Sign in Register

Inter vs Venezia – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 24 Jan 2027

17:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Inter (76%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Inter face Venezia.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Inter versus Venezia in Serie A, Regular Season - 21. Kick-off: Sunday 24 January 2027 at 17:30 UTC.

Form

Inter (all games): 8W 1D 1L across 10 Serie A fixtures this term — 2.50 PPG. Last five: W W W W L. They are averaging 2.60 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Inter, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Inter at this season: 8W 2D 0L from 10 home games — 2.60 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.90 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Venezia have collected 0.60 PPG across 10 Serie A outings this season: 2W 0D 8L. Last five: W L L L W. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Venezia, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Venezia have gone 1W 4D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

The points-per-game gap of 1.90 in Inter's favour (2.50 vs 0.60) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H History

Across 5 previous meetings, Inter are the stronger side on paper — 5 victories to 0, with 0 draws in between.

Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 5 previous contests averaged 1.8 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 28 Oct 2026, ended 2–0 with Inter winning.

The historical record gives Inter a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 5 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Inter — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 73% of those occasions; they lead at the break 48% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 71% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 42%; they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

Venezia — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 71% of those occasions; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Inter 52% versus Venezia 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Inter 60% | Venezia 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Inter 2.62 xG and Venezia 0.83 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Inter attack 1.500 / defence 0.906 | Venezia attack 0.612 / defence 1.146. League average goals — home 1.522 / away 1.503. Inter carry an above-average attack strength of 1.500 — their λ of 2.62 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 48 Inter games / 10 Venezia games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Inter 76% | Draw 15% | Venezia 10%. Fair-value odds: Inter 1.32 | Draw 6.67 | Venezia 10.00. The model has a clear lean to Inter (76%) — a 66pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 67% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 3.45. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 67% — a total xG of 3.45 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Inter are the pick at 76% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

The Poisson model projects 3.45 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 67% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 52% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Inter 70% | Venezia 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Inter hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Inter — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 76%.
Goals H2H only shows 1.80 goals/game but Poisson xG is 3.45 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Inter lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Inter Poisson xG (2.62) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Inter — Inter at 76% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Inter at 76% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 67% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Inter vs Venezia | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 24 Jan 2027, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Inter 76% | Draw 15% | Venezia 10% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 67% | BTTS 52% | xG Inter 2.62 / Venezia 0.83 • Poisson strength factors: Inter attack 1.500 / def 0.906 | Venezia attack 0.612 / def 1.146 | league avg home 1.522 / away 1.503 • Poisson stance: Inter (76%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.62

Inter xG

Expected Goals

0.83

Venezia xG

76%
15%
Inter Draw Venezia

52%

BTTS

86%

Over 1.5

67%

Over 2.5

45%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Inter vs Venezia kick off?

Inter vs Venezia is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 24 January 2027.

What competition is Inter vs Venezia part of?

Inter vs Venezia is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Inter vs Venezia?

Our statistical model gives Inter a 76% chance of winning, Venezia a 10% chance, and a 15% chance of a draw — making Inter the favourite.

Will both teams score in Inter vs Venezia?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Inter and Venezia will score (BTTS).

Will Inter vs Venezia have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 67%.

What is the head-to-head record between Inter and Venezia?

Record (5 meetings): Inter 5W | Draws 0 | Venezia 0W.

What form are Inter and Venezia in?

Inter (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-W-W-L. Venezia (all comps): 2W-0D-8L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 1.90 | L5 W-L-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Inter's attack rating (1.50) and Venezia's defence rating (1.15), the model arrives at 2.62 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Venezia's attack (0.61x) against Inter's defence (0.91x) — and the away total comes out at 0.83.

