Sign in Register

Nottingham Forest vs Fulham – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sat 2 Jan 2027

15:00

Venue

City Ground

Competition

Premier League

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 36% as Nottingham Forest take on Fulham.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Premier League clash, Regular Season - 19 as Nottingham Forest welcome Fulham to City Ground. Kick-off is set for Saturday 2 January 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Premier League games this season, Nottingham Forest have gone 1W 4D 5L from 10 outings — a 0.70 PPG return. Last five: L L L D L. They are averaging 0.70 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Nottingham Forest, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Nottingham Forest's form when playing at home: 1W 5D 4L across 10 games at City Ground this term (0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.70 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game.

Fulham — All Games: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Premier League fixtures this season — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L W W D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. This season is still relatively young for Fulham, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Fulham's form when playing away from home: 1W 5D 4L across 10 road games this term (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 0.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Form points away from home here. Fulham's 1.20 PPG return is 0.50 points per game ahead of Nottingham Forest's 0.70 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H Record

The previous 10 encounters between these sides heavily favour Fulham, who boast 7 victories compared to 2 for Nottingham Forest.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 15 Mar 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

It is worth noting that Fulham have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Data

Nottingham Forest trading profile (47 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 48% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 35% of games (home games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

Fulham trading profile (47 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Nottingham Forest 47% versus Fulham 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Nottingham Forest 49% | Fulham 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Nottingham Forest 0.76 xG and Fulham 0.82 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Nottingham Forest attack 0.635 / defence 0.911 | Fulham attack 0.768 / defence 0.839. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.170. Nottingham Forest's attack strength of 0.635 is below the league average — the 0.76 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 47 Nottingham Forest games / 47 Fulham games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Nottingham Forest 31% | Draw 36% | Fulham 34%. Fair-value odds: Nottingham Forest 3.23 | Draw 2.78 | Fulham 2.94. The draw (36%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 21% | BTTS probability 30% | Total xG 1.58. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 79% probability — total xG of 1.58 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS No has firm model support at 70% — Nottingham Forest's lower xG of 0.76 creates a meaningful probability of a scoring blank, which suppresses the BTTS Yes probability to 30%.

Our Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 36% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 31% and away win at 34% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

On the goals line, Poisson's 1.58 combined xG gives a 21% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 1.4 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 30% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Nottingham Forest 40% | Fulham 30% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Fulham have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Fulham but Poisson model leans Draw — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
BTTS H2H BTTS 30% and Poisson BTTS 30% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form Fulham lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Fulham Poisson xG (0.82) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.40) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.0 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.58) both support Under 2.5 goals (79% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Fulham — Fulham at 34% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 36% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 21% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is only 30% — model leans towards a clean sheet for one side.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Nottingham Forest vs Fulham | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: City Ground • Kick-off: Saturday 2 Jan 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Nottingham Forest 31% | Draw 36% | Fulham 34% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 21% | BTTS 30% | xG Nottingham Forest 0.76 / Fulham 0.82 • Poisson strength factors: Nottingham Forest attack 0.635 / def 0.911 | Fulham attack 0.768 / def 0.839 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.170 • Poisson stance: Draw (36%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.76

Nottingham Forest xG

Expected Goals

0.82

Fulham xG

31%
36%
34%
Nottingham Forest Draw Fulham

30%

BTTS

47%

Over 1.5

21%

Over 2.5

8%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Nottingham Forest vs Fulham kick off?

Nottingham Forest vs Fulham is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 2 January 2027 at City Ground.

Where is Nottingham Forest vs Fulham being played?

The match is being played at City Ground.

What competition is Nottingham Forest vs Fulham part of?

Nottingham Forest vs Fulham is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Premier League (England).

Who is favourite to win Nottingham Forest vs Fulham?

Our statistical model gives Nottingham Forest a 31% chance of winning, Fulham a 34% chance, and a 36% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Nottingham Forest vs Fulham?

Our model estimates a 30% probability that both Nottingham Forest and Fulham will score (BTTS).

Will Nottingham Forest vs Fulham have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 21%.

What is the head-to-head record between Nottingham Forest and Fulham?

Record (10 meetings): Nottingham Forest 2W | Draws 1 | Fulham 7W.

What form are Nottingham Forest and Fulham in?

Nottingham Forest (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-L-L-D-L. Fulham (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-L-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Nottingham Forest's attack rating (0.64) and Fulham's defence rating (0.84), the model arrives at 0.76 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Fulham's attack versus Nottingham Forest's defence, projects 0.82 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 47/47 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 0-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 22.3%. Close behind: 0-1 (15.2%), 1-1 (14.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 52% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Draw

31%

Nottingham Forest

3.27

36%

Draw

2.81

34%

Fulham

2.96

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 0

20.6%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

16.9%

Away win

1 – 0

15.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.76

Nottingham Forest xG

Total xG

1.58

0.82

Fulham xG

31%
36%
34%
Nottingham ForestDrawFulham

3.27

31%

Home win

2.81

36%

Draw

2.96

34%

Away win

Goals Markets

47%

Over 1.5

2.13

53%

Under 1.5

1.89

21%

Over 2.5

4.76

79%

Under 2.5

1.27

8%

Over 3.5

12.50

92%

Under 3.5

1.09

2%

Over 4.5

50.00

98%

Under 4.5

1.02

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

30%

BTTS Yes

3.36

70%

BTTS No

1.42

Clean Sheet

44%

Nottingham Forest

2.27

47%

Fulham

2.14

Win to Nil

13%

Nottingham Forest

7.41

16%

Fulham

6.33

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 20.6 16.9 6.9 1.9 0.4 0.1
1 15.7 12.8 5.2 1.4 0.3 –
2 6.0 4.9 2.0 0.5 0.1 –
3 1.5 1.2 0.5 0.1 – –
4 0.3 0.2 0.1 – – –
5 – – – – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.761
λ Away (xG) 0.818
Total xG 1.579
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.170
Nottingham Forest attack strength 0.635
Nottingham Forest defence strength 0.911
Fulham attack strength 0.768
Fulham defence strength 0.839
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 47 / 47

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Nottingham Forest vs Fulham?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 22.3%.

How many goals are Nottingham Forest and Fulham expected to score?

The model projects 0.76 expected goals for Nottingham Forest and 0.82 for Fulham, a combined total of 1.58.

How confident is the prediction model for Nottingham Forest vs Fulham?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 36%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Nottingham Forest's recent record stands at 12W 14D 21L from 47 games, a 1.06 PPG return, with L-L-L-D-L in the last five. The sample for Nottingham Forest is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Fulham, meanwhile, have gone 17W 10D 20L across 47 games — 1.30 PPG, with D-L-W-W-D in their last five. The sample for Fulham is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Nottingham Forest on 1.06 PPG, Fulham on 1.30. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Nottingham Forest have managed 4W 9D 10L from 23 games — 0.91 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Fulham's away record stands at 5W 6D 12L across 23 trips, a 0.91 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Nottingham Forest are averaging 1.15 goals scored and 1.34 conceded per game recently; Fulham are on 1.19 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Last 47 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest

Blended
L L L D L
Fulham

Fulham

Blended
D L W W D
47 Played 47
12/14/21 W / D / L 17/10/20
1.06 Points Per Game 1.30
1.15 Avg Goals Scored 1.19
1.34 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.49 Avg Goals / Game 2.51
10 Clean Sheets 12
22 BTTS 25
23 Over 2.5 Games 22
Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest

L
A Brentford
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
D
A Ipswich
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Oct
L
H Arsenal
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Crystal Palace
1–3 HT 1–2
11 Oct
L
H Coventry
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A Aston Villa
2–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
H Tottenham
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
A Liverpool
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Leeds
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Bournemouth
1–1 HT 1–0
24 May
L
A Manchester United
2–3 HT 0–1
17 May
D
H Newcastle
1–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Chelsea
3–1 HT 2–0
04 May
W
A Sunderland
5–0 HT 4–0
24 Apr
W
H Burnley
4–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
D
H Aston Villa
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
A Tottenham
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
H Fulham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Manchester City
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Mar
L
A Brighton
1–2 HT 1–2
01 Mar
L
H Liverpool
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Wolves
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
L
A Leeds
1–3 HT 0–2
06 Feb
D
H Crystal Palace
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Brentford
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
D
H Arsenal
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A West Ham
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Jan
L
A Aston Villa
1–3 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Everton
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Dec
L
H Manchester City
1–2 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A Fulham
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Dec
W
H Tottenham
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Everton
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
A Wolves
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Dec
L
H Brighton
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
A Liverpool
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
H Leeds
3–1 HT 1–1
09 Nov
D
H Manchester United
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Bournemouth
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Oct
L
H Chelsea
0–3 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Newcastle
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Oct
L
H Sunderland
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
A Burnley
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
L
A Arsenal
0–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
H West Ham
0–3 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Crystal Palace
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Brentford
3–1 HT 3–0
17 Aug
Fulham

