Sign in Register

Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

Andruv stadion

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Slavia Praha at 57% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha meet at Andruv stadion in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 15. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Current Form

Sigma Olomouc's overall Czech Liga record this term: 6W 1D 3L from 10 games (1.90 PPG). Last five: D W W W L. They are averaging 2.10 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Sigma Olomouc have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Sigma Olomouc's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Andruv stadion this term (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Slavia Praha (all games): 7W 2D 1L across 10 Czech Liga outings this term — 2.30 points per game. Last five: W W D D W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.80 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Slavia Praha have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Czech Liga this season, Slavia Praha have posted 7W 1D 2L from 10 away outings — 2.20 PPG. They are averaging 2.20 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.90 vs 2.30 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Sigma Olomouc have seen both teams score in 70% of their games, Slavia Praha in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head ledger leans to Slavia Praha, who have claimed 7 wins from 10 meetings compared to 1 for the hosts, with 2 draws.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.2 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 25 Apr 2026, ended 1–2 with Slavia Praha winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Slavia Praha have won 7 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.2 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

Sigma Olomouc goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (40 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games).

Slavia Praha goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (40 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; they lead at the break 48% of the time; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Sigma Olomouc 52% versus Slavia Praha 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Sigma Olomouc 55% | Slavia Praha 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Sigma Olomouc 1.13 xG and Slavia Praha 1.98 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Sigma Olomouc attack 1.191 / defence 1.002 | Slavia Praha attack 1.428 / defence 0.673. League average goals — home 1.405 / away 1.383. Slavia Praha's defence strength of 0.673 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Slavia Praha have an above-average attack strength of 1.428 — the away xG of 1.98 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 36 Sigma Olomouc games / 36 Slavia Praha games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Sigma Olomouc 21% | Draw 22% | Slavia Praha 57%. Fair-value odds: Sigma Olomouc 4.76 | Draw 4.55 | Slavia Praha 1.75. The model has a clear lean to Slavia Praha (57%) — a 36pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 3.11. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.11 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Slavia Praha are the pick at 57% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.11 combined xG gives a 60% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates corroborate: Sigma Olomouc 70% | Slavia Praha 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Slavia Praha have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Slavia Praha — H2H win rate 70% vs Poisson 57%.
Goals H2H (3.20 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.11) both back Over 2.5 goals (60% Poisson probability).
Form Sigma Olomouc Poisson xG (1.13) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Sigma Olomouc 7/10, Slavia Praha 6/10) and Poisson model (58%).
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Slavia Praha at 57% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Andruv stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Sigma Olomouc 21% | Draw 22% | Slavia Praha 57% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 58% | xG Sigma Olomouc 1.13 / Slavia Praha 1.98 • Poisson strength factors: Sigma Olomouc attack 1.191 / def 1.002 | Slavia Praha attack 1.428 / def 0.673 | league avg home 1.405 / away 1.383 • Poisson stance: Slavia Praha (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.13

Sigma Olomouc xG

Expected Goals

1.98

Slavia Praha xG

21%
22%
57%
Sigma Olomouc Draw Slavia Praha

58%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha kick off?

Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Andruv stadion.

Where is Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha being played?

The match is being played at Andruv stadion.

What competition is Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha part of?

Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha?

Our statistical model gives Sigma Olomouc a 21% chance of winning, Slavia Praha a 57% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Slavia Praha the favourite.

Will both teams score in Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha will score (BTTS).

Will Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha?

Record (10 meetings): Sigma Olomouc 1W | Draws 2 | Slavia Praha 7W.

What form are Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha in?

Sigma Olomouc (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-W-W-L. Slavia Praha (all comps): 7W-2D-1L in 10 | 2.30 PPG | GF 2.80 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-D-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Sigma Olomouc's attacking strength (1.19x league average) is weighed against Slavia Praha's defensive record (0.67x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.13. Flip it around — Slavia Praha's attack (1.43x) against Sigma Olomouc's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 1.98.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.3%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.9%), 0-2 (8.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Slavia Praha Win

21%

Sigma Olomouc

4.71

22%

Draw

4.63

57%

Slavia Praha

1.75

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.9%

Away win

0 – 1

8.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.13

Sigma Olomouc xG

Total xG

3.11

1.98

Slavia Praha xG

21%
22%
57%
Sigma OlomoucDrawSlavia Praha

4.71

21%

Home win

4.63

22%

Draw

1.75

57%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.40

Clean Sheet

14%

Sigma Olomouc

7.24

32%

Slavia Praha

3.09

Win to Nil

3%

Sigma Olomouc

34.07

19%

Slavia Praha

5.40

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.5 8.9 8.8 5.8 2.9 1.1
1 5.0 10.0 9.9 6.5 3.2 1.3
2 2.8 5.6 5.6 3.7 1.8 0.7
3 1.1 2.1 2.1 1.4 0.7 0.3
4 0.3 0.6 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.127
λ Away (xG) 1.979
Total xG 3.106
League avg home goals 1.405
League avg away goals 1.383
Sigma Olomouc attack strength 1.191
Sigma Olomouc defence strength 1.002
Slavia Praha attack strength 1.428
Slavia Praha defence strength 0.673
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.3%.

How many goals are Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha expected to score?

The model projects 1.13 expected goals for Sigma Olomouc and 1.98 for Slavia Praha, a combined total of 3.11.