These ratings are built from 48/10 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.9%. Close behind: 3-0 (9.5%), 2-1 (9.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Inter Win

76%

Inter

1.32

15%

Draw

6.71

10%

Venezia

10.46

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

10.9%

Home win

Most likely

3 – 0

9.5%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.62

Inter xG

Total xG

3.45

0.83

Venezia xG

76%
15%
InterDrawVenezia

1.32

76%

Home win

6.71

15%

Draw

10.46

10%

Away win

Goals Markets

86%

Over 1.5

1.16

14%

Under 1.5

7.14

67%

Over 2.5

1.49

33%

Under 2.5

3.03

45%

Over 3.5

2.22

55%

Under 3.5

1.82

27%

Over 4.5

3.70

73%

Under 4.5

1.37

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.91

48%

BTTS No

2.10

Clean Sheet

44%

Inter

2.30

7%

Venezia

13.71

Win to Nil

33%

Inter

3.04

1%

Venezia

143.39

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.2 2.6 1.1 0.3 0.1 –
1 8.3 6.9 2.9 0.8 0.2 –
2 10.9 9.1 3.8 1.0 0.2 –
3 9.5 7.9 3.3 0.9 0.2 –
4 6.2 5.2 2.2 0.6 0.1 –
5 3.3 2.7 1.1 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.618
λ Away (xG) 0.832
Total xG 3.450
League avg home goals 1.522
League avg away goals 1.503
Inter attack strength 1.500
Inter defence strength 0.906
Venezia attack strength 0.612
Venezia defence strength 1.146
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 10

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Inter vs Venezia?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.9%.

How many goals are Inter and Venezia expected to score?

The model projects 2.62 expected goals for Inter and 0.83 for Venezia, a combined total of 3.45.

How confident is the prediction model for Inter vs Venezia?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 76%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Inter's recent record stands at 35W 7D 6L from 48 games, a 2.33 PPG return, with W-W-W-W-L in the last five. The sample for Inter is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Venezia, meanwhile, have gone 25W 10D 13L across 48 games — 1.77 PPG, with W-L-L-L-W in their last five. The sample for Venezia is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Inter by 0.56 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Venezia heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Inter have managed 19W 3D 2L from 24 games — 2.50 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Venezia's away record stands at 7W 10D 7L across 24 trips, a 1.29 PPG haul. That's a step down from their 1.77 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Venezia's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Inter come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Inter are averaging 2.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Venezia are on 1.73 scored and 1.06 conceded.

Defensively: Inter have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their games; Venezia in 35% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Inter

Inter

Blended
W W W W L
Venezia

Venezia

Blended
W L L L W
48 Played 48
35/7/6 W / D / L 25/10/13
2.33 Points Per Game 1.77
2.40 Avg Goals Scored 1.73
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.06
3.40 Avg Goals / Game 2.79
21 Clean Sheets 17
25 BTTS 24
29 Over 2.5 Games 25
Inter

Inter

L
A AC Milan
1–3 HT 1–3
31 Oct
W
A Venezia
2–0 HT 0–0
28 Oct
W
H Fiorentina
2–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Bologna
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Oct
W
H Parma
3–0 HT 3–0
10 Oct
D
A AS Roma
2–2 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
H Udinese
5–3 HT 2–2
14 Sep
W
H Napoli
3–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
A Cagliari
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Monza
4–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
A Bologna
3–3 HT 1–2
23 May
D
H Hellas Verona
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Lazio
3–0 HT 2–0
09 May
W
H Parma
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
D
A Torino
2–2 HT 1–0
26 Apr
W
H Cagliari
3–0 HT 0–0
17 Apr
W
A Como
4–3 HT 1–2
12 Apr
W
H AS Roma
5–2 HT 2–1
05 Apr
D
A Fiorentina
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
H Genoa
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Lecce
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juventus
3–2 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
A Sassuolo
5–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Cremonese
2–0 HT 2–0
01 Feb
W
H Pisa
6–2 HT 3–2
23 Jan
W
A Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
W
H Lecce
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
D
H Napoli
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Jan
W
A Parma
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Jan
W
H Bologna
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
A Atalanta
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Dec
W
A Genoa
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
H Como
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Dec
W
A Pisa
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Lazio
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Hellas Verona
2–1 HT 1–1
02 Nov
W
H Fiorentina
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Napoli
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A AS Roma
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Cremonese
4–1 HT 2–0
04 Oct
W
A Cagliari
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Juventus
3–4 HT 1–2
13 Sep
L
H Udinese
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Aug
W
H Torino
5–0 HT 2–0
25 Aug
Venezia

