Sign in Register

Prachuap vs BG Pathum United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Mon 7 Dec 2026

12:00

Venue

Sam Ao Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Prachuap at 47% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Prachuap vs BG Pathum United encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

BG Pathum United make the trip to Sam Ao Stadium to face Prachuap in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 11. The match kicks off on Monday 7 December 2026 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Prachuap's overall Thai League 1 record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W W W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.70 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.70 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Prachuap have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Prachuap's form when playing at home: 7W 3D 0L across 10 games at Sam Ao Stadium this term (2.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Sam Ao Stadium.

BG Pathum United have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 4W 4D 2L. Last five: L D D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 0.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. BG Pathum United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

BG Pathum United away from home this season: 2W 6D 2L from 10 away games — 1.20 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Form favours the hosts. Prachuap's 2.20 PPG return is 0.60 points per game ahead of BG Pathum United's 1.60 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H Analysis

Across the last 10 meetings, BG Pathum United have the stronger historical record — 4 wins to Prachuap's 0, with 6 draws in the mix.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.0 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 10 May 2026, ended 0–3 with BG Pathum United winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. BG Pathum United have won 4 of 10 previous encounters, and at 3.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Prachuap half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BG Pathum United half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Prachuap 47% versus BG Pathum United 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Prachuap 42% | BG Pathum United 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Prachuap 1.22 xG and BG Pathum United 0.78 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Prachuap attack 0.908 / defence 0.731 | BG Pathum United attack 0.740 / defence 0.935. League average goals — home 1.440 / away 1.436. Prachuap's defence rating of 0.731 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 36 Prachuap games / 37 BG Pathum United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Prachuap 47% | Draw 30% | BG Pathum United 23%. Fair-value odds: Prachuap 2.13 | Draw 3.33 | BG Pathum United 4.35. Prachuap hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (30%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 32% | BTTS probability 38% | Total xG 2.00. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 68% probability — total xG of 2.00 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 38% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

BG Pathum United lead the H2H ledger, but Prachuap carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

On the Poisson output, Prachuap are the pick at 47% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 30% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Prachuap if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.00 combined xG gives a 32% probability to Under 2.5 — marginal — conflicting signals, supported by form averaging 1.9 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.0 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 38%. Form rates corroborate: Prachuap 40% | BG Pathum United 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H BG Pathum United have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours BG Pathum United but Poisson model leans Prachuap — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H suggests 3.00 goals/game but Poisson xG is only 2.00 — current-season defences are outperforming historical norms.
Form Prachuap lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Prachuap Poisson xG (1.22) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.6 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.00) both support Under 2.5 goals (68% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Prachuap — Prachuap at 47% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 32% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
Contradiction BG Pathum United lead the H2H ledger, but Prachuap carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Prachuap vs BG Pathum United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Sam Ao Stadium • Kick-off: Monday 7 Dec 2026, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Prachuap 47% | Draw 30% | BG Pathum United 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 32% | BTTS 38% | xG Prachuap 1.22 / BG Pathum United 0.78 • Poisson strength factors: Prachuap attack 0.908 / def 0.731 | BG Pathum United attack 0.740 / def 0.935 | league avg home 1.440 / away 1.436 • Poisson stance: Prachuap (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.22

Prachuap xG

Expected Goals

0.78

BG Pathum United xG

47%
30%
23%
Prachuap Draw BG Pathum United

38%

BTTS

60%

Over 1.5

32%

Over 2.5

14%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Prachuap vs BG Pathum United kick off?

Prachuap vs BG Pathum United is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Monday 7 December 2026 at Sam Ao Stadium.

Where is Prachuap vs BG Pathum United being played?

The match is being played at Sam Ao Stadium.

What competition is Prachuap vs BG Pathum United part of?

Prachuap vs BG Pathum United is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Prachuap vs BG Pathum United?

Our statistical model gives Prachuap a 47% chance of winning, BG Pathum United a 23% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Prachuap the favourite.

Will both teams score in Prachuap vs BG Pathum United?

Our model estimates a 38% probability that both Prachuap and BG Pathum United will score (BTTS).

Will Prachuap vs BG Pathum United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 32%.

What is the head-to-head record between Prachuap and BG Pathum United?

Record (10 meetings): Prachuap 0W | Draws 6 | BG Pathum United 4W.

What form are Prachuap and BG Pathum United in?

Prachuap (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-W-W-D. BG Pathum United (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-D-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Prachuap's attacking strength (0.91x league average) is weighed against BG Pathum United's defensive record (0.94x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.22. Flip it around — BG Pathum United's attack (0.74x) against Prachuap's defence (0.73x) — and the away total comes out at 0.78.

These ratings are built from 36/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 0-0, at 15.2%. Close behind: 1-0 (14.9%), 1-1 (14.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 45% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Prachuap Win

47%

Prachuap

2.15

30%

Draw

3.33

23%

BG Pathum United

4.28

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

16.5%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

13.5%

Draw

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.22

Prachuap xG

Total xG

2.00

0.78

BG Pathum United xG

47%
30%
23%
PrachuapDrawBG Pathum United

2.15

47%

Home win

3.33

30%

Draw

4.28

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

59%

Over 1.5

1.69

41%

Under 1.5

2.44

32%

Over 2.5

3.12

68%

Under 2.5

1.47

14%

Over 3.5

7.14

86%

Under 3.5

1.16

5%

Over 4.5

20.00

95%

Under 4.5

1.05

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

38%

BTTS Yes

2.61

62%

BTTS No

1.62

Clean Sheet

46%

Prachuap

2.17

29%

BG Pathum United

3.40

Win to Nil

21%

Prachuap

4.67

7%

BG Pathum United

14.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 13.5 10.5 4.1 1.1 0.2 –
1 16.5 12.9 5.0 1.3 0.3 –
2 10.1 7.9 3.1 0.8 0.2 –
3 4.1 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1 –
4 1.3 1.0 0.4 0.1 – –
5 0.3 0.2 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.224
λ Away (xG) 0.777
Total xG 2.001
League avg home goals 1.440
League avg away goals 1.436
Prachuap attack strength 0.908
Prachuap defence strength 0.731
BG Pathum United attack strength 0.740
BG Pathum United defence strength 0.935
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Prachuap vs BG Pathum United?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.2%.