How confident is the prediction model for Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Sigma Olomouc's recent record stands at 18W 8D 14L from 40 games, a 1.55 PPG return, with D-W-W-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Sigma Olomouc, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Slavia Praha, meanwhile, have gone 28W 10D 2L across 40 games — 2.35 PPG, with W-W-D-D-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Slavia Praha, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Slavia Praha by 0.80 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Sigma Olomouc heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Sigma Olomouc have managed 10W 5D 4L from 19 games — 1.84 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Slavia Praha's away record stands at 11W 6D 2L across 19 trips, a 2.05 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Sigma Olomouc are averaging 1.38 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game recently; Slavia Praha are on 2.28 scored and 0.82 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Slavia Praha in 60%.

Defensively: Slavia Praha in 40% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 40 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Sigma Olomouc

Sigma Olomouc

Early Season
D W W W L
Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha

Early Season
W W D D W
40 Played 40
18/8/14 W / D / L 28/10/2
1.55 Points Per Game 2.35
1.38 Avg Goals Scored 2.28
1.15 Avg Goals Conceded 0.82
2.52 Avg Goals / Game 3.10
11 Clean Sheets 16
21 BTTS 24
22 Over 2.5 Games 25
Sigma Olomouc

Sigma Olomouc

L
A Baník Ostrava
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
H Pardubice
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Artis
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
H Karviná
4–0 HT 2–0
23 May
W
A Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
16 May
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–1
10 May
W
A Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 2–1
19 Apr
L
A Pardubice
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Apr
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–4 HT 0–1
04 Apr
D
H Karviná
2–2 HT 0–2
15 Mar
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Teplice
3–1 HT 3–0
22 Feb
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Feb
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Hradec Králové
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Zlin
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Dec
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Dukla Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
A Mlada Boleslav
4–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
D
H Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
D
A Karviná
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
D
A Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 2–1
27 Sep
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Plzen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jul
W
A Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha

W
A Sparta Praha
3–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
H Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Aug
W
H Slovácko
5–1 HT 4–1
26 Jul
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 3–0
24 May
L
A Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–1 HT 3–0
13 May
W
A Slovan Liberec
2–1 HT 2–0
02 May
W
H Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
A Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–1
19 Apr
D
H Plzen
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
05 Apr
W
A Zlin
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Sparta Praha
3–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
A Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
27 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Mlada Boleslav
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Feb
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H FK Jablonec
4–3 HT 2–2
13 Dec
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Slovácko
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
A Plzen
5–3 HT 3–1
09 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
D
H Zlin
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Sparta Praha
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
26 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
H Karviná
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Mlada Boleslav
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Pardubice
3–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
H Teplice
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
A Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Aug
W
A Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Jul
D
H Hradec Králové
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha in coming into this match?

Sigma Olomouc have gone 18W 8D 14L in their last 40 games (1.55 PPG), while Slavia Praha have gone 28W 10D 2L in their last 40 (2.35 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Sigma Olomouc at home or Slavia Praha away?

Slavia Praha's away record (2.05 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Sigma Olomouc at home: 1.84 PPG; Slavia Praha away: 2.05 PPG.

Have Sigma Olomouc or Slavia Praha been keeping clean sheets recently?

Sigma Olomouc have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their recent games, Slavia Praha in 40%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since October 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 25 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Slavia Praha won 0-5 on 26 Apr 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Sigma Olomouc have gone 1W 1D 4L from 6 meetings on their own ground against Slavia Praha — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Sigma Olomouc

1

Sigma Olomouc

2

Draws

Slavia Praha

7

Slavia Praha

Recent Meetings

Slavia Praha
2–1
25 Apr 26
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
0–0
26 Oct 25
Slavia Praha
Sigma Olomouc
0–5
26 Apr 25
Slavia Praha
Sigma Olomouc
1–2
08 Dec 24
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
2–0
10 Aug 24
Sigma Olomouc
Slavia Praha
2–2
21 Apr 24
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
1–3
12 Nov 23
Slavia Praha
Sigma Olomouc
2–3
23 May 23
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
4–0
01 Apr 23
Sigma Olomouc
Sigma Olomouc
2–0
09 Oct 22
Slavia Praha

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha?

From 10 meetings on record, Sigma Olomouc have won 1, Slavia Praha have won 7, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha last play each other?

They last met on 25 April 2026, when Slavia Praha 2-1 Sigma Olomouc.

Who has won more matches between Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha?

Slavia Praha have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Sigma Olomouc see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Slavia Praha are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 53% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Sigma Olomouc 42%, Slavia Praha 68% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Sigma Olomouc) and 53% (Slavia Praha).

On the defensive side: Sigma Olomouc keep a clean sheet in 53% of their matches; Slavia Praha in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Sigma Olomouc home games / Slavia Praha away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/40
(70%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/40
(35%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
2/8
(25%)
Winning at HT 15/40
(37.5%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/40
(52.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/40
(55%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/40
(30%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 11/40
(27.5%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Failed to Score 11/40
(27.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Slavia Praha Slavia Praha Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/40
(80%)
16/19
(84.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/40
(47.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 19/40
(47.5%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/40
(60%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/40
(62.5%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/40
(40%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Clean Sheet 16/40
(40%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 3/40
(7.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Sigma Olomouc play Slavia Praha?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 42% of Sigma Olomouc's games and 68% of Slavia Praha's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Sigma Olomouc vs Slavia Praha usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Sigma Olomouc's recent games and 53% of Slavia Praha's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Sigma Olomouc and Slavia Praha tend to score early?

Sigma Olomouc have had a goal before half-time in 58% of their recent matches, Slavia Praha in 84% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.