Sign in Register

Gillingham vs Crewe – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

12:30

Venue

Priestfield Stadium

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Gillingham at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this Gillingham vs Crewe fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Priestfield Stadium plays host to Gillingham versus Crewe in League Two, Regular Season - 16. Kick-off: Saturday 21 November 2026 at 12:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Gillingham have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 League Two outings this season: 5W 2D 3L. Last five: W L D L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.40 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Gillingham, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Gillingham's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Priestfield Stadium this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Priestfield Stadium.

Crewe's overall League Two record this term: 3W 5D 2L from 10 games (1.40 PPG). Last five: W W L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Crewe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Crewe's away record: 2W 3D 5L from 10 road trips in League Two this season (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.70 PPG for Gillingham against 1.40 for Crewe. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Gillingham lead 3W to 4W over the last 10 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 10 previous contests averaged 1.4 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with Crewe winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.4 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading & In-Play

Gillingham — key trading statistics (60 games, 30 at home): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 84% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games).

Crewe — key trading statistics (60 games, 30 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Gillingham 55% versus Crewe 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Gillingham 48% | Crewe 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Gillingham 1.29 xG and Crewe 1.08 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Gillingham attack 0.854 / defence 1.191 | Crewe attack 0.799 / defence 1.036. League average goals — home 1.456 / away 1.141. Data: 60 Gillingham games / 60 Crewe games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Gillingham 39% | Draw 32% | Crewe 29%. Fair-value odds: Gillingham 2.56 | Draw 3.12 | Crewe 3.45. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.37. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.37 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Gillingham at 39% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Gillingham if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 29% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.37 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 42% — reasonable confidence, supported by H2H averaging 1.4 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 50% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Gillingham 40% | Crewe 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Crewe Poisson xG (1.08) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Gillingham vs Crewe | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Priestfield Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Gillingham 39% | Draw 32% | Crewe 29% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 50% | xG Gillingham 1.29 / Crewe 1.08 • Poisson strength factors: Gillingham attack 0.854 / def 1.191 | Crewe attack 0.799 / def 1.036 | league avg home 1.456 / away 1.141 • Poisson stance: Gillingham (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.29

Gillingham xG

Expected Goals

1.08

Crewe xG

39%
32%
29%
Gillingham Draw Crewe

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

42%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Gillingham vs Crewe kick off?

Gillingham vs Crewe is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Priestfield Stadium.

Where is Gillingham vs Crewe being played?

The match is being played at Priestfield Stadium.

What competition is Gillingham vs Crewe part of?

Gillingham vs Crewe is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Gillingham vs Crewe?

Our statistical model gives Gillingham a 39% chance of winning, Crewe a 29% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Gillingham the favourite.

Will both teams score in Gillingham vs Crewe?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Gillingham and Crewe will score (BTTS).

Will Gillingham vs Crewe have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.

What is the head-to-head record between Gillingham and Crewe?

Record (10 meetings): Gillingham 3W | Draws 3 | Crewe 4W.

What form are Gillingham and Crewe in?

Gillingham (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.40 | L5 W-L-D-L-W. Crewe (all comps): 3W-5D-2L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Gillingham's attack at 0.85x the league average against Crewe's defence at 1.04x — combine the two and it projects 1.29 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Crewe's attack (0.80x) against Gillingham's defence (1.19x) — and the away total comes out at 1.08.

These ratings are built from 60/60 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (11.0%), 1-0 (10.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Gillingham Win

39%

Gillingham

2.56

32%

Draw

3.17

29%

Crewe

3.41

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.0%

Home win

0 – 1

10.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.29

Gillingham xG

Total xG

2.37

1.08

Crewe xG

39%
32%
29%
GillinghamDrawCrewe

2.56

39%

Home win

3.17

32%

Draw

3.41

29%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

42%

Over 2.5

2.38

58%

Under 2.5

1.72

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

9%

Over 4.5

11.11

91%

Under 4.5

1.10

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

2.00

50%

BTTS No

2.00

Clean Sheet

34%

Gillingham

2.96

28%

Crewe

3.62

Win to Nil

13%

Gillingham

7.57

8%

Crewe

12.36

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.3 10.1 5.5 2.0 0.5 0.1
1 12.0 13.0 7.1 2.6 0.7 0.2
2 7.7 8.4 4.5 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 3.3 3.6 2.0 0.7 0.2 –
4 1.1 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.287
λ Away (xG) 1.085
Total xG 2.372
League avg home goals 1.456
League avg away goals 1.141
Gillingham attack strength 0.854
Gillingham defence strength 1.191
Crewe attack strength 0.799
Crewe defence strength 1.036
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 60 / 60

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Gillingham vs Crewe?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Gillingham and Crewe expected to score?

