Sign in Register

Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 7 Nov 2026

12:30

Venue

Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion

Competition

2. Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Dynamo Dresden at 49%, yet other data sources diverge — this Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a 2. Bundesliga clash, Regular Season - 11 as Dynamo Dresden welcome SpVgg Greuther Fürth to Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion. Kick-off is set for Saturday 7 November 2026 at 12:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all 2. Bundesliga games this season, Dynamo Dresden have gone 5W 0D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.50 PPG return. Last five: W L W L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Dynamo Dresden have played only a handful of 2. Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Dynamo Dresden have posted 6W 1D 3L at Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion — 1.90 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth — All Games: 4W 2D 4L from 10 2. Bundesliga fixtures this season — 1.40 PPG. Last five: L W D L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.60. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. SpVgg Greuther Fürth have played only a handful of 2. Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in 2. Bundesliga this season, SpVgg Greuther Fürth have posted 3W 2D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.10 PPG. Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.50 PPG (Dynamo Dresden) versus 1.40 (SpVgg Greuther Fürth). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 2 previous encounters have yielded 1 wins for Dynamo Dresden, 1 for SpVgg Greuther Fürth and 0 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 2 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.5 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 17 Jan 2026, ended 2–0 with Dynamo Dresden winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Dynamo Dresden trading profile (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 63% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of games (home games).

SpVgg Greuther Fürth trading profile (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Dynamo Dresden 68% and SpVgg Greuther Fürth 60% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Dynamo Dresden 71% | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 63%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Dynamo Dresden 1.78 xG and SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.28 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Dynamo Dresden attack 0.983 / defence 0.767 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth attack 1.070 / defence 1.092. League average goals — home 1.660 / away 1.566. Dynamo Dresden's defence rating of 0.767 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 37 Dynamo Dresden games / 37 SpVgg Greuther Fürth games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Dynamo Dresden 49% | Draw 23% | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 28%. Fair-value odds: Dynamo Dresden 2.04 | Draw 4.35 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 3.57. Dynamo Dresden hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 3.07. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.07 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.78 / 1.28) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Dynamo Dresden are the pick at 49% — moderate model lean. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Dynamo Dresden offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.07 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 59% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates corroborate: Dynamo Dresden 50% | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.07) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Competition: 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 7 Nov 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Dynamo Dresden 49% | Draw 23% | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 60% | xG Dynamo Dresden 1.78 / SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1.28 • Poisson strength factors: Dynamo Dresden attack 0.983 / def 0.767 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth attack 1.070 / def 1.092 | league avg home 1.660 / away 1.566 • Poisson stance: Dynamo Dresden (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.78

Dynamo Dresden xG

Expected Goals

1.28

SpVgg Greuther Fürth xG

49%
23%
28%
Dynamo Dresden Draw SpVgg Greuther Fürth

60%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth kick off?

Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Saturday 7 November 2026 at Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion.

Where is Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth being played?

The match is being played at Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion.

What competition is Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth part of?

Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Our statistical model gives Dynamo Dresden a 49% chance of winning, SpVgg Greuther Fürth a 28% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Dynamo Dresden the favourite.

Will both teams score in Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth will score (BTTS).

Will Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Record (2 meetings): Dynamo Dresden 1W | Draws 0 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1W.

What form are Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth in?

Dynamo Dresden (all comps): 5W-0D-5L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-W-L-L. SpVgg Greuther Fürth (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-W-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Dynamo Dresden's attack rating (0.98) and SpVgg Greuther Fürth's defence rating (1.09), the model arrives at 1.78 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, SpVgg Greuther Fürth's attack versus Dynamo Dresden's defence, projects 1.28 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Dynamo Dresden Win

49%

Dynamo Dresden

2.04

23%

Draw

4.31

28%

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

3.61

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.7%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

