Sign in Register

RED Star FC 93 vs Laval – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Fri 29 Jan 2027

19:00

Venue

Stade Bauer

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Laval at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this RED Star FC 93 vs Laval fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ligue 2 clash, Regular Season - 19 as RED Star FC 93 welcome Laval to Stade Bauer. Kick-off is set for Friday 29 January 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, RED Star FC 93 stand at 4W 3D 3L from 10 Ligue 2 matches — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D D L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.60 conceded. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. RED Star FC 93 have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Stade Bauer, RED Star FC 93 have gone 4W 4D 2L this season (10 games, 1.60 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Laval — All Games: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Ligue 2 fixtures this season — 1.20 PPG. Last five: L W D L L. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.60 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Laval have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Laval's away record: 1W 5D 4L from 10 road trips in Ligue 2 this season (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: RED Star FC 93 1.50 PPG, Laval 1.20 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 2 wins apiece for RED Star FC 93, 1 for Laval and 2 shared spoils from 5 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The last 5 meetings have been tight affairs, averaging just 1.8 goals per game. That low-scoring pattern is a meaningful historical input for the Under 2.5 market. The most recent clash, on 4 Sep 2026, ended 2–1 with RED Star FC 93 winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.8 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

In-Play Profile

RED Star FC 93 in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games).

Laval in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 32% of games (away games); they fail to score in 44% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — RED Star FC 93 51% versus Laval 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RED Star FC 93 51% | Laval 41%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RED Star FC 93 1.30 xG and Laval 1.33 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RED Star FC 93 attack 0.942 / defence 1.207 | Laval attack 0.866 / defence 1.152. League average goals — home 1.201 / away 1.274. Data: 38 RED Star FC 93 games / 39 Laval games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: RED Star FC 93 33% | Draw 32% | Laval 35%. Fair-value odds: RED Star FC 93 3.03 | Draw 3.12 | Laval 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 2.64. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.64 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Laval as the most likely outcome at 35% — marginal model lean. With a 32% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Laval offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.64 combined xG gives a 49% probability to Under 2.5 — reasonable, supported by H2H averaging 1.8 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 56% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: RED Star FC 93 60% | Laval 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–2D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 1.80 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.64 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Laval Poisson xG (1.33) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.64 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RED Star FC 93 vs Laval | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Stade Bauer • Kick-off: Friday 29 Jan 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RED Star FC 93 33% | Draw 32% | Laval 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 56% | xG RED Star FC 93 1.30 / Laval 1.33 • Poisson strength factors: RED Star FC 93 attack 0.942 / def 1.207 | Laval attack 0.866 / def 1.152 | league avg home 1.201 / away 1.274 • Poisson stance: Laval (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.30

RED Star FC 93 xG

Expected Goals

1.33

Laval xG

33%
32%
35%
RED Star FC 93 Draw Laval

56%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RED Star FC 93 vs Laval kick off?

RED Star FC 93 vs Laval is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 29 January 2027 at Stade Bauer.

Where is RED Star FC 93 vs Laval being played?

The match is being played at Stade Bauer.

What competition is RED Star FC 93 vs Laval part of?

RED Star FC 93 vs Laval is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win RED Star FC 93 vs Laval?

Our statistical model gives RED Star FC 93 a 33% chance of winning, Laval a 35% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Laval the favourite.

Will both teams score in RED Star FC 93 vs Laval?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both RED Star FC 93 and Laval will score (BTTS).

Will RED Star FC 93 vs Laval have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between RED Star FC 93 and Laval?

Record (5 meetings): RED Star FC 93 2W | Draws 2 | Laval 1W.

What form are RED Star FC 93 and Laval in?

RED Star FC 93 (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-D-D-L-W. Laval (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-W-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

RED Star FC 93's attacking strength (0.94x league average) is weighed against Laval's defensive record (1.15x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.30. The same calculation in reverse, Laval's attack versus RED Star FC 93's defence, projects 1.33 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 38/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.1%. Close behind: 0-0 (8.8%), 1-2 (8.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Laval Win

33%

RED Star FC 93

2.99

32%

Draw

3.15

35%

Laval

2.88

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.4%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.5%

Away win

1 – 0

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.30

RED Star FC 93 xG

Total xG

2.64

1.33

Laval xG

33%
32%
35%
RED Star FC 93DrawLaval

2.99

33%

Home win

3.15

32%

Draw

2.88

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.77

44%

BTTS No

2.30

Clean Sheet

26%

RED Star FC 93

3.79

27%

Laval

3.69

Win to Nil

9%

RED Star FC 93

11.32

9%

Laval

10.61

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.2 9.5 6.3 2.8 0.9 0.3
1 9.3 12.4 8.3 3.7 1.2 0.3
2 6.1 8.1 5.4 2.4 0.8 0.2
3 2.7 3.5 2.4 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 0.9 1.2 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.305
λ Away (xG) 1.332
Total xG 2.637
League avg home goals 1.201
League avg away goals 1.274
RED Star FC 93 attack strength 0.942
RED Star FC 93 defence strength 1.207
Laval attack strength 0.866
Laval defence strength 1.152
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RED Star FC 93 vs Laval?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.1%.

How many goals are RED Star FC 93 and Laval expected to score?

The model projects 1.30 expected goals for RED Star FC 93 and 1.33 for Laval, a combined total of 2.64.

How confident is the prediction model for RED Star FC 93 vs Laval?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 39 outings, RED Star FC 93 have picked up 1.62 PPG on a 17W 12D 10L record — W-D-D-L-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for RED Star FC 93, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Laval's form line: 8W 14D 17L from 39 games, 0.97 PPG, last five L-W-D-L-L. It's still early in the season for Laval, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, RED Star FC 93 are the form team by 0.65 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Laval.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, RED Star FC 93 have posted 1.53 PPG from 19 outings (7W 8D 4L).

On the road, Laval have gone 4W 7D 8L from 19 away games — 1.00 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, RED Star FC 93 come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

RED Star FC 93 are averaging 1.33 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per game recently; Laval are on 0.85 scored and 1.41 conceded.

Defensively: RED Star FC 93 have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

Early Season
W D D L W
Laval

Laval

Early Season
L W D L L
39 Played 39
17/12/10 W / D / L 8/14/17
1.62 Points Per Game 0.97
1.33 Avg Goals Scored 0.85
1.18 Avg Goals Conceded 1.41
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.26
15 Clean Sheets 9
20 BTTS 18
20 Over 2.5 Games 16
RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

W
A Laval
2–1 HT 2–0
04 Sep
L
H Reims
1–4 HT 1–2
29 Aug
D
A Boulogne
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
D
H Sochaux
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
W
A Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
H Rodez
2–3 HT 1–1
12 May
D
H Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
W
A Amiens
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Guingamp
3–2 HT 3–1
24 Apr
L
A Reims
2–3 HT 0–2
18 Apr
W
H Bastia
4–3 HT 1–3
11 Apr
D
H Laval
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
A Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
H Dunkerque
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Saint Etienne
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A Annecy
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Nancy
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H PAU
0–3 HT 0–0
06 Feb
D
A Rodez
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
D
H Boulogne
2–2 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Grenoble
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A Estac Troyes
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
D
H Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Clermont Foot
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
A Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Saint Etienne
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
L
A Dunkerque
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Oct
W
H Grenoble
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Laval
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Rodez
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Sep
L
H Estac Troyes
1–3 HT 1–2
23 Sep
W
A Nancy
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 2–0
12 Sep
W
H Annecy
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
A Guingamp
4–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Amiens
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
A Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
Laval

