FK Jablonec vs Pardubice – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson rates FK Jablonec at 49% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this FK Jablonec vs Pardubice encounter.
✍️ Match Preview
Analysis
Pardubice make the trip to Stadion Strelnice to face FK Jablonec in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 16. The match kicks off on Sunday 29 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.
Form
FK Jablonec (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Czech Liga fixtures this term — 1.70 PPG. Last five: L W L D W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 0.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. This season is still relatively young for FK Jablonec, so this record blends games from this season and last.
FK Jablonec at Stadion Strelnice this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.
Pardubice have collected 1.10 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 3W 2D 5L. Last five: D W W L W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Pardubice, so this record blends games from this season and last.
On the road, Pardubice have gone 4W 1D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.
The points-per-game gap of 0.60 in FK Jablonec's favour (1.70 vs 1.10) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.
H2H Analysis
The head-to-head record favours FK Jablonec, who have won 7 of the last 10 meetings against Pardubice — a 1D 2W return for the visitors.
The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 2 Aug 2026, ended 2–0 with FK Jablonec winning.
The historical record gives FK Jablonec a meaningful edge here — 7 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.
Trading Data
FK Jablonec goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 57% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.
Pardubice goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 58% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 57% of games (away games).
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FK Jablonec 40% versus Pardubice 67%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FK Jablonec 40% | Pardubice 56%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects FK Jablonec 1.45 xG and Pardubice 0.92 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FK Jablonec attack 1.035 / defence 0.916 | Pardubice attack 0.864 / defence 1.036. League average goals — home 1.351 / away 1.162. Data: 40 FK Jablonec games / 41 Pardubice games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: FK Jablonec 49% | Draw 27% | Pardubice 24%. Fair-value odds: FK Jablonec 2.04 | Draw 3.70 | Pardubice 4.17. FK Jablonec hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 42% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.37. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 58% — total xG of 2.37 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Picks & Verdict
On the Poisson output, FK Jablonec are the pick at 49% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FK Jablonec if the outright odds are short.
The Poisson model projects 2.37 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 42% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.
Poisson assigns a 46% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: FK Jablonec 80% | Pardubice 50% from recent games — a notable divergence.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: FK Jablonec vs Pardubice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Stadion Strelnice • Kick-off: Sunday 29 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: FK Jablonec 49% | Draw 27% | Pardubice 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 42% | BTTS 46% | xG FK Jablonec 1.45 / Pardubice 0.92 • Poisson strength factors: FK Jablonec attack 1.035 / def 0.916 | Pardubice attack 0.864 / def 1.036 | league avg home 1.351 / away 1.162 • Poisson stance: FK Jablonec (49%) — moderate lean
🧮 Prediction Model
1.45
FK Jablonec xG
Expected Goals
0.92
Pardubice xG
46%
BTTS
69%
Over 1.5
42%
Over 2.5
21%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does FK Jablonec vs Pardubice kick off?
FK Jablonec vs Pardubice is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Sunday 29 November 2026 at Stadion Strelnice.
Where is FK Jablonec vs Pardubice being played?
The match is being played at Stadion Strelnice.
What competition is FK Jablonec vs Pardubice part of?
FK Jablonec vs Pardubice is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).
Who is favourite to win FK Jablonec vs Pardubice?
Our statistical model gives FK Jablonec a 49% chance of winning, Pardubice a 24% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making FK Jablonec the favourite.
Will both teams score in FK Jablonec vs Pardubice?
Our model estimates a 46% probability that both FK Jablonec and Pardubice will score (BTTS).
Will FK Jablonec vs Pardubice have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 42%.
What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Pardubice?
Record (10 meetings): FK Jablonec 7W | Draws 1 | Pardubice 2W.
What form are FK Jablonec and Pardubice in?
FK Jablonec (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-W-L-D-W. Pardubice (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-W-W-L-W.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
The model rates FK Jablonec's attack at 1.03x the league average against Pardubice's defence at 1.04x — combine the two and it projects 1.45 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Pardubice's attack (0.86x) against FK Jablonec's defence (0.92x) — and the away total comes out at 0.92.
