Sign in Register

Doncaster vs Wycombe – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 9 Jan 2027

15:00

Venue

Eco-Power Stadium

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Doncaster at 38%, yet in-form Wycombe provide a compelling counter-argument — this Doncaster vs Wycombe fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Doncaster and Wycombe meet at Eco-Power Stadium in League One, Regular Season - 24. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 9 January 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Current Form

Doncaster's overall League One record this term: 3W 1D 6L from 10 games (1.00 PPG). Last five: L L W L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Doncaster, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Doncaster at Eco-Power Stadium this season: 3W 3D 4L from 10 home games — 1.20 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Wycombe have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 League One outings this season: 4W 4D 2L. Last five: L W D D W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.60. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Wycombe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Wycombe have gone 2W 4D 4L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Wycombe arrive in superior form — a 0.60 PPG advantage (1.60 vs 1.00) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

Head-to-Head

The head-to-head ledger leans to Wycombe, who have claimed 3 wins from 4 meetings compared to 0 for the hosts, with 1 draws.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Feb 2026, ended 0–4 with Wycombe winning.

It is worth noting that Wycombe have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 3 wins from 4 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Data

Doncaster goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (59 games, 29 at home): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games).

Wycombe goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (59 games, 29 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Doncaster 51% versus Wycombe 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Doncaster 49% | Wycombe 52%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Doncaster 1.39 xG and Wycombe 1.23 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Doncaster attack 0.840 / defence 0.922 | Wycombe attack 1.076 / defence 1.179. League average goals — home 1.398 / away 1.239. Data: 59 Doncaster games / 59 Wycombe games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Doncaster 38% | Draw 31% | Wycombe 31%. Fair-value odds: Doncaster 2.63 | Draw 3.23 | Wycombe 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.62. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.62 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Doncaster at 38% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Wycombe (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 31% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Doncaster if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.62 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 49% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Doncaster 30% | Wycombe 70%.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Wycombe have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 4 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Wycombe but Poisson model leans Doncaster — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Wycombe lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 1.00 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Doncaster Poisson xG (1.39) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Wycombe Poisson xG (1.23) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.62 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form (PPG) favours Wycombe but Poisson leans Doncaster (38%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Doncaster vs Wycombe | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Eco-Power Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 9 Jan 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Doncaster 38% | Draw 31% | Wycombe 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 55% | xG Doncaster 1.39 / Wycombe 1.23 • Poisson strength factors: Doncaster attack 0.840 / def 0.922 | Wycombe attack 1.076 / def 1.179 | league avg home 1.398 / away 1.239 • Poisson stance: Doncaster (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.39

Doncaster xG

Expected Goals

1.23

Wycombe xG

38%
31%
31%
Doncaster Draw Wycombe

55%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Doncaster vs Wycombe kick off?

Doncaster vs Wycombe is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 9 January 2027 at Eco-Power Stadium.

Where is Doncaster vs Wycombe being played?

The match is being played at Eco-Power Stadium.

What competition is Doncaster vs Wycombe part of?

Doncaster vs Wycombe is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Doncaster vs Wycombe?

Our statistical model gives Doncaster a 38% chance of winning, Wycombe a 31% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Doncaster the favourite.

Will both teams score in Doncaster vs Wycombe?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Doncaster and Wycombe will score (BTTS).

Will Doncaster vs Wycombe have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Doncaster and Wycombe?

Record (4 meetings): Doncaster 0W | Draws 1 | Wycombe 3W.

What form are Doncaster and Wycombe in?

Doncaster (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-W-L-L. Wycombe (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-W-D-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Doncaster's attack rating (0.84) and Wycombe's defence rating (1.18), the model arrives at 1.39 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Wycombe's attack (1.08x) against Doncaster's defence (0.92x) — and the away total comes out at 1.23.

