Sign in Register

Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Mon 19 Oct 2026

18:00

Venue

Kingdom Arena

Competition

Pro League

Saudi-Arabia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Al-Hilal Saudi FC (54%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Al-Hilal Saudi FC face Al-Hazm.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Pro League clash, Regular Season - 10 as Al-Hilal Saudi FC welcome Al-Hazm to Kingdom Arena. Kick-off is set for Monday 19 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Pro League games this season, Al-Hilal Saudi FC have gone 9W 0D 1L from 10 outings — a 2.70 PPG return. Last five: W W L W W. They are averaging 2.90 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.70 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Al-Hilal Saudi FC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Al-Hilal Saudi FC at Kingdom Arena this season: 7W 2D 1L from 10 home games — 2.30 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.60 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Kingdom Arena.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Al-Hazm stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 Pro League matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D W L D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Al-Hazm, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Al-Hazm's form when playing away from home: 1W 3D 6L across 10 road games this term (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 0.60 is notably below their overall 1.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Al-Hilal Saudi FC are in the better shape of the two on current Pro League data — 1.50 PPG ahead (2.70 vs 1.20). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

Head to Head

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Al-Hilal Saudi FC: 5 wins from 6 previous clashes against 0 for Al-Hazm, with 1 draws across those contests.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 6 meetings have averaged 4.0 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 2 May 2026, ended 3–0 with Al-Hilal Saudi FC winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Al-Hilal Saudi FC and goals. The home side's 5 wins from 6 meetings, combined with an average of 4.0 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Patterns

Al-Hilal Saudi FC in-play and half-time data (42 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 95% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; they lead at the break 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 45%; they keep a clean sheet 48% of the time.

Al-Hazm in-play and half-time data (42 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Al-Hilal Saudi FC 50% versus Al-Hazm 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Al-Hilal Saudi FC 62% | Al-Hazm 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al-Hilal Saudi FC 2.09 xG and Al-Hazm 1.23 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al-Hilal Saudi FC attack 1.394 / defence 0.983 | Al-Hazm attack 0.900 / defence 1.074. League average goals — home 1.399 / away 1.388. Al-Hilal Saudi FC carry an above-average attack strength of 1.394 — their λ of 2.09 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 42 Al-Hilal Saudi FC games / 43 Al-Hazm games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al-Hilal Saudi FC 54% | Draw 26% | Al-Hazm 19%. Fair-value odds: Al-Hilal Saudi FC 1.85 | Draw 3.85 | Al-Hazm 5.26. Al-Hilal Saudi FC hold a narrow Poisson edge at 54% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 65% | BTTS probability 65% | Total xG 3.32. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 65% — a total xG of 3.32 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 65% reflects that both xG figures (2.09 / 1.23) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Al-Hilal Saudi FC at 54% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Al-Hilal Saudi FC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.32 combined xG gives a 65% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.0 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 65% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Al-Hilal Saudi FC 40% | Al-Hazm 60%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Al-Hilal Saudi FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Al-Hilal Saudi FC — H2H win rate 83% vs Poisson 54%.
Goals H2H (4.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.32) both back Over 2.5 goals (65% Poisson probability).
Form Al-Hilal Saudi FC lead on PPG: 2.70 vs 1.20 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Al-Hilal Saudi FC Poisson xG (2.09) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Al-Hazm Poisson xG (1.23) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Al-Hilal Saudi FC — Al-Hilal Saudi FC at 54% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 65% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 65% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: Kingdom Arena • Kick-off: Monday 19 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al-Hilal Saudi FC 54% | Draw 26% | Al-Hazm 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 65% | BTTS 65% | xG Al-Hilal Saudi FC 2.09 / Al-Hazm 1.23 • Poisson strength factors: Al-Hilal Saudi FC attack 1.394 / def 0.983 | Al-Hazm attack 0.900 / def 1.074 | league avg home 1.399 / away 1.388 • Poisson stance: Al-Hilal Saudi FC (54%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.09

Al-Hilal Saudi FC xG

Expected Goals

1.23

Al-Hazm xG

54%
26%
19%
Al-Hilal Saudi FC Draw Al-Hazm

65%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

65%

Over 2.5

42%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm kick off?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Monday 19 October 2026 at Kingdom Arena.

Where is Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm being played?

The match is being played at Kingdom Arena.

What competition is Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm part of?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the Pro League (Saudi-Arabia).

Who is favourite to win Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm?

Our statistical model gives Al-Hilal Saudi FC a 54% chance of winning, Al-Hazm a 19% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Al-Hilal Saudi FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm?

Our model estimates a 65% probability that both Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm will score (BTTS).

Will Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 65%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm?

Record (6 meetings): Al-Hilal Saudi FC 5W | Draws 1 | Al-Hazm 0W.