Venezia

W
H Udinese
2–1
06 Nov
L
A Como
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
H Inter
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Oct
L
A Genoa
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Napoli
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
L
A Atalanta
1–3 HT 1–3
12 Oct
L
H Lazio
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
H Fiorentina
2–4 HT 1–2
11 Sep
L
A Frosinone
2–3 HT 0–2
06 Sep
L
A AC Milan
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Lecce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Palermo
2–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
A Spezia
2–2 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Empoli
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A Bari
3–0 HT 2–0
18 Apr
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Apr
W
H Juve Stabia
3–1 HT 2–1
06 Apr
D
A Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
17 Mar
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Avellino
4–0 HT 3–0
03 Mar
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–2 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
A Cesena
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
H Modena
0–2 HT 0–2
10 Feb
W
A Frosinone
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
H Carrarese
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
A Mantova
5–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Catanzaro
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
A Reggiana
3–1 HT 2–1
10 Jan
W
H Virtus Entella
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Dec
W
H Monza
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Mantova
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
A Padova
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Sampdoria
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Nov
L
A Catanzaro
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Sudtirol
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Oct
L
A Carrarese
2–3 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Frosinone
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
D
A Palermo
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Sep
W
H Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
H Cesena
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Pescara
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Juve Stabia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Inter and Venezia in coming into this match?

Inter have gone 35W 7D 6L in their last 48 games (2.33 PPG), while Venezia have gone 25W 10D 13L in their last 48 (1.77 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Inter at home or Venezia away?

Inter's home record (2.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Inter at home: 2.50 PPG; Venezia away: 1.29 PPG.

Have Inter or Venezia been keeping clean sheets recently?

Inter have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their recent games, Venezia in 35%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 5 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. The two were last together as recently as 28 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

Inter go into this on the back of 5 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Inter have gone 2W 0D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Venezia — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Inter

5

Inter

0

Draws

Venezia

0

Venezia

Recent Meetings

Venezia
0–2
28 Oct 26
Inter
Venezia
0–1
12 Jan 25
Inter
Inter
1–0
03 Nov 24
Venezia
Inter
2–1
22 Jan 22
Venezia
Venezia
0–2
27 Nov 21
Inter

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Inter and Venezia?

From 5 meetings on record, Inter have won 5, Venezia have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Inter and Venezia last play each other?

They last met on 28 October 2026, when Venezia 0-2 Inter.

Who has won more matches between Inter and Venezia?

Inter have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Inter are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Venezia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Inter 58%, Venezia 62% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 71% for Inter and 50% for Venezia. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 46% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Inter keep a clean sheet in 38% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Inter home games / Venezia away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Inter Inter Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
17/24
(70.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/48
(43.8%)
10/24
(41.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/11
(100%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 23/48
(47.9%)
12/24
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
0/24
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/48
(52.1%)
14/24
(58.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/48
(60.4%)
17/24
(70.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/48
(41.7%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Clean Sheet 21/48
(43.8%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Failed to Score 2/48
(4.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Venezia Venezia Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/47
(70.2%)
18/24
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/47
(36.2%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 22/47
(46.8%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/47
(8.5%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/47
(4.3%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
15/24
(62.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/48
(52.1%)
12/24
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/48
(31.2%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 17/48
(35.4%)
6/24
(25%)
Failed to Score 10/48
(20.8%)
6/24
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Inter play Venezia?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 58% of Inter's games and 62% of Venezia's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Inter vs Venezia usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of Inter's matches and 50% of Venezia's.

Do Inter and Venezia tend to score early?

Inter have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Venezia in 75% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Italian football predictions →