Sign in Register

Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Veres Rivne at 37%, yet in-form Kryvbas KR provide a compelling counter-argument — this Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne meet at in Premier League, Regular Season - 14. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Kryvbas KR have collected 1.20 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 3W 3D 4L. Last five: D L W D L. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Kryvbas KR have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at , Kryvbas KR have gone 4W 2D 4L this season (10 games, 1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Veres Rivne's overall Premier League record this term: 1W 3D 6L from 10 games (0.60 PPG). Last five: L L L D W. Their scoring rate of 0.60 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Veres Rivne have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Veres Rivne's away record: 2W 4D 4L from 10 road trips in Premier League this season (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 0.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 10% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Form favours the hosts. Kryvbas KR's 1.20 PPG return is 0.60 points per game ahead of Veres Rivne's 0.60 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

Head-to-Head

Historically, Kryvbas KR have had the better of this match-up — 5 wins from 8 meetings, with Veres Rivne managing just 2 victories and 1 draws shared.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 May 2026, ended 3–1 with Kryvbas KR winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Kryvbas KR and goals. The home side's 5 wins from 8 meetings, combined with an average of 2.8 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Kryvbas KR goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 71% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 41%.

Veres Rivne goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 53% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 24% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 29% of games (away games); they fail to score in 53% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kryvbas KR 62% versus Veres Rivne 29%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Kryvbas KR 65% | Veres Rivne 32%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Kryvbas KR 1.04 xG and Veres Rivne 1.14 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kryvbas KR attack 1.122 / defence 1.354 | Veres Rivne attack 0.763 / defence 0.793. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Veres Rivne's defence strength of 0.793 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 34 Kryvbas KR games / 34 Veres Rivne games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 31% | Draw 32% | Veres Rivne 37%. Fair-value odds: Kryvbas KR 3.23 | Draw 3.12 | Veres Rivne 2.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 37% | BTTS probability 45% | Total xG 2.17. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 63% — total xG of 2.17 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 45% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Veres Rivne as the most likely outcome at 37% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Kryvbas KR (1.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Veres Rivne if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.17 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 37% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 45% on No. Form rates corroborate: Kryvbas KR 70% | Veres Rivne 10% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Kryvbas KR hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Kryvbas KR but Poisson model leans Veres Rivne — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Kryvbas KR lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Kryvbas KR Poisson xG (1.04) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Veres Rivne Poisson xG (1.14) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.17) both support Under 2.5 goals (63% probability).
Form Form (PPG) favours Kryvbas KR but Poisson leans Veres Rivne (37%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 37% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 31% | Draw 32% | Veres Rivne 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 37% | BTTS 45% | xG Kryvbas KR 1.04 / Veres Rivne 1.14 • Poisson strength factors: Kryvbas KR attack 1.122 / def 1.354 | Veres Rivne attack 0.763 / def 0.793 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Veres Rivne (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.04

Kryvbas KR xG

Expected Goals

1.14

Veres Rivne xG

31%
32%
37%
Kryvbas KR Draw Veres Rivne

45%

BTTS

65%

Over 1.5

37%

Over 2.5

18%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne kick off?

Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026.

What competition is Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne part of?

Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?

Our statistical model gives Kryvbas KR a 31% chance of winning, Veres Rivne a 37% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Veres Rivne the favourite.

Will both teams score in Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?

Our model estimates a 45% probability that both Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne will score (BTTS).

Will Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 37%.

What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?

Record (8 meetings): Kryvbas KR 5W | Draws 1 | Veres Rivne 2W.

What form are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne in?

Kryvbas KR (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 D-L-W-D-L. Veres Rivne (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Kryvbas KR's attacking strength (1.12x league average) is weighed against Veres Rivne's defensive record (0.79x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.04. Flip it around — Veres Rivne's attack (0.76x) against Kryvbas KR's defence (1.35x) — and the away total comes out at 1.14.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 15.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (13.1%), 0-1 (11.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Veres Rivne Win

31%

Kryvbas KR

3.18

32%

Draw

3.13

37%

Veres Rivne

2.73

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.4%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

12.9%

Away win

1 – 0

11.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.04

Kryvbas KR xG

Total xG

2.17

1.14

Veres Rivne xG

31%
32%
37%
Kryvbas KRDrawVeres Rivne

3.18

31%

Home win

3.13

32%

Draw

2.73

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

64%

Over 1.5

1.56

36%

Under 1.5

2.78

37%

Over 2.5

2.70

63%

Under 2.5

1.59

18%

Over 3.5

5.56

82%

Under 3.5

1.22

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

45%

BTTS Yes

2.21

55%

BTTS No

1.82

Clean Sheet

32%

Kryvbas KR

3.12

35%

Veres Rivne

2.82

Win to Nil

10%

Kryvbas KR

9.94

13%

Veres Rivne

7.70

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.4 12.9 7.4 2.8 0.8 0.2
1 11.8 13.4 7.6 2.9 0.8 0.2
2 6.1 6.9 4.0 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 2.1 2.4 1.4 0.5 0.1
4 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.036
λ Away (xG) 1.139
Total xG 2.175
League avg home goals 1.164
League avg away goals 1.103
Kryvbas KR attack strength 1.122
Kryvbas KR defence strength 1.354
Veres Rivne attack strength 0.763
Veres Rivne defence strength 0.793
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.1%.

How many goals are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne expected to score?

The model projects 1.04 expected goals for Kryvbas KR and 1.14 for Veres Rivne, a combined total of 2.17.