What form are Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm in?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC (all comps): 9W-0D-1L in 10 | 2.70 PPG | GF 2.90 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-L-W-W. Al-Hazm (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-W-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Al-Hilal Saudi FC's attack rating (1.39) and Al-Hazm's defence rating (1.07), the model arrives at 2.09 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Al-Hazm's attack versus Al-Hilal Saudi FC's defence, projects 1.23 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.5%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Hilal Saudi FC Win

54%

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

1.84

26%

Draw

3.78

19%

Al-Hazm

5.23

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.3%

Draw

2 – 0

7.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.09

Al-Hilal Saudi FC xG

Total xG

3.32

1.23

Al-Hazm xG

54%
26%
19%
Al-Hilal Saudi FCDrawAl-Hazm

1.84

54%

Home win

3.78

26%

Draw

5.23

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

84%

Over 1.5

1.19

16%

Under 1.5

6.25

65%

Over 2.5

1.54

35%

Under 2.5

2.86

42%

Over 3.5

2.38

58%

Under 3.5

1.72

24%

Over 4.5

4.17

76%

Under 4.5

1.32

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

65%

BTTS Yes

1.54

35%

BTTS No

2.84

Clean Sheet

29%

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

3.42

12%

Al-Hazm

8.12

Win to Nil

16%

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

6.28

2%

Al-Hazm

42.48

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.6 4.4 2.7 1.1 0.3 0.1
1 7.5 9.3 5.7 2.3 0.7 0.2
2 7.9 9.7 6.0 2.4 0.8 0.2
3 5.5 6.8 4.2 1.7 0.5 0.1
4 2.9 3.5 2.2 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 1.2 1.5 0.9 0.4 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.094
λ Away (xG) 1.229
Total xG 3.323
League avg home goals 1.399
League avg away goals 1.388
Al-Hilal Saudi FC attack strength 1.394
Al-Hilal Saudi FC defence strength 0.983
Al-Hazm attack strength 0.900
Al-Hazm defence strength 1.074
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.5%.

How many goals are Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm expected to score?

The model projects 2.09 expected goals for Al-Hilal Saudi FC and 1.23 for Al-Hazm, a combined total of 3.32.

How confident is the prediction model for Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 54%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 42 outings, Al-Hilal Saudi FC have picked up 2.50 PPG on a 32W 9D 1L record — W-W-L-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Al-Hilal Saudi FC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Al-Hazm's form line: 13W 11D 18L from 42 games, 1.19 PPG, last five D-W-L-D-L. The sample for Al-Hazm is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Al-Hilal Saudi FC are the form team by 1.31 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Al-Hazm.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Al-Hilal Saudi FC have posted 2.45 PPG from 20 outings (15W 4D 1L).

On the road, Al-Hazm have gone 4W 7D 9L from 20 away games — 0.95 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Al-Hilal Saudi FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Al-Hilal Saudi FC are averaging 2.64 goals scored and 0.81 conceded per game recently; Al-Hazm are on 1.12 scored and 1.64 conceded.

Defensively: Al-Hilal Saudi FC have kept a clean sheet in 48% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 42 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Blended
W W L W W
Al-Hazm

Al-Hazm

Blended
D W L D L
42 Played 42
32/9/1 W / D / L 13/11/18
2.50 Points Per Game 1.19
2.64 Avg Goals Scored 1.12
0.81 Avg Goals Conceded 1.64
3.45 Avg Goals / Game 2.76
20 Clean Sheets 6
21 BTTS 25
26 Over 2.5 Games 24
Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

W
H Al-Ittihad FC
3–2 HT 2–1
10 Oct
W
A Al Taawon
6–0 HT 3–0
12 Sep
L
H NEOM
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Sep
W
A Al Shabab
2–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
3–0 HT 2–0
01 Sep
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
5–1 HT 5–1
28 Aug
W
A Al-Fayha
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Aug
W
H Al-Faisaly FC
4–2 HT 3–0
14 Aug
W
A Al-Fayha
1–0 HT 1–0
21 May
W
H NEOM
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
D
A Al-Nassr
1–1 HT 0–1
12 May
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
2–1 HT 1–1
05 May
W
A Al-Hazm
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Damac
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Apr
W
H Al Kholood
6–0 HT 4–0
08 Apr
D
H Al Taawon
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A Al-Fateh
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H Al Najma
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
A Al Shabab
5–3 HT 3–2
27 Feb
D
A Al Taawon
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Feb
D
H Al-Ittihad FC
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Al-Ettifaq
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Feb
W
A Al Okhdood
6–0 HT 1–0
05 Feb
D
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Feb
D
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Jan
D
A Al Riyadh
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Al-Fayha
4–1 HT 2–1
22 Jan
W
A NEOM
2–1 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Al-Nassr
3–1 HT 0–1
12 Jan
W
H Al-Hazm
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Jan
W
A Damac
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
A Al Kholood
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Dec
W
H Al Khaleej Saihat
3–2 HT 2–0
26 Dec
W
H Al-Fateh
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
W
A Al Najma
4–2 HT 1–1
07 Nov
W
H Al Shabab
1–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A Al-Ittihad FC
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
A Al-Ettifaq
5–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Al Okhdood
3–1 HT 2–1
25 Sep
D
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
3–3 HT 3–0
19 Sep
D
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Al Riyadh
2–0 HT 2–0
29 Aug
Al-Hazm

