Sign in Register

Plzen vs Sparta Praha – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sun 8 Nov 2026

17:00

Venue

Doosan Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Sparta Praha at 42%, yet other data sources diverge — this Plzen vs Sparta Praha fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Czech Liga clash, Regular Season - 14 as Plzen welcome Sparta Praha to Doosan Arena. Kick-off is set for Sunday 8 November 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Plzen — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Czech Liga outings this season, averaging 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W W L W. They are averaging 2.10 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Plzen, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Plzen have posted 5W 2D 3L at Doosan Arena — 1.70 PPG. They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Sparta Praha have recorded 6W 2D 2L from 10 outings — 2.00 PPG. Last five: W W D W D. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.70 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Sparta Praha, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Sparta Praha's away record: 4W 2D 4L from 10 road trips in Czech Liga this season (1.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel. Their away PPG of 1.40 is notably below their overall 2.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.70 PPG (Plzen) versus 2.00 (Sparta Praha). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Head to Head

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Plzen: 5 wins from 10 previous clashes against 2 for Sparta Praha, with 3 draws across those contests.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 May 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The historical record gives Plzen a meaningful edge here — 5 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Plzen in-play tendencies (47 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; they lead at the break 49% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Sparta Praha in-play tendencies (47 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 58% of the time; BTTS occurs in 35% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 43% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Plzen 49% versus Sparta Praha 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Plzen 57% | Sparta Praha 60%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Plzen 1.15 xG and Sparta Praha 1.45 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Plzen attack 1.098 / defence 1.182 | Sparta Praha attack 0.955 / defence 0.776. League average goals — home 1.347 / away 1.284. Sparta Praha's defence strength of 0.776 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 43 Plzen games / 43 Sparta Praha games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Plzen 28% | Draw 31% | Sparta Praha 42%. Fair-value odds: Plzen 3.57 | Draw 3.23 | Sparta Praha 2.38. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 48% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.60. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 48%/52% — the total xG of 2.60 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Sparta Praha are the pick at 42% — marginal model lean. With a 31% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Sparta Praha offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.60 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 48% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Plzen 70% | Sparta Praha 20%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Plzen hold a strong historical advantage, winning 5 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Plzen but Poisson model leans Sparta Praha — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Plzen Poisson xG (1.15) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.20) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Plzen vs Sparta Praha | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Doosan Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 8 Nov 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Plzen 28% | Draw 31% | Sparta Praha 42% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 48% | BTTS 55% | xG Plzen 1.15 / Sparta Praha 1.45 • Poisson strength factors: Plzen attack 1.098 / def 1.182 | Sparta Praha attack 0.955 / def 0.776 | league avg home 1.347 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: Sparta Praha (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.15

Plzen xG

Expected Goals

1.45

Sparta Praha xG

28%
31%
42%
Plzen Draw Sparta Praha

55%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

48%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Plzen vs Sparta Praha kick off?

Plzen vs Sparta Praha is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Sunday 8 November 2026 at Doosan Arena.

Where is Plzen vs Sparta Praha being played?

The match is being played at Doosan Arena.

What competition is Plzen vs Sparta Praha part of?

Plzen vs Sparta Praha is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Plzen vs Sparta Praha?

Our statistical model gives Plzen a 28% chance of winning, Sparta Praha a 42% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Sparta Praha the favourite.

Will both teams score in Plzen vs Sparta Praha?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Plzen and Sparta Praha will score (BTTS).

Will Plzen vs Sparta Praha have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 48%.

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Sparta Praha?

Record (10 meetings): Plzen 5W | Draws 3 | Sparta Praha 2W.

What form are Plzen and Sparta Praha in?

Plzen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-W. Sparta Praha (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-D-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Plzen's attack rating (1.10) and Sparta Praha's defence rating (0.78), the model arrives at 1.15 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Sparta Praha's attack versus Plzen's defence, projects 1.45 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.0%. Close behind: 0-1 (9.2%), 0-0 (9.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Sparta Praha Win

28%

Plzen

3.63

31%

Draw

3.25

42%

Sparta Praha

2.40

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.4%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.8%

Away win

1 – 2

9.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.15

Plzen xG

Total xG

2.60

1.45

Sparta Praha xG

28%
31%
42%
PlzenDrawSparta Praha

3.63

28%

Home win

3.25

31%

Draw

2.40

42%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

48%

Over 2.5

2.08

52%

Under 2.5

1.92

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.83

45%

BTTS No

2.20

Clean Sheet

23%

Plzen

4.26

32%

Sparta Praha

3.15

Win to Nil

6%

Plzen

15.45

13%

Sparta Praha

7.56

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.5 10.8 7.8 3.8 1.4 0.4
1 8.6 12.4 9.0 4.3 1.6 0.5
2 4.9 7.1 5.1 2.5 0.9 0.3
3 1.9 2.7 2.0 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 0.5 0.8 0.6 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.147
λ Away (xG) 1.449
Total xG 2.596
League avg home goals 1.347
League avg away goals 1.284
Plzen attack strength 1.098
Plzen defence strength 1.182
Sparta Praha attack strength 0.955
Sparta Praha defence strength 0.776
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Plzen vs Sparta Praha?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.0%.

How many goals are Plzen and Sparta Praha expected to score?

The model projects 1.15 expected goals for Plzen and 1.45 for Sparta Praha, a combined total of 2.60.

