Sign in Register

Monza vs AC Milan – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sun 3 Jan 2027

17:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours AC Milan (50%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Monza face AC Milan.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Monza and AC Milan meet at in Serie A, Regular Season - 17. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 3 January 2027 at 17:30 UTC.

Form

Monza (all games): 2W 1D 7L across 10 Serie A fixtures this term — 0.70 PPG. Last five: L W L L L. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 2.40 conceded. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Monza, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Monza's home record at : 5W 2D 3L from 10 Serie A appearances (1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.70 — Monza are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

AC Milan's overall Serie A record this term: 6W 3D 1L from 10 games (2.10 PPG). Last five: D W W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for AC Milan, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, AC Milan have gone 4W 3D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.50 is notably below their overall 2.10 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

AC Milan arrive in superior form — a 1.40 PPG advantage (2.10 vs 0.70) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head ledger leans to AC Milan, who have claimed 5 wins from 6 meetings compared to 1 for the hosts, with 0 draws.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 6 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 24 May 2025, ended 0–2 with AC Milan winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. AC Milan have won 5 of 6 previous encounters, and at 3.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

Monza goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

AC Milan goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 52% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 90% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 53% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 39% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Monza 58% versus AC Milan 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Monza 58% | AC Milan 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Monza 1.31 xG and AC Milan 1.85 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Monza attack 1.103 / defence 1.298 | AC Milan attack 0.951 / defence 0.778. League average goals — home 1.522 / away 1.503. AC Milan's defence strength of 0.778 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 10 Monza games / 48 AC Milan games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Monza 27% | Draw 23% | AC Milan 50%. Fair-value odds: Monza 3.70 | Draw 4.35 | AC Milan 2.00. AC Milan hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.16. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.16 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.31 / 1.85) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates AC Milan as the most likely outcome at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 23% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on AC Milan if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.16 combined xG gives a 61% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by H2H averaging 3.0 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Monza 60% | AC Milan 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H AC Milan have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to AC Milan — H2H win rate 83% vs Poisson 50%.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.16) both back Over 2.5 goals (61% Poisson probability).
Form AC Milan lead on PPG: 2.10 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Monza Poisson xG (1.31) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form AC Milan Poisson xG (1.85) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.10) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.16 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour AC Milan — AC Milan at 50% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 61% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Monza vs AC Milan | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 3 Jan 2027, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Monza 27% | Draw 23% | AC Milan 50% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 62% | xG Monza 1.31 / AC Milan 1.85 • Poisson strength factors: Monza attack 1.103 / def 1.298 | AC Milan attack 0.951 / def 0.778 | league avg home 1.522 / away 1.503 • Poisson stance: AC Milan (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

Monza xG

Expected Goals

1.85

AC Milan xG

27%
23%
50%
Monza Draw AC Milan

62%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

61%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Monza vs AC Milan kick off?

Monza vs AC Milan is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 3 January 2027.

What competition is Monza vs AC Milan part of?

Monza vs AC Milan is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Monza vs AC Milan?

Our statistical model gives Monza a 27% chance of winning, AC Milan a 50% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making AC Milan the favourite.

Will both teams score in Monza vs AC Milan?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Monza and AC Milan will score (BTTS).

Will Monza vs AC Milan have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and AC Milan?

Record (6 meetings): Monza 1W | Draws 0 | AC Milan 5W.

What form are Monza and AC Milan in?

Monza (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-W-L-L-L. AC Milan (all comps): 6W-3D-1L in 10 | 2.10 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Monza's attacking strength (1.10x league average) is weighed against AC Milan's defensive record (0.78x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.31. Flip it around — AC Milan's attack (0.95x) against Monza's defence (1.30x) — and the away total comes out at 1.85.

These ratings are built from 10/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

AC Milan Win

27%

Monza

3.70

23%

Draw

4.41

50%

AC Milan

1.99

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.5%

Away win

0 – 1

7.9%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

Monza xG

Total xG

3.16

1.85

AC Milan xG

27%
23%
50%
MonzaDrawAC Milan

3.70

27%

Home win

4.41

23%

Draw

1.99

50%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

61%

Over 2.5

1.64

39%

Under 2.5

2.56

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.63

38%

BTTS No

2.60

Clean Sheet

16%

Monza

6.39

27%

AC Milan

3.70

Win to Nil

4%

Monza

23.61

14%

AC Milan

7.35

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.2 7.9 7.3 4.5 2.1 0.8
1 5.5 10.3 9.5 5.9 2.7 1.0
2 3.6 6.7 6.2 3.8 1.8 0.7
3 1.6 2.9 2.7 1.7 0.8 0.3
4 0.5 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.307
λ Away (xG) 1.854
Total xG 3.161
League avg home goals 1.522
League avg away goals 1.503
Monza attack strength 1.103
Monza defence strength 1.298
AC Milan attack strength 0.951
AC Milan defence strength 0.778
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Monza vs AC Milan?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Monza and AC Milan expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for Monza and 1.85 for AC Milan, a combined total of 3.16.

