Teplice vs Pardubice – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model favours Teplice (50%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Teplice face Pardubice.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Teplice and Pardubice meet at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 14. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 7 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.
Form
Teplice (all games): 7W 1D 2L across 10 Czech Liga fixtures this term — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W D L L W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Teplice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
At home at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech, Teplice have gone 4W 3D 3L this season (10 games, 1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.50 lags behind their overall 2.20 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech this season.
Pardubice's overall Czech Liga record this term: 3W 1D 6L from 10 games (1.00 PPG). Last five: L L D L L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Pardubice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
On the road, Pardubice have gone 5W 0D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.50 exceeds their overall 1.00 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.
The form ledger tips toward Teplice. A 1.20 PPG lead over Pardubice (2.20 vs 1.00) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.
H2H History
The head-to-head record favours Teplice, who have won 5 of the last 10 meetings against Pardubice — a 3D 2W return for the visitors.
The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 28 Feb 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.
The historical record gives Teplice a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.
Trading & In-Play
Teplice — key trading statistics (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 37% of games (home games).
Pardubice — key trading statistics (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 64% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of games (away games).
From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Teplice 53% and Pardubice 71% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Teplice 40% | Pardubice 55%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Teplice 1.97 xG and Pardubice 1.45 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Teplice attack 1.242 / defence 1.134 | Pardubice attack 0.922 / defence 1.129. League average goals — home 1.405 / away 1.383. Data: 36 Teplice games / 36 Pardubice games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Teplice 50% | Draw 22% | Pardubice 28%. Fair-value odds: Teplice 2.00 | Draw 4.55 | Pardubice 3.57. Teplice hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (22%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 66% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.42. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 66% — a total xG of 3.42 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (1.97 / 1.45) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.
Final Verdict
Poisson rates Teplice as the most likely outcome at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 22% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Teplice if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.
The Poisson model projects 3.42 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 66% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.
Poisson assigns a 66% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Teplice 40% | Pardubice 60%.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Teplice vs Pardubice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: AGC Arena Na Stinadlech • Kick-off: Saturday 7 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Teplice 50% | Draw 22% | Pardubice 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 66% | BTTS 66% | xG Teplice 1.97 / Pardubice 1.45 • Poisson strength factors: Teplice attack 1.242 / def 1.134 | Pardubice attack 0.922 / def 1.129 | league avg home 1.405 / away 1.383 • Poisson stance: Teplice (50%) — moderate lean
🧮 Prediction Model
1.97
Teplice xG
Expected Goals
1.45
Pardubice xG
66%
BTTS
86%
Over 1.5
66%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Teplice vs Pardubice kick off?
Teplice vs Pardubice is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 7 November 2026 at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech.
Where is Teplice vs Pardubice being played?
The match is being played at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech.
What competition is Teplice vs Pardubice part of?
Teplice vs Pardubice is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).
Who is favourite to win Teplice vs Pardubice?
Our statistical model gives Teplice a 50% chance of winning, Pardubice a 28% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Teplice the favourite.
Will both teams score in Teplice vs Pardubice?
Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Teplice and Pardubice will score (BTTS).
Will Teplice vs Pardubice have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 66%.
What is the head-to-head record between Teplice and Pardubice?
Record (10 meetings): Teplice 5W | Draws 3 | Pardubice 2W.
What form are Teplice and Pardubice in?
Teplice (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-L-L-W. Pardubice (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-L-D-L-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Where the Numbers Come From
The model rates Teplice's attack at 1.24x the league average against Pardubice's defence at 1.13x — combine the two and it projects 1.97 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Pardubice's attack (0.92x) against Teplice's defence (1.13x) — and the away total comes out at 1.45.
These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Scoreline Breakdown
Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 10.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.2%), 1-2 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.
Most Likely Outcome
Teplice Win
50%
2.01
22%
4.58
28%
3.53
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
9.4%
Draw
Most likely
2 β 1
9.2%
Home win
1 β 2
6.8%
Away win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.97
Teplice xG
Total xG
3.42
1.45
Pardubice xG
2.01
50%
Home win
4.58
22%
Draw
3.53
28%
Away win
Goals Markets
85%
Over 1.5
1.18
15%
Under 1.5
6.67
66%
Over 2.5
1.52
34%
Under 2.5
2.94
45%
Over 3.5
2.22
55%
Under 3.5
1.82
26%
Over 4.5
3.85
74%
Under 4.5
1.35
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
66%
BTTS Yes
1.52
34%
BTTS No
2.92
Clean Sheet
24%
4.25
14%
7.17
Win to Nil
12%
8.52
4%
25.31
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 1 | 6.5 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2 | 6.4 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 3 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Teplice vs Pardubice?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.6%.
How many goals are Teplice and Pardubice expected to score?
The model projects 1.97 expected goals for Teplice and 1.45 for Pardubice, a combined total of 3.42.
How confident is the prediction model for Teplice vs Pardubice?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
Recent Form Overview
Teplice come into this having played 38 games, going 12W 13D 13L for 1.29 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Teplice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
On the other side, Pardubice sit at 1.18 PPG from 38 outings (12W 9D 17L), a run that reads L-L-D-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Pardubice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.29 PPG for Teplice against 1.18 for Pardubice. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
How They Fare by Venue
Teplice's home form reads 7W 5D 7L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.37 PPG return.
Away from home, Pardubice have taken 1.26 points per game from 19 outings (7W 3D 9L).
Attack vs Defence
Teplice are averaging 1.26 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Pardubice are on 1.24 scored and 1.63 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Pardubice in 71%.
Last 38 Results — Czech Liga
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Teplice
Early Season
Pardubice
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Teplice and Pardubice in coming into this match?
Teplice have gone 12W 13D 13L in their last 38 games (1.29 PPG), while Pardubice have gone 12W 9D 17L in their last 38 (1.18 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Teplice at home or Pardubice away?
Teplice's home record (1.37 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Teplice at home: 1.37 PPG; Pardubice away: 1.26 PPG.
Have Teplice or Pardubice been keeping clean sheets recently?
Teplice have kept a clean sheet in 34% of their recent games, Pardubice in 11%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
The Rivalry So Far
These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 28 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.
Notable Numbers
The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.
For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Teplice won 5-1 on 2 Oct 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.
Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Teplice have gone 4W 1D 1L from 6 meetings on their own ground against Pardubice — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.
Last 10 Meetings
5
Teplice
3
Draws
2
Pardubice
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Teplice and Pardubice?
From 10 meetings on record, Teplice have won 5, Pardubice have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.
When did Teplice and Pardubice last play each other?
They last met on 28 February 2026, when Pardubice 1-1 Teplice.
Who has won more matches between Teplice and Pardubice?
Teplice have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
Early Goal Trends
Teplice see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.
Pardubice see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches.
Full-Time Markets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Teplice 47%, Pardubice 68% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 37% (Teplice) and 63% (Pardubice).
On the defensive side: Teplice keep a clean sheet in 37% of their matches; Teplice have failed to score in 26% of games.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Teplice home games / Pardubice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Teplice play Pardubice?
Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 47% of Teplice's games and 68% of Pardubice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.
Is Teplice vs Pardubice usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 37% of Teplice's recent games and 63% of Pardubice's, pointing to a tighter contest.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.