Sign in Register

Uthai Thani vs Prachuap – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sun 9 May 2027

11:00

Venue

Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Prachuap at 48% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Uthai Thani vs Prachuap encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Thai League 1 encounter, Regular Season - 27 sees Prachuap travel to Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium to take on Uthai Thani. The game is scheduled for Sunday 9 May 2027, 11:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Thai League 1 games this season, Uthai Thani have gone 3W 2D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.10 PPG return. Last five: W W D L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Uthai Thani have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium, Uthai Thani have gone 4W 2D 4L this season (10 games, 1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Prachuap — All Games: 7W 1D 2L from 10 Thai League 1 fixtures this season — 2.20 PPG. Last five: W W W W D. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 0.70. Defensively, 0.70 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Prachuap have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Prachuap's form when playing away from home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.50 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.50 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form data does not support a straightforward home bias here. Prachuap are 1.10 PPG ahead (2.20 vs 1.10), making them the form-guided selection despite the trip.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 6 previous meetings, Uthai Thani have won 3, Prachuap 2, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 6 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.3 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 3 May 2026, ended 0–2 with Prachuap winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.3 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Uthai Thani trading profile (36 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

Prachuap trading profile (36 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Uthai Thani 64% versus Prachuap 47%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Uthai Thani 53% | Prachuap 42%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Uthai Thani 1.29 xG and Prachuap 1.76 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Uthai Thani attack 0.998 / defence 1.174 | Prachuap attack 1.028 / defence 0.895. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Data: 37 Uthai Thani games / 36 Prachuap games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Uthai Thani 27% | Draw 25% | Prachuap 48%. Fair-value odds: Uthai Thani 3.70 | Draw 4.00 | Prachuap 2.08. Prachuap hold a narrow Poisson edge at 48% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.05. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.05 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.29 / 1.76) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Prachuap as the most likely outcome at 48% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 25% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Prachuap offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 3.05 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 59% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by H2H averaging 3.3 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 61%. Form rates corroborate: Uthai Thani 60% | Prachuap 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.33 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.05) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
Form Prachuap lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Uthai Thani Poisson xG (1.29) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Prachuap Poisson xG (1.76) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.20) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Prachuap — Prachuap at 48% win probability.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Uthai Thani vs Prachuap | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 9 May 2027, 11:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Uthai Thani 27% | Draw 25% | Prachuap 48% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 61% | xG Uthai Thani 1.29 / Prachuap 1.76 • Poisson strength factors: Uthai Thani attack 0.998 / def 1.174 | Prachuap attack 1.028 / def 0.895 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Prachuap (48%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.29

Uthai Thani xG

Expected Goals

1.76

Prachuap xG

27%
25%
48%
Uthai Thani Draw Prachuap

61%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

36%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Uthai Thani vs Prachuap kick off?

Uthai Thani vs Prachuap is scheduled to kick off at 11:00 on Sunday 9 May 2027 at Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium.

Where is Uthai Thani vs Prachuap being played?

The match is being played at Uthai Thani Provincial Stadium.

What competition is Uthai Thani vs Prachuap part of?

Uthai Thani vs Prachuap is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Uthai Thani vs Prachuap?

Our statistical model gives Uthai Thani a 27% chance of winning, Prachuap a 48% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Prachuap the favourite.

Will both teams score in Uthai Thani vs Prachuap?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Uthai Thani and Prachuap will score (BTTS).

Will Uthai Thani vs Prachuap have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Uthai Thani and Prachuap?

Record (6 meetings): Uthai Thani 3W | Draws 1 | Prachuap 2W.

What form are Uthai Thani and Prachuap in?

Uthai Thani (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-D-L-L. Prachuap (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Uthai Thani's attack at 1.00x the league average against Prachuap's defence at 0.90x — combine the two and it projects 1.29 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Prachuap's attack versus Uthai Thani's defence, projects 1.76 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.5%), 0-2 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Prachuap Win

27%

Uthai Thani

3.66

25%

Draw

3.98

48%

Prachuap

2.10

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.5%

Away win

0 – 1

8.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.29

Uthai Thani xG

Total xG

3.05

1.76

Prachuap xG

27%
25%
48%
Uthai ThaniDrawPrachuap

3.66

27%

Home win

3.98

25%

Draw

2.10

48%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

36%

Over 3.5

2.78

64%

Under 3.5

1.56

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.64

39%

BTTS No

2.55

Clean Sheet

17%

Uthai Thani

5.80

27%

Prachuap

3.64

Win to Nil

5%

Uthai Thani

21.23

13%

Prachuap

7.65

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.7 8.3 7.3 4.3 1.9 0.7
1 6.1 10.8 9.5 5.5 2.4 0.9
2 4.0 6.9 6.1 3.6 1.6 0.6
3 1.7 3.0 2.6 1.5 0.7 0.2
4 0.5 1.0 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.291
λ Away (xG) 1.758
Total xG 3.049
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Uthai Thani attack strength 0.998
Uthai Thani defence strength 1.174
Prachuap attack strength 1.028
Prachuap defence strength 0.895
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Uthai Thani vs Prachuap?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Uthai Thani and Prachuap expected to score?

The model projects 1.29 expected goals for Uthai Thani and 1.76 for Prachuap, a combined total of 3.05.