Laval

L
H RED Star FC 93
1–2 HT 0–2
04 Sep
L
H Grenoble
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Aug
D
A Metz
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Nantes
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
L
A Rodez
1–3 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
H Rouen
1–0 HT 1–0
24 May
D
A Rouen
1–1 HT 1–0
19 May
W
H Boulogne
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
L
A Estac Troyes
0–4 HT 0–2
02 May
D
H Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
A Dunkerque
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Apr
D
H Reims
2–2 HT 1–0
10 Apr
D
A RED Star FC 93
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
H Grenoble
3–2 HT 0–1
20 Mar
L
A Montpellier
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Mar
D
H Guingamp
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Mar
D
H Nancy
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
A Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 1–2
21 Feb
D
H Annecy
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Feb
D
A Le Mans
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H PAU
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
A Amiens
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
L
H Bastia
0–2 HT 0–0
16 Jan
L
A Clermont Foot
1–4 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Dunkerque
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Dec
L
A Reims
0–4 HT 0–3
08 Dec
W
A Bastia
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Nov
L
H Estac Troyes
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Nov
W
A Nancy
2–0 HT 2–0
07 Nov
L
A Guingamp
0–2 HT 0–2
31 Oct
D
H Le Mans
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Oct
L
H RED Star FC 93
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Annecy
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
L
H Montpellier
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
L
A PAU
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
H Amiens
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 2–0
12 Sep
D
H Clermont Foot
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Rodez
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RED Star FC 93 and Laval in coming into this match?

RED Star FC 93 have gone 17W 12D 10L in their last 39 games (1.62 PPG), while Laval have gone 8W 14D 17L in their last 39 (0.97 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RED Star FC 93 at home or Laval away?

RED Star FC 93's home record (1.53 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RED Star FC 93 at home: 1.53 PPG; Laval away: 1.00 PPG.

Have RED Star FC 93 or Laval been keeping clean sheets recently?

RED Star FC 93 have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Laval in 23%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between RED Star FC 93 and Laval runs to 5 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to September 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. The two were last together as recently as 4 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 20 Sep 2024, when Laval won 0-3 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

RED Star FC 93's record when hosting Laval specifically: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 5 Meetings

RED Star FC 93

2

RED Star FC 93

2

Draws

Laval

1

Laval

Recent Meetings

Laval
1–2
04 Sep 26
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93
0–0
03 Apr 26
Laval
Laval
0–1
18 Oct 25
RED Star FC 93
Laval
1–1
10 Jan 25
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93
0–3
20 Sep 24
Laval

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RED Star FC 93 and Laval?

From 5 meetings on record, RED Star FC 93 have won 2, Laval have won 1, and 2 have been drawn.

When did RED Star FC 93 and Laval last play each other?

They last met on 4 September 2026, when Laval 1-2 RED Star FC 93.

Who has won more matches between RED Star FC 93 and Laval?

RED Star FC 93 have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

RED Star FC 93 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 37% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Laval see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RED Star FC 93 58%, Laval 42% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (RED Star FC 93) and 32% (Laval).

On the defensive side: RED Star FC 93 keep a clean sheet in 37% of their matches; Laval in 32%; RED Star FC 93 have failed to score in 26% of games; Laval in 42%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RED Star FC 93 home games / Laval away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93 Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/39
(64.1%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/39
(33.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/39
(51.3%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/39
(28.2%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 15/39
(38.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 9/39
(23.1%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Laval Laval Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/39
(66.7%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/39
(28.2%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 11/39
(28.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/39
(46.2%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/39
(41%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/39
(20.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 9/39
(23.1%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 17/39
(43.6%)
8/19
(42.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RED Star FC 93 play Laval?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 58% of RED Star FC 93's recent matches and 42% of Laval's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is RED Star FC 93 vs Laval usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 53% of RED Star FC 93's recent games and 32% of Laval's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do RED Star FC 93 and Laval tend to score early?

RED Star FC 93 have had a goal before half-time in 63% of their recent matches, Laval in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.