Sign in Register

Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 24

Kick-off

Sat 6 Mar 2027

14:00

Venue

Lokotrans Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Mlada Boleslav at 47%, yet other data sources diverge — this Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Mlada Boleslav host Plzen at Lokotrans Arena in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 24. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 6 March 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Mlada Boleslav stand at 5W 2D 3L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L L W D W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Mlada Boleslav, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Mlada Boleslav at Lokotrans Arena this season: 6W 2D 2L from 10 home games — 2.00 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Plzen have recorded 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L W W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Plzen, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Plzen's form when playing away from home: 4W 4D 2L across 10 road games this term (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Mlada Boleslav 1.70 PPG, Plzen 1.70 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H Record

Plzen have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 7 of the last 10 encounters against Mlada Boleslav's 0 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 10 Oct 2026, ended 0–3 with Plzen winning.

It is worth noting that Plzen have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 7 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Patterns

Mlada Boleslav in-play and half-time data (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Plzen in-play and half-time data (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Mlada Boleslav 56% versus Plzen 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Mlada Boleslav 58% | Plzen 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Mlada Boleslav 1.79 xG and Plzen 1.28 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Mlada Boleslav attack 1.331 / defence 0.688 | Plzen attack 1.446 / defence 0.997. League average goals — home 1.347 / away 1.284. Mlada Boleslav carry an above-average attack strength of 1.331 — their λ of 1.79 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Plzen have an above-average attack strength of 1.446 — the away xG of 1.28 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Mlada Boleslav's defence rating of 0.688 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 43 Mlada Boleslav games / 43 Plzen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Mlada Boleslav 47% | Draw 27% | Plzen 25%. Fair-value odds: Mlada Boleslav 2.13 | Draw 3.70 | Plzen 4.00. Mlada Boleslav hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.06. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.06 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.79 / 1.28) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Mlada Boleslav at 47% — moderate model lean. With a 27% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Mlada Boleslav offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

The Poisson model projects 3.06 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 59% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 62% on Yes. This conflicts with form data: Mlada Boleslav 50% | Plzen 30% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Plzen have been the dominant side historically, winning 7 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Plzen but Poisson model leans Mlada Boleslav — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Plzen Poisson xG (1.28) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 24 | Venue: Lokotrans Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Mar 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Mlada Boleslav 47% | Draw 27% | Plzen 25% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 62% | xG Mlada Boleslav 1.79 / Plzen 1.28 • Poisson strength factors: Mlada Boleslav attack 1.331 / def 0.688 | Plzen attack 1.446 / def 0.997 | league avg home 1.347 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: Mlada Boleslav (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.79

Mlada Boleslav xG

Expected Goals

1.28

Plzen xG

47%
27%
25%
Mlada Boleslav Draw Plzen

62%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen kick off?

Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 6 March 2027 at Lokotrans Arena.

Where is Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen being played?

The match is being played at Lokotrans Arena.

What competition is Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen part of?

Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen is a Regular Season - 24 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen?

Our statistical model gives Mlada Boleslav a 47% chance of winning, Plzen a 25% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Mlada Boleslav the favourite.

Will both teams score in Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Mlada Boleslav and Plzen will score (BTTS).

Will Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Mlada Boleslav and Plzen?

Record (10 meetings): Mlada Boleslav 0W | Draws 3 | Plzen 7W.

What form are Mlada Boleslav and Plzen in?

Mlada Boleslav (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 L-L-W-D-W. Plzen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Mlada Boleslav's attack rating (1.33) and Plzen's defence rating (1.00), the model arrives at 1.79 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Plzen's attack versus Mlada Boleslav's defence, projects 1.28 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 2-0 (7.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Mlada Boleslav Win

47%

Mlada Boleslav

2.11

27%

Draw

3.67

25%

Plzen

3.94

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.7%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

8.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.79

Mlada Boleslav xG

Total xG

3.06

1.28

Plzen xG

47%
27%
25%
Mlada BoleslavDrawPlzen

2.11

47%

Home win

3.67

27%

Draw

3.94

25%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.61

38%

BTTS No

2.64

Clean Sheet

28%

Mlada Boleslav

3.59

17%

Plzen

5.98

Win to Nil

13%

Mlada Boleslav

7.56

4%

Plzen

23.58

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 6.0 3.8 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 8.3 10.7 6.8 2.9 0.9 0.2
2 7.5 9.5 6.1 2.6 0.8 0.2
3 4.4 5.7 3.6 1.5 0.5 0.1
4 2.0 2.5 1.6 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.7 0.9 0.6 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.788
λ Away (xG) 1.277
Total xG 3.065
League avg home goals 1.347
League avg away goals 1.284
Mlada Boleslav attack strength 1.331
Mlada Boleslav defence strength 0.688
Plzen attack strength 1.446
Plzen defence strength 0.997
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.0%.

How many goals are Mlada Boleslav and Plzen expected to score?

The model projects 1.79 expected goals for Mlada Boleslav and 1.28 for Plzen, a combined total of 3.06.

How confident is the prediction model for Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 48 outings, Mlada Boleslav have picked up 1.33 PPG on a 16W 16D 16L record — L-L-W-D-W across the most recent five. The sample for Mlada Boleslav is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Plzen's form line: 23W 13D 12L from 48 games, 1.71 PPG, last five L-W-W-L-W. The sample for Plzen is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Mlada Boleslav on 1.33 PPG, Plzen on 1.71. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Mlada Boleslav have posted 1.57 PPG from 23 outings (10W 6D 7L).

