Sign in Register

ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eredivisie · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sun 29 Nov 2026

11:15

Venue

WerkTalent Stadion

Competition

Eredivisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates ADO Den Haag at 43%, yet in-form Utrecht provide a compelling counter-argument — this ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

ADO Den Haag host Utrecht at WerkTalent Stadion in Eredivisie, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is scheduled for Sunday 29 November 2026 at 11:15 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, ADO Den Haag stand at 1W 3D 6L from 10 Eredivisie matches — 0.60 PPG. Last five: D D W L L. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for ADO Den Haag, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, ADO Den Haag have posted 6W 1D 3L at WerkTalent Stadion — 1.90 PPG. They are averaging 2.30 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — ADO Den Haag are significantly better at WerkTalent Stadion than their overall form suggests.

Utrecht — All Games: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Eredivisie fixtures this season — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L W W D L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 2.90. Conceding 2.90 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Utrecht, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Eredivisie this season, Utrecht have posted 3W 2D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.10 PPG. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Utrecht are 0.60 PPG ahead (1.20 vs 0.60), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

Trading Patterns

ADO Den Haag in-play and half-time data (47 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 78% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 43%.

Utrecht in-play and half-time data (47 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 73% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 70% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — ADO Den Haag 55% and Utrecht 66% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (ADO Den Haag 70% | Utrecht 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects ADO Den Haag 2.09 xG and Utrecht 1.90 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: ADO Den Haag attack 0.937 / defence 1.150 | Utrecht attack 0.898 / defence 1.288. League average goals — home 1.731 / away 1.842. Utrecht bring a strong defensive rating of 1.288 — this is suppressing ADO Den Haag's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 11 ADO Den Haag games / 45 Utrecht games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: ADO Den Haag 43% | Draw 21% | Utrecht 36%. Fair-value odds: ADO Den Haag 2.33 | Draw 4.76 | Utrecht 2.78. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 21% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 76% | BTTS probability 75% | Total xG 3.99. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 76% — a total xG of 3.99 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 75% reflects that both xG figures (2.09 / 1.90) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, ADO Den Haag are the pick at 43% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Utrecht (1.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. The opposing side holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.99 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 76% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 75%. Form rates corroborate: ADO Den Haag 70% | Utrecht 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Utrecht lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Utrecht Poisson xG (1.90) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.50) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~2.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.99) both support Over 2.5 goals at 76%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (ADO Den Haag 7/10, Utrecht 7/10) and Poisson model (75%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Utrecht but Poisson leans ADO Den Haag (43%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 76% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 75% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht | Competition: Eredivisie, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: WerkTalent Stadion • Kick-off: Sunday 29 Nov 2026, 11:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: ADO Den Haag 43% | Draw 21% | Utrecht 36% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 76% | BTTS 75% | xG ADO Den Haag 2.09 / Utrecht 1.90 • Poisson strength factors: ADO Den Haag attack 0.937 / def 1.150 | Utrecht attack 0.898 / def 1.288 | league avg home 1.731 / away 1.842 • Poisson stance: ADO Den Haag (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

2.09

ADO Den Haag xG

Expected Goals

1.90

Utrecht xG

43%
21%
36%
ADO Den Haag Draw Utrecht

75%

BTTS

91%

Over 1.5

76%

Over 2.5

56%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht kick off?

ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht is scheduled to kick off at 11:15 on Sunday 29 November 2026 at WerkTalent Stadion.

Where is ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht being played?

The match is being played at WerkTalent Stadion.

What competition is ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht part of?

ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Eredivisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht?

Our statistical model gives ADO Den Haag a 43% chance of winning, Utrecht a 36% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making ADO Den Haag the favourite.

Will both teams score in ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht?

Our model estimates a 75% probability that both ADO Den Haag and Utrecht will score (BTTS).

Will ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 76%.

What is the head-to-head record between ADO Den Haag and Utrecht?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are ADO Den Haag and Utrecht in?