The model projects 1.29 expected goals for Gillingham and 1.08 for Crewe, a combined total of 2.37.

How confident is the prediction model for Gillingham vs Crewe?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Gillingham's recent record stands at 18W 19D 23L from 60 games, a 1.22 PPG return, with W-L-D-L-W in the last five. The sample for Gillingham is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Crewe, meanwhile, have gone 24W 17D 19L across 60 games — 1.48 PPG, with W-W-L-L-D in their last five. The sample for Crewe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.22 PPG for Gillingham against 1.48 for Crewe. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Gillingham have managed 10W 10D 10L from 30 games — 1.33 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Crewe's away record stands at 9W 8D 13L across 30 trips, a 1.17 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Gillingham are averaging 1.22 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game recently; Crewe are on 1.35 scored and 1.25 conceded.

Last 60 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Gillingham

Gillingham

Blended
W L D L W
Crewe

Crewe

Blended
W W L L D
60 Played 60
18/19/23 W / D / L 24/17/19
1.22 Points Per Game 1.48
1.22 Avg Goals Scored 1.35
1.52 Avg Goals Conceded 1.25
2.73 Avg Goals / Game 2.60
15 Clean Sheets 13
33 BTTS 35
29 Over 2.5 Games 28
Gillingham

Gillingham

W
A Shrewsbury
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
H Grimsby
1–4 HT 1–1
24 Oct
D
H Port Vale
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Accrington ST
1–3 HT 1–2
17 Oct
W
A Rotherham
4–1 HT 1–1
10 Oct
D
H Newport County
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
A York
0–3 HT 0–1
26 Sep
W
H Bristol Rovers
3–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Tranmere
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
A Rochdale
4–1 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
A Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
D
H Northampton
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
D
A Fleetwood Town
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Walsall
0–3 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Shrewsbury
1–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Barnet
2–6 HT 1–5
25 Apr
L
H Grimsby
1–4 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A Cheltenham
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Apr
D
A Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
A Walsall
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Apr
L
A Crawley Town
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Bristol Rovers
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
H Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
A Cambridge United
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–5 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Barrow
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Oldham
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Feb
L
A Chesterfield
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
L
A Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Tranmere
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Notts County
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Feb
L
H Bromley
1–4 HT 1–3
31 Jan
W
A Harrogate Town
3–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Newport County
3–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Jan
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Dec
D
H Cambridge United
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
L
A Fleetwood Town
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Dec
D
H Barrow
2–2 HT 2–0
13 Dec
D
A Colchester
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
A Shrewsbury
3–3 HT 1–3
29 Nov
D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
D
H Crawley Town
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Nov
W
A Bristol Rovers
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H Salford City
1–2 HT 1–2
25 Oct
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Cheltenham
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
2–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Harrogate Town
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
A Newport County
3–1 HT 3–1
20 Sep
W
H Notts County
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Bromley
2–2 HT 0–2
06 Sep
W
A Oldham
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Crewe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Chesterfield
4–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
D
A Tranmere
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Walsall
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Accrington ST
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Crewe

