1.337 / away 1.311. Data: 52 Club Brugge II games / 52 Patro Eisden games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Club Brugge II 28% | Draw 28% | Patro Eisden 45%. Fair-value odds: Club Brugge II 3.57 | Draw 3.57 | Patro Eisden 2.22. Patro Eisden hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 41% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.32. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 59% — total xG of 2.32 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Patro Eisden at 45% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Patro Eisden if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.32 combined xG gives a 41% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 3.2 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 46%. Form rates corroborate: Club Brugge II 30% | Patro Eisden 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Patro Eisden have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Patro Eisden — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 45%.
Form Patro Eisden lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 1.20 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Patro Eisden — Patro Eisden at 45% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 25 | Venue: Schiervelde Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 13 Feb 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Club Brugge II 28% | Draw 28% | Patro Eisden 45% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 41% | BTTS 46% | xG Club Brugge II 0.98 / Patro Eisden 1.33 • Poisson strength factors: Club Brugge II attack 0.858 / def 0.968 | Patro Eisden attack 1.052 / def 0.857 | league avg home 1.337 / away 1.311 • Poisson stance: Patro Eisden (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

0.98

Club Brugge II xG

Expected Goals

1.33

Patro Eisden xG

28%
28%
45%
Club Brugge II Draw Patro Eisden

46%

BTTS

67%

Over 1.5

41%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden kick off?

Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden kicked off at 19:00 on Friday 13 February 2026 at Schiervelde Stadion.

What was the final score in Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden?

Club Brugge II 2 - 3 Patro Eisden.

Where is Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden being played?

The match is being played at Schiervelde Stadion.

What competition is Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden part of?

Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden is a Regular Season - 25 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden?

Our statistical model gives Club Brugge II a 28% chance of winning, Patro Eisden a 45% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Patro Eisden the favourite.

Will both teams score in Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden?

Our model estimates a 46% probability that both Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden will score (BTTS).

Will Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 41%.

What is the head-to-head record between Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden?

Record (5 meetings): Club Brugge II 0W | Draws 2 | Patro Eisden 3W.

What form are Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden in?

Club Brugge II (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-W-W-L. Patro Eisden (all comps): 5W-4D-1L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-W-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Club Brugge II's attack at 0.86x the league average against Patro Eisden's defence at 0.86x — combine the two and it projects 0.98 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Patro Eisden's attack (1.05x) against Club Brugge II's defence (0.97x) — and the away total comes out at 1.33.

These ratings are built from 52/52 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (11.5%), 0-1 (11.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Patro Eisden Win

28%

Club Brugge II

3.63

28%

Draw

3.61

45%

Patro Eisden

2.24

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

13.1%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

0 – 0

9.9%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.98

Club Brugge II xG

Total xG

2.32

1.33

Patro Eisden xG

28%
28%
45%
Club Brugge IIDrawPatro Eisden

3.63

28%

Home win

3.61

28%

Draw

2.24

45%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

41%

Over 2.5

2.44

59%

Under 2.5

1.69

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

46%

BTTS Yes

2.17

54%

BTTS No

1.86

Clean Sheet

26%

Club Brugge II

3.80

37%

Patro Eisden

2.67

Win to Nil

7%

Club Brugge II

13.77

17%

Patro Eisden

5.97

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.9 13.1 8.8 3.9 1.3 0.3
1 9.7 12.9 8.6 3.8 1.3 0.3
2 4.8 6.4 4.2 1.9 0.6 0.2
3 1.6 2.1 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.1
4 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.983
λ Away (xG) 1.334
Total xG 2.317
League avg home goals 1.337
League avg away goals 1.311
Club Brugge II attack strength 0.858
Club Brugge II defence strength 0.968
Patro Eisden attack strength 1.052
Patro Eisden defence strength 0.857
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 52 / 52

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden expected to score?

The model projects 0.98 expected goals for Club Brugge II and 1.33 for Patro Eisden, a combined total of 2.32.

How confident is the prediction model for Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Club Brugge II's recent record stands at 18W 9D 25L from 52 games, a 1.21 PPG return, with L-W-W-W-L in the last five. The sample for Club Brugge II is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Patro Eisden, meanwhile, have gone 25W 15D 12L across 52 games — 1.73 PPG, with W-W-W-D-D in their last five. The sample for Patro Eisden is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Patro Eisden by 0.52 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Club Brugge II heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Club Brugge II have managed 10W 3D 12L from 25 games — 1.32 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Patro Eisden's away record stands at 11W 8D 6L across 25 trips, a 1.64 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

Club Brugge II are averaging 1.33 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; Patro Eisden are on 1.58 scored and 1.13 conceded.

