Sign in Register

LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 6

Kick-off

Sat 12 Sep 2026

10:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates LNZ Cherkasy at 44%, yet other data sources diverge — this LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Premier League clash, Regular Season - 6 as LNZ Cherkasy welcome Obolon'-Brovar to . Kick-off is set for Saturday 12 September 2026 at 10:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Premier League games this season, LNZ Cherkasy have gone 3W 4D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.30 PPG return. Last five: W D L W L. They are averaging 0.60 goals per game and conceding 0.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in only 10% of their games — a low BTTS rate that suggests clean sheets are a regular occurrence. LNZ Cherkasy have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at , LNZ Cherkasy have gone 5W 3D 2L this season (10 games, 1.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 1.80 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.30 — LNZ Cherkasy are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Obolon'-Brovar stand at 1W 5D 4L from 10 Premier League matches — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L L D D D. Their scoring rate of 0.70 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Obolon'-Brovar have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Obolon'-Brovar's away record: 1W 3D 6L from 10 road trips in Premier League this season (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

LNZ Cherkasy carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.50 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.30 vs 0.80. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

On the goals front, neither side scores or concedes freely enough to make BTTS Yes the call. LNZ Cherkasy's 30% rate and Obolon'-Brovar's 30% (using home/away splits) both sit well below average — BTTS No is the form-backed angle.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for LNZ Cherkasy, 2 for Obolon'-Brovar and 1 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The last 6 meetings have been tight affairs, averaging just 1.5 goals per game. That low-scoring pattern is a meaningful historical input for the Under 2.5 market. The most recent clash, on 24 May 2026, ended 1–0 with LNZ Cherkasy winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.5 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

In-Play Profile

LNZ Cherkasy in-play tendencies (33 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 18% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 18% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 64% of the time; they fail to score in 30% of games.

Obolon'-Brovar in-play tendencies (33 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); they fail to score in 48% of games.

The in-play data supports BTTS No — both teams show low combined scoring rates (LNZ Cherkasy 18% | Obolon'-Brovar 42%). Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (LNZ Cherkasy 27% | Obolon'-Brovar 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects LNZ Cherkasy 1.06 xG and Obolon'-Brovar 0.61 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: LNZ Cherkasy attack 0.956 / defence 0.872 | Obolon'-Brovar attack 0.642 / defence 0.931. League average goals — home 1.196 / away 1.082. Data: 34 LNZ Cherkasy games / 33 Obolon'-Brovar games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: LNZ Cherkasy 44% | Draw 37% | Obolon'-Brovar 19%. Fair-value odds: LNZ Cherkasy 2.27 | Draw 2.70 | Obolon'-Brovar 5.26. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 37% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 24% | BTTS probability 32% | Total xG 1.67. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 76% probability — total xG of 1.67 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS No has firm model support at 68% — Obolon'-Brovar's lower xG of 0.61 creates a meaningful probability of a scoring blank, which suppresses the BTTS Yes probability to 32%.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates LNZ Cherkasy as the most likely outcome at 44% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 37% draw probability, Draw No Bet on LNZ Cherkasy offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 1.67 combined xG gives a 24% probability to Under 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 2.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 1.5 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 32% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: LNZ Cherkasy 30% | Obolon'-Brovar 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (1.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.67) both back Under 2.5 goals (76% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 0% and Poisson BTTS 32% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form LNZ Cherkasy lead on PPG: 1.30 vs 0.80 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form LNZ Cherkasy Poisson xG (1.06) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.6 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.67) both support Under 2.5 goals (76% probability).
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (LNZ Cherkasy 3/10, Obolon'-Brovar 3/10) and Poisson model (32%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour LNZ Cherkasy — LNZ Cherkasy at 44% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 37% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 24% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is only 32% — model leans towards a clean sheet for one side.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 6 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Sep 2026, 10:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: LNZ Cherkasy 44% | Draw 37% | Obolon'-Brovar 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 24% | BTTS 32% | xG LNZ Cherkasy 1.06 / Obolon'-Brovar 0.61 • Poisson strength factors: LNZ Cherkasy attack 0.956 / def 0.872 | Obolon'-Brovar attack 0.642 / def 0.931 | league avg home 1.196 / away 1.082 • Poisson stance: LNZ Cherkasy (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.06

LNZ Cherkasy xG

Expected Goals

0.61

Obolon'-Brovar xG

44%
37%
19%
LNZ Cherkasy Draw Obolon'-Brovar

32%

BTTS

52%

Over 1.5

24%

Over 2.5

9%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar kick off?

LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar is scheduled to kick off at 10:00 on Saturday 12 September 2026.

What competition is LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar part of?

LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar is a Regular Season - 6 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our statistical model gives LNZ Cherkasy a 44% chance of winning, Obolon'-Brovar a 19% chance, and a 37% chance of a draw — making LNZ Cherkasy the favourite.

Will both teams score in LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our model estimates a 32% probability that both LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar will score (BTTS).

Will LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 24%.

What is the head-to-head record between LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar?

Record (6 meetings): LNZ Cherkasy 3W | Draws 1 | Obolon'-Brovar 2W.

What form are LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar in?

LNZ Cherkasy (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-D-L-W-L. Obolon'-Brovar (all comps): 1W-5D-4L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-L-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from LNZ Cherkasy's attack rating (0.96) and Obolon'-Brovar's defence rating (0.93), the model arrives at 1.06 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Obolon'-Brovar's attack versus LNZ Cherkasy's defence, projects 0.61 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 34/33 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 0-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 20.4%. Close behind: 1-0 (18.5%), 1-1 (13.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 53% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

LNZ Cherkasy Win

44%

LNZ Cherkasy

2.25

37%

Draw

2.72

19%

Obolon'-Brovar

5.29

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

20.0%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

18.8%

Draw

1 – 1

12.1%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.06

LNZ Cherkasy xG

Total xG

1.67

0.61

Obolon'-Brovar xG

44%
37%
19%
LNZ CherkasyDrawObolon'-Brovar

2.25

44%

Home win

2.72

37%

Draw

5.29

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

50%

Over 1.5

2.00

50%

Under 1.5

2.00

24%

Over 2.5

4.17

76%

Under 2.5

1.32

9%

Over 3.5

11.11

91%

Under 3.5

1.10

3%

Over 4.5

33.33

97%

Under 4.5

1.03

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

32%

BTTS Yes

3.17

68%

BTTS No

1.46

Clean Sheet

55%

LNZ Cherkasy

1.83

34%

Obolon'-Brovar

2.90

Win to Nil

24%

LNZ Cherkasy

4.13

7%

Obolon'-Brovar

15.36

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 18.8 11.4 3.5 0.7 0.1
1 20.0 12.1 3.7 0.7 0.1
2 10.7 6.5 2.0 0.4 0.1
3 3.8 2.3 0.7 0.1
4 1.0 0.6 0.2
5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.065
λ Away (xG) 0.606
Total xG 1.671
League avg home goals 1.196
League avg away goals 1.082
LNZ Cherkasy attack strength 0.956
LNZ Cherkasy defence strength 0.872
Obolon'-Brovar attack strength 0.642
Obolon'-Brovar defence strength 0.931
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 33

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 20.4%.

How many goals are LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar expected to score?

The model projects 1.06 expected goals for LNZ Cherkasy and 0.61 for Obolon'-Brovar, a combined total of 1.67.

How confident is the prediction model for LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

LNZ Cherkasy come into this having played 33 games, going 19W 6D 8L for 1.91 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-W-L. It's still early in the season for LNZ Cherkasy, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Obolon'-Brovar sit at 0.94 PPG from 33 outings (6W 13D 14L), a run that reads L-L-D-D-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Obolon'-Brovar, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

LNZ Cherkasy carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.97 PPG clear of Obolon'-Brovar — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

LNZ Cherkasy's home form reads 9W 4D 4L across 17 games on their own ground, a 1.82 PPG return.

Away from home, Obolon'-Brovar have taken 0.94 points per game from 17 outings (4W 4D 9L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, LNZ Cherkasy come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

LNZ Cherkasy are averaging 1.24 goals scored and 0.64 conceded per game recently; Obolon'-Brovar are on 0.76 scored and 1.58 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: LNZ Cherkasy have seen both teams score in 18% of their recent games.

Defensively: LNZ Cherkasy have kept a clean sheet in 64% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 33 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

LNZ Cherkasy

LNZ Cherkasy

Early Season
W D L W L
Obolon'-Brovar

Obolon'-Brovar

Early Season
L L D D D
33 Played 33
19/6/8 W / D / L 6/13/14
1.91 Points Per Game 0.94
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 0.76
0.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.58
1.88 Avg Goals / Game 2.33
21 Clean Sheets 10
6 BTTS 14
9 Over 2.5 Games 16
LNZ Cherkasy

LNZ Cherkasy

L
H Veres Rivne
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Chornomorets
2–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Karpaty
0–3 HT 0–0
10 Aug
D
A Bukovyna
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
1–0 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Kudrivka
0–1 HT 0–0
18 May
W
H SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
H Dynamo Kyiv
0–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Karpaty
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H FC Kharkiv
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
2–2 HT 2–2
13 Apr
W
A Kryvbas KR
3–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Oleksandria
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
A Veres Rivne
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Mar
L
H Polessya
1–3 HT 0–2
28 Feb
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Zorya Luhansk
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
W
H Kudrivka
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Nov
W
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
H Karpaty
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Nov
W
A FC Kharkiv
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
A Shakhtar Donetsk
4–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
H Kryvbas KR
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Oleksandria
1–4 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
H Veres Rivne
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Polessya
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
Obolon'-Brovar

