Sign in Register

OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 7 Nov 2026

17:15

Venue

Den Dreef

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates OH Leuven at 37%, yet other data sources diverge — this OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Den Dreef plays host to OH Leuven versus KV Mechelen in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off: Saturday 7 November 2026 at 17:15 UTC.

Current Form

OH Leuven's overall Jupiler Pro League record this term: 1W 2D 7L from 10 games (0.50 PPG). Last five: D L L L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 2.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. OH Leuven have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Den Dreef, OH Leuven have gone 3W 0D 7L this season (10 games, 0.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

KV Mechelen (all games): 1W 4D 5L across 10 Jupiler Pro League outings this term — 0.70 points per game. Last five: L L D L D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. KV Mechelen have played only a handful of Jupiler Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

KV Mechelen away from home this season: 0W 3D 7L from 10 away games — 0.30 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 2.80 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 0.50 vs 0.70 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: OH Leuven 3W, KV Mechelen 4W, 3D.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 2.9 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 1 Feb 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

OH Leuven half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 53% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

KV Mechelen half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 91% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — OH Leuven 49% versus KV Mechelen 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (OH Leuven 49% | KV Mechelen 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects OH Leuven 1.34 xG and KV Mechelen 1.33 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: OH Leuven attack 0.764 / defence 1.149 | KV Mechelen attack 0.828 / defence 1.085. League average goals — home 1.619 / away 1.397. OH Leuven's attack strength of 0.764 is below the league average — the 1.34 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 33 OH Leuven games / 34 KV Mechelen games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: OH Leuven 37% | Draw 26% | KV Mechelen 37%. Fair-value odds: OH Leuven 2.70 | Draw 3.85 | KV Mechelen 2.70. The draw (26%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 50% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.67. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 50%/50% — the total xG of 2.67 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 26% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 37% and away win at 37% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

Poisson projects 2.67 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 50% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though form averaging only 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging only 2.9 goals per meeting point in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 54% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: OH Leuven 30% | KV Mechelen 60%.

The outsider holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (2.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.67) both back Over 2.5 goals (50% Poisson probability).
Form OH Leuven Poisson xG (1.34) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.90) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form KV Mechelen Poisson xG (1.33) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.67 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Den Dreef • Kick-off: Saturday 7 Nov 2026, 17:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: OH Leuven 37% | Draw 26% | KV Mechelen 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 50% | BTTS 54% | xG OH Leuven 1.34 / KV Mechelen 1.33 • Poisson strength factors: OH Leuven attack 0.764 / def 1.149 | KV Mechelen attack 0.828 / def 1.085 | league avg home 1.619 / away 1.397 • Poisson stance: Draw (26%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

OH Leuven xG

Expected Goals

1.33

KV Mechelen xG

37%
26%
37%
OH Leuven Draw KV Mechelen

54%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

50%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen kick off?

OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen is scheduled to kick off at 17:15 on Saturday 7 November 2026 at Den Dreef.

Where is OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen being played?

The match is being played at Den Dreef.

What competition is OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen part of?

OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen?

Our statistical model gives OH Leuven a 37% chance of winning, KV Mechelen a 37% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both OH Leuven and KV Mechelen will score (BTTS).

Will OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 50%.

What is the head-to-head record between OH Leuven and KV Mechelen?

Record (10 meetings): OH Leuven 3W | Draws 3 | KV Mechelen 4W.

What form are OH Leuven and KV Mechelen in?

OH Leuven (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.00 | L5 D-L-L-L-L. KV Mechelen (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-D-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

OH Leuven's attacking strength (0.76x league average) is weighed against KV Mechelen's defensive record (1.08x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.34. Flip it around — KV Mechelen's attack (0.83x) against OH Leuven's defence (1.15x) — and the away total comes out at 1.33.