How many goals are Prachuap and BG Pathum United expected to score?

The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Prachuap and 0.78 for BG Pathum United, a combined total of 2.00.

How confident is the prediction model for Prachuap vs BG Pathum United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Prachuap's recent record stands at 15W 13D 8L from 36 games, a 1.61 PPG return, with W-W-W-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Prachuap, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

BG Pathum United, meanwhile, have gone 16W 12D 8L across 36 games — 1.67 PPG, with L-D-D-W-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for BG Pathum United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.61 PPG for Prachuap against 1.67 for BG Pathum United. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Prachuap have managed 10W 7D 1L from 18 games — 2.06 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.61 PPG overall — Prachuap are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

BG Pathum United's away record stands at 5W 8D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.28 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Prachuap come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Prachuap are averaging 1.31 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game recently; BG Pathum United are on 1.44 scored and 0.97 conceded.

Defensively: Prachuap have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games; BG Pathum United in 39% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Prachuap

Prachuap

Early Season
W W W W D
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

Early Season
L D D W L
36 Played 36
15/13/8 W / D / L 16/12/8
1.61 Points Per Game 1.67
1.31 Avg Goals Scored 1.44
1.11 Avg Goals Conceded 0.97
2.42 Avg Goals / Game 2.42
13 Clean Sheets 14
17 BTTS 19
15 Over 2.5 Games 16
Prachuap

Prachuap

D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Chiangrai United
2–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Pattani
3–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Sukhothai FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A BG Pathum United
0–3 HT 0–2
10 May
W
H Uthai Thani
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Ayutthaya FC
3–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H Chonburi FC
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Apr
D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Muangthong United
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Rayong FC
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Ratchaburi
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
A Kanchanaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Chiangrai United
3–2 HT 0–2
10 Jan
D
H Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Uthai Thani
0–4 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Ayutthaya FC
4–4 HT 1–3
06 Dec
L
H Port FC
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Bangkok United
1–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
A Muangthong United
4–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
H Ratchaburi
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Buriram United
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
H Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A Chiangrai United
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
H BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

L
A Chonburi FC
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Chiangrai United
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
A Sisaket United
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 2–2
20 Sep
W
H Rasi Salai United
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Sep
D
A Pattani
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
10 May
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Port FC
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Mar
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Buriram United
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Uthai Thani
4–0 HT 3–0
25 Jan
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Dec
W
H Muangthong United
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Ratchaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Buriram United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
H Port FC
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Prachuap and BG Pathum United in coming into this match?

Prachuap have gone 15W 13D 8L in their last 36 games (1.61 PPG), while BG Pathum United have gone 16W 12D 8L in their last 36 (1.67 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Prachuap at home or BG Pathum United away?

Prachuap's home record (2.06 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Prachuap at home: 2.06 PPG; BG Pathum United away: 1.28 PPG.

Have Prachuap or BG Pathum United been keeping clean sheets recently?

Prachuap have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, BG Pathum United in 39%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: BG Pathum United won 7-2 on 6 Apr 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Prachuap have gone 0W 5D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against BG Pathum United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Prachuap

0

Prachuap

6

Draws

BG Pathum United

4

BG Pathum United

Recent Meetings

BG Pathum United
3–0
10 May 26
Prachuap
Prachuap
2–2
16 Aug 25
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
1–0
22 Feb 25
Prachuap
Prachuap
2–2
05 Oct 24
BG Pathum United
Prachuap
1–1
10 Feb 24
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
0–0
18 Aug 23
Prachuap
BG Pathum United
2–1
18 Feb 23
Prachuap
Prachuap
2–2
18 Sep 22
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
7–2
06 Apr 22
Prachuap
Prachuap
0–0
28 Nov 21
BG Pathum United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Prachuap and BG Pathum United?

From 10 meetings on record, Prachuap have won 0, BG Pathum United have won 4, and 6 have been drawn.

When did Prachuap and BG Pathum United last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when BG Pathum United 3-0 Prachuap.

Who has won more matches between Prachuap and BG Pathum United?

BG Pathum United have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Prachuap are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

BG Pathum United see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 22% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Prachuap 39%, BG Pathum United 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 28% for Prachuap and 28% for BG Pathum United.

On the defensive side: Prachuap keep a clean sheet in 56% of their matches; BG Pathum United in 39%; BG Pathum United in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Prachuap home games / BG Pathum United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Prachuap Prachuap Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/36
(63.9%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/36
(22.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/36
(47.2%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/36
(19.4%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 13/36
(36.1%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
4/18
(22.2%)
BG Pathum United BG Pathum United Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/36
(72.2%)
10/18
(55.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/10
(20%)
2/8
(25%)
Winning at HT 15/36
(41.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/36
(44.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/36
(25%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 14/36
(38.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Prachuap play BG Pathum United?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 39% of Prachuap's recent matches and 50% of BG Pathum United's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Prachuap vs BG Pathum United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 28% of Prachuap's recent games and 28% of BG Pathum United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Prachuap and BG Pathum United tend to score early?

Prachuap have had a goal before half-time in 61% of their recent matches, BG Pathum United in 56% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.