8.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.78

Dynamo Dresden xG

Total xG

3.07

1.28

SpVgg Greuther Fürth xG

49%
23%
28%
Dynamo DresdenDrawSpVgg Greuther Fürth

2.04

49%

Home win

4.31

23%

Draw

3.61

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.66

40%

BTTS No

2.51

Clean Sheet

28%

Dynamo Dresden

3.61

17%

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

5.95

Win to Nil

14%

Dynamo Dresden

7.36

5%

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

21.50

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 6.0 3.8 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 8.3 10.7 6.8 2.9 0.9 0.2
2 7.4 9.5 6.1 2.6 0.8 0.2
3 4.4 5.6 3.6 1.6 0.5 0.1
4 2.0 2.5 1.6 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.7 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.783
λ Away (xG) 1.285
Total xG 3.068
League avg home goals 1.660
League avg away goals 1.566
Dynamo Dresden attack strength 0.983
Dynamo Dresden defence strength 0.767
SpVgg Greuther Fürth attack strength 1.070
SpVgg Greuther Fürth defence strength 1.092
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.0%.

How many goals are Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth expected to score?

The model projects 1.78 expected goals for Dynamo Dresden and 1.28 for SpVgg Greuther Fürth, a combined total of 3.07.

How confident is the prediction model for Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 38 outings, Dynamo Dresden have picked up 1.16 PPG on a 12W 8D 18L record — W-L-W-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Dynamo Dresden, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth's form line: 11W 8D 19L from 38 games, 1.08 PPG, last five L-W-D-L-W. It's still early in the season for SpVgg Greuther Fürth, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Dynamo Dresden on 1.16 PPG, SpVgg Greuther Fürth on 1.08. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Dynamo Dresden have posted 1.42 PPG from 19 outings (8W 3D 8L).

On the road, SpVgg Greuther Fürth have gone 5W 3D 11L from 19 away games — 0.95 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Dynamo Dresden come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Dynamo Dresden are averaging 1.55 goals scored and 1.66 conceded per game recently; SpVgg Greuther Fürth are on 1.45 scored and 1.97 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dynamo Dresden have seen both teams score in 68% of their recent games; SpVgg Greuther Fürth in 61%.

Last 38 Results — 2. Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Dynamo Dresden

Dynamo Dresden

Early Season
W L W L L
SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Early Season
L W D L W
38 Played 38
12/8/18 W / D / L 11/8/19
1.16 Points Per Game 1.08
1.55 Avg Goals Scored 1.45
1.66 Avg Goals Conceded 1.97
3.21 Avg Goals / Game 3.42
7 Clean Sheets 6
26 BTTS 23
27 Over 2.5 Games 24
Dynamo Dresden

Dynamo Dresden

L
H VfL Bochum
1–2
05 Sep
L
A 1. FC Heidenheim
3–5 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H SV Darmstadt 98
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A 1. FC Nürnberg
0–3 HT 0–2
09 Aug
W
H Holstein Kiel
2–1 HT 2–0
17 May
L
A Eintracht Braunschweig
1–2 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–3 HT 0–2
24 Apr
W
H VfL Bochum
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
W
A 1. FC Nürnberg
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Hertha BSC
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
A SC Paderborn 07
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
H Preußen Münster
6–0 HT 3–0
15 Mar
D
A Karlsruher SC
3–3 HT 3–1
08 Mar
W
H SV Darmstadt 98
3–1 HT 2–0
27 Feb
D
A Hannover 96
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H SV Elversberg
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
A FC Schalke 04
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Arminia Bielefeld
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
A 1. FC Magdeburg
2–1 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A Holstein Kiel
1–2 HT 1–1
20 Dec
L
H Eintracht Braunschweig
2–3 HT 0–2
12 Dec
L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
A VfL Bochum
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Nov
L
H 1. FC Nürnberg
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Nov
L
A Hertha BSC
0–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
L
H SC Paderborn 07
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Preußen Münster
2–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Karlsruher SC
3–3 HT 1–2
04 Oct
L
A SV Darmstadt 98
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Sep
D
H Hannover 96
2–2 HT 2–2
21 Sep
D
A SV Elversberg
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Sep
L
H FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Arminia Bielefeld
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H 1. FC Magdeburg
1–2 HT 1–2
09 Aug
L
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2–3 HT 1–2
03 Aug
SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

