Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 36% as Kryvbas KR take on Veres Rivne.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne meet at Hirnyk Stadium in Premier League, Regular Season - 14. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC.
Form & Momentum
Kryvbas KR have collected 0.70 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 1W 4D 5L. Last five: L D L L D. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Kryvbas KR, so this record blends games from this season and last.
At home at Hirnyk Stadium, Kryvbas KR have gone 3W 2D 5L this season (10 games, 1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.
Veres Rivne's overall Premier League record this term: 2W 3D 5L from 10 games (0.90 PPG). Last five: W L L L L. Their scoring rate of 0.70 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Veres Rivne, so this record blends games from this season and last.
Veres Rivne's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in Premier League this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.
Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 0.70 vs 0.90 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.
Head-to-Head
Historically, Kryvbas KR have had the better of this match-up — 5 wins from 8 meetings, with Veres Rivne managing just 2 victories and 1 draws shared.
The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 May 2026, ended 3–1 with Kryvbas KR winning.
From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Kryvbas KR and goals. The home side's 5 wins from 8 meetings, combined with an average of 2.8 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.
Trading Data
Kryvbas KR goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 74% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 40%; they fail to score in 32% of games.
Veres Rivne goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 26% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 26% of games (away games); they fail to score in 47% of games.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kryvbas KR 58% versus Veres Rivne 37%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Kryvbas KR 63% | Veres Rivne 37%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Kryvbas KR 1.13 xG and Veres Rivne 1.23 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kryvbas KR attack 1.007 / defence 1.473 | Veres Rivne attack 0.747 / defence 0.869. League average goals — home 1.296 / away 1.116. Data: 38 Kryvbas KR games / 41 Veres Rivne games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 30% | Draw 36% | Veres Rivne 34%. Fair-value odds: Kryvbas KR 3.33 | Draw 2.78 | Veres Rivne 2.94. The draw (36%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.36. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.36 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Final Verdict
The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 36% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 30% and away win at 34% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.
Poisson projects 2.36 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 42% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.
On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 52% on Yes. This conflicts with form data: Kryvbas KR 60% | Veres Rivne 10% from recent games — a notable divergence.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Hirnyk Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 30% | Draw 36% | Veres Rivne 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 52% | xG Kryvbas KR 1.13 / Veres Rivne 1.23 • Poisson strength factors: Kryvbas KR attack 1.007 / def 1.473 | Veres Rivne attack 0.747 / def 0.869 | league avg home 1.296 / away 1.116 • Poisson stance: Draw (36%) — low confidence — close contest
🧮 Prediction Model
1.13
Kryvbas KR xG
Expected Goals
1.23
Veres Rivne xG
52%
BTTS
72%
Over 1.5
42%
Over 2.5
21%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne kick off?
Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Hirnyk Stadium.
Where is Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne being played?
The match is being played at Hirnyk Stadium.
What competition is Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne part of?
Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?
Our statistical model gives Kryvbas KR a 30% chance of winning, Veres Rivne a 34% chance, and a 36% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.
Will both teams score in Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?
Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne will score (BTTS).
Will Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.
What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?
Record (8 meetings): Kryvbas KR 5W | Draws 1 | Veres Rivne 2W.
What form are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne in?
Kryvbas KR (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-L-L-D. Veres Rivne (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-L-L-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
Kryvbas KR's attacking strength (1.01x league average) is weighed against Veres Rivne's defensive record (0.87x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.13. Flip it around — Veres Rivne's attack (0.75x) against Kryvbas KR's defence (1.47x) — and the away total comes out at 1.23.
These ratings are built from 38/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Most Likely Scorelines
The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.1%), 0-1 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Draw
30%
3.36
36%
2.80
34%
2.90
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
13.1%
Draw
Most likely
0 β 1
11.6%
Away win
1 β 0
10.7%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.13
Kryvbas KR xG
Total xG
2.36
1.23
Veres Rivne xG
3.36
30%
Home win
2.80
36%
Draw
2.90
34%
Away win
Goals Markets
68%
Over 1.5
1.47
32%
Under 1.5
3.12
42%
Over 2.5
2.38
58%
Under 2.5
1.72
21%
Over 3.5
4.76
79%
Under 3.5
1.27
9%
Over 4.5
11.11
91%
Under 4.5
1.10
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
52%
BTTS Yes
1.93
48%
BTTS No
2.08
Clean Sheet
29%
3.42
32%
3.11
Win to Nil
9%
11.47
11%
9.02
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.4 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 1 | 10.7 | 13.1 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – |
| 5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.
How many goals are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne expected to score?
The model projects 1.13 expected goals for Kryvbas KR and 1.23 for Veres Rivne, a combined total of 2.36.
How confident is the prediction model for Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 36%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
Kryvbas KR's recent record stands at 14W 12D 12L from 38 games, a 1.42 PPG return, with L-D-L-L-D in the last five. The sample for Kryvbas KR is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
Veres Rivne, meanwhile, have gone 9W 13D 16L across 38 games — 1.05 PPG, with W-L-L-L-L in their last five. The sample for Veres Rivne is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.42 PPG for Kryvbas KR against 1.05 for Veres Rivne. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
Home & Away Splits
At home specifically, Kryvbas KR have managed 8W 5D 6L from 19 games — 1.53 PPG in front of their own supporters.
Veres Rivne's away record stands at 4W 8D 7L across 19 trips, a 1.05 PPG haul.
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Kryvbas KR come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
Kryvbas KR are averaging 1.58 goals scored and 1.55 conceded per game recently; Veres Rivne are on 0.87 scored and 1.37 conceded.
Last 38 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Kryvbas KR
Blended
Veres Rivne
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne in coming into this match?
Kryvbas KR have gone 14W 12D 12L in their last 38 games (1.42 PPG), while Veres Rivne have gone 9W 13D 16L in their last 38 (1.05 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Kryvbas KR at home or Veres Rivne away?
Kryvbas KR's home record (1.53 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kryvbas KR at home: 1.53 PPG; Veres Rivne away: 1.05 PPG.
Have Kryvbas KR or Veres Rivne been keeping clean sheets recently?
Kryvbas KR have kept a clean sheet in 21% of their recent games, Veres Rivne in 32%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 8 times since September 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 12 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.
Records & Recent Trends
For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Veres Rivne won 0-3 on 22 Feb 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.
Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Kryvbas KR have gone 1W 1D 2L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Veres Rivne — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.
Last 8 Meetings
5
Kryvbas KR
1
Draws
2
Veres Rivne
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?
From 8 meetings on record, Kryvbas KR have won 5, Veres Rivne have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.
When did Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne last play each other?
They last met on 12 May 2026, when Veres Rivne 1-3 Kryvbas KR.
Who has won more matches between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?
Kryvbas KR have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
Kryvbas KR are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 58% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 21% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.
Veres Rivne see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kryvbas KR 63%, Veres Rivne 26% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 74% (Kryvbas KR) and 26% (Veres Rivne).
On the defensive side: Veres Rivne in 37%; Veres Rivne in 58%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Kryvbas KR home games / Veres Rivne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Kryvbas KR play Veres Rivne?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 63% of Kryvbas KR's recent matches and 26% of Veres Rivne's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 74% of Kryvbas KR's recent games and 26% of Veres Rivne's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne tend to score early?
Kryvbas KR have had a goal before half-time in 84% of their recent matches, Veres Rivne in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.