Sign in Register

Seraing United vs Francs Borains – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sat 6 Feb 2027

19:00

Venue

Stade du Pairay

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Seraing United at 52% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Seraing United vs Francs Borains encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Challenger Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 19 sees Francs Borains travel to Stade du Pairay to take on Seraing United. The game is scheduled for Saturday 6 February 2027, 19:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Seraing United stand at 2W 2D 6L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 0.80 PPG. Last five: L D L W W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Seraing United, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Seraing United's form when playing at home: 4W 2D 4L across 10 games at Stade du Pairay this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.80 — Seraing United are significantly better at Stade du Pairay than their overall form suggests.

Francs Borains — All Games: 5W 1D 4L from 10 Challenger Pro League fixtures this season — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W W L L W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.60 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Francs Borains, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Francs Borains have gone 4W 1D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Form points away from home here. Francs Borains's 1.60 PPG return is 0.80 points per game ahead of Seraing United's 0.80 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for Seraing United, 1 for Francs Borains and 2 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 8 Mar 2026, ended 4–0 with Seraing United winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

Seraing United trading profile (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%; they fail to score in 30% of games.

Francs Borains trading profile (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 79% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games); they fail to score in 42% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Seraing United 55% versus Francs Borains 32%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Seraing United 50% | Francs Borains 45%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Seraing United 1.50 xG and Francs Borains 0.90 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Seraing United attack 0.880 / defence 0.917 | Francs Borains attack 0.751 / defence 1.034. League average goals — home 1.654 / away 1.299. Data: 40 Seraing United games / 40 Francs Borains games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Seraing United 52% | Draw 26% | Francs Borains 22%. Fair-value odds: Seraing United 1.92 | Draw 3.85 | Francs Borains 4.55. Seraing United hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.40. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.40 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Seraing United dominate the H2H record, yet Francs Borains are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

Poisson rates Seraing United as the most likely outcome at 52% — moderate model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Francs Borains (1.60 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Seraing United offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

The Poisson model projects 2.40 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 43% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 46% on No. Form rates corroborate: Seraing United 60% | Francs Borains 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Seraing United — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 52%.
Form Francs Borains lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.80 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Form (PPG) favours Francs Borains but Poisson leans Seraing United (52%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Contradiction Seraing United dominate the H2H record, yet Francs Borains are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Seraing United vs Francs Borains | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Stade du Pairay • Kick-off: Saturday 6 Feb 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Seraing United 52% | Draw 26% | Francs Borains 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 46% | xG Seraing United 1.50 / Francs Borains 0.90 • Poisson strength factors: Seraing United attack 0.880 / def 0.917 | Francs Borains attack 0.751 / def 1.034 | league avg home 1.654 / away 1.299 • Poisson stance: Seraing United (52%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.50

Seraing United xG

Expected Goals

0.90

Francs Borains xG

52%
26%
22%
Seraing United Draw Francs Borains

46%

BTTS

69%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Seraing United vs Francs Borains kick off?

Seraing United vs Francs Borains is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 6 February 2027 at Stade du Pairay.

Where is Seraing United vs Francs Borains being played?

The match is being played at Stade du Pairay.

What competition is Seraing United vs Francs Borains part of?

Seraing United vs Francs Borains is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Seraing United vs Francs Borains?

Our statistical model gives Seraing United a 52% chance of winning, Francs Borains a 22% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Seraing United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Seraing United vs Francs Borains?

Our model estimates a 46% probability that both Seraing United and Francs Borains will score (BTTS).

Will Seraing United vs Francs Borains have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and Francs Borains?

Record (6 meetings): Seraing United 3W | Draws 2 | Francs Borains 1W.

What form are Seraing United and Francs Borains in?

Seraing United (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-D-L-W-W. Francs Borains (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-W-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Seraing United's attack at 0.88x the league average against Francs Borains's defence at 1.03x — combine the two and it projects 1.50 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Francs Borains's attack versus Seraing United's defence, projects 0.90 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (12.1%), 0-0 (10.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 37% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Seraing United Win

52%

Seraing United

1.94

26%

Draw

3.84

22%

Francs Borains

4.46

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

2 – 0

10.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.50

Seraing United xG

Total xG

2.40

0.90

Francs Borains xG

52%
26%
22%
Seraing UnitedDrawFrancs Borains

1.94

52%

Home win

3.84

26%

Draw

4.46

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

46%

BTTS Yes

2.17

54%

BTTS No

1.85

Clean Sheet

41%

Seraing United

2.45

22%

Francs Borains

4.50

Win to Nil

21%

Seraing United

4.75

5%

Francs Borains

20.11

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.1 8.1 3.6 1.1 0.2 –
1 13.7 12.2 5.5 1.6 0.4 0.1
2 10.3 9.2 4.1 1.2 0.3 –
3 5.2 4.6 2.1 0.6 0.1 –
4 1.9 1.7 0.8 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.505
λ Away (xG) 0.895
Total xG 2.400
League avg home goals 1.654
League avg away goals 1.299
Seraing United attack strength 0.880
Seraing United defence strength 0.917
Francs Borains attack strength 0.751
Francs Borains defence strength 1.034
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Seraing United vs Francs Borains?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Seraing United and Francs Borains expected to score?

The model projects 1.50 expected goals for Seraing United and 0.90 for Francs Borains, a combined total of 2.40.