ADO Den Haag (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-D-W-L-L. Utrecht (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.90 | L5 L-W-W-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates ADO Den Haag's attack at 0.94x the league average against Utrecht's defence at 1.29x — combine the two and it projects 2.09 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Utrecht's attack versus ADO Den Haag's defence, projects 1.90 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 11/45 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 8.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (7.7%), 2-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 23% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

ADO Den Haag Win

43%

ADO Den Haag

2.32

21%

Draw

4.79

36%

Utrecht

2.78

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

7.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.3%

Draw

2 – 2

7.3%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.09

ADO Den Haag xG

Total xG

3.99

1.90

Utrecht xG

43%
21%
36%
ADO Den HaagDrawUtrecht

2.32

43%

Home win

4.79

21%

Draw

2.78

36%

Away win

Goals Markets

91%

Over 1.5

1.10

9%

Under 1.5

11.11

76%

Over 2.5

1.32

24%

Under 2.5

4.17

56%

Over 3.5

1.79

44%

Under 3.5

2.27

37%

Over 4.5

2.70

63%

Under 4.5

1.59

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

75%

BTTS Yes

1.34

25%

BTTS No

3.94

Clean Sheet

15%

ADO Den Haag

6.69

12%

Utrecht

8.08

Win to Nil

6%

ADO Den Haag

15.50

4%

Utrecht

22.47

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.8 3.5 3.3 2.1 1.0 0.4
1 3.9 7.3 7.0 4.4 2.1 0.8
2 4.0 7.7 7.3 4.6 2.2 0.8
3 2.8 5.3 5.1 3.2 1.5 0.6
4 1.5 2.8 2.7 1.7 0.8 0.3
5 0.6 1.2 1.1 0.7 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.089
λ Away (xG) 1.901
Total xG 3.990
League avg home goals 1.731
League avg away goals 1.842
ADO Den Haag attack strength 0.937
ADO Den Haag defence strength 1.150
Utrecht attack strength 0.898
Utrecht defence strength 1.288
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 11 / 45

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.3%.

How many goals are ADO Den Haag and Utrecht expected to score?

The model projects 2.09 expected goals for ADO Den Haag and 1.90 for Utrecht, a combined total of 3.99.

How confident is the prediction model for ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

ADO Den Haag come into this having played 47 games, going 29W 4D 14L for 1.94 points per game. Their last five reads D-D-W-L-L. The sample for ADO Den Haag is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Utrecht sit at 1.47 PPG from 47 outings (19W 12D 16L), a run that reads L-W-W-D-L across their last five. The sample for Utrecht is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

ADO Den Haag carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.47 PPG clear of Utrecht — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

ADO Den Haag's home form reads 15W 2D 6L across 23 games on their own ground, a 2.04 PPG return.

Away from home, Utrecht have taken 1.22 points per game from 23 outings (7W 7D 9L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, ADO Den Haag come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

ADO Den Haag are averaging 2.04 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Utrecht are on 1.64 scored and 1.60 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Utrecht in 66%.

Last 47 Results — Eredivisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

Blended
D D W L L
Utrecht

Utrecht

Blended
L W W D L
47 Played 47
29/4/14 W / D / L 19/12/16
1.94 Points Per Game 1.47
2.04 Avg Goals Scored 1.64
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
3.28 Avg Goals / Game 3.23
15 Clean Sheets 10
26 BTTS 31
33 Over 2.5 Games 28
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Heerenveen
2–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
W
H PSV Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
D
A Telstar
2–2 HT 2–2
11 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Sep
L
A Twente
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Fortuna Sittard
2–3 HT 0–2
06 Sep
D
A Feyenoord
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Groningen
1–4 HT 0–3
16 Aug
L
A AZ Alkmaar
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
A Den Bosch
3–1 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
H Waalwijk
5–1 HT 1–0
17 Apr
L
A Dordrecht
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Jong Ajax
4–2 HT 2–2
03 Apr
W
A De Graafschap
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
H Jong Utrecht
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
A Emmen
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
A Almere City FC
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H VVV Venlo
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
A Willem II
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Feb
W
A Helmond Sport
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
H MVV
3–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
W
A Roda
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Feb
L
H Jong AZ
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Jan
D
H Vitesse
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Jan
L
A Vitesse
1–2 HT 0–2
23 Jan
L
H Cambuur
1–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H Jong PSV U21
1–2 HT 1–1
19 Dec
W
A FC OSS
4–3 HT 2–0
12 Dec
W
H Emmen
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Dec
W
A VVV Venlo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
W
H De Graafschap
3–2 HT 1–2
25 Nov
L
A Cambuur
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Nov
W
H Roda
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
W
A MVV
4–3 HT 2–0
02 Nov
W
H Den Bosch
2–1 HT 2–0
25 Oct
W
A Jong PSV U21
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Oct
W
H Dordrecht
3–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
A Jong AZ
4–0 HT 1–0
03 Oct
W
H FC OSS
5–1 HT 4–1
29 Sep
W
A Waalwijk
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Sep
W
H Almere City FC
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
A Jong Ajax
3–1 HT 2–0
15 Sep
W
A FC Eindhoven
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Helmond Sport
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
Utrecht

