Sign in Register

Hradec Králové vs Slovácko – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sat 17 Apr 2027

13:00

Venue

FINEP Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Hradec Králové (57%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Hradec Králové face Slovácko.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Hradec Králové and Slovácko meet at FINEP Arena in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 29. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 17 April 2027 at 13:00 UTC.

Current Form

Hradec Králové's overall Czech Liga record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: D W L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Hradec Králové have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Hradec Králové have posted 8W 1D 1L at FINEP Arena — 2.50 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 2.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.70 — Hradec Králové are significantly better at FINEP Arena than their overall form suggests.

Slