Sign in Register

Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

2. Bundesliga · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sat 31 Oct 2026

19:30

Venue

BBBank Wildpark

Competition

2. Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Karlsruher SC at 39%, yet in-form 1. FC Heidenheim provide a compelling counter-argument — this Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a 2. Bundesliga clash, Regular Season - 10 as Karlsruher SC welcome 1. FC Heidenheim to BBBank Wildpark. Kick-off is set for Saturday 31 October 2026 at 19:30 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all 2. Bundesliga games this season, Karlsruher SC have gone 2W 3D 5L from 10 outings — a 0.90 PPG return. Last five: L D L L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Karlsruher SC have played only a handful of 2. Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Karlsruher SC have posted 4W 1D 5L at BBBank Wildpark — 1.30 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

1. FC Heidenheim — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 2. Bundesliga fixtures this season — 1.70 PPG. Last five: W W D D L. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.80. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for 1. FC Heidenheim, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in 2. Bundesliga this season, 1. FC Heidenheim have posted 2W 3D 5L from 10 away outings — 0.90 PPG. Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form points away from home here. 1. FC Heidenheim's 1.70 PPG return is 0.80 points per game ahead of Karlsruher SC's 0.90 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 4 previous encounters have yielded 1 wins for Karlsruher SC, 2 for 1. FC Heidenheim and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 4 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.5 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 17 Mar 2023, ended 2–5 with 1. FC Heidenheim winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Karlsruher SC in-play tendencies (41 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 81% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 76% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 81% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 49%; they fail to score in 34% of games.

1. FC Heidenheim in-play tendencies (41 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 90% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 44%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Karlsruher SC 58% versus 1. FC Heidenheim 61%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Karlsruher SC 73% | 1. FC Heidenheim 66%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Karlsruher SC 1.55 xG and 1. FC Heidenheim 1.52 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Karlsruher SC attack 0.804 / defence 1.338 | 1. FC Heidenheim attack 0.878 / defence 1.181. League average goals — home 1.635 / away 1.295. Data: 41 Karlsruher SC games / 8 1. FC Heidenheim games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Karlsruher SC 39% | Draw 24% | 1. FC Heidenheim 37%. Fair-value odds: Karlsruher SC 2.56 | Draw 4.17 | 1. FC Heidenheim 2.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.07. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.07 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.55 / 1.52) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Karlsruher SC are the pick at 39% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form 1. FC Heidenheim (1.70 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 24% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Karlsruher SC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.07 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 59% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.6 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.5 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Karlsruher SC 80% | 1. FC Heidenheim 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 37% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.07) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
Form 1. FC Heidenheim lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.90 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Karlsruher SC 8/10, 1. FC Heidenheim 7/10) and Poisson model (62%).
Form Form (PPG) favours 1. FC Heidenheim but Poisson leans Karlsruher SC (39%) — divergence worth monitoring.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim | Competition: 2. Bundesliga, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: BBBank Wildpark • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 19:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Karlsruher SC 39% | Draw 24% | 1. FC Heidenheim 37% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 62% | xG Karlsruher SC 1.55 / 1. FC Heidenheim 1.52 • Poisson strength factors: Karlsruher SC attack 0.804 / def 1.338 | 1. FC Heidenheim attack 0.878 / def 1.181 | league avg home 1.635 / away 1.295 • Poisson stance: Karlsruher SC (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.55

Karlsruher SC xG

Expected Goals

1.52

1. FC Heidenheim xG

39%
24%
37%
Karlsruher SC Draw 1. FC Heidenheim

62%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim kick off?

Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim is scheduled to kick off at 19:30 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at BBBank Wildpark.

Where is Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim being played?

The match is being played at BBBank Wildpark.

What competition is Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim part of?

Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the 2. Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim?

Our statistical model gives Karlsruher SC a 39% chance of winning, 1. FC Heidenheim a 37% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Karlsruher SC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim will score (BTTS).

Will Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim?

Record (4 meetings): Karlsruher SC 1W | Draws 1 | 1. FC Heidenheim 2W.

What form are Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim in?

