Sign in Register

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sat 7 Nov 2026

17:00

Venue

Motor Lublin Arena

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Motor Lublin at 45%, yet other data sources diverge — this Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ekstraklasa clash, Regular Season - 14 as Motor Lublin welcome Wisla Plock to Motor Lublin Arena. Kick-off is set for Saturday 7 November 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Motor Lublin stand at 3W 2D 5L from 10 Ekstraklasa matches — 1.10 PPG. Last five: L L D W W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Motor Lublin, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Motor Lublin Arena, Motor Lublin have gone 3W 3D 4L this season (10 games, 1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

Across all Ekstraklasa games this season, Wisla Plock have recorded 3W 3D 4L from 10 outings — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L D W W L. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Wisla Plock, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Wisla Plock have gone 3W 2D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Motor Lublin 1.10 PPG, Wisla Plock 1.20 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 2 previous encounters have yielded 1 wins for Motor Lublin, 0 for Wisla Plock and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 2 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.0 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 10 May 2026, ended 4–0 with Motor Lublin winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Data

Motor Lublin trading profile (43 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

Wisla Plock trading profile (43 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (away games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Motor Lublin 63% versus Wisla Plock 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Motor Lublin 54% | Wisla Plock 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Motor Lublin 1.67 xG and Wisla Plock 1.21 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Motor Lublin attack 0.942 / defence 1.046 | Wisla Plock attack 0.868 / defence 1.150. League average goals — home 1.539 / away 1.332. Data: 45 Motor Lublin games / 43 Wisla Plock games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Motor Lublin 45% | Draw 31% | Wisla Plock 24%. Fair-value odds: Motor Lublin 2.22 | Draw 3.23 | Wisla Plock 4.17. Motor Lublin hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (31%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.88. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.88 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.67 / 1.21) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Motor Lublin are the pick at 45% — moderate model lean. With a 31% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Motor Lublin offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.88 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 55% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates are neutral: Motor Lublin 50% | Wisla Plock 50%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.88) both back Over 2.5 goals (55% Poisson probability).
Form Motor Lublin Poisson xG (1.67) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.88 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Motor Lublin Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 7 Nov 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Motor Lublin 45% | Draw 31% | Wisla Plock 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 60% | xG Motor Lublin 1.67 / Wisla Plock 1.21 • Poisson strength factors: Motor Lublin attack 0.942 / def 1.046 | Wisla Plock attack 0.868 / def 1.150 | league avg home 1.539 / away 1.332 • Poisson stance: Motor Lublin (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.67

Motor Lublin xG

Expected Goals

1.21

Wisla Plock xG

45%
31%
24%
Motor Lublin Draw Wisla Plock

60%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock kick off?

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Saturday 7 November 2026 at Motor Lublin Arena.

Where is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock being played?

The match is being played at Motor Lublin Arena.

What competition is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock part of?

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our statistical model gives Motor Lublin a 45% chance of winning, Wisla Plock a 24% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Motor Lublin the favourite.

Will both teams score in Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock will score (BTTS).

Will Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

Record (2 meetings): Motor Lublin 1W | Draws 1 | Wisla Plock 0W.

What form are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock in?

Motor Lublin (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-L-D-W-W. Wisla Plock (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Working from Motor Lublin's attack rating (0.94) and Wisla Plock's defence rating (1.15), the model arrives at 1.67 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Wisla Plock's attack versus Motor Lublin's defence, projects 1.21 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 45/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.5%), 1-0 (7.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Motor Lublin Win

45%

Motor Lublin

2.24

31%

Draw

3.23

24%

Wisla Plock

4.11

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.4%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.5%

Home win

1 – 0

9.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.67

Motor Lublin xG

Total xG

2.88

1.21

Wisla Plock xG

45%
31%
24%
Motor LublinDrawWisla Plock

2.24

45%

Home win

3.23

31%

Draw

4.11

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.66

40%

BTTS No

2.52

Clean Sheet

30%

Motor Lublin

3.35

19%

Wisla Plock

5.30

Win to Nil

13%

Motor Lublin

7.51

5%

Wisla Plock

21.76

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.6 6.8 4.1 1.7 0.5 0.1
1 9.4 11.4 6.9 2.8 0.8 0.2
2 7.8 9.5 5.7 2.3 0.7 0.2
3 4.3 5.3 3.2 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 1.8 2.2 1.3 0.5 0.2 –
5 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.667
λ Away (xG) 1.210
Total xG 2.877
League avg home goals 1.539
League avg away goals 1.332
Motor Lublin attack strength 0.942
Motor Lublin defence strength 1.046
Wisla Plock attack strength 0.868
Wisla Plock defence strength 1.150
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 45 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.8%.

How many goals are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock expected to score?

The model projects 1.67 expected goals for Motor Lublin and 1.21 for Wisla Plock, a combined total of 2.88.