How confident is the prediction model for Plzen vs Sparta Praha?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Plzen's recent record stands at 22W 13D 12L from 47 games, a 1.68 PPG return, with L-W-W-L-W in the last five. The sample for Plzen is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Sparta Praha, meanwhile, have gone 29W 9D 9L across 47 games — 2.04 PPG, with W-W-D-W-D in their last five. The sample for Sparta Praha is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Plzen on 1.68 PPG, Sparta Praha on 2.04. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Plzen have managed 12W 5D 6L from 23 games — 1.78 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Sparta Praha's away record stands at 11W 5D 7L across 23 trips, a 1.65 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Plzen are averaging 1.77 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Sparta Praha are on 1.94 scored and 1.00 conceded.

Defensively: Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games; Sparta Praha in 43% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 47 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Plzen

Plzen

Blended
L W W L W
Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha

Blended
W W D W D
47 Played 47
22/13/12 W / D / L 29/9/9
1.68 Points Per Game 2.04
1.77 Avg Goals Scored 1.94
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
3.00 Avg Goals / Game 2.94
18 Clean Sheets 20
23 BTTS 24
27 Over 2.5 Games 28
Plzen

Plzen

W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
H Pardubice
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A FK Jablonec
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Sigma Olomouc
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
W
A Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
05 Sep
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A Teplice
5–5 HT 4–3
08 Aug
D
H Zbrojovka Brno
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
24 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 4–0
17 May
D
A Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Hradec Králové
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Zlin
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
A Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Slovácko
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FK Jablonec
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
L
H Slavia Praha
3–5 HT 1–3
09 Nov
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Mlada Boleslav
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Aug
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha

D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
H Slovácko
5–1 HT 3–0
25 Oct
D
A Baník Ostrava
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
W
A Sigma Olomouc
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
A Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–2
06 Sep
L
H Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Artis
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Aug
W
H Teplice
4–1 HT 3–1
15 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Jul
L
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
W
H Hradec Králové
2–1 HT 1–1
24 May
W
A Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 0–0
17 May
D
H Plzen
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H FK Jablonec
3–1 HT 2–1
18 Apr
W
A Teplice
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Slovácko
5–2 HT 2–1
15 Mar
L
A Slavia Praha
1–3 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
H Baník Ostrava
5–2 HT 2–1
28 Feb
D
A Plzen
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Zlin
3–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Dukla Praha
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Jan
D
H Slovan Liberec
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Pardubice
2–4 HT 0–2
30 Nov
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
A Karviná
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Oct
D
A Slovácko
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
A Baník Ostrava
3–0 HT 3–0
27 Sep
W
H Plzen
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–2
14 Sep
W
H Zlin
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
3–2 HT 1–2
24 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A Pardubice
3–1 HT 1–0
03 Aug
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–2 HT 1–1
27 Jul
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Plzen and Sparta Praha in coming into this match?

Plzen have gone 22W 13D 12L in their last 47 games (1.68 PPG), while Sparta Praha have gone 29W 9D 9L in their last 47 (2.04 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Plzen at home or Sparta Praha away?

Plzen's home record (1.78 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Plzen at home: 1.78 PPG; Sparta Praha away: 1.65 PPG.

Have Plzen or Sparta Praha been keeping clean sheets recently?

Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Sparta Praha in 43%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Plzen and Sparta Praha runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to May 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 12 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 10 Mar 2024, when Plzen won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Plzen's record when hosting Sparta Praha specifically: 3W 1D 0L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Plzen

5

Plzen

3

Draws

Sparta Praha

2

Sparta Praha

Recent Meetings

Sparta Praha
0–0
12 May 26
Plzen
Plzen
0–0
22 Feb 26
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
2–1
20 Sep 25
Plzen
Plzen
2–0
27 Apr 25
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
2–4
30 Mar 25
Plzen
Plzen
1–0
27 Oct 24
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
1–1
26 May 24
Plzen
Plzen
4–0
10 Mar 24
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
2–1
30 Sep 23
Plzen
Sparta Praha
0–1
27 May 23
Plzen

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Sparta Praha?

From 10 meetings on record, Plzen have won 5, Sparta Praha have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Plzen and Sparta Praha last play each other?

They last met on 12 May 2026, when Sparta Praha 0-0 Plzen.

Who has won more matches between Plzen and Sparta Praha?

Plzen have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Plzen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Sparta Praha are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Plzen 56%, Sparta Praha 35% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Plzen) and 52% (Sparta Praha).

On the defensive side: Plzen keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Sparta Praha in 56%; Sparta Praha in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Plzen home games / Sparta Praha away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Plzen Plzen Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/47
(38.3%)
9/23
(39.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 23/47
(48.9%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/47
(10.6%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
0/23
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/47
(48.9%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/47
(57.4%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/47
(29.8%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 18/47
(38.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 10/47
(21.3%)
3/23
(13%)
Sparta Praha Sparta Praha Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/47
(74.5%)
14/23
(60.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/47
(38.3%)
6/23
(26.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/12
(58.3%)
5/9
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/12
(41.7%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 21/47
(44.7%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/47
(51.1%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/47
(59.6%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/47
(34%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Clean Sheet 20/47
(42.6%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Failed to Score 8/47
(17%)
6/23
(26.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Plzen play Sparta Praha?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Plzen's recent matches and 35% of Sparta Praha's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Plzen vs Sparta Praha usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 56% of Plzen's recent games and 52% of Sparta Praha's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Plzen and Sparta Praha tend to score early?

Plzen have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Sparta Praha in 61% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.