Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson rates Kudrivka at 35% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka encounter.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Veres Rivne and Kudrivka meet at Avangard in Premier League, Regular Season - 6. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 12 September 2026 at 15:00 UTC.
Current Form
Veres Rivne's overall Premier League record this term: 1W 3D 6L from 10 games (0.60 PPG). Last five: L L L D W. They are averaging 0.60 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Veres Rivne have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
Veres Rivne's form when playing at home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 games at Avangard this term (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — Veres Rivne are significantly better at Avangard than their overall form suggests.
Kudrivka (all games): 3W 4D 3L across 10 Premier League outings this term — 1.30 points per game. Last five: D W D D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Kudrivka have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
Kudrivka's form when playing away from home: 1W 5D 4L across 10 road games this term (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.30 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.
Kudrivka arrive in superior form — a 0.70 PPG advantage (1.30 vs 0.60) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.
H2H History
Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 2 meetings: Veres Rivne 1W, Kudrivka 0W, 1D.
Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 2 previous contests averaged 1.0 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.
With a balanced win record and just 1.0 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.
Trading
Veres Rivne half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 16 at home): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 38% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games); they fail to score in 53% of games.
Kudrivka half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 16 at away): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 31% of games (away games); they fail to score in 38% of games.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Veres Rivne 29% versus Kudrivka 53%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Veres Rivne 32% | Kudrivka 47%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Veres Rivne 1.06 xG and Kudrivka 1.09 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Veres Rivne attack 0.960 / defence 1.175 | Kudrivka attack 0.843 / defence 0.952. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Data: 34 Veres Rivne games / 34 Kudrivka games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Veres Rivne 33% | Draw 32% | Kudrivka 35%. Fair-value odds: Veres Rivne 3.03 | Draw 3.12 | Kudrivka 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 37% | BTTS probability 45% | Total xG 2.16. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 63% — total xG of 2.16 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 45% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Verdict
The Poisson model's primary lean is Kudrivka at 35% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Kudrivka if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.
Poisson projects 2.16 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 37% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.
On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 45% on No. Form rates corroborate: Veres Rivne 40% | Kudrivka 50% BTTS from recent games.
The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 6 | Venue: Avangard • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Sep 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Veres Rivne 33% | Draw 32% | Kudrivka 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 37% | BTTS 45% | xG Veres Rivne 1.06 / Kudrivka 1.09 • Poisson strength factors: Veres Rivne attack 0.960 / def 1.175 | Kudrivka attack 0.843 / def 0.952 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Kudrivka (35%) — low confidence — close contest
🧮 Prediction Model
1.06
Veres Rivne xG
Expected Goals
1.09
Kudrivka xG
45%
BTTS
65%
Over 1.5
37%
Over 2.5
17%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka kick off?
Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 12 September 2026 at Avangard.
Where is Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka being played?
The match is being played at Avangard.
What competition is Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka part of?
Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka is a Regular Season - 6 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka?
Our statistical model gives Veres Rivne a 33% chance of winning, Kudrivka a 35% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Kudrivka the favourite.
Will both teams score in Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka?
Our model estimates a 45% probability that both Veres Rivne and Kudrivka will score (BTTS).
Will Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 37%.
What is the head-to-head record between Veres Rivne and Kudrivka?
Record (2 meetings): Veres Rivne 1W | Draws 1 | Kudrivka 0W.
What form are Veres Rivne and Kudrivka in?
Veres Rivne (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-W. Kudrivka (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-D-D-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
The model rates Veres Rivne's attack at 0.96x the league average against Kudrivka's defence at 0.95x — combine the two and it projects 1.06 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Kudrivka's attack (0.84x) against Veres Rivne's defence (1.18x) — and the away total comes out at 1.09.
These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Scoreline Breakdown
Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 15.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (13.3%), 0-1 (10.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Kudrivka Win
33%
3.01
32%
3.11
35%
2.89
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
13.5%
Draw
Most likely
0 β 1
12.6%
Away win
1 β 0
12.3%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.06
Veres Rivne xG
Total xG
2.16
1.09
Kudrivka xG
3.01
33%
Home win
3.11
32%
Draw
2.89
35%
Away win
Goals Markets
63%
Over 1.5
1.59
37%
Under 1.5
2.70
37%
Over 2.5
2.70
63%
Under 2.5
1.59
17%
Over 3.5
5.88
83%
Under 3.5
1.20
7%
Over 4.5
14.29
93%
Under 4.5
1.08
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
45%
BTTS Yes
2.23
55%
BTTS No
1.81
Clean Sheet
34%
2.98
35%
2.90
Win to Nil
11%
8.98
12%
8.37
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.6 | 12.6 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 12.3 | 13.5 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2 | 6.6 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | – |
| 4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – | – |
| 5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.2%.
How many goals are Veres Rivne and Kudrivka expected to score?
The model projects 1.06 expected goals for Veres Rivne and 1.09 for Kudrivka, a combined total of 2.16.
How confident is the prediction model for Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
Veres Rivne's recent record stands at 8W 11D 15L from 34 games, a 1.03 PPG return, with L-L-L-D-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Veres Rivne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Kudrivka, meanwhile, have gone 7W 11D 16L across 34 games — 0.94 PPG, with D-W-D-D-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Kudrivka, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.03 PPG for Veres Rivne against 0.94 for Kudrivka. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
Home & Away Splits
At home specifically, Veres Rivne have managed 4W 4D 8L from 16 games — 1.00 PPG in front of their own supporters.
Kudrivka's away record stands at 1W 5D 10L across 16 trips, a 0.50 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 0.94 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Kudrivka's season.
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Veres Rivne come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
Veres Rivne are averaging 0.82 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Kudrivka are on 1.03 scored and 1.50 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Veres Rivne have seen both teams score in 29% of their recent games.
Defensively: Veres Rivne have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 34 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Veres Rivne
Early Season
Kudrivka
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Veres Rivne and Kudrivka in coming into this match?
Veres Rivne have gone 8W 11D 15L in their last 34 games (1.03 PPG), while Kudrivka have gone 7W 11D 16L in their last 34 (0.94 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Veres Rivne at home or Kudrivka away?
Veres Rivne's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Veres Rivne at home: 1.00 PPG; Kudrivka away: 0.50 PPG.
Have Veres Rivne or Kudrivka been keeping clean sheets recently?
Veres Rivne have kept a clean sheet in 35% of their recent games, Kudrivka in 21%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 2 times since September 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.
Last 2 Meetings
1
Veres Rivne
1
Draws
0
Kudrivka
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Veres Rivne and Kudrivka?
From 2 meetings on record, Veres Rivne have won 1, Kudrivka have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.
When did Veres Rivne and Kudrivka last play each other?
They last met on 14 March 2026, when Kudrivka 0-0 Veres Rivne.
Who has won more matches between Veres Rivne and Kudrivka?
Veres Rivne have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
Veres Rivne see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.
Kudrivka are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Veres Rivne 38%, Kudrivka 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 38% for Veres Rivne and 31% for Kudrivka.
On the defensive side: Veres Rivne keep a clean sheet in 31% of their matches; Veres Rivne have failed to score in 44% of games; Kudrivka in 50%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Veres Rivne home games / Kudrivka away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Veres Rivne play Kudrivka?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 38% of Veres Rivne's recent matches and 44% of Kudrivka's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Veres Rivne vs Kudrivka usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Veres Rivne's recent games and 31% of Kudrivka's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Veres Rivne and Kudrivka tend to score early?
Veres Rivne have had a goal before half-time in 56% of their recent matches, Kudrivka in 69% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.