Sign in Register

Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 21 Mar 2027

11:30

Venue

Rayong Provincial Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates BG Pathum United at 38%, yet other data sources diverge — this Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Rayong Provincial Stadium plays host to Rayong FC versus BG Pathum United in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 22. Kick-off: Sunday 21 March 2027 at 11:30 UTC.

Form

Rayong FC (all games): 3W 3D 4L across 10 Thai League 1 fixtures this term — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L D L L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Rayong FC have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Rayong FC at Rayong Provincial Stadium this season: 3W 6D 1L from 10 home games — 1.50 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

BG Pathum United have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 4W 4D 2L. Last five: L D D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 0.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. BG Pathum United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, BG Pathum United have gone 2W 6D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.20 for Rayong FC, 1.60 for BG Pathum United — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H History

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 4 meetings: Rayong FC 1W, BG Pathum United 0W, 3D.

Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 4 previous contests averaged 1.8 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

With a balanced win record and just 1.8 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading Data

Rayong FC goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 90% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 35%.

BG Pathum United goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (37 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 32% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Rayong FC 76% and BG Pathum United 54% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Rayong FC 54% | BG Pathum United 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Rayong FC 1.16 xG and BG Pathum United 1.27 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Rayong FC attack 0.837 / defence 1.028 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Data: 37 Rayong FC games / 36 BG Pathum United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Rayong FC 32% | Draw 29% | BG Pathum United 38%. Fair-value odds: Rayong FC 3.12 | Draw 3.45 | BG Pathum United 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.43. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.43 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates BG Pathum United as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 29% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on BG Pathum United if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.43 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 44% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 1.8 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 50% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Rayong FC 70% | BG Pathum United 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–3D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 50% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form BG Pathum United Poisson xG (1.27) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: Rayong Provincial Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 21 Mar 2027, 11:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Rayong FC 32% | Draw 29% | BG Pathum United 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 50% | xG Rayong FC 1.16 / BG Pathum United 1.27 • Poisson strength factors: Rayong FC attack 0.837 / def 1.028 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: BG Pathum United (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.16

Rayong FC xG

Expected Goals

1.27

BG Pathum United xG

32%
29%
38%
Rayong FC Draw BG Pathum United

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United kick off?

Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United is scheduled to kick off at 11:30 on Sunday 21 March 2027 at Rayong Provincial Stadium.

Where is Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United being played?

The match is being played at Rayong Provincial Stadium.

What competition is Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United part of?

Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our statistical model gives Rayong FC a 32% chance of winning, BG Pathum United a 38% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making BG Pathum United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Rayong FC and BG Pathum United will score (BTTS).

Will Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Rayong FC and BG Pathum United?

Record (4 meetings): Rayong FC 1W | Draws 3 | BG Pathum United 0W.

What form are Rayong FC and BG Pathum United in?

Rayong FC (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-L-D-L-L. BG Pathum United (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-D-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Rayong FC's attack at 0.84x the league average against BG Pathum United's defence at 0.96x — combine the two and it projects 1.16 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — BG Pathum United's attack (0.85x) against Rayong FC's defence (1.03x) — and the away total comes out at 1.27.

These ratings are built from 37/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (10.5%), 0-1 (9.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

BG Pathum United Win

32%

Rayong FC

3.09

29%

Draw

3.39

38%

BG Pathum United

2.62

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

11.2%

Away win

1 – 0

10.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.16

Rayong FC xG

Total xG

2.43

1.27

BG Pathum United xG

32%
29%
38%
Rayong FCDrawBG Pathum United

3.09

32%

Home win

3.39

29%

Draw

2.62

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

1.98

50%

BTTS No

2.02

Clean Sheet

28%

Rayong FC

3.58

31%

BG Pathum United

3.18

Win to Nil

9%

Rayong FC

11.04

12%

BG Pathum United

8.34

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.8 11.2 7.1 3.0 1.0 0.2
1 10.2 13.0 8.3 3.5 1.1 0.3
2 5.9 7.5 4.8 2.0 0.6 0.2
3 2.3 2.9 1.8 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 0.7 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.157
λ Away (xG) 1.275
Total xG 2.432
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Rayong FC attack strength 0.837
Rayong FC defence strength 1.028
BG Pathum United attack strength 0.852
BG Pathum United defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are Rayong FC and BG Pathum United expected to score?

The model projects 1.16 expected goals for Rayong FC and 1.27 for BG Pathum United, a combined total of 2.43.