Utrecht

L
A Telstar
2–4 HT 1–3
01 Nov
D
H PEC Zwolle
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Twente
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
H Willem II
3–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A Feyenoord
0–5 HT 0–3
20 Sep
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
H GO Ahead Eagles
3–3 HT 0–1
08 Sep
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–6 HT 1–2
30 Aug
D
A Sparta Rotterdam
3–3 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H AZ Alkmaar
1–4 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
A Ajax
0–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Heerenveen
3–2 HT 0–0
21 May
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
A Ajax
2–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
H NAC Breda
2–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Excelsior
0–5 HT 0–2
26 Apr
W
H Telstar
4–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A PSV Eindhoven
3–4 HT 2–1
04 Apr
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
2–0 HT 2–0
22 Mar
W
A Twente
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Heracles
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
W
H AZ Alkmaar
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Mar
D
H PEC Zwolle
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
A Groningen
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A NEC Nijmegen
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Feb
L
H Feyenoord
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
D
A Heerenveen
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Jan
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Dec
D
A NAC Breda
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
H Twente
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A GO Ahead Eagles
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A Telstar
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Ajax
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H NEC Nijmegen
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A AZ Alkmaar
1–4 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H FC Volendam
3–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Feyenoord
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Heerenveen
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Sep
L
A Fortuna Sittard
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Groningen
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A PEC Zwolle
2–0 HT 2–0
31 Aug
W
H Excelsior
4–1 HT 2–0
24 Aug
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Heracles
4–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are ADO Den Haag and Utrecht in coming into this match?

ADO Den Haag have gone 29W 4D 14L in their last 47 games (1.94 PPG), while Utrecht have gone 19W 12D 16L in their last 47 (1.47 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — ADO Den Haag at home or Utrecht away?

ADO Den Haag's home record (2.04 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — ADO Den Haag at home: 2.04 PPG; Utrecht away: 1.22 PPG.

Have ADO Den Haag or Utrecht been keeping clean sheets recently?

ADO Den Haag have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Utrecht in 21%.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

ADO Den Haag are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

Utrecht are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — ADO Den Haag at 65%, Utrecht at 70%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 78% for ADO Den Haag and 65% for Utrecht. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 39% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: ADO Den Haag keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = ADO Den Haag home games / Utrecht away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/47
(42.6%)
12/23
(52.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 19/47
(40.4%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
0/23
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/47
(55.3%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 33/47
(70.2%)
18/23
(78.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/47
(42.6%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Clean Sheet 15/47
(31.9%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 7/47
(14.9%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Utrecht Utrecht Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/47
(31.9%)
10/23
(43.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 16/47
(34%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/47
(8.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/47
(8.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/47
(66%)
16/23
(69.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/47
(59.6%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/47
(40.4%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 10/47
(21.3%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Failed to Score 8/47
(17%)
5/23
(21.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when ADO Den Haag play Utrecht?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of ADO Den Haag's games and 70% of Utrecht's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is ADO Den Haag vs Utrecht usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 78% of ADO Den Haag's matches and 65% of Utrecht's.

Do ADO Den Haag and Utrecht tend to score early?

ADO Den Haag have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Utrecht in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.