Sign in Register

RAAL La Louvière vs Genk – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Mar 2027

16:00

Venue

Easi Arena

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates RAAL La Louvière at 56%, yet in-form Genk provide a compelling counter-argument — this RAAL La Louvière vs Genk fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Easi Arena plays host to RAAL La Louvière versus Genk in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off: Saturday 20 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

RAAL La Louvière's overall Jupiler Pro League record this term: 2W 1D 7L from 10 games (0.70 PPG). Last five: W L L W L. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for RAAL La Louvière, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, RAAL La Louvière have posted 3W 3D 4L at Easi Arena — 1.20 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Their home PPG of 1.20 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.70 — RAAL La Louvière are significantly better at Easi Arena than their overall form suggests.

Genk have collected 1.50 PPG across 10 Jupiler Pro League outings this season: 4W 3D 3L. Last five: D L W W L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.40. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Genk, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Jupiler Pro League this season, Genk have posted 2W 4D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.00 PPG. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel. Their away PPG of 1.00 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Genk arrive in superior form — a 0.80 PPG advantage (1.50 vs 0.70) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 2 head-to-head meetings have produced 0 wins for RAAL La Louvière, 0 for Genk and 2 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 6.0 per game across 2 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Mar 2026, ended 5–5 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 6.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

RAAL La Louvière — key trading statistics (46 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (home games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

Genk — key trading statistics (46 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — RAAL La Louvière 50% versus Genk 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RAAL La Louvière 54% | Genk 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RAAL La Louvière 2.03 xG and Genk 1.23 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RAAL La Louvière attack 1.113 / defence 1.101 | Genk attack 0.833 / defence 1.014. League average goals — home 1.802 / away 1.343. Data: 40 RAAL La Louvière games / 40 Genk games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: RAAL La Louvière 56% | Draw 21% | Genk 23%. Fair-value odds: RAAL La Louvière 1.79 | Draw 4.76 | Genk 4.35. The model has a clear lean to RAAL La Louvière (56%) — a 33pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 63% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.26. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 63% — the 3.26 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (2.03 / 1.23) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, RAAL La Louvière are the pick at 56% — clear model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Genk (1.50 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 21% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.26 combined xG gives a 63% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. This conflicts with form data: RAAL La Louvière 50% | Genk 30% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (6.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.26) both back Over 2.5 goals (63% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 62% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Genk lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Genk Poisson xG (1.23) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Genk but Poisson leans RAAL La Louvière (56%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours RAAL La Louvière at 56% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 63% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RAAL La Louvière vs Genk | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Easi Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RAAL La Louvière 56% | Draw 21% | Genk 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 63% | BTTS 62% | xG RAAL La Louvière 2.03 / Genk 1.23 • Poisson strength factors: RAAL La Louvière attack 1.113 / def 1.101 | Genk attack 0.833 / def 1.014 | league avg home 1.802 / away 1.343 • Poisson stance: RAAL La Louvière (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.03

RAAL La Louvière xG

Expected Goals

1.23

Genk xG

56%
21%
23%
RAAL La Louvière Draw Genk

62%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

63%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RAAL La Louvière vs Genk kick off?

RAAL La Louvière vs Genk is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Easi Arena.

Where is RAAL La Louvière vs Genk being played?

The match is being played at Easi Arena.

What competition is RAAL La Louvière vs Genk part of?

RAAL La Louvière vs Genk is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win RAAL La Louvière vs Genk?

Our statistical model gives RAAL La Louvière a 56% chance of winning, Genk a 23% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making RAAL La Louvière the favourite.

Will both teams score in RAAL La Louvière vs Genk?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both RAAL La Louvière and Genk will score (BTTS).

Will RAAL La Louvière vs Genk have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 63%.

What is the head-to-head record between RAAL La Louvière and Genk?

Record (2 meetings): RAAL La Louvière 0W | Draws 2 | Genk 0W.

What form are RAAL La Louvière and Genk in?

RAAL La Louvière (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 W-L-L-W-L. Genk (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

RAAL La Louvière's attacking strength (1.11x league average) is weighed against Genk's defensive record (1.01x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.03. Flip it around — Genk's attack (0.83x) against RAAL La Louvière's defence (1.10x) — and the away total comes out at 1.23.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 10.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

RAAL La Louvière Win

56%

RAAL La Louvière

1.79

21%

Draw

4.69

23%

Genk

4.39

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.6%

Draw

2 – 0

7.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.03

RAAL La Louvière xG

Total xG

3.26

1.23

Genk xG

56%
21%
23%
RAAL La LouvièreDrawGenk

1.79

56%

Home win

4.69

21%

Draw

4.39

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

63%

Over 2.5

1.59

37%

Under 2.5

2.70

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.62

38%

BTTS No

2.60

Clean Sheet

29%

RAAL La Louvière

3.43

13%

Genk

7.64

Win to Nil

16%

RAAL La Louvière

6.13

3%

Genk

33.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 4.7 2.9 1.2 0.4 0.1
1 7.8 9.6 5.9 2.4 0.7 0.2
2 7.9 9.7 6.0 2.5 0.8 0.2
3 5.3 6.6 4.1 1.7 0.5 0.1
4 2.7 3.3 2.1 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 1.1 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.033
λ Away (xG) 1.232
Total xG 3.265
League avg home goals 1.802
League avg away goals 1.343
RAAL La Louvière attack strength 1.113
RAAL La Louvière defence strength 1.101
Genk attack strength 0.833
Genk defence strength 1.014
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RAAL La Louvière vs Genk?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.8%.

How many goals are RAAL La Louvière and Genk expected to score?