How confident is the prediction model for Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Kryvbas KR's recent record stands at 14W 10D 10L from 34 games, a 1.53 PPG return, with D-L-W-D-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Kryvbas KR, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Veres Rivne, meanwhile, have gone 8W 11D 15L across 34 games — 1.03 PPG, with L-L-L-D-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Veres Rivne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Kryvbas KR by 0.50 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Veres Rivne heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Kryvbas KR have managed 8W 4D 5L from 17 games — 1.65 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Veres Rivne's away record stands at 4W 7D 6L across 17 trips, a 1.12 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Kryvbas KR come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Kryvbas KR are averaging 1.71 goals scored and 1.56 conceded per game recently; Veres Rivne are on 0.82 scored and 1.26 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Kryvbas KR have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games; Veres Rivne in 29%.

Defensively: Veres Rivne in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

Early Season
D L W D L
Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

Early Season
L L L D W
34 Played 34
14/10/10 W / D / L 8/11/15
1.53 Points Per Game 1.03
1.71 Avg Goals Scored 0.82
1.56 Avg Goals Conceded 1.26
3.26 Avg Goals / Game 2.09
7 Clean Sheets 12
21 BTTS 10
22 Over 2.5 Games 11
Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

L
A Chornomorets
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Livyi Bereh
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Karpaty
1–4 HT 1–1
01 Aug
D
A Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
2–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
A Veres Rivne
3–1 HT 1–0
12 May
W
H Karpaty
1–0 HT 1–0
08 May
D
A SK Poltava
3–3 HT 2–3
01 May
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
5–6 HT 4–1
26 Apr
W
H Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
A Kudrivka
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
L
A Polessya
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 3–1
01 Mar
D
A FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Oleksandria
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
D
A Shakhtar Donetsk
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Dec
D
H Veres Rivne
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Karpaty
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H SK Poltava
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Nov
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–4 HT 0–3
26 Oct
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Kudrivka
3–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
5–4 HT 3–2
21 Sep
L
H Polessya
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–2 HT 2–1
18 Aug
W
H FC Kharkiv
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Aug
Veres Rivne

Veres Rivne

W
A LNZ Cherkasy
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
A FC Kharkiv
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
H FC Kharkiv
0–1 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Karpaty
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Kryvbas KR
1–3 HT 0–1
12 May
D
A Ruh Lviv
0–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–3 HT 0–2
02 May
L
A Zorya Luhansk
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Apr
W
A Oleksandria
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Apr
L
A FC Kharkiv
0–4 HT 0–1
15 Apr
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Polessya
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Kudrivka
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Mar
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
H SK Poltava
3–2 HT 1–2
20 Feb
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–3 HT 0–2
14 Dec
D
H Karpaty
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Kryvbas KR
2–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–2 HT 1–0
01 Nov
D
H Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
1–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
L
H Polessya
1–4 HT 0–3
29 Sep
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Kudrivka
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A LNZ Cherkasy
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
A SK Poltava
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
0–1 HT 0–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne in coming into this match?

Kryvbas KR have gone 14W 10D 10L in their last 34 games (1.53 PPG), while Veres Rivne have gone 8W 11D 15L in their last 34 (1.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Kryvbas KR at home or Veres Rivne away?

Kryvbas KR's home record (1.65 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kryvbas KR at home: 1.65 PPG; Veres Rivne away: 1.12 PPG.

Have Kryvbas KR or Veres Rivne been keeping clean sheets recently?

Kryvbas KR have kept a clean sheet in 21% of their recent games, Veres Rivne in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 8 times since September 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 12 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Veres Rivne won 0-3 on 22 Feb 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Kryvbas KR have gone 1W 1D 2L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Veres Rivne — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Kryvbas KR

5

Kryvbas KR

1

Draws

Veres Rivne

2

Veres Rivne

Recent Meetings

Veres Rivne
1–3
12 May 26
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
2–2
23 Nov 25
Veres Rivne
Kryvbas KR
0–3
22 Feb 25
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
0–2
18 Aug 24
Kryvbas KR
Veres Rivne
0–2
30 Mar 24
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
2–1
17 Sep 23
Veres Rivne
Veres Rivne
1–2
01 Apr 23
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
0–1
10 Sep 22
Veres Rivne

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?

From 8 meetings on record, Kryvbas KR have won 5, Veres Rivne have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne last play each other?

They last met on 12 May 2026, when Veres Rivne 1-3 Kryvbas KR.

Who has won more matches between Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne?

Kryvbas KR have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Kryvbas KR are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 65% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Veres Rivne see a goal before the break in 53% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kryvbas KR 65%, Veres Rivne 24% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 71% (Kryvbas KR) and 29% (Veres Rivne).

On the defensive side: Veres Rivne in 41%; Veres Rivne in 59%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Kryvbas KR home games / Veres Rivne away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Kryvbas KR Kryvbas KR Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/34
(73.5%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/34
(38.2%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 17/34
(50%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/34
(61.8%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/34
(64.7%)
12/17
(70.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/34
(41.2%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Clean Sheet 7/34
(20.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Failed to Score 9/34
(26.5%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Veres Rivne Veres Rivne Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 19/34
(55.9%)
9/17
(52.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/34
(23.5%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
4/8
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/15
(20%)
1/8
(12.5%)
Winning at HT 4/34
(11.8%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/34
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 10/34
(29.4%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 11/34
(32.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/34
(20.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Clean Sheet 12/34
(35.3%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Failed to Score 18/34
(52.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Kryvbas KR play Veres Rivne?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 65% of Kryvbas KR's recent matches and 24% of Veres Rivne's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Kryvbas KR vs Veres Rivne usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 71% of Kryvbas KR's recent games and 29% of Veres Rivne's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Kryvbas KR and Veres Rivne tend to score early?

Kryvbas KR have had a goal before half-time in 82% of their recent matches, Veres Rivne in 53% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.