Al-Hazm

L
H Al-Fateh
2–3 HT 1–1
15 Oct
D
H NEOM
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Oct
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–3 HT 1–3
11 Sep
W
H Al Taawon
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Sep
D
A Al-Faisaly FC
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
H Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
2–3 HT 1–2
24 Aug
L
H Al Diriyah
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
A Abha
2–1 HT 2–0
13 Aug
W
H Al Taawon
2–0 HT 0–0
21 May
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
0–2 HT 0–1
14 May
D
A Al Najma
2–2 HT 2–2
09 May
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–3 HT 0–1
02 May
D
A NEOM
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Apr
W
H Al Riyadh
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
W
H Al-Fayha
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Apr
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Al Kholood
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Mar
L
A Al Khaleej Saihat
1–2 HT 0–0
06 Mar
W
H Al-Ettifaq
3–1 HT 2–1
27 Feb
D
H Al-Ittihad FC
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb
L
A Al-Nassr
0–4 HT 0–2
21 Feb
W
H Al Okhdood
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Feb
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Feb
D
A Al-Fateh
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
L
H Al Shabab
0–4 HT 0–0
29 Jan
W
H Damac
2–1 HT 0–0
26 Jan
D
A Al Taawon
2–2 HT 0–1
22 Jan
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–5 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Al Najma
3–2 HT 0–2
12 Jan
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Jan
L
H NEOM
1–2 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
A Al Riyadh
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Al-Fayha
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Dec
W
A Al Kholood
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Nov
L
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–4 HT 1–2
06 Nov
D
A Al-Ettifaq
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Al-Nassr
0–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
A Al Okhdood
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
D
H Al-Fateh
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Al Shabab
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm in coming into this match?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC have gone 32W 9D 1L in their last 42 games (2.50 PPG), while Al-Hazm have gone 13W 11D 18L in their last 42 (1.19 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al-Hilal Saudi FC at home or Al-Hazm away?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC's home record (2.45 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al-Hilal Saudi FC at home: 2.45 PPG; Al-Hazm away: 0.95 PPG.

Have Al-Hilal Saudi FC or Al-Hazm been keeping clean sheets recently?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC have kept a clean sheet in 48% of their recent games, Al-Hazm in 14%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 2 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: Al-Hilal Saudi FC have taken the last 5 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 25 Nov 2023, when Al-Hilal Saudi FC won 0-9 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Al-Hilal Saudi FC's record when hosting Al-Hazm specifically: 3W 0D 0L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

5

Al-Hilal Saudi FC

1

Draws

Al-Hazm

0

Al-Hazm

Recent Meetings

Al-Hazm
0–3
02 May 26
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
3–0
08 Jan 26
Al-Hazm
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
4–1
11 May 24
Al-Hazm
Al-Hazm
0–9
25 Nov 23
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–0
26 Feb 22
Al-Hazm
Al-Hazm
1–1
30 Sep 21
Al-Hilal Saudi FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm?

From 6 meetings on record, Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won 5, Al-Hazm have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm last play each other?

They last met on 2 May 2026, when Al-Hazm 0-3 Al-Hilal Saudi FC.

Who has won more matches between Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Al-Hilal Saudi FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 95% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 75% of the time.

Al-Hazm are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Al-Hilal Saudi FC 50%, Al-Hazm 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 65% for Al-Hilal Saudi FC and 60% for Al-Hazm. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 50% and 30% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Al-Hilal Saudi FC keep a clean sheet in 45% of their matches; Al-Hazm in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al-Hilal Saudi FC home games / Al-Hazm away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al-Hilal Saudi FC Al-Hilal Saudi FC Blended
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 39/42
(92.9%)
19/20
(95%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/42
(50%)
10/20
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/3
(66.7%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 28/42
(66.7%)
15/20
(75%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/42
(50%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/42
(61.9%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/42
(45.2%)
10/20
(50%)
Clean Sheet 20/42
(47.6%)
9/20
(45%)
Failed to Score 2/42
(4.8%)
2/20
(10%)
Al-Hazm Al-Hazm Blended
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/42
(64.3%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/42
(31%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/15
(66.7%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/42
(21.4%)
5/20
(25%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/42
(4.8%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/42
(59.5%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
6/20
(30%)
Clean Sheet 6/42
(14.3%)
2/20
(10%)
Failed to Score 14/42
(33.3%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al-Hilal Saudi FC play Al-Hazm?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of Al-Hilal Saudi FC's games and 60% of Al-Hazm's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Hazm usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Al-Hilal Saudi FC's matches and 60% of Al-Hazm's.

Do Al-Hilal Saudi FC and Al-Hazm tend to score early?

Al-Hilal Saudi FC have had a goal before half-time in 95% of their recent matches, Al-Hazm in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.