The model projects 2.03 expected goals for RAAL La Louvière and 1.23 for Genk, a combined total of 3.26.

How confident is the prediction model for RAAL La Louvière vs Genk?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

RAAL La Louvière's recent record stands at 9W 14D 23L from 46 games, a 0.89 PPG return, with W-L-L-W-L in the last five. The sample for RAAL La Louvière is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Genk, meanwhile, have gone 17W 17D 12L across 46 games — 1.48 PPG, with D-L-W-W-L in their last five. The sample for Genk is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Genk by 0.59 — a real, if not enormous, edge over RAAL La Louvière heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, RAAL La Louvière have managed 6W 8D 9L from 23 games — 1.13 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Genk's away record stands at 7W 9D 7L across 23 trips, a 1.30 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

RAAL La Louvière are averaging 1.04 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game recently; Genk are on 1.46 scored and 1.28 conceded.

Last 46 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

Blended
W L L W L
Genk

Genk

Blended
D L W W L
46 Played 46
9/14/23 W / D / L 17/17/12
0.89 Points Per Game 1.48
1.04 Avg Goals Scored 1.46
1.59 Avg Goals Conceded 1.28
2.63 Avg Goals / Game 2.74
12 Clean Sheets 13
23 BTTS 26
25 Over 2.5 Games 25
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

L
A Charleroi
2–5 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
H Zulte Waregem
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–4 HT 0–2
10 Oct
L
A OH Leuven
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H Kortrijk
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
A St. Truiden
0–4 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
A Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Aug
L
H Gent
1–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Anderlecht
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Cercle Brugge
4–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
A Dender
1–2 HT 1–2
03 May
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Apr
L
H Zulte Waregem
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
A Cercle Brugge
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Dender
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
H Genk
5–5 HT 2–3
22 Mar
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–1 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Standard Liege
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Feb
L
H KV Mechelen
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Feb
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Club Brugge KV
3–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
D
H OH Leuven
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A KVC Westerlo
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Anderlecht
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Antwerp
1–3 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Cercle Brugge
2–1 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H KVC Westerlo
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Zulte Waregem
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A OH Leuven
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Club Brugge KV
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A KV Mechelen
2–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
A St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A Gent
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
L
H Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Jul
Genk

Genk

L
A KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H Standard Liege
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Kortrijk
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H SK Beveren
4–0 HT 3–0
28 Aug
D
A Antwerp
4–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H KVC Westerlo
3–2 HT 2–2
15 Aug
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Gent
0–0 HT 0–0
31 May
W
A OH Leuven
2–0 HT 2–0
23 May
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Standard Liege
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H KVC Westerlo
3–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Standard Liege
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Charleroi
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
A KVC Westerlo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H OH Leuven
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Antwerp
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
A RAAL La Louvière
5–5 HT 3–2
22 Mar
W
H St. Truiden
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
H Gent
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
H Standard Liege
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Feb
W
A KV Mechelen
3–2 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
H Anderlecht
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Dender
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Feb
D
H Cercle Brugge
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
H Club Brugge KV
3–5 HT 1–3
26 Dec
D
A Charleroi
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Dec
D
H KVC Westerlo
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Dec
L
A Antwerp
0–3 HT 0–2
07 Dec
W
H OH Leuven
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A Gent
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A KVC Westerlo
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
H RAAL La Louvière
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Cercle Brugge
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Dender
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
A St. Truiden
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
H Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
D
A Anderlecht
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RAAL La Louvière and Genk in coming into this match?

RAAL La Louvière have gone 9W 14D 23L in their last 46 games (0.89 PPG), while Genk have gone 17W 17D 12L in their last 46 (1.48 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RAAL La Louvière at home or Genk away?

Genk's away record (1.30 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RAAL La Louvière at home: 1.13 PPG; Genk away: 1.30 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 22 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

RAAL La Louvière

0

RAAL La Louvière

2

Draws

Genk

0

Genk

Recent Meetings

RAAL La Louvière
5–5
22 Mar 26
Genk
Genk
1–1
26 Oct 25
RAAL La Louvière

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RAAL La Louvière and Genk?

From 2 meetings on record, RAAL La Louvière have won 0, Genk have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.

When did RAAL La Louvière and Genk last play each other?

They last met on 22 March 2026, when RAAL La Louvière 5-5 Genk.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

RAAL La Louvière are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

Genk are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 30% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RAAL La Louvière 39%, Genk 61% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 44% (RAAL La Louvière) and 61% (Genk).

On the defensive side: RAAL La Louvière keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; RAAL La Louvière have failed to score in 44% of games; Genk in 30%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RAAL La Louvière home games / Genk away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RAAL La Louvière RAAL La Louvière Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/46
(65.2%)
14/23
(60.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/46
(37%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
4/9
(44.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
2/9
(22.2%)
Winning at HT 8/46
(17.4%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/46
(2.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/46
(6.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/46
(50%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/46
(54.3%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/46
(26.1%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Clean Sheet 12/46
(26.1%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Failed to Score 19/46
(41.3%)
10/23
(43.5%)
Genk Genk Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/46
(71.7%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/46
(32.6%)
8/23
(34.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 13/46
(28.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
3/23
(13%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/46
(56.5%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/46
(54.3%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/46
(17.4%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Clean Sheet 13/46
(28.3%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Failed to Score 12/46
(26.1%)
7/23
(30.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RAAL La Louvière play Genk?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 39% of RAAL La Louvière's recent matches and 61% of Genk's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is RAAL La Louvière vs Genk usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 44% of RAAL La Louvière's recent games and 61% of Genk's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do RAAL La Louvière and Genk tend to score early?

RAAL La Louvière have had a goal before half-time in 61% of their recent matches, Genk in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.