These ratings are built from 59/59 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (8.9%), 2-1 (8.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Doncaster Win

38%

Doncaster

2.62

31%

Draw

3.24

31%

Wycombe

3.23

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.1%

Home win

0 – 1

9.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.39

Doncaster xG

Total xG

2.62

1.23

Wycombe xG

38%
31%
31%
DoncasterDrawWycombe

2.62

38%

Home win

3.24

31%

Draw

3.23

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.81

45%

BTTS No

2.24

Clean Sheet

29%

Doncaster

3.42

25%

Wycombe

4.00

Win to Nil

11%

Doncaster

8.94

8%

Wycombe

12.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.3 9.0 5.5 2.3 0.7 0.2
1 10.1 12.5 7.7 3.1 1.0 0.2
2 7.0 8.6 5.3 2.2 0.7 0.2
3 3.2 4.0 2.5 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 1.1 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.386
λ Away (xG) 1.229
Total xG 2.615
League avg home goals 1.398
League avg away goals 1.239
Doncaster attack strength 0.840
Doncaster defence strength 0.922
Wycombe attack strength 1.076
Wycombe defence strength 1.179
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 59 / 59

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Doncaster vs Wycombe?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.1%.

How many goals are Doncaster and Wycombe expected to score?

The model projects 1.39 expected goals for Doncaster and 1.23 for Wycombe, a combined total of 2.62.

How confident is the prediction model for Doncaster vs Wycombe?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 59 outings, Doncaster have picked up 1.22 PPG on a 20W 12D 27L record — L-L-W-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Doncaster is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Wycombe's form line: 21W 18D 20L from 59 games, 1.37 PPG, last five L-W-D-D-W. The sample for Wycombe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.22 PPG for Doncaster against 1.37 for Wycombe. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Doncaster have posted 1.41 PPG from 29 outings (11W 8D 10L).

On the road, Wycombe have gone 6W 12D 11L from 29 away games — 1.03 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Doncaster are averaging 1.08 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game recently; Wycombe are on 1.53 scored and 1.37 conceded.

Last 59 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Doncaster

Doncaster

Blended
L L W L L
Wycombe

Wycombe

Blended
L W D D W
59 Played 59
20/12/27 W / D / L 21/18/20
1.22 Points Per Game 1.37
1.08 Avg Goals Scored 1.53
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.37
2.63 Avg Goals / Game 2.90
15 Clean Sheets 17
30 BTTS 34
29 Over 2.5 Games 31
Doncaster

Doncaster

L
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–6 HT 0–2
31 Oct
L
A Luton
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Oct
W
H Sheffield Wednesday
2–0 HT 2–0
24 Oct
L
H Stockport County
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Oct
L
A Leicester
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Burton Albion
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
A Peterborough
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
A AFC Wimbledon
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Plymouth
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H Notts County
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Sep
D
A Stevenage
2–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
H Barnsley
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Mansfield Town
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
A Peterborough
3–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Stevenage
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Apr
L
H Lincoln
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
A Northampton
3–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Reading
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Exeter City
0–3 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
H Mansfield Town
0–2 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Port Vale
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Mar
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
A Bolton
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Blackpool
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
H Luton
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
L
A Plymouth
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
H Cardiff
0–4 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
A Rotherham
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Huddersfield
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Feb
L
A Wycombe
0–4 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A Burton Albion
2–1 HT 2–0
03 Feb
L
A Bradford
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Leyton Orient
3–0 HT 2–0
27 Jan
D
H Wigan
3–3 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
A AFC Wimbledon
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H Bolton
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Jan
L
A Stockport County
2–4 HT 1–1
29 Dec
L
A Blackpool
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
L
H Plymouth
1–5 HT 1–3
20 Dec
L
A Cardiff
3–4 HT 2–2
13 Dec
L
H Stockport County
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Dec
W
H Peterborough
2–1 HT 2–0
29 Nov
D
A Stevenage
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
L
A Lincoln
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Nov
L
H Barnsley
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Nov
D
A Reading
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Northampton
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
L
A Leyton Orient
0–4 HT 0–2
11 Oct
D
H Burton Albion
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Luton
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
L
H AFC Wimbledon
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Wigan
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
H Bradford
3–1 HT 3–1
06 Sep
W
H Rotherham
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Port Vale
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Huddersfield
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Aug
D
H Wycombe
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Mansfield Town
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Exeter City
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Wycombe

