Sign in Register

IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Wed 28 Oct 2026

18:00

Venue

Grimsta IP

Competition

Allsvenskan

Sweden

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates BK Hacken at 39% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Grimsta IP plays host to IF Brommapojkarna versus BK Hacken in Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off: Wednesday 28 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC.

Form

IF Brommapojkarna (all games): 2W 4D 4L across 10 Allsvenskan fixtures this term — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L D W W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for IF Brommapojkarna, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, IF Brommapojkarna have posted 3W 3D 4L at Grimsta IP — 1.20 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

BK Hacken have collected 1.40 PPG across 10 Allsvenskan outings this season: 4W 2D 4L. Last five: D L W W L. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.70. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. This season is still relatively young for BK Hacken, so this record blends games from this season and last.

BK Hacken's form when playing away from home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.00 for IF Brommapojkarna, 1.40 for BK Hacken — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H History

BK Hacken hold the superior head-to-head record in this fixture, claiming 5 wins from 7 meetings. The hosts have won just 1 times in that span.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.3 goals per game across 7 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 6 Apr 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. BK Hacken have won 5 of 7 previous encounters, and at 4.3 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

IF Brommapojkarna goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (49 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 95% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 75% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games).

BK Hacken goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (49 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — IF Brommapojkarna 57% versus BK Hacken 57%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (IF Brommapojkarna 57% | BK Hacken 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects IF Brommapojkarna 1.42 xG and BK Hacken 1.50 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: IF Brommapojkarna attack 0.965 / defence 0.961 | BK Hacken attack 1.194 / defence 0.920. League average goals — home 1.596 / away 1.310. Data: 49 IF Brommapojkarna games / 49 BK Hacken games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: IF Brommapojkarna 35% | Draw 27% | BK Hacken 39%. Fair-value odds: IF Brommapojkarna 2.86 | Draw 3.70 | BK Hacken 2.56. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 56% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.92. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 56% — the 2.92 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.42 / 1.50) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, BK Hacken are the pick at 39% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on BK Hacken if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.92 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 56% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.3 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 60% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: IF Brommapojkarna 80% | BK Hacken 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H BK Hacken have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 7 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to BK Hacken — H2H win rate 71% vs Poisson 39%.
Goals H2H (4.29 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.92) both back Over 2.5 goals (56% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 86% and Poisson BTTS 60% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken | Competition: Allsvenskan, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Grimsta IP • Kick-off: Wednesday 28 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: IF Brommapojkarna 35% | Draw 27% | BK Hacken 39% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 56% | BTTS 60% | xG IF Brommapojkarna 1.42 / BK Hacken 1.50 • Poisson strength factors: IF Brommapojkarna attack 0.965 / def 0.961 | BK Hacken attack 1.194 / def 0.920 | league avg home 1.596 / away 1.310 • Poisson stance: BK Hacken (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.42

IF Brommapojkarna xG

Expected Goals

1.50

BK Hacken xG

35%
27%
39%
IF Brommapojkarna Draw BK Hacken

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

56%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken kick off?

IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Wednesday 28 October 2026 at Grimsta IP.

Where is IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken being played?

The match is being played at Grimsta IP.

What competition is IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken part of?

IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Allsvenskan (Sweden).

Who is favourite to win IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken?

Our statistical model gives IF Brommapojkarna a 35% chance of winning, BK Hacken a 39% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making BK Hacken the favourite.

Will both teams score in IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken will score (BTTS).

Will IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 56%.

What is the head-to-head record between IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken?

Record (7 meetings): IF Brommapojkarna 1W | Draws 1 | BK Hacken 5W.

What form are IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken in?

IF Brommapojkarna (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-W-W-L. BK Hacken (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-L-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates IF Brommapojkarna's attack at 0.96x the league average against BK Hacken's defence at 0.92x — combine the two and it projects 1.42 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — BK Hacken's attack (1.19x) against IF Brommapojkarna's defence (0.96x) — and the away total comes out at 1.50.

These ratings are built from 49/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (8.6%), 2-1 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

BK Hacken Win

35%

IF Brommapojkarna

2.88

27%

Draw

3.76

39%

BK Hacken

2.59

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.6%

Away win

0 – 1

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.42

IF Brommapojkarna xG

Total xG

2.92

1.50

BK Hacken xG

35%
27%
39%
IF BrommapojkarnaDrawBK Hacken

2.88

35%

Home win

3.76

27%

Draw

2.59

39%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

56%

Over 2.5

1.79

44%

Under 2.5

2.27

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.67

40%

BTTS No

2.49

Clean Sheet

22%

IF Brommapojkarna

4.50

24%

BK Hacken

4.12

Win to Nil

8%

IF Brommapojkarna

12.92

9%

BK Hacken

10.68

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.4 8.1 6.1 3.1 1.1 0.3
1 7.6 11.5 8.6 4.3 1.6 0.5
2 5.4 8.1 6.1 3.1 1.2 0.3
3 2.6 3.8 2.9 1.4 0.5 0.2
4 0.9 1.4 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.417
λ Away (xG) 1.503
Total xG 2.920
League avg home goals 1.596
League avg away goals 1.310
IF Brommapojkarna attack strength 0.965
IF Brommapojkarna defence strength 0.961
BK Hacken attack strength 1.194
BK Hacken defence strength 0.920
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 49 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.0%.