Karlsruher SC (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-D-L-L-L. 1. FC Heidenheim (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.80 | L5 W-W-D-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Karlsruher SC's attacking strength (0.80x league average) is weighed against 1. FC Heidenheim's defensive record (1.18x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.55. The same calculation in reverse, 1. FC Heidenheim's attack versus Karlsruher SC's defence, projects 1.52 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 41/8 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.3%. Close behind: 2-1 (8.5%), 1-2 (8.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Karlsruher SC Win

39%

Karlsruher SC

2.59

24%

Draw

4.15

37%

1. FC Heidenheim

2.68

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.5%

Home win

1 – 2

8.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.55

Karlsruher SC xG

Total xG

3.07

1.52

1. FC Heidenheim xG

39%
24%
37%
Karlsruher SCDraw1. FC Heidenheim

2.59

39%

Home win

4.15

24%

Draw

2.68

37%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.62

38%

BTTS No

2.61

Clean Sheet

22%

Karlsruher SC

4.58

21%

1. FC Heidenheim

4.72

Win to Nil

8%

Karlsruher SC

11.85

8%

1. FC Heidenheim

12.66

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.6 7.0 5.4 2.7 1.0 0.3
1 7.2 10.9 8.3 4.2 1.6 0.5
2 5.6 8.5 6.4 3.3 1.2 0.4
3 2.9 4.4 3.3 1.7 0.6 0.2
4 1.1 1.7 1.3 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.552
λ Away (xG) 1.521
Total xG 3.073
League avg home goals 1.635
League avg away goals 1.295
Karlsruher SC attack strength 0.804
Karlsruher SC defence strength 1.338
1. FC Heidenheim attack strength 0.878
1. FC Heidenheim defence strength 1.181
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 41 / 8

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim expected to score?

The model projects 1.55 expected goals for Karlsruher SC and 1.52 for 1. FC Heidenheim, a combined total of 3.07.

How confident is the prediction model for Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Karlsruher SC come into this having played 41 games, going 13W 10D 18L for 1.20 points per game. Their last five reads L-D-L-L-L. It's still early in the season for Karlsruher SC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, 1. FC Heidenheim sit at 0.98 PPG from 41 outings (10W 10D 21L), a run that reads W-W-D-D-L across their last five. The sample for 1. FC Heidenheim is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Karlsruher SC on 1.20 PPG, 1. FC Heidenheim on 0.98. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

Karlsruher SC's home form reads 10W 3D 8L across 21 games on their own ground, a 1.57 PPG return.

Away from home, 1. FC Heidenheim have taken 0.62 points per game from 21 outings (3W 4D 14L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Karlsruher SC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Karlsruher SC are averaging 1.44 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game recently; 1. FC Heidenheim are on 1.34 scored and 2.05 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: 1. FC Heidenheim in 61%.

Last 41 Results — 2. Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Karlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC

Early Season
L D L L L
1. FC Heidenheim

1. FC Heidenheim

Blended
W W D D L
41 Played 41
13/10/18 W / D / L 10/10/21
1.20 Points Per Game 0.98
1.44 Avg Goals Scored 1.34
1.90 Avg Goals Conceded 2.05
3.34 Avg Goals / Game 3.39
6 Clean Sheets 4
24 BTTS 25
30 Over 2.5 Games 27
Karlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC

L
A FC St. Pauli
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
H 1. FC Nürnberg
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Sep
L
H Energie Cottbus
0–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
A Hannover 96
2–2 HT 1–2
04 Sep
L
H VfL Wolfsburg
2–5 HT 2–3
29 Aug
D
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Arminia Bielefeld
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
H VfL Bochum
1–2 HT 1–1
17 May
D
A SC Paderborn 07
2–2 HT 0–1
08 May
W
H SV Darmstadt 98
2–1 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Hannover 96
1–3 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A SV Elversberg
0–3 HT 0–1
17 Apr
W
H Arminia Bielefeld
4–1 HT 1–1
10 Apr
L
A FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
3–1 HT 0–1
20 Mar
L
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–3 HT 0–2
15 Mar
D
H Dynamo Dresden
3–3 HT 1–3
08 Mar
W
A 1. FC Magdeburg
3–1 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Holstein Kiel
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
A 1. FC Nürnberg
1–5 HT 0–3
13 Feb
D
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
L
A Eintracht Braunschweig
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
H Hertha BSC
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
A Preußen Münster
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A VfL Bochum
2–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
H SC Paderborn 07
0–4 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A SV Darmstadt 98
2–3 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A Hannover 96
0–3 HT 0–0
28 Nov
L
H SV Elversberg
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
A Arminia Bielefeld
0–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H FC Schalke 04
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
4–1 HT 2–0
24 Oct
L
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
2–3 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Dynamo Dresden
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Oct
W
H 1. FC Magdeburg
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Holstein Kiel
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Sep
W
H 1. FC Nürnberg
2–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
D
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Hertha BSC
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H Preußen Münster
3–2 HT 2–1
02 Aug
1. FC Heidenheim