These ratings are built from 33/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.9%. Close behind: 0-0 (8.5%), 2-1 (8.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

OH Leuven Win

37%

OH Leuven

2.68

26%

Draw

3.85

37%

KV Mechelen

2.72

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

9.3%

Home win

0 – 1

9.2%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

OH Leuven xG

Total xG

2.67

1.33

KV Mechelen xG

37%
26%
37%
OH LeuvenDrawKV Mechelen

2.68

37%

Home win

3.85

26%

Draw

2.72

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

50%

Over 2.5

2.00

50%

Under 2.5

2.00

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.19

Clean Sheet

26%

OH Leuven

3.78

26%

KV Mechelen

3.83

Win to Nil

10%

OH Leuven

10.12

10%

KV Mechelen

10.43

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.9 9.2 6.1 2.7 0.9 0.2
1 9.3 12.3 8.2 3.6 1.2 0.3
2 6.2 8.3 5.5 2.4 0.8 0.2
3 2.8 3.7 2.5 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 0.9 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.1
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.342
λ Away (xG) 1.329
Total xG 2.671
League avg home goals 1.619
League avg away goals 1.397
OH Leuven attack strength 0.764
OH Leuven defence strength 1.149
KV Mechelen attack strength 0.828
KV Mechelen defence strength 1.085
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 33 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.9%.

How many goals are OH Leuven and KV Mechelen expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for OH Leuven and 1.33 for KV Mechelen, a combined total of 2.67.

How confident is the prediction model for OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 43 outings, OH Leuven have picked up 0.93 PPG on a 10W 10D 23L record — D-L-L-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for OH Leuven, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

KV Mechelen's form line: 13W 13D 17L from 43 games, 1.21 PPG, last five L-L-D-L-D. It's still early in the season for KV Mechelen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.93 PPG for OH Leuven against 1.21 for KV Mechelen. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, OH Leuven have posted 0.91 PPG from 22 outings (5W 5D 12L).

On the road, KV Mechelen have gone 6W 5D 11L from 22 away games — 1.05 PPG when travelling.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

OH Leuven are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.58 conceded per game recently; KV Mechelen are on 1.21 scored and 1.60 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: KV Mechelen in 60%.

Last 43 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

OH Leuven

OH Leuven

Early Season
D L L L L
KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen

Early Season
L L D L D
43 Played 43
10/10/23 W / D / L 13/13/17
0.93 Points Per Game 1.21
1.00 Avg Goals Scored 1.21
1.58 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
2.58 Avg Goals / Game 2.81
10 Clean Sheets 9
21 BTTS 26
21 Over 2.5 Games 21
OH Leuven

OH Leuven

L
H Standard Liege
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Club Brugge KV
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Charleroi
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Aug
L
H Genk
0–2 HT 0–2
23 May
D
A Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–0
19 May
W
H Antwerp
3–0 HT 2–0
15 May
L
A Standard Liege
1–2 HT 1–0
08 May
D
A KVC Westerlo
3–3 HT 3–0
02 May
L
H Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
H KVC Westerlo
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Apr
L
A Antwerp
0–2 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Genk
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
L
H Standard Liege
1–3 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Antwerp
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
A Charleroi
2–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H KVC Westerlo
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
A Anderlecht
1–5 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A Club Brugge KV
1–2 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Dender
3–2 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
A Gent
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Feb
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
H Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A St. Truiden
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
D
A RAAL La Louvière
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
H Cercle Brugge
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
A Standard Liege
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
D
H Zulte Waregem
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Dec
L
A Genk
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H St. Truiden
1–2 HT 1–2
23 Nov
W
A Cercle Brugge
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Gent
4–0 HT 2–0
02 Nov
D
A KV Mechelen
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Club Brugge KV
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A KVC Westerlo
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Anderlecht
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
L
H RAAL La Louvière
1–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
H Standard Liege
1–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Dender
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
H Genk
1–2 HT 1–2
15 Aug
L
A Antwerp
1–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–5 HT 0–2
03 Aug
D
H Charleroi
2–2 HT 1–0
27 Jul
KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen

D
A RAAL La Louvière
2–2 HT 1–2
29 Aug
L
A Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
H Standard Liege
3–3 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
A Gent
0–2 HT 0–2
09 Aug
L
A St. Truiden
0–3 HT 0–2
24 May
D
H Club Brugge KV
2–2 HT 0–1
21 May
D
A Anderlecht
2–2 HT 1–1
17 May
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–3 HT 0–1
10 May
W
H Gent
1–0 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H St. Truiden
1–4 HT 1–1
26 Apr
L
A Club Brugge KV
1–6 HT 1–1
22 Apr
L
H Anderlecht
1–2 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
H Union St. Gilloise
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Gent
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Club Brugge KV
1–4 HT 0–3
22 Mar
W
H Anderlecht
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
A Gent
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Mar
W
H Zulte Waregem
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A RAAL La Louvière
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
L
H Genk
2–3 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
H Antwerp
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
D
A OH Leuven
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
D
H KVC Westerlo
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A Union St. Gilloise
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Jan
D
H Dender
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Dec
L
A St. Truiden
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–2 HT 2–0
13 Dec
W
H Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
H Standard Liege
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Nov
W
A Genk
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
D
H Union St. Gilloise
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Anderlecht
1–3 HT 1–2
01 Nov
D
H OH Leuven
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Dender
3–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
H St. Truiden
1–3 HT 1–0
04 Oct
W
A Charleroi
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
D
H Cercle Brugge
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Standard Liege
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H RAAL La Louvière
3–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Antwerp
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Aug
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
A KVC Westerlo
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Club Brugge KV
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are OH Leuven and KV Mechelen in coming into this match?

OH Leuven have gone 10W 10D 23L in their last 43 games (0.93 PPG), while KV Mechelen have gone 13W 13D 17L in their last 43 (1.21 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — OH Leuven at home or KV Mechelen away?

KV Mechelen's away record (1.05 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — OH Leuven at home: 0.91 PPG; KV Mechelen away: 1.05 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since September 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 1 February 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: KV Mechelen won 5-0 on 5 Oct 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, OH Leuven have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against KV Mechelen — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

OH Leuven

3

OH Leuven

3

Draws

KV Mechelen

4

KV Mechelen

Recent Meetings

OH Leuven
2–2
01 Feb 26
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
1–1
25 Oct 25
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
1–2
03 May 25
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
1–1
13 Apr 25
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
1–0
31 Jan 25
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
5–0
05 Oct 24
OH Leuven
KV Mechelen
3–0
27 Apr 24
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
2–3
30 Mar 24
KV Mechelen
OH Leuven
1–0
17 Mar 24
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
1–2
23 Sep 23
OH Leuven

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between OH Leuven and KV Mechelen?

From 10 meetings on record, OH Leuven have won 3, KV Mechelen have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did OH Leuven and KV Mechelen last play each other?

They last met on 1 February 2026, when OH Leuven 2-2 KV Mechelen.

Who has won more matches between OH Leuven and KV Mechelen?

KV Mechelen have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

OH Leuven are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches.

KV Mechelen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 91% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — OH Leuven 46%, KV Mechelen 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (OH Leuven) and 54% (KV Mechelen).

On the defensive side: OH Leuven have failed to score in 36% of games; KV Mechelen in 27%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = OH Leuven home games / KV Mechelen away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

OH Leuven OH Leuven Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/43
(60.5%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/17
(82.4%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/17
(52.9%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/43
(20.9%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/43
(11.6%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/43
(2.3%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/43
(48.8%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/43
(48.8%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/43
(25.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/43
(23.3%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 15/43
(34.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
KV Mechelen KV Mechelen Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/43
(83.7%)
20/22
(90.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/43
(32.6%)
11/22
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 15/43
(34.9%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/43
(60.5%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/43
(48.8%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/43
(34.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Failed to Score 9/43
(20.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when OH Leuven play KV Mechelen?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 46% of OH Leuven's recent matches and 54% of KV Mechelen's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of OH Leuven's recent games and 54% of KV Mechelen's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do OH Leuven and KV Mechelen tend to score early?

OH Leuven have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, KV Mechelen in 91% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.