Obolon'-Brovar

D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Aug
D
A Kudrivka
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
A Bukovyna
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–3 HT 0–0
02 Aug
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–0
24 May
W
A Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 2–0
17 May
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
1–3 HT 1–2
13 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–2 HT 0–1
09 May
D
H Kudrivka
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
A Polessya
1–3 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H SK Poltava
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
L
A Veres Rivne
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Zorya Luhansk
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
A Karpaty
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Mar
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Mar
D
H Kryvbas KR
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
H FC Kharkiv
1–3 HT 1–0
12 Dec
L
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Nov
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–6 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Nov
L
A Kudrivka
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Polessya
0–4 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A SK Poltava
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H Veres Rivne
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
H Karpaty
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Sep
D
H Dynamo Kyiv
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Sep
L
A Kryvbas KR
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Oleksandria
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
D
A FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar in coming into this match?

LNZ Cherkasy have gone 19W 6D 8L in their last 33 games (1.91 PPG), while Obolon'-Brovar have gone 6W 13D 14L in their last 33 (0.94 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — LNZ Cherkasy at home or Obolon'-Brovar away?

LNZ Cherkasy's home record (1.82 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — LNZ Cherkasy at home: 1.82 PPG; Obolon'-Brovar away: 0.94 PPG.

Have LNZ Cherkasy or Obolon'-Brovar been keeping clean sheets recently?

LNZ Cherkasy have kept a clean sheet in 64% of their recent games, Obolon'-Brovar in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 24 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: LNZ Cherkasy have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 29 Oct 2023, when LNZ Cherkasy won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

LNZ Cherkasy's record when hosting Obolon'-Brovar specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

LNZ Cherkasy

3

LNZ Cherkasy

1

Draws

Obolon'-Brovar

2

Obolon'-Brovar

Recent Meetings

Obolon'-Brovar
0–1
24 May 26
LNZ Cherkasy
LNZ Cherkasy
3–0
06 Dec 25
Obolon'-Brovar
Obolon'-Brovar
0–0
10 May 25
LNZ Cherkasy
LNZ Cherkasy
0–1
09 Nov 24
Obolon'-Brovar
Obolon'-Brovar
1–0
04 May 24
LNZ Cherkasy
LNZ Cherkasy
3–0
29 Oct 23
Obolon'-Brovar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar?

From 6 meetings on record, LNZ Cherkasy have won 3, Obolon'-Brovar have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar last play each other?

They last met on 24 May 2026, when Obolon'-Brovar 0-1 LNZ Cherkasy.

Who has won more matches between LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar?

LNZ Cherkasy have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

LNZ Cherkasy are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

Obolon'-Brovar see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

Clean sheets have been more common than shared scoring for these two — LNZ Cherkasy 18% BTTS, Obolon'-Brovar 41%. That points toward BTTS No as the trading lean.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 18% (LNZ Cherkasy) and 59% (Obolon'-Brovar).

On the defensive side: LNZ Cherkasy keep a clean sheet in 65% of their matches; LNZ Cherkasy have failed to score in 29% of games; Obolon'-Brovar in 53%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = LNZ Cherkasy home games / Obolon'-Brovar away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

LNZ Cherkasy LNZ Cherkasy Early Season
Metric All
(33 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 21/33
(63.6%)
12/17
(70.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 3/33
(9.1%)
2/17
(11.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 14/33
(42.4%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/33
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/33
(3%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 6/33
(18.2%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9/33
(27.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4/33
(12.1%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Clean Sheet 21/33
(63.6%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Failed to Score 10/33
(30.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Obolon'-Brovar Obolon'-Brovar Early Season
Metric All
(33 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 20/33
(60.6%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/33
(27.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/13
(30.8%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 7/33
(21.2%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/33
(6.1%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/33
(6.1%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 14/33
(42.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/33
(48.5%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/33
(27.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Clean Sheet 10/33
(30.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Failed to Score 16/33
(48.5%)
9/17
(52.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when LNZ Cherkasy play Obolon'-Brovar?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 18% of LNZ Cherkasy's recent matches and 41% of Obolon'-Brovar's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is LNZ Cherkasy vs Obolon'-Brovar usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 18% of LNZ Cherkasy's recent games and 59% of Obolon'-Brovar's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do LNZ Cherkasy and Obolon'-Brovar tend to score early?

LNZ Cherkasy have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Obolon'-Brovar in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.