How many goals are IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken expected to score?

The model projects 1.42 expected goals for IF Brommapojkarna and 1.50 for BK Hacken, a combined total of 2.92.

How confident is the prediction model for IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

IF Brommapojkarna's recent record stands at 15W 10D 24L from 49 games, a 1.12 PPG return, with L-D-W-W-L in the last five. The sample for IF Brommapojkarna is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

BK Hacken, meanwhile, have gone 17W 15D 17L across 49 games — 1.35 PPG, with D-L-W-W-L in their last five. The sample for BK Hacken is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.12 PPG for IF Brommapojkarna against 1.35 for BK Hacken. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, IF Brommapojkarna have managed 7W 3D 14L from 24 games — 1.00 PPG in front of their own supporters.

BK Hacken's away record stands at 9W 7D 8L across 24 trips, a 1.42 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, BK Hacken come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

IF Brommapojkarna are averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game recently; BK Hacken are on 1.53 scored and 1.61 conceded.

Last 49 Results — Allsvenskan

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna

Blended
L D W W L
BK Hacken

BK Hacken

Blended
D L W W L
49 Played 49
15/10/24 W / D / L 17/15/17
1.12 Points Per Game 1.35
1.37 Avg Goals Scored 1.53
1.59 Avg Goals Conceded 1.61
2.96 Avg Goals / Game 3.14
9 Clean Sheets 13
28 BTTS 28
28 Over 2.5 Games 26
IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna

L
A Gais
0–4 HT 0–2
31 Aug
W
H Degerfors IF
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Orgryte IS
3–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
D
A Sirius
2–2 HT 2–2
10 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Jul
L
A IFK Goteborg
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jul
L
H Sirius
1–2 HT 0–2
12 Jul
D
H Gais
1–1 HT 1–1
06 Jul
D
A Degerfors IF
2–2 HT 1–0
31 May
W
A Djurgardens IF
2–1 HT 1–1
22 May
W
H Kalmar FF
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A IF Elfsborg
0–2 HT 0–0
08 May
W
A Halmstad
3–1 HT 0–0
04 May
L
H Vasteras SK FK
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
A Orgryte IS
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Apr
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–3 HT 0–3
18 Apr
D
H AIK Stockholm
2–2 HT 0–0
13 Apr
D
A BK Hacken
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
1–3 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
A Halmstad
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Gais
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Oct
D
A IFK Varnamo
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H BK Hacken
1–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A IFK Goteborg
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
A AIK Stockholm
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Sep
W
H IF Elfsborg
3–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H Sirius
2–4 HT 0–0
17 Aug
D
A Osters IF
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
H IFK Norrkoping
6–4 HT 3–4
02 Aug
L
H Malmo FF
2–3 HT 1–1
26 Jul
L
A Hammarby FF
2–3 HT 2–0
20 Jul
W
H Osters IF
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Jul
W
A IFK Norrkoping
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Jul
W
A Degerfors IF
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Jun
L
H IFK Goteborg
1–3 HT 0–2
01 Jun
L
H Djurgardens IF
0–1 HT 0–1
29 May
L
H AIK Stockholm
0–1 HT 0–1
25 May
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–1
19 May
L
A IF Elfsborg
3–4 HT 2–2
15 May
L
H Halmstad
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Malmo FF
2–1 HT 0–0
05 May
D
A Gais
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H IFK Varnamo
3–2 HT 1–0
20 Apr
W
A Sirius
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Apr
L
H Hammarby FF
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A BK Hacken
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Mar
BK Hacken