1. FC Heidenheim

L
A VfL Wolfsburg
1–3 HT 1–2
17 Oct
D
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Oct
D
A Arminia Bielefeld
2–2 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Holstein Kiel
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
W
H Dynamo Dresden
5–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Hertha BSC
1–4 HT 0–3
15 Aug
W
H VfL Osnabrück
4–3 HT 3–2
08 Aug
L
H FSV Mainz 05
0–2 HT 0–2
16 May
W
A 1. FC Köln
3–1 HT 2–1
10 May
D
A Bayern München
3–3 HT 2–1
02 May
W
H FC St. Pauli
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
A SC Freiburg
1–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Union Berlin
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Apr
D
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Bayer Leverkusen
3–3 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A Eintracht Frankfurt
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H 1899 Hoffenheim
2–4 HT 0–2
07 Mar
L
A Werder Bremen
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H VfB Stuttgart
3–3 HT 2–2
22 Feb
L
A FC Augsburg
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
H Hamburger SV
0–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Borussia Dortmund
2–3 HT 1–1
01 Feb
L
H RB Leipzig
0–3 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
A VfL Wolfsburg
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A FSV Mainz 05
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Jan
D
H 1. FC Köln
2–2 HT 2–1
10 Jan
L
H Bayern München
0–4 HT 0–2
21 Dec
L
A FC St. Pauli
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
H SC Freiburg
2–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
A Union Berlin
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
H Borussia Mönchengladbach
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A Bayer Leverkusen
0–6 HT 0–5
08 Nov
D
H Eintracht Frankfurt
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A 1899 Hoffenheim
1–3 HT 0–2
25 Oct
D
H Werder Bremen
2–2 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A VfB Stuttgart
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H FC Augsburg
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Hamburger SV
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Borussia Dortmund
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Sep
L
A RB Leipzig
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim in coming into this match?

Karlsruher SC have gone 13W 10D 18L in their last 41 games (1.20 PPG), while 1. FC Heidenheim have gone 10W 10D 21L in their last 41 (0.98 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Karlsruher SC at home or 1. FC Heidenheim away?

Karlsruher SC's home record (1.57 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Karlsruher SC at home: 1.57 PPG; 1. FC Heidenheim away: 0.62 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to December 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in 2. Bundesliga. It has been a while since the last meeting — 17 March 2023, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 Mar 2023, when 1. FC Heidenheim won 5-2 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Karlsruher SC's record when hosting 1. FC Heidenheim specifically: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Karlsruher SC

1

Karlsruher SC

1

Draws

1. FC Heidenheim

2

1. FC Heidenheim

Recent Meetings

1. FC Heidenheim
5–2
17 Mar 23
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC
0–0
10 Sep 22
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheim
2–0
15 May 22
Karlsruher SC
Karlsruher SC
3–2
12 Dec 21
1. FC Heidenheim

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim?

From 4 meetings on record, Karlsruher SC have won 1, 1. FC Heidenheim have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim last play each other?

They last met on 17 March 2023, when 1. FC Heidenheim 5-2 Karlsruher SC.

Who has won more matches between Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim?

1. FC Heidenheim have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Karlsruher SC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 81% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

1. FC Heidenheim are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Karlsruher SC at 76%, 1. FC Heidenheim at 67%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 81% for Karlsruher SC and 67% for 1. FC Heidenheim. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 52% and 43% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: 1. FC Heidenheim in 29%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Karlsruher SC home games / 1. FC Heidenheim away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/41
(75.6%)
17/21
(81%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/41
(36.6%)
8/21
(38.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 8/41
(19.5%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/41
(4.9%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/41
(14.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/41
(58.5%)
16/21
(76.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 30/41
(73.2%)
17/21
(81%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/41
(48.8%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Clean Sheet 6/41
(14.6%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Failed to Score 14/41
(34.1%)
3/21
(14.3%)
1. FC Heidenheim 1. FC Heidenheim Blended
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/41
(75.6%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/41
(43.9%)
9/21
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/10
(90%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 10/41
(24.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/41
(12.2%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/41
(61%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/41
(65.9%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/41
(43.9%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Clean Sheet 4/41
(9.8%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Failed to Score 13/41
(31.7%)
6/21
(28.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Karlsruher SC play 1. FC Heidenheim?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 76% of Karlsruher SC's games and 67% of 1. FC Heidenheim's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Karlsruher SC vs 1. FC Heidenheim usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 81% of Karlsruher SC's matches and 67% of 1. FC Heidenheim's.

Do Karlsruher SC and 1. FC Heidenheim tend to score early?

Karlsruher SC have had a goal before half-time in 81% of their recent matches, 1. FC Heidenheim in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.