How confident is the prediction model for Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 43 outings, Motor Lublin have picked up 1.21 PPG on a 12W 16D 15L record — L-L-D-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Motor Lublin is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Wisla Plock's form line: 15W 12D 16L from 43 games, 1.33 PPG, last five L-D-W-W-L. The sample for Wisla Plock is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Motor Lublin on 1.21 PPG, Wisla Plock on 1.33. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Motor Lublin have posted 1.27 PPG from 22 outings (6W 10D 6L).

On the road, Wisla Plock have gone 5W 8D 9L from 22 away games — 1.05 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Motor Lublin are averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.58 conceded per game recently; Wisla Plock are on 1.00 scored and 1.23 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Motor Lublin have seen both teams score in 63% of their recent games.

Last 43 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

Blended
L L D W W
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

Blended
L D W W L
43 Played 43
12/16/15 W / D / L 15/12/16
1.21 Points Per Game 1.33
1.37 Avg Goals Scored 1.00
1.58 Avg Goals Conceded 1.23
2.95 Avg Goals / Game 2.23
9 Clean Sheets 9
27 BTTS 20
23 Over 2.5 Games 17
Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

W
H Slask Wroclaw
3–2 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
A Radomiak Radom
3–2 HT 0–1
12 Oct
D
H Gornik Zabrze
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Raków Częstochowa
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Sep
L
H Legia Warszawa
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Sep
L
H Piast Gliwice
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H GKS Katowice
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Aug
L
H Jagiellonia
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jul
D
A Widzew Łódź
2–2 HT 1–2
26 Jul
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–4 HT 0–2
23 May
D
H Cracovia Krakow
3–3 HT 1–1
16 May
W
A Wisla Plock
4–0 HT 2–0
10 May
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
2–3 HT 1–3
17 Apr
D
H Raków Częstochowa
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A Nieciecza
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Mar
D
H Gornik Zabrze
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
A Piast Gliwice
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Feb
L
H Lechia Gdansk
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
L
A Jagiellonia
1–4 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Feb
D
H Jagiellonia
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Dec
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H GKS Katowice
2–5 HT 2–2
17 Oct
L
A Raków Częstochowa
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Radomiak Radom
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Sep
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
H Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Gornik Zabrze
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Lechia Gdansk
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Aug
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

L
A Wieczysta Kraków
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Oct
W
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Cracovia Krakow
3–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Pogon Szczecin
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Sep
L
H Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
L
A GKS Katowice
0–5 HT 0–2
23 Aug
L
A Wisla Krakow
1–2 HT 1–2
07 Aug
D
H Widzew Łódź
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Gornik Zabrze
0–1 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Motor Lublin
0–4 HT 0–2
10 May
L
A Pogon Szczecin
0–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Radomiak Radom
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
A Nieciecza
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
H Lechia Gdansk
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A Jagiellonia
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Arka Gdynia
0–3 HT 0–0
09 Mar
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Mar
L
A Legia Warszawa
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
H Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Piast Gliwice
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
W
H Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
D
H Lech Poznan
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Gornik Zabrze
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Motor Lublin
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
W
H Nieciecza
3–1 HT 3–0
20 Oct
D
A Lechia Gdansk
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Oct
D
H GKS Katowice
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Jagiellonia
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
2–1 HT 0–1
25 Aug
W
H Legia Warszawa
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
D
A Widzew Łódź
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Aug
W
A Raków Częstochowa
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Jul
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock in coming into this match?

Motor Lublin have gone 12W 16D 15L in their last 43 games (1.21 PPG), while Wisla Plock have gone 15W 12D 16L in their last 43 (1.33 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Motor Lublin at home or Wisla Plock away?

Motor Lublin's home record (1.27 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Motor Lublin at home: 1.27 PPG; Wisla Plock away: 1.05 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

2 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to November 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Motor Lublin

1

Motor Lublin

1

Draws

Wisla Plock

0

Wisla Plock

Recent Meetings

Wisla Plock
0–4
10 May 26
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
1–1
08 Nov 25
Wisla Plock

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

From 2 meetings on record, Motor Lublin have won 1, Wisla Plock have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when Wisla Plock 0-4 Motor Lublin.

Who has won more matches between Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock?

Motor Lublin have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Motor Lublin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches.

Wisla Plock are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Motor Lublin 59%, Wisla Plock 64% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 41% (Motor Lublin) and 46% (Wisla Plock).

On the defensive side: Motor Lublin keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches; Wisla Plock in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Motor Lublin home games / Wisla Plock away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Motor Lublin Motor Lublin Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/43
(74.4%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/43
(41.9%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 9/43
(20.9%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/43
(11.6%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/43
(62.8%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/43
(53.5%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/43
(37.2%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 10/43
(23.3%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Wisla Plock Wisla Plock Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/43
(20.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/13
(30.8%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/43
(32.6%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/43
(46.5%)
14/22
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/43
(39.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6/43
(14%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Clean Sheet 9/43
(20.9%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Failed to Score 17/43
(39.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Motor Lublin play Wisla Plock?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 59% of Motor Lublin's games and 64% of Wisla Plock's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 41% of Motor Lublin's recent games and 46% of Wisla Plock's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock tend to score early?

Motor Lublin have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Wisla Plock in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.