BK Hacken

L
H Vasteras SK FK
1–3 HT 0–2
29 Aug
W
A Sirius
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Aug
W
H Halmstad
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
L
A Hammarby FF
0–3 HT 0–2
09 Aug
D
H Kalmar FF
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
D
H AIK Stockholm
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jul
W
A Halmstad
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Jul
L
A Orgryte IS
3–4 HT 2–1
11 Jul
L
H Djurgardens IF
2–4 HT 1–2
06 Jul
W
H Hammarby FF
3–2 HT 0–2
31 May
D
A IF Elfsborg
1–1 HT 1–0
25 May
W
A Mjallby AIF
1–0 HT 0–0
17 May
W
H Malmo FF
3–2 HT 3–2
10 May
D
A Degerfors IF
1–1 HT 1–0
02 May
D
H Sirius
2–2 HT 2–1
27 Apr
D
A Vasteras SK FK
3–3 HT 1–2
22 Apr
W
H Gais
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A IFK Goteborg
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
D
H IF Brommapojkarna
2–2 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Mjallby AIF
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
D
H Malmo FF
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
A AIK Stockholm
2–2 HT 1–2
26 Oct
D
H Sirius
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A IF Brommapojkarna
3–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
H IFK Norrkoping
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Hammarby FF
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
H IFK Goteborg
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Sep
L
A Gais
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A IFK Varnamo
5–1 HT 2–1
24 Aug
L
H Osters IF
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
D
A Degerfors IF
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
L
H IF Elfsborg
1–2 HT 0–0
03 Aug
L
H Djurgardens IF
1–6 HT 0–4
27 Jul
D
A Halmstad
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
W
H Halmstad
4–1 HT 3–0
13 Jul
W
A IF Elfsborg
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Jul
L
H Gais
1–3 HT 0–2
29 Jun
L
A Malmo FF
0–3 HT 0–2
01 Jun
D
A Djurgardens IF
1–1 HT 0–0
25 May
W
H IFK Varnamo
2–0 HT 1–0
18 May
D
H AIK Stockholm
3–3 HT 0–1
14 May
L
A Sirius
0–2 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A IFK Norrkoping
2–0 HT 1–0
04 May
D
H Hammarby FF
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Apr
L
H Degerfors IF
3–4 HT 0–1
23 Apr
W
A IFK Goteborg
3–2 HT 2–2
20 Apr
L
H Mjallby AIF
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Apr
L
A Osters IF
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H IF Brommapojkarna
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Mar

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken in coming into this match?

IF Brommapojkarna have gone 15W 10D 24L in their last 49 games (1.12 PPG), while BK Hacken have gone 17W 15D 17L in their last 49 (1.35 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — IF Brommapojkarna at home or BK Hacken away?

BK Hacken's away record (1.42 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — IF Brommapojkarna at home: 1.00 PPG; BK Hacken away: 1.42 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 7 times since July 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Allsvenskan. They last met on 6 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, IF Brommapojkarna have gone 1W 0D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against BK Hacken — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

IF Brommapojkarna

1

IF Brommapojkarna

1

Draws

BK Hacken

5

BK Hacken

Recent Meetings

BK Hacken
2–2
06 Apr 26
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
1–3
05 Oct 25
BK Hacken
BK Hacken
2–0
29 Mar 25
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
1–3
18 Aug 24
BK Hacken
BK Hacken
4–3
15 Apr 24
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
2–1
12 Nov 23
BK Hacken
BK Hacken
4–2
15 Jul 23
IF Brommapojkarna

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken?

From 7 meetings on record, IF Brommapojkarna have won 1, BK Hacken have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken last play each other?

They last met on 6 April 2026, when BK Hacken 2-2 IF Brommapojkarna.

Who has won more matches between IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken?

BK Hacken have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

IF Brommapojkarna see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches.

BK Hacken are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — IF Brommapojkarna 58%, BK Hacken 42% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (IF Brommapojkarna) and 46% (BK Hacken).

On the defensive side: BK Hacken in 33%; BK Hacken in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = IF Brommapojkarna home games / BK Hacken away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

IF Brommapojkarna IF Brommapojkarna Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/49
(59.2%)
14/24
(58.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/49
(28.6%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 19/20
(95%)
10/10
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
8/10
(80%)
Winning at HT 9/49
(18.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/49
(8.2%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/49
(4.1%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/49
(57.1%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/49
(57.1%)
13/24
(54.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/49
(32.7%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 9/49
(18.4%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 13/49
(26.5%)
6/24
(25%)
BK Hacken BK Hacken Blended
Metric All
(49 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/49
(73.5%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/49
(38.8%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 13/49
(26.5%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/49
(8.2%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/49
(12.2%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/49
(57.1%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/49
(53.1%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/49
(36.7%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Clean Sheet 13/49
(26.5%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 11/49
(22.4%)
8/24
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when IF Brommapojkarna play BK Hacken?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of IF Brommapojkarna's recent matches and 42% of BK Hacken's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is IF Brommapojkarna vs BK Hacken usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 54% of IF Brommapojkarna's recent games and 46% of BK Hacken's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do IF Brommapojkarna and BK Hacken tend to score early?

IF Brommapojkarna have had a goal before half-time in 58% of their recent matches, BK Hacken in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.