On the road, Plzen have gone 11W 6D 6L from 23 away games — 1.70 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Mlada Boleslav are averaging 1.48 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Plzen are on 1.83 scored and 1.23 conceded.

Defensively: Plzen in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav

Blended
L L W D W
Plzen

Plzen

Blended
L W W L W
48 Played 48
16/16/16 W / D / L 23/13/12
1.33 Points Per Game 1.71
1.48 Avg Goals Scored 1.83
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.23
2.98 Avg Goals / Game 3.06
14 Clean Sheets 18
27 BTTS 24
28 Over 2.5 Games 28
Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav

W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Teplice
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Oct
L
A Plzen
0–3 HT 0–2
10 Oct
W
H Zbrojovka Brno
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–3 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 2–0
06 Sep
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Sparta Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Aug
D
A Sigma Olomouc
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
A Artis
4–2 HT 2–1
27 Jul
L
H Teplice
0–2 HT 0–0
23 May
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 2–0
16 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 0–1
12 May
D
H Zlin
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
D
A Baník Ostrava
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
A Karviná
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
A Sigma Olomouc
4–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Slovácko
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
H FK Jablonec
3–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
A Baník Ostrava
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–4 HT 0–2
07 Feb
D
H Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
A Hradec Králové
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Zlin
3–1 HT 3–1
06 Dec
L
A Plzen
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
L
H Karviná
2–4 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
A Bohemians 1905
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Oct
L
A Pardubice
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Oct
D
H Slovácko
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Teplice
3–2 HT 3–2
13 Sep
L
H Slavia Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
H Plzen
0–5 HT 0–2
19 Aug
W
H Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 2–1
16 Aug
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–2
09 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Jul
D
H Slovan Liberec
3–3 HT 1–1
20 Jul
Plzen

Plzen

W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
H Pardubice
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A FK Jablonec
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Sigma Olomouc
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
W
A Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
05 Sep
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A Teplice
5–5 HT 4–3
08 Aug
D
H Zbrojovka Brno
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
24 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 4–0
17 May
D
A Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Hradec Králové
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Zlin
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
A Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Slovácko
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FK Jablonec
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
L
H Slavia Praha
3–5 HT 1–3
09 Nov
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Mlada Boleslav
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Aug
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
A Pardubice
5–1 HT 3–1
18 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Mlada Boleslav and Plzen in coming into this match?

Mlada Boleslav have gone 16W 16D 16L in their last 48 games (1.33 PPG), while Plzen have gone 23W 13D 12L in their last 48 (1.71 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Mlada Boleslav at home or Plzen away?

Plzen's away record (1.70 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Mlada Boleslav at home: 1.57 PPG; Plzen away: 1.70 PPG.

Have Mlada Boleslav or Plzen been keeping clean sheets recently?

Mlada Boleslav have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Plzen in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 10 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Plzen go into this on the back of 4 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 19 Aug 2025, when Plzen won 0-5 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Mlada Boleslav's record when hosting Plzen specifically: 0W 1D 3L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Mlada Boleslav

0

Mlada Boleslav

3

Draws

Plzen

7

Plzen

Recent Meetings

Plzen
3–0
10 Oct 26
Mlada Boleslav
Plzen
2–1
30 Nov 25
Mlada Boleslav
Mlada Boleslav
0–5
19 Aug 25
Plzen
Mlada Boleslav
0–2
02 Mar 25
Plzen
Plzen
1–1
29 Sep 24
Mlada Boleslav
Plzen
3–0
05 May 24
Mlada Boleslav
Plzen
1–1
10 Feb 24
Mlada Boleslav
Mlada Boleslav
1–3
06 Dec 23
Plzen
Mlada Boleslav
0–0
01 Apr 23
Plzen
Plzen
2–0
08 Oct 22
Mlada Boleslav

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Mlada Boleslav and Plzen?

From 10 meetings on record, Mlada Boleslav have won 0, Plzen have won 7, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Mlada Boleslav and Plzen last play each other?

They last met on 10 October 2026, when Plzen 3-0 Mlada Boleslav.

Who has won more matches between Mlada Boleslav and Plzen?

Plzen have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Mlada Boleslav are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

Plzen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Mlada Boleslav 56%, Plzen 39% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 56% for Mlada Boleslav and 65% for Plzen. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 39% and 26% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Mlada Boleslav keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Plzen in 44%; Plzen in 30%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Mlada Boleslav home games / Plzen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/48
(79.2%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/48
(37.5%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 17/48
(35.4%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/48
(56.2%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/48
(37.5%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 14/48
(29.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 12/48
(25%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Plzen Plzen Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
17/23
(73.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/48
(39.6%)
10/23
(43.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 24/48
(50%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/48
(2.1%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/48
(31.2%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Clean Sheet 18/48
(37.5%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Failed to Score 10/48
(20.8%)
7/23
(30.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Mlada Boleslav play Plzen?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Mlada Boleslav's recent matches and 39% of Plzen's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Mlada Boleslav vs Plzen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Mlada Boleslav's matches and 65% of Plzen's.

Do Mlada Boleslav and Plzen tend to score early?

Mlada Boleslav have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Plzen in 74% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.