W
A Energie Cottbus
4–3 HT 1–1
29 Aug
L
H 1. FC Nürnberg
2–4 HT 2–2
15 Aug
D
A FC St. Pauli
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Rot-Weiß Essen
2–0 HT 1–0
26 May
L
A Rot-Weiß Essen
0–1 HT 0–0
22 May
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
3–0 HT 3–0
17 May
L
A Hertha BSC
1–2 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H 1. FC Nürnberg
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A VfL Bochum
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H SV Darmstadt 98
3–2 HT 1–1
19 Apr
D
A Preußen Münster
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H SC Paderborn 07
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A Karlsruher SC
1–3 HT 1–0
20 Mar
W
H SV Elversberg
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
W
A Hannover 96
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
H FC Schalke 04
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Arminia Bielefeld
2–1 HT 1–1
20 Feb
L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
H 1. FC Magdeburg
4–5 HT 3–5
06 Feb
W
A Holstein Kiel
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Eintracht Braunschweig
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Dynamo Dresden
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Jan
L
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
H Hertha BSC
3–3 HT 1–2
12 Dec
D
A 1. FC Nürnberg
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H VfL Bochum
0–3 HT 0–3
29 Nov
L
A SV Darmstadt 98
2–4 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
H Preußen Münster
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
A SC Paderborn 07
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
H Karlsruher SC
1–4 HT 0–2
24 Oct
L
A SV Elversberg
0–6 HT 0–1
19 Oct
D
H Hannover 96
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
A FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Arminia Bielefeld
3–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
A 1. FC Magdeburg
5–4 HT 1–1
31 Aug
L
H Holstein Kiel
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A Eintracht Braunschweig
2–3 HT 1–2
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth in coming into this match?

Dynamo Dresden have gone 12W 8D 18L in their last 38 games (1.16 PPG), while SpVgg Greuther Fürth have gone 11W 8D 19L in their last 38 (1.08 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Dynamo Dresden at home or SpVgg Greuther Fürth away?

Dynamo Dresden's home record (1.42 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Dynamo Dresden at home: 1.42 PPG; SpVgg Greuther Fürth away: 0.95 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

2 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in 2. Bundesliga. They last met on 17 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Dynamo Dresden

1

Dynamo Dresden

0

Draws

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

1

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Recent Meetings

Dynamo Dresden
2–0
17 Jan 26
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
3–2
03 Aug 25
Dynamo Dresden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

From 2 meetings on record, Dynamo Dresden have won 1, SpVgg Greuther Fürth have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth last play each other?

They last met on 17 January 2026, when Dynamo Dresden 2-0 SpVgg Greuther Fürth.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Dynamo Dresden are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Dynamo Dresden at 63%, SpVgg Greuther Fürth at 68%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 63% for Dynamo Dresden and 68% for SpVgg Greuther Fürth. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 26% and 37% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: SpVgg Greuther Fürth in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Dynamo Dresden home games / SpVgg Greuther Fürth away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/37
(83.8%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/37
(48.6%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/6
(33.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 17/37
(45.9%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/37
(18.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/37
(2.7%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/38
(68.4%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/38
(71.1%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/38
(34.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/38
(18.4%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 6/38
(15.8%)
2/19
(10.5%)
SpVgg Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/38
(73.7%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/38
(36.8%)
3/19
(15.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 7/38
(18.4%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/38
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/38
(60.5%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/38
(63.2%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/38
(36.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 6/38
(15.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Failed to Score 11/38
(28.9%)
6/19
(31.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Dynamo Dresden play SpVgg Greuther Fürth?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 63% of Dynamo Dresden's games and 68% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of Dynamo Dresden's matches and 68% of SpVgg Greuther Fürth's.

Do Dynamo Dresden and SpVgg Greuther Fürth tend to score early?

Dynamo Dresden have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, SpVgg Greuther Fürth in 63% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.