Sign in Register

Liège vs Beerschot VA – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Fri 15 Jan 2027

19:00

Venue

Stade de Rocourt

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Beerschot VA (47%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Liège face Beerschot VA.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Challenger Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 16 sees Beerschot VA travel to Stade de Rocourt to take on Liège. The game is scheduled for Friday 15 January 2027, 19:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Liège stand at 1W 2D 7L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 0.50 PPG. Last five: D L L L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 2.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Liège, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Liège's form when playing at home: 4W 1D 5L across 10 games at Stade de Rocourt this term (1.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.30 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.50 — Liège are significantly better at Stade de Rocourt than their overall form suggests.

Across all Challenger Pro League games this season, Beerschot VA have recorded 8W 0D 2L from 10 outings — 2.40 PPG. Last five: W W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.40 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. This season is still relatively young for Beerschot VA, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Beerschot VA away from home this season: 6W 2D 2L from 10 away games — 2.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home.

Form points away from home here. Beerschot VA's 2.40 PPG return is 1.90 points per game ahead of Liège's 0.50 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H Record

The previous 5 encounters between these sides heavily favour Beerschot VA, who boast 5 victories compared to 0 for Liège.

The 5 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.6 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 10 Oct 2026, ended 1–5 with Beerschot VA winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Beerschot VA have won 5 of 5 previous encounters, and at 3.6 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Patterns

Liège in-play and half-time data (43 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (home games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

Beerschot VA in-play and half-time data (43 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 43% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Liège 49% versus Beerschot VA 56%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Liège 54% | Beerschot VA 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Liège 1.44 xG and Beerschot VA 1.84 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Liège attack 1.111 / defence 1.452 | Beerschot VA attack 0.947 / defence 0.775. League average goals — home 1.668 / away 1.339. Beerschot VA's defence strength of 0.775 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 41 Liège games / 41 Beerschot VA games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Liège 30% | Draw 23% | Beerschot VA 47%. Fair-value odds: Liège 3.33 | Draw 4.35 | Beerschot VA 2.13. Beerschot VA hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (23%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 64% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.28. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 64% — the 3.28 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.44 / 1.84) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Beerschot VA at 47% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 23% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Beerschot VA offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.28 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 64% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.6 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 64%. Form rates corroborate: Liège 90% | Beerschot VA 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Beerschot VA have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Beerschot VA — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 47%.
Goals H2H (3.60 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.28) both back Over 2.5 goals (64% Poisson probability).
Form Beerschot VA lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Liège Poisson xG (1.44) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Beerschot VA — Beerschot VA at 47% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 64% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Liège vs Beerschot VA | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Stade de Rocourt • Kick-off: Friday 15 Jan 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Liège 30% | Draw 23% | Beerschot VA 47% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 64% | BTTS 64% | xG Liège 1.44 / Beerschot VA 1.84 • Poisson strength factors: Liège attack 1.111 / def 1.452 | Beerschot VA attack 0.947 / def 0.775 | league avg home 1.668 / away 1.339 • Poisson stance: Beerschot VA (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.44

Liège xG

Expected Goals

1.84

Beerschot VA xG

30%
23%
47%
Liège Draw Beerschot VA

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

64%

Over 2.5

41%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Liège vs Beerschot VA kick off?

Liège vs Beerschot VA is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 15 January 2027 at Stade de Rocourt.

Where is Liège vs Beerschot VA being played?

The match is being played at Stade de Rocourt.

What competition is Liège vs Beerschot VA part of?

Liège vs Beerschot VA is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Liège vs Beerschot VA?

Our statistical model gives Liège a 30% chance of winning, Beerschot VA a 47% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Beerschot VA the favourite.

Will both teams score in Liège vs Beerschot VA?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Liège and Beerschot VA will score (BTTS).

Will Liège vs Beerschot VA have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 64%.

What is the head-to-head record between Liège and Beerschot VA?

Record (5 meetings): Liège 0W | Draws 0 | Beerschot VA 5W.

What form are Liège and Beerschot VA in?

Liège (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.40 | L5 D-L-L-L-L. Beerschot VA (all comps): 8W-0D-2L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Liège's attack at 1.11x the league average against Beerschot VA's defence at 0.78x — combine the two and it projects 1.44 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Beerschot VA's attack versus Liège's defence, projects 1.84 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 41/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.2%), 2-1 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Beerschot VA Win

30%

Liège

3.31

23%

Draw

4.42

47%

Beerschot VA

2.12

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.2%

Away win

2 – 1

7.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.44

Liège xG

Total xG

3.28

1.84

Beerschot VA xG

30%
23%
47%
LiègeDrawBeerschot VA

3.31

30%

Home win

4.42

23%

Draw

2.12

47%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

64%

Over 2.5

1.56

36%

Under 2.5

2.78

41%

Over 3.5

2.44

59%

Under 3.5

1.69

23%

Over 4.5

4.35

77%

Under 4.5

1.30

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.56

36%

BTTS No

2.79

Clean Sheet

16%

Liège

6.30

24%

Beerschot VA

4.20

Win to Nil

5%

Liège

20.88

11%

Beerschot VA

8.91

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.8 6.9 6.4 3.9 1.8 0.7
1 5.4 10.0 9.2 5.6 2.6 1.0
2 3.9 7.2 6.6 4.0 1.9 0.7
3 1.9 3.4 3.2 1.9 0.9 0.3
4 0.7 1.2 1.1 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.436
λ Away (xG) 1.841
Total xG 3.277
League avg home goals 1.668
League avg away goals 1.339
Liège attack strength 1.111
Liège defence strength 1.452
Beerschot VA attack strength 0.947
Beerschot VA defence strength 0.775
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Liège vs Beerschot VA?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.3%.