Last 52 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Club Brugge II

Club Brugge II

Blended
L W W W L
Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

Blended
W W W D D
52 Played 52
18/9/25 W / D / L 25/15/12
1.21 Points Per Game 1.73
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 1.58
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.13
2.73 Avg Goals / Game 2.71
9 Clean Sheets 17
29 BTTS 29
30 Over 2.5 Games 25
Club Brugge II

Club Brugge II

L
A Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Seraing United
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
H Kortrijk
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
A Olympic Charleroi
3–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A Francs Borains
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
H RWDM
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Dec
L
A AS Eupen
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
H Beerschot VA
3–1 HT 1–0
06 Dec
L
A Seraing United
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–3 HT 1–0
22 Nov
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
H Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A RWDM
1–3 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
H KAA Gent II
0–4 HT 0–3
04 Oct
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Sep
D
A Kortrijk
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
H Liège
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
H KRC Genk II
1–2 HT 0–2
31 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
H Francs Borains
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
D
A SK Beveren
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Apr
W
H Liège
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Mar
W
H KRC Genk II
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Mar
W
A Seraing United
3–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Patro Eisden
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Feb
L
H RWDM
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Feb
W
A Lommel United
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H RAAL La Louvière
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jan
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Jan
L
H Zulte Waregem
0–3 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
A RWDM
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
A Francs Borains
2–1 HT 0–1
01 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
A KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
H Lommel United
1–3 HT 0–2
01 Nov
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Oct
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
3–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Oct
W
H SK Beveren
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
L
A Deinze
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Sep
D
H Seraing United
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Patro Eisden
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
D
A RAAL La Louvière
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Lokeren-Temse
4–0 HT 3–0
17 Aug
Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

D
H KRC Genk II
4–4 HT 2–1
06 Feb
D
A Lommel United
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Jan
W
A RWDM
4–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
A Beerschot VA
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
A Olympic Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H KAA Gent II
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Kortrijk
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Oct
W
A KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 4–1
26 Sep
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Lokeren-Temse
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Cercle Brugge
1–3 HT 0–2
23 May
L
H Cercle Brugge
1–5 HT 0–2
18 May
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–1
11 May
W
A Lokeren-Temse
2–1 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A SK Beveren
2–1 HT 1–0
27 Apr
W
H SK Beveren
3–2 HT 2–1
24 Apr
W
H AS Eupen
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
D
H RWDM
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Liège
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Mar
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
H RAAL La Louvière
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Francs Borains
3–1 HT 2–1
02 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Lokeren-Temse
4–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
L
A Zulte Waregem
2–3 HT 1–0
11 Jan
L
H Seraing United
2–3 HT 1–1
22 Dec
W
A KRC Genk II
3–1 HT 1–1
15 Dec
W
H Lommel United
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A SK Beveren
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Nov
W
A AS Eupen
4–0 HT 1–0
10 Nov
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
3–3 HT 2–1
03 Nov
D
A Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Zulte Waregem
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Oct
W
H Deinze
3–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden in coming into this match?

Club Brugge II have gone 18W 9D 25L in their last 52 games (1.21 PPG), while Patro Eisden have gone 25W 15D 12L in their last 52 (1.73 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Club Brugge II at home or Patro Eisden away?

Patro Eisden's away record (1.64 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Club Brugge II at home: 1.32 PPG; Patro Eisden away: 1.64 PPG.

Have Club Brugge II or Patro Eisden been keeping clean sheets recently?

Club Brugge II have kept a clean sheet in 17% of their recent games, Patro Eisden in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 7 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. The two were last together as recently as 29 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Patro Eisden won 4-0 on 16 Dec 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Club Brugge II have gone 0W 1D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Patro Eisden — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

Club Brugge II

1

Club Brugge II

2

Draws

Patro Eisden

4

Patro Eisden

Recent Meetings

Patro Eisden
1–2
29 Aug 26
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
2–3
13 Feb 26
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
2–1
22 Aug 25
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
0–1
01 Mar 25
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
2–2
31 Aug 24
Club Brugge II
Patro Eisden
4–0
16 Dec 23
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
2–2
03 Sep 23
Patro Eisden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden?