How confident is the prediction model for Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Rayong FC come into this having played 37 games, going 11W 12D 14L for 1.22 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-D-L-L. It's still early in the season for Rayong FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, BG Pathum United sit at 1.65 PPG from 37 outings (16W 13D 8L), a run that reads L-D-D-W-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for BG Pathum United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

BG Pathum United carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.43 PPG clear of Rayong FC — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Rayong FC's home form reads 8W 8D 3L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.68 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.22 PPG overall — Rayong FC are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, BG Pathum United have taken 1.26 points per game from 19 outings (5W 9D 5L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Rayong FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Rayong FC are averaging 1.43 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game recently; BG Pathum United are on 1.46 scored and 1.00 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Rayong FC have seen both teams score in 76% of their recent games.

Defensively: BG Pathum United in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 37 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Rayong FC

Rayong FC

Early Season
D L D L L
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

Early Season
L D D W L
37 Played 37
11/12/14 W / D / L 16/13/8
1.22 Points Per Game 1.65
1.43 Avg Goals Scored 1.46
1.73 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
3.16 Avg Goals / Game 2.46
6 Clean Sheets 14
28 BTTS 20
20 Over 2.5 Games 17
Rayong FC

Rayong FC

L
H Lamphun Warrior
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Nov
L
A Port FC
1–4 HT 0–3
24 Oct
D
H Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Buriram United
2–3 HT 1–1
10 Oct
D
H Ratchaburi
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Chonburi FC
3–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Prachuap
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
H Bangkok United
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Ratchaburi
1–6 HT 0–3
03 May
W
H Buriram United
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Apr
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A Uthai Thani
1–4 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
A Chonburi FC
1–4 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
D
H BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Feb
L
A Prachuap
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
L
A Ayutthaya FC
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
A Muangthong United
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Port FC
5–2 HT 4–2
18 Jan
L
H Ratchaburi
2–4 HT 0–2
16 Dec
D
A Lamphun Warrior
2–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Chonburi FC
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A Buriram United
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
A Chiangrai United
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Uthai Thani
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
H Ayutthaya FC
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Muangthong United
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
A Port FC
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 0–0
17 Aug
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

L
A Chonburi FC
0–1
02 Nov
W
H Chiangrai United
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
A Sisaket United
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 2–2
20 Sep
W
H Rasi Salai United
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Sep
D
A Pattani
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
10 May
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Port FC
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Mar
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Buriram United
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Uthai Thani
4–0 HT 3–0
25 Jan
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Dec
W
H Muangthong United
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Ratchaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Buriram United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
H Port FC
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
A Prachuap
2–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Rayong FC and BG Pathum United in coming into this match?

Rayong FC have gone 11W 12D 14L in their last 37 games (1.22 PPG), while BG Pathum United have gone 16W 13D 8L in their last 37 (1.65 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Rayong FC at home or BG Pathum United away?

Rayong FC's home record (1.68 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Rayong FC at home: 1.68 PPG; BG Pathum United away: 1.26 PPG.

Have Rayong FC or BG Pathum United been keeping clean sheets recently?

Rayong FC have kept a clean sheet in 16% of their recent games, BG Pathum United in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 4 times since August 2024 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

The last 3 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Rayong FC have gone 0W 2D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against BG Pathum United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Rayong FC

1

Rayong FC

3

Draws

BG Pathum United

0

BG Pathum United

Recent Meetings

Rayong FC
1–1
14 Mar 26
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
1–1
09 Nov 25
Rayong FC
Rayong FC
1–1
12 Jan 25
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
0–1
16 Aug 24
Rayong FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Rayong FC and BG Pathum United?

From 4 meetings on record, Rayong FC have won 1, BG Pathum United have won 0, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Rayong FC and BG Pathum United last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2026, when Rayong FC 1-1 BG Pathum United.

Who has won more matches between Rayong FC and BG Pathum United?

Rayong FC have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Rayong FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 90% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 32% of those situations.

BG Pathum United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 22% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Rayong FC 68%, BG Pathum United 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 42% (Rayong FC) and 32% (BG Pathum United).

On the defensive side: BG Pathum United in 37%; BG Pathum United in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Rayong FC home games / BG Pathum United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Rayong FC Rayong FC Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/37
(83.8%)
17/19
(89.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/37
(35.1%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/6
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/6
(33.3%)
0/2
(0%)
Winning at HT 9/37
(24.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/37
(5.4%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 9/37
(24.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/37
(75.7%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/37
(54.1%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/37
(35.1%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 6/37
(16.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 3/37
(8.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
BG Pathum United BG Pathum United Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 15/36
(41.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/37
(54.1%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/37
(45.9%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 14/37
(37.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 6/37
(16.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Rayong FC play BG Pathum United?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 68% of Rayong FC's games and 53% of BG Pathum United's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Rayong FC vs BG Pathum United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 42% of Rayong FC's recent games and 32% of BG Pathum United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Rayong FC and BG Pathum United tend to score early?

Rayong FC have had a goal before half-time in 90% of their recent matches, BG Pathum United in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.