How many goals are Liège and Beerschot VA expected to score?

The model projects 1.44 expected goals for Liège and 1.84 for Beerschot VA, a combined total of 3.28.

How confident is the prediction model for Liège vs Beerschot VA?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Liège's recent record stands at 17W 7D 19L from 43 games, a 1.35 PPG return, with D-L-L-L-L in the last five. The sample for Liège is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Beerschot VA, meanwhile, have gone 27W 7D 9L across 43 games — 2.05 PPG, with W-W-W-W-W in their last five. The sample for Beerschot VA is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Beerschot VA by 0.70 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Liège heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Liège have managed 10W 2D 9L from 21 games — 1.52 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Beerschot VA's away record stands at 12W 4D 5L across 21 trips, a 1.90 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Liège are averaging 1.35 goals scored and 1.53 conceded per game recently; Beerschot VA are on 1.81 scored and 1.05 conceded.

Defensively: Beerschot VA in 37% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 43 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Liège

Liège

Blended
D L L L L
Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

Blended
W W W W W
43 Played 43
17/7/19 W / D / L 27/7/9
1.35 Points Per Game 2.05
1.35 Avg Goals Scored 1.81
1.53 Avg Goals Conceded 1.05
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 2.86
11 Clean Sheets 16
21 BTTS 24
23 Over 2.5 Games 24
Liège

Liège

L
A Seraing United
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
2–3 HT 0–3
25 Oct
L
A Beerschot VA
1–5 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
A AS Eupen
1–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
D
H Club Brugge II
4–4 HT 2–2
13 Sep
D
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
W
A KRC Genk II
3–2 HT 2–1
23 Aug
L
H Francs Borains
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Apr
L
A Lommel United
0–3 HT 0–2
23 Apr
W
H AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
W
A KAA Gent II
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 2–0
05 Apr
L
A SK Beveren
0–4 HT 0–3
21 Mar
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
24 Jan
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 3–1
17 Jan
W
A RWDM
3–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Kortrijk
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
L
A Beerschot VA
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Francs Borains
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Nov
D
A Olympic Charleroi
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H RWDM
4–3 HT 3–2
25 Oct
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
H KRC Genk II
5–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Sep
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
H Seraing United
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

W
H Francs Borains
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A AS Eupen
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Liège
5–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
W
A Sporting Hasselt
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Sep
W
H Patro Eisden
4–2 HT 1–1
04 Sep
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–3 HT 0–0
09 May
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Patro Eisden
3–2 HT 1–0
27 Apr
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Apr
W
H Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
3–3 HT 1–2
10 Apr
W
A Patro Eisden
4–0 HT 2–0
20 Mar
W
A Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
4–2 HT 3–0
10 Mar
W
H KRC Genk II
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
A Francs Borains
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H RWDM
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A SK Beveren
2–4 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–0
16 Dec
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A Club Brugge II
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Liège
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
H Kortrijk
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A KRC Genk II
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
W
H Francs Borains
4–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
D
A KAA Gent II
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Liège and Beerschot VA in coming into this match?

Liège have gone 17W 7D 19L in their last 43 games (1.35 PPG), while Beerschot VA have gone 27W 7D 9L in their last 43 (2.05 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Liège at home or Beerschot VA away?

Beerschot VA's away record (1.90 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Liège at home: 1.52 PPG; Beerschot VA away: 1.90 PPG.

Have Liège or Beerschot VA been keeping clean sheets recently?

Liège have kept a clean sheet in 26% of their recent games, Beerschot VA in 37%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

5 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to November 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. The two were last together as recently as 10 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Beerschot VA have won the last 5 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 10 Oct 2026, when Beerschot VA won 5-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Liège's record when hosting Beerschot VA specifically: 0W 0D 2L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 5 Meetings

Liège

0

Liège

0

Draws

Beerschot VA

5

Beerschot VA

Recent Meetings

Beerschot VA
5–1
10 Oct 26
Liège
Liège
0–1
14 Mar 26
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
3–0
28 Nov 25
Liège
Liège
1–4
04 Feb 24
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
3–0
26 Nov 23
Liège

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Liège and Beerschot VA?

From 5 meetings on record, Liège have won 0, Beerschot VA have won 5, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Liège and Beerschot VA last play each other?

They last met on 10 October 2026, when Beerschot VA 5-1 Liège.

Who has won more matches between Liège and Beerschot VA?

Beerschot VA have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Liège are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time.

Beerschot VA are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Liège 62%, Beerschot VA 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 62% (Liège) and 43% (Beerschot VA).

On the defensive side: Beerschot VA in 43%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Liège home games / Beerschot VA away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Liège Liège Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/43
(83.7%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/43
(46.5%)
11/21
(52.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/7
(71.4%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 18/43
(41.9%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/43
(0%)
0/21
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/43
(48.8%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/43
(27.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Clean Sheet 11/43
(25.6%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 13/43
(30.2%)
4/21
(19%)
Beerschot VA Beerschot VA Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
15/21
(71.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/43
(20.9%)
5/21
(23.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 19/43
(44.2%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/43
(55.8%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/43
(55.8%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/43
(30.2%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Clean Sheet 16/43
(37.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Failed to Score 5/43
(11.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Liège play Beerschot VA?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 62% of Liège's recent matches and 48% of Beerschot VA's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Liège vs Beerschot VA usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 62% of Liège's recent games and 43% of Beerschot VA's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Liège and Beerschot VA tend to score early?

Liège have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Beerschot VA in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.