From 7 meetings on record, Club Brugge II have won 1, Patro Eisden have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden last play each other?

They last met on 29 August 2026, when Patro Eisden 1-2 Club Brugge II.

Who has won more matches between Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden?

Patro Eisden have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Club Brugge II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Patro Eisden are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Club Brugge II 40%, Patro Eisden 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Club Brugge II) and 44% (Patro Eisden).

On the defensive side: Patro Eisden in 36%; Club Brugge II have failed to score in 36% of games; Patro Eisden in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Club Brugge II home games / Patro Eisden away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Club Brugge II Club Brugge II Blended
Metric All
(52 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/52
(71.2%)
16/25
(64%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/52
(26.9%)
7/25
(28%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/15
(100%)
9/9
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/15
(66.7%)
5/9
(55.6%)
Winning at HT 14/52
(26.9%)
8/25
(32%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/52
(5.8%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/52
(9.6%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/52
(55.8%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/52
(57.7%)
12/25
(48%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/52
(26.9%)
5/25
(20%)
Clean Sheet 9/52
(17.3%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 14/52
(26.9%)
9/25
(36%)
Patro Eisden Patro Eisden Blended
Metric All
(52 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/52
(65.4%)
18/25
(72%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/52
(28.8%)
7/25
(28%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/18
(72.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/18
(33.3%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 20/52
(38.5%)
10/25
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/52
(9.6%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/52
(3.8%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/52
(55.8%)
13/25
(52%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/52
(48.1%)
11/25
(44%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/52
(32.7%)
8/25
(32%)
Clean Sheet 17/52
(32.7%)
9/25
(36%)
Failed to Score 11/52
(21.2%)
7/25
(28%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Club Brugge II play Patro Eisden?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 40% of Club Brugge II's recent matches and 52% of Patro Eisden's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Club Brugge II vs Patro Eisden usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of Club Brugge II's recent games and 44% of Patro Eisden's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Club Brugge II and Patro Eisden tend to score early?

Club Brugge II have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, Patro Eisden in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Prediction vindicated as Patro Eisden edge out Club Brugge II 2-3.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Patro Eisden beat Club Brugge II 2-3 at Schiervelde Stadion, Regular Season - 25, in the Challenger Pro League. The remainder of the report sets that outcome against the pre-match model, the markets and the teams' data profiles.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Club Brugge II 0.98 xG and Patro Eisden 1.33 xG, a combined 2.32. The scoreboard read 2-3 for 5 actual goals. Club Brugge II beat their projection by 1.0 — clinical relative to the chances the model priced in. Patro Eisden outscored their 1.33 projection by 1.7. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Club Brugge II attack 0.86 / defence 0.97 against Patro Eisden attack 1.05 / defence 0.86, drawn from 52/52 games (CurrentSeason).

On the result, the model split it Club Brugge II 28% | Draw 28% | Patro Eisden 45%, with Patro Eisden to win its most likely call at 45%. The result followed the model's preferred path, landing its top-rated outcome.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 41%. The game delivered 5, so it went over — against the model's lean. Over 1.5 had been 67% and landed. Over 3.5 was 20% and came in. On both teams to score, the model sat at 46% and the match saw both sides score — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 53% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Club Brugge II 58%, Patro Eisden 48%), a base rate that agreed with today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 56%, which matched the both-scored outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Club Brugge II's trading profile (52 games, 25 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 56% of their matches — today it did.

Patro Eisden's trading profile (52 games, 25 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 56% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 33% of the time, and conceded here.

Form vs Result

On form, Patro Eisden arrived the stronger side — 1.73 PPG against 1.21. Form held, and they took the win. Club Brugge II (home/away splits) scored 2 against a 1.16 average — above their attacking norm and shipped 3 against a 1.32 concession average — a leakier day than usual. Patro Eisden (home/away splits) scored 3 against a 1.48 average — above their attacking norm and shipped 2 against a 1.00 concession average — a leakier day than usual.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 2 of 4 pre-match signals came in: result (hit), Over 2.5 (miss), BTTS (miss), form (hit). Partial vindication: some calls landed, others slipped.

💡 Key Insights

Model Goals market defied the model — 41% Over 2.5 probability, but 5 goals scored.
Model BTTS bucked the model — 46% projected, both teams scored.
Trading Trading data backed up — the sides average 53% Over 2.5 historically, and this game went over.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.