How confident is the prediction model for Uthai Thani vs Prachuap?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 48%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 36 outings, Uthai Thani have picked up 1.11 PPG on a 10W 10D 16L record — W-W-D-L-L across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Uthai Thani, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Prachuap's form line: 15W 13D 8L from 36 games, 1.61 PPG, last five W-W-W-W-D. It's still early in the season for Prachuap, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Prachuap are the form team by 0.50 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Uthai Thani.

Venue Form

On home soil, Uthai Thani have posted 1.29 PPG from 17 outings (6W 4D 7L).

On the road, Prachuap have gone 5W 6D 6L from 17 away games — 1.24 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Uthai Thani are averaging 1.42 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Prachuap are on 1.31 scored and 1.11 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Uthai Thani have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Defensively: Prachuap in 36% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Uthai Thani

Uthai Thani

Early Season
W W D L L
Prachuap

Prachuap

Early Season
W W W W D
36 Played 36
10/10/16 W / D / L 15/13/8
1.11 Points Per Game 1.61
1.42 Avg Goals Scored 1.31
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.11
2.92 Avg Goals / Game 2.42
5 Clean Sheets 13
23 BTTS 17
19 Over 2.5 Games 15
Uthai Thani

Uthai Thani

L
A Bangkok United
0–2 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Sukhothai FC
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Rasi Salai United
4–2 HT 2–1
10 Oct
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
H Pattani
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Sep
W
A Lamphun Warrior
4–1 HT 3–0
06 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Prachuap
0–2 HT 0–1
03 May
D
H Bangkok United
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Apr
L
H Port FC
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Rayong FC
4–1 HT 3–1
18 Apr
D
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
H Lamphun Warrior
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A Muangthong United
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Ratchaburi
1–3 HT 0–2
28 Feb
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Feb
D
A Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Feb
L
A BG Pathum United
0–4 HT 0–3
25 Jan
W
A Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
H Buriram United
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Jan
W
H Prachuap
4–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Port FC
1–3 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
7–0 HT 4–0
29 Nov
D
A Lamphun Warrior
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Muangthong United
3–1 HT 2–1
08 Nov
W
A Bangkok United
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
H Ratchaburi
2–3 HT 2–2
26 Oct
D
A Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
D
H Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A Rayong FC
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
H Sukhothai FC
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H BG Pathum United
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Ayutthaya FC
1–4 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A Buriram United
1–5 HT 0–1
24 Aug
Prachuap

Prachuap

D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Chiangrai United
2–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Pattani
3–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Sukhothai FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A BG Pathum United
0–3 HT 0–2
10 May
W
H Uthai Thani
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Ayutthaya FC
3–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H Chonburi FC
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Apr
D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Muangthong United
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Rayong FC
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Ratchaburi
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
A Kanchanaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Chiangrai United
3–2 HT 0–2
10 Jan
D
H Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Uthai Thani
0–4 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Ayutthaya FC
4–4 HT 1–3
06 Dec
L
H Port FC
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Bangkok United
1–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
A Muangthong United
4–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
H Ratchaburi
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Buriram United
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
H Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A Chiangrai United
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
H BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Uthai Thani and Prachuap in coming into this match?

Uthai Thani have gone 10W 10D 16L in their last 36 games (1.11 PPG), while Prachuap have gone 15W 13D 8L in their last 36 (1.61 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Uthai Thani at home or Prachuap away?

Uthai Thani's home record (1.29 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Uthai Thani at home: 1.29 PPG; Prachuap away: 1.24 PPG.

Have Uthai Thani or Prachuap been keeping clean sheets recently?

Uthai Thani have kept a clean sheet in 14% of their recent games, Prachuap in 36%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 3 May 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 13 Dec 2025, when Uthai Thani won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Uthai Thani's record when hosting Prachuap specifically: 2W 1D 0L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Uthai Thani

3

Uthai Thani

1

Draws

Prachuap

2

Prachuap

Recent Meetings

Prachuap
2–0
03 May 26
Uthai Thani
Uthai Thani
4–0
13 Dec 25
Prachuap
Uthai Thani
3–1
09 Mar 25
Prachuap
Prachuap
3–0
27 Oct 24
Uthai Thani
Uthai Thani
2–2
30 Mar 24
Prachuap
Prachuap
1–2
22 Oct 23
Uthai Thani

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Uthai Thani and Prachuap?

From 6 meetings on record, Uthai Thani have won 3, Prachuap have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Uthai Thani and Prachuap last play each other?

They last met on 3 May 2026, when Prachuap 2-0 Uthai Thani.

Who has won more matches between Uthai Thani and Prachuap?

Uthai Thani have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Uthai Thani are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Prachuap are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Uthai Thani 65%, Prachuap 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Uthai Thani) and 53% (Prachuap). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 41% and 24% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Prachuap in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Uthai Thani home games / Prachuap away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Uthai Thani Uthai Thani Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/36
(69.4%)
11/17
(64.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 8/36
(22.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/36
(63.9%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Clean Sheet 5/36
(13.9%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Failed to Score 10/36
(27.8%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Prachuap Prachuap Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/36
(63.9%)
11/17
(64.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/36
(22.2%)
4/17
(23.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/36
(47.2%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/36
(19.4%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 13/36
(36.1%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
7/17
(41.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Uthai Thani play Prachuap?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Uthai Thani's games and 53% of Prachuap's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Uthai Thani vs Prachuap usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 59% of Uthai Thani's matches and 53% of Prachuap's.

Do Uthai Thani and Prachuap tend to score early?

Uthai Thani have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, Prachuap in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.