Fulham

D
A Aston Villa
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
A Coventry
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Hull City
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Ipswich
1–2 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
H Manchester United
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Liverpool
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Crystal Palace
2–3 HT 2–1
05 Sep
L
A Sunderland
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Chelsea
2–3 HT 1–2
24 Aug
W
H Newcastle
2–0 HT 1–0
24 May
D
A Wolves
1–1 HT 1–1
17 May
L
H Bournemouth
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
L
A Arsenal
0–3 HT 0–3
02 May
W
H Aston Villa
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
A Brentford
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Liverpool
0–2 HT 0–2
11 Apr
W
H Burnley
3–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
A Nottingham Forest
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
H West Ham
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Mar
W
H Tottenham
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Mar
W
A Sunderland
3–1 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Manchester City
0–3 HT 0–3
11 Feb
L
H Everton
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Manchester United
2–3 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Brighton
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
A Leeds
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Chelsea
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Jan
D
H Liverpool
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
A Crystal Palace
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Jan
W
A West Ham
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
W
H Nottingham Forest
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Dec
W
A Burnley
3–2 HT 2–1
13 Dec
L
H Crystal Palace
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Dec
L
H Manchester City
4–5 HT 1–3
02 Dec
W
A Tottenham
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Nov
W
H Sunderland
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Everton
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Wolves
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A Newcastle
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Arsenal
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Bournemouth
1–3 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
A Aston Villa
1–3 HT 1–1
28 Sep
W
H Brentford
3–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Leeds
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A Chelsea
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Manchester United
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Aug
D
A Brighton
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Nottingham Forest and Fulham in coming into this match?

Nottingham Forest have gone 12W 14D 21L in their last 47 games (1.06 PPG), while Fulham have gone 17W 10D 20L in their last 47 (1.30 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Nottingham Forest at home or Fulham away?

Nottingham Forest's home record (0.91 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Nottingham Forest at home: 0.91 PPG; Fulham away: 0.91 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Championship, Premier League all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 15 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 6 Dec 2023, when Fulham won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Nottingham Forest's record when hosting Fulham specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Nottingham Forest

2

Nottingham Forest

1

Draws

Fulham

7

Fulham

Recent Meetings

Nottingham Forest
0–0
15 Mar 26
Fulham
Fulham
1–0
22 Dec 25
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
2–1
15 Feb 25
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest
0–1
28 Sep 24
Fulham
Nottingham Forest
3–1
02 Apr 24
Fulham
Fulham
5–0
06 Dec 23
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
2–0
11 Feb 23
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest
2–3
16 Sep 22
Fulham
Fulham
0–1
26 Apr 22
Nottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest
0–4
24 Oct 21
Fulham

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Nottingham Forest and Fulham?

From 10 meetings on record, Nottingham Forest have won 2, Fulham have won 7, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Nottingham Forest and Fulham last play each other?

They last met on 15 March 2026, when Nottingham Forest 0-0 Fulham.

Who has won more matches between Nottingham Forest and Fulham?

Fulham have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Nottingham Forest see a goal before the break in 48% of their matches.

Fulham see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Nottingham Forest 39%, Fulham 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 35% (Nottingham Forest) and 44% (Fulham).

On the defensive side: Nottingham Forest have failed to score in 56% of games; Fulham in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Nottingham Forest home games / Fulham away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/47
(68.1%)
11/23
(47.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/47
(27.7%)
4/23
(17.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/15
(73.3%)
8/12
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
4/12
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/47
(19.1%)
3/23
(13%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/47
(4.3%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/47
(10.6%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/47
(46.8%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/47
(48.9%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/47
(25.5%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Clean Sheet 10/47
(21.3%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Failed to Score 19/47
(40.4%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Fulham Fulham Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/47
(57.4%)
13/23
(56.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/47
(27.7%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 17/20
(85%)
7/10
(70%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/20
(40%)
3/10
(30%)
Winning at HT 12/47
(25.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
0/23
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/47
(53.2%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/47
(46.8%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/47
(23.4%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Clean Sheet 12/47
(25.5%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Failed to Score 13/47
(27.7%)
10/23
(43.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Nottingham Forest play Fulham?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 39% of Nottingham Forest's recent matches and 48% of Fulham's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Nottingham Forest vs Fulham usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 35% of Nottingham Forest's recent games and 44% of Fulham's, pointing to a tighter contest.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.