How confident is the prediction model for Monza vs AC Milan?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Monza's recent record stands at 24W 11D 13L from 48 games, a 1.73 PPG return, with L-W-L-L-L in the last five. The sample for Monza is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

AC Milan, meanwhile, have gone 26W 13D 9L across 48 games — 1.90 PPG, with D-W-W-L-W in their last five. The sample for AC Milan is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.73 PPG for Monza against 1.90 for AC Milan. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Monza have managed 15W 4D 4L from 23 games — 2.13 PPG in front of their own supporters.

AC Milan's away record stands at 12W 8D 3L across 23 trips, a 1.91 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

Monza are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game recently; AC Milan are on 1.54 scored and 0.98 conceded.

Defensively: AC Milan in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Monza

Monza

Blended
L W L L L
AC Milan

AC Milan

Blended
D W W L W
48 Played 48
24/11/13 W / D / L 26/13/9
1.73 Points Per Game 1.90
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.54
1.21 Avg Goals Conceded 0.98
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
16 Clean Sheets 18
28 BTTS 25
28 Over 2.5 Games 23
Monza

Monza

L
A Bologna
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
H Napoli
1–4 HT 1–1
28 Oct
L
A Torino
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Oct
W
H Cagliari
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Lazio
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
A Lecce
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
AC Milan

AC Milan

W
H Inter
3–1 HT 3–1
31 Oct
L
H Bologna
2–4 HT 2–1
28 Oct
W
A Udinese
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Atalanta
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Oct
D
A Sassuolo
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
H Lecce
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
D
A Lazio
2–2 HT 0–2
12 Sep
D
A Juventus
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Venezia
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Aug
W
A Torino
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
H Cagliari
1–2 HT 1–1
24 May
W
A Genoa
2–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Atalanta
2–3 HT 0–2
10 May
L
A Sassuolo
0–2 HT 0–1
03 May
D
H Juventus
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
A Hellas Verona
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Apr
L
H Udinese
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
A Napoli
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
W
H Torino
3–2 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
A Lazio
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H Inter
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A Cremonese
2–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
H Parma
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Como
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Feb
W
A Pisa
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
W
A Bologna
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Feb
D
A AS Roma
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
H Lecce
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
A Como
3–1 HT 1–1
15 Jan
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Jan
D
H Genoa
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Jan
W
A Cagliari
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
W
H Hellas Verona
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Dec
D
H Sassuolo
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A Torino
3–2 HT 1–2
08 Dec
W
H Lazio
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Inter
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Parma
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Nov
W
H AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Atalanta
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Oct
D
H Pisa
2–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Fiorentina
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Juventus
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H Napoli
2–1 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
A Udinese
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
A Lecce
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
H Cremonese
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Monza and AC Milan in coming into this match?

Monza have gone 24W 11D 13L in their last 48 games (1.73 PPG), while AC Milan have gone 26W 13D 9L in their last 48 (1.90 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Monza at home or AC Milan away?

Monza's home record (2.13 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Monza at home: 2.13 PPG; AC Milan away: 1.91 PPG.

Have Monza or AC Milan been keeping clean sheets recently?

Monza have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, AC Milan in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. It has been a while since the last meeting — 24 May 2025, some 2 years back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Notable Numbers

AC Milan have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: AC Milan won 4-1 on 22 Oct 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Monza have gone 1W 0D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against AC Milan — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Monza

1

Monza

0

Draws

AC Milan

5

AC Milan

Recent Meetings

AC Milan
2–0
24 May 25
Monza
Monza
0–1
02 Nov 24
AC Milan
Monza
4–2
18 Feb 24
AC Milan
AC Milan
3–0
17 Dec 23
Monza
Monza
0–1
18 Feb 23
AC Milan
AC Milan
4–1
22 Oct 22
Monza

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and AC Milan?

From 6 meetings on record, Monza have won 1, AC Milan have won 5, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Monza and AC Milan last play each other?

They last met on 24 May 2025, when AC Milan 2-0 Monza.

Who has won more matches between Monza and AC Milan?

AC Milan have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

AC Milan see a goal before the break in 52% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Monza 56%, AC Milan 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Monza) and 39% (AC Milan).

On the defensive side: Monza keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; AC Milan in 35%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Monza home games / AC Milan away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Monza Monza Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/48
(68.8%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/48
(35.4%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/48
(58.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/48
(33.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Clean Sheet 16/48
(33.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 6/48
(12.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
AC Milan AC Milan Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/48
(60.4%)
12/23
(52.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/48
(33.3%)
6/23
(26.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 17/19
(89.5%)
10/11
(90.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/19
(52.6%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Winning at HT 15/48
(31.2%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/48
(52.1%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/48
(47.9%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Clean Sheet 18/48
(37.5%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 7/48
(14.6%)
4/23
(17.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Monza play AC Milan?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Monza's recent matches and 52% of AC Milan's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Monza vs AC Milan usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Monza's recent games and 39% of AC Milan's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Monza and AC Milan tend to score early?

Monza have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, AC Milan in 52% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.