How confident is the prediction model for Seraing United vs Francs Borains?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 40 outings, Seraing United have picked up 1.08 PPG on a 10W 13D 17L record — L-D-L-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Seraing United is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Francs Borains's form line: 14W 8D 18L from 40 games, 1.25 PPG, last five W-W-L-L-W. The sample for Francs Borains is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Seraing United on 1.08 PPG, Francs Borains on 1.25. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Seraing United have posted 1.30 PPG from 20 outings (7W 5D 8L).

On the road, Francs Borains have gone 5W 3D 12L from 20 away games — 0.90 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Seraing United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Seraing United are averaging 1.23 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game recently; Francs Borains are on 1.08 scored and 1.42 conceded.

Last 40 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Seraing United

Seraing United

Blended
L D L W W
Francs Borains

Francs Borains

Blended
W W L L W
40 Played 40
10/13/17 W / D / L 14/8/18
1.08 Points Per Game 1.25
1.23 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
1.42 Avg Goals Conceded 1.42
2.65 Avg Goals / Game 2.50
10 Clean Sheets 13
22 BTTS 13
20 Over 2.5 Games 18
Seraing United

Seraing United

W
H Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Oct
W
H Excelsior Virton
3–1 HT 1–1
24 Oct
L
A KAA Gent II
2–3 HT 2–1
11 Oct
D
A KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 2–0
19 Sep
L
H Sporting Hasselt
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Club Brugge II
2–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Aug
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
W
A Olympic Charleroi
4–2 HT 1–0
11 Mar
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 3–0
08 Mar
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Club Brugge II
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Beerschot VA
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Liège
2–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H RWDM
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
1–3 HT 1–2
19 Dec
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Patro Eisden
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H Lommel United
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A Francs Borains
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A RWDM
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Sep
W
H Olympic Charleroi
3–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A KRC Genk II
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Liège
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Aug
L
H Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
Francs Borains

Francs Borains

W
H Dender
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Nov
L
A Beerschot VA
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–3 HT 0–1
10 Oct
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 1–2
18 Sep
W
H Lokeren-Temse
3–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
W
A Excelsior Virton
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Sporting Hasselt
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Liège
2–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
0–4 HT 0–1
17 Apr
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Kortrijk
4–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–3
15 Mar
W
H Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Mar
L
A Seraing United
0–4 HT 0–3
08 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
A AS Eupen
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H SK Beveren
0–2 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H RWDM
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Olympic Charleroi
3–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Liège
1–3 HT 1–3
17 Jan
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Dec
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
A RWDM
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Nov
L
H Olympic Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A KRC Genk II
1–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–3 HT 0–3
03 Oct
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
A Beerschot VA
1–4 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H AS Eupen
0–3 HT 0–3
13 Sep
L
A Kortrijk
0–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
D
H Lommel United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
A Club Brugge II
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Seraing United and Francs Borains in coming into this match?

Seraing United have gone 10W 13D 17L in their last 40 games (1.08 PPG), while Francs Borains have gone 14W 8D 18L in their last 40 (1.25 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Seraing United at home or Francs Borains away?

Seraing United's home record (1.30 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Seraing United at home: 1.30 PPG; Francs Borains away: 0.90 PPG.

Have Seraing United or Francs Borains been keeping clean sheets recently?

Seraing United have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their recent games, Francs Borains in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Seraing United and Francs Borains runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 8 March 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 14 Jan 2024, when Francs Borains won 1-5 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Seraing United's record when hosting Francs Borains specifically: 1W 1D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Seraing United

3

Seraing United

2

Draws

Francs Borains

1

Francs Borains

Recent Meetings

Seraing United
4–0
08 Mar 26
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
0–0
23 Sep 25
Seraing United
Seraing United
1–1
25 Jan 25
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
0–1
03 Nov 24
Seraing United
Seraing United
1–5
14 Jan 24
Francs Borains
Francs Borains
0–2
30 Sep 23
Seraing United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Seraing United and Francs Borains?

From 6 meetings on record, Seraing United have won 3, Francs Borains have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Seraing United and Francs Borains last play each other?

They last met on 8 March 2026, when Seraing United 4-0 Francs Borains.

Who has won more matches between Seraing United and Francs Borains?

Seraing United have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Seraing United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.

Francs Borains are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Seraing United 65%, Francs Borains 45% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Seraing United) and 60% (Francs Borains). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 35% and 40% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Francs Borains in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Seraing United home games / Francs Borains away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Seraing United Seraing United Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/40
(67.5%)
16/20
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/40
(37.5%)
8/20
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 8/40
(20%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
4/20
(20%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/40
(55%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/40
(50%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Clean Sheet 10/40
(25%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 12/40
(30%)
3/20
(15%)
Francs Borains Francs Borains Blended
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/40
(65%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/40
(22.5%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/14
(78.6%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 7/40
(17.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 13/40
(32.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/40
(45%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/40
(30%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 13/40
(32.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Failed to Score 17/40
(42.5%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Seraing United play Francs Borains?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Seraing United's games and 45% of Francs Borains's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Seraing United vs Francs Borains usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 55% of Seraing United's matches and 60% of Francs Borains's.

Do Seraing United and Francs Borains tend to score early?

Seraing United have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, Francs Borains in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.