These ratings are built from 40/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Scoreline Breakdown
Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.1% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (11.9%), 0-0 (11.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
FK Jablonec Win
49%
2.03
27%
3.68
24%
4.22
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 0
13.6%
Home win
Most likely
1 β 1
12.5%
Draw
2 β 0
9.8%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.45
FK Jablonec xG
Total xG
2.37
0.92
Pardubice xG
2.03
49%
Home win
3.68
27%
Draw
4.22
24%
Away win
Goals Markets
68%
Over 1.5
1.47
32%
Under 1.5
3.12
42%
Over 2.5
2.38
58%
Under 2.5
1.72
21%
Over 3.5
4.76
79%
Under 3.5
1.27
9%
Over 4.5
11.11
91%
Under 4.5
1.10
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
46%
BTTS Yes
2.16
54%
BTTS No
1.86
Clean Sheet
40%
2.51
23%
4.26
Win to Nil
20%
5.10
6%
17.99
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.4 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 13.6 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 9.8 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | – |
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – |
| 5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for FK Jablonec vs Pardubice?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.1%.
How many goals are FK Jablonec and Pardubice expected to score?
The model projects 1.45 expected goals for FK Jablonec and 0.92 for Pardubice, a combined total of 2.37.
How confident is the prediction model for FK Jablonec vs Pardubice?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
FK Jablonec's recent record stands at 21W 7D 15L from 43 games, a 1.63 PPG return, with L-W-L-D-W in the last five. The sample for FK Jablonec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
Pardubice, meanwhile, have gone 15W 10D 18L across 43 games — 1.28 PPG, with D-W-W-L-W in their last five. The sample for Pardubice is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.63 PPG for FK Jablonec against 1.28 for Pardubice. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
Home & Away Splits
At home specifically, FK Jablonec have managed 11W 6D 4L from 21 games — 1.86 PPG in front of their own supporters.
Pardubice's away record stands at 8W 4D 9L across 21 trips, a 1.33 PPG haul.
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FK Jablonec come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
FK Jablonec are averaging 1.28 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Pardubice are on 1.26 scored and 1.53 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Pardubice in 67%.
Defensively: FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 43 Results — Czech Liga
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
FK Jablonec
Blended
Pardubice
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are FK Jablonec and Pardubice in coming into this match?
FK Jablonec have gone 21W 7D 15L in their last 43 games (1.63 PPG), while Pardubice have gone 15W 10D 18L in their last 43 (1.28 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — FK Jablonec at home or Pardubice away?
FK Jablonec's home record (1.86 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FK Jablonec at home: 1.86 PPG; Pardubice away: 1.33 PPG.
Have FK Jablonec or Pardubice been keeping clean sheets recently?
FK Jablonec have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their recent games, Pardubice in 14%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 10 times since April 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 2 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.
Records & Recent Trends
There's a clear current trend here: FK Jablonec have taken the last 4 head-to-head results.
For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: FK Jablonec won 3-0 on 16 May 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.
Specifically as hosts in this fixture, FK Jablonec have gone 5W 0D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Pardubice — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.
Last 10 Meetings
7
FK Jablonec
1
Draws
2
Pardubice
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between FK Jablonec and Pardubice?
From 10 meetings on record, FK Jablonec have won 7, Pardubice have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.
When did FK Jablonec and Pardubice last play each other?
They last met on 2 August 2026, when Pardubice 0-2 FK Jablonec.
Who has won more matches between FK Jablonec and Pardubice?
FK Jablonec have the better head-to-head record, with 7 wins from 10 meetings.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
FK Jablonec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.
Pardubice are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FK Jablonec 57%, Pardubice 62% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (FK Jablonec) and 57% (Pardubice).
On the defensive side: FK Jablonec keep a clean sheet in 43% of their matches; Pardubice in 29%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = FK Jablonec home games / Pardubice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when FK Jablonec play Pardubice?
Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 57% of FK Jablonec's games and 62% of Pardubice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.
Is FK Jablonec vs Pardubice usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of FK Jablonec's recent games and 57% of Pardubice's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do FK Jablonec and Pardubice tend to score early?
FK Jablonec have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Pardubice in 62% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.