Wycombe

W
H Burton Albion
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
A AFC Wimbledon
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Cambridge United
2–2 HT 1–0
20 Oct
W
H Notts County
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
H Luton
1–4 HT 0–2
10 Oct
D
H Reading
2–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Wigan
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A Leyton Orient
3–2 HT 2–1
12 Sep
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
3–3 HT 2–0
05 Sep
L
H Sheffield Wednesday
1–2 HT 1–2
01 Sep
L
A Stockport County
1–5 HT 1–2
29 Aug
D
H Plymouth
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
A Blackpool
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Rotherham
3–2 HT 2–2
02 May
L
A Lincoln
3–4 HT 0–2
25 Apr
L
H Blackpool
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Huddersfield
3–3 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
H Bradford
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Stockport County
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Apr
W
H Port Vale
4–0 HT 1–0
28 Mar
L
A Leyton Orient
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
A Cardiff
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Luton
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
A Bolton
2–3 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Barnsley
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
H Burton Albion
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Stevenage
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
A Exeter City
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Feb
L
A Reading
2–3 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H Doncaster
4–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Mansfield Town
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Wigan
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
H Peterborough
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
A Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H AFC Wimbledon
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Jan
D
H Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Jan
D
A Plymouth
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
L
A Luton
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Dec
W
H Bolton
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Dec
D
A Burton Albion
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Plymouth
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
A Rotherham
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
W
H Lincoln
3–2 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
A Port Vale
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
H Leyton Orient
4–1 HT 3–1
08 Nov
W
H Huddersfield
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Blackpool
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Wigan
1–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
D
H Barnsley
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
A AFC Wimbledon
1–2 HT 0–2
27 Sep
W
H Northampton
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Peterborough
1–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
H Mansfield Town
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
A Stevenage
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Reading
2–2 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
H Exeter City
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Aug
D
A Doncaster
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Stockport County
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
A Bradford
1–2 HT 0–2
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Doncaster and Wycombe in coming into this match?

Doncaster have gone 20W 12D 27L in their last 59 games (1.22 PPG), while Wycombe have gone 21W 18D 20L in their last 59 (1.37 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Doncaster at home or Wycombe away?

Doncaster's home record (1.41 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Doncaster at home: 1.41 PPG; Wycombe away: 1.03 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in League One. They last met on 7 February 2026, roughly 9 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Wycombe won 4-0 on 7 Feb 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Doncaster have gone 0W 1D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Wycombe — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Doncaster

0

Doncaster

1

Draws

Wycombe

3

Wycombe

Recent Meetings

Wycombe
4–0
07 Feb 26
Doncaster
Doncaster
1–1
16 Aug 25
Wycombe
Wycombe
2–0
02 Apr 22
Doncaster
Doncaster
0–2
16 Oct 21
Wycombe

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Doncaster and Wycombe?

From 4 meetings on record, Doncaster have won 0, Wycombe have won 3, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Doncaster and Wycombe last play each other?

They last met on 7 February 2026, when Wycombe 4-0 Doncaster.

Who has won more matches between Doncaster and Wycombe?

Wycombe have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Doncaster are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 45% of the time.

Wycombe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Doncaster 52%, Wycombe 62% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Doncaster) and 45% (Wycombe).

On the defensive side: Doncaster keep a clean sheet in 31% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Doncaster home games / Wycombe away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Doncaster Doncaster Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/59
(64.4%)
20/29
(69%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/59
(23.7%)
7/29
(24.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 18/21
(85.7%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 12/21
(57.1%)
6/9
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 15/59
(25.4%)
13/29
(44.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/59
(6.8%)
4/29
(13.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/59
(5.1%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/59
(50.8%)
15/29
(51.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 29/59
(49.2%)
11/29
(37.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/59
(23.7%)
5/29
(17.2%)
Clean Sheet 15/59
(25.4%)
9/29
(31%)
Failed to Score 17/59
(28.8%)
6/29
(20.7%)
Wycombe Wycombe Blended
Metric All
(59 games)
Venue
(29 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 48/59
(81.4%)
22/29
(75.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/59
(35.6%)
11/29
(37.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 25/59
(42.4%)
9/29
(31%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 9/59
(15.3%)
7/29
(24.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/59
(8.5%)
2/29
(6.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 34/59
(57.6%)
18/29
(62.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/59
(52.5%)
13/29
(44.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/59
(32.2%)
8/29
(27.6%)
Clean Sheet 17/59
(28.8%)
7/29
(24.1%)
Failed to Score 11/59
(18.6%)
7/29
(24.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Doncaster play Wycombe?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 52% of Doncaster's games and 62% of Wycombe's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Doncaster vs Wycombe usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Doncaster's recent games and 45% of Wycombe's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Doncaster and Wycombe tend to score early?

Doncaster have had a goal before half-time in 69% of their recent matches, Wycombe in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.