Crewe

D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
A Chesterfield
1–5 HT 0–5
24 Oct
L
A Exeter City
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Oct
W
H Rochdale
3–2 HT 2–0
17 Oct
W
A Swindon Town
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
W
H Bristol Rovers
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Oct
D
A Rotherham
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Sep
D
H Shrewsbury
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Colchester
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
D
H York
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
D
H Walsall
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Sep
D
A Port Vale
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Northampton
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Chesterfield
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–3 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Grimsby
2–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
W
H Salford City
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Accrington ST
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Oldham
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Mar
W
A Shrewsbury
4–0 HT 2–0
21 Mar
D
A Cheltenham
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Walsall
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Bristol Rovers
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Mar
W
H Tranmere
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
A Swindon Town
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Fleetwood Town
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
W
H Gillingham
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Crawley Town
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Barnet
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Feb
W
H Colchester
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Bromley
2–2 HT 0–1
27 Jan
L
A Notts County
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
H Barrow
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cheltenham
4–1 HT 3–1
01 Jan
L
A Newport County
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Dec
L
A Walsall
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
D
H Bristol Rovers
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Dec
W
A Tranmere
4–1 HT 2–0
13 Dec
D
H Newport County
2–2 HT 1–0
10 Dec
L
A Cambridge United
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
H Chesterfield
3–3 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
A Oldham
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
H Shrewsbury
3–1 HT 1–1
08 Nov
W
H Grimsby
3–2 HT 2–2
25 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–3 HT 0–2
18 Oct
L
H Bromley
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Harrogate Town
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Oct
W
H Notts County
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A Barrow
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Barnet
1–2 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Colchester
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Swindon Town
0–3 HT 0–3
30 Aug
L
A Gillingham
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Fleetwood Town
4–1 HT 2–0
19 Aug
W
H Crawley Town
1–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
W
A Salford City
3–1 HT 3–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Gillingham and Crewe in coming into this match?

Gillingham have gone 18W 19D 23L in their last 60 games (1.22 PPG), while Crewe have gone 24W 17D 19L in their last 60 (1.48 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Gillingham at home or Crewe away?

Gillingham's home record (1.33 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Gillingham at home: 1.33 PPG; Crewe away: 1.17 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. The pairing has crossed competitions too — League One, League Two all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Gillingham have gone 3W 2D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Crewe — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Gillingham

3

Gillingham

3

Draws

Crewe

4

Crewe

Recent Meetings

Crewe
1–0
14 Feb 26
Gillingham
Gillingham
1–0
23 Aug 25
Crewe
Gillingham
0–0
15 Feb 25
Crewe
Crewe
2–0
05 Oct 24
Gillingham
Gillingham
0–0
29 Mar 24
Crewe
Crewe
2–0
03 Oct 23
Gillingham
Gillingham
2–1
21 Mar 23
Crewe
Crewe
1–1
08 Oct 22
Gillingham
Gillingham
1–0
01 Feb 22
Crewe
Crewe
2–0
20 Nov 21
Gillingham

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Gillingham and Crewe?

From 10 meetings on record, Gillingham have won 3, Crewe have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Gillingham and Crewe last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Crewe 1-0 Gillingham.

Who has won more matches between Gillingham and Crewe?

Crewe have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Gillingham are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches.

Crewe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Gillingham 60%, Crewe 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Gillingham) and 40% (Crewe).

On the defensive side: Crewe in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Gillingham home games / Crewe away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Gillingham Gillingham Blended
Metric All
(60 games)
Venue
(30 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/60
(58.3%)
18/30
(60%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/60
(26.7%)
9/30
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 21/25
(84%)
11/12
(91.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 12/25
(48%)
7/12
(58.3%)
Winning at HT 12/60
(20%)
7/30
(23.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/60
(10%)
4/30
(13.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/60
(8.3%)
1/30
(3.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 33/60
(55%)
18/30
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/60
(48.3%)
14/30
(46.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/60
(30%)
8/30
(26.7%)
Clean Sheet 15/60
(25%)
8/30
(26.7%)
Failed to Score 16/60
(26.7%)
5/30
(16.7%)
Crewe Crewe Blended
Metric All
(60 games)
Venue
(30 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 43/60
(71.7%)
20/30
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 24/60
(40%)
9/30
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/17
(82.4%)
8/10
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/17
(29.4%)
3/10
(30%)
Winning at HT 15/60
(25%)
7/30
(23.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/60
(5%)
2/30
(6.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/60
(10%)
2/30
(6.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 35/60
(58.3%)
16/30
(53.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/60
(46.7%)
12/30
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/60
(30%)
8/30
(26.7%)
Clean Sheet 13/60
(21.7%)
6/30
(20%)
Failed to Score 15/60
(25%)
10/30
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Gillingham play Crewe?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Gillingham's games and 53% of Crewe's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Gillingham vs Crewe usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Gillingham's recent games and 40% of Crewe's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Gillingham and Crewe tend to score early?

Gillingham have had a goal before half-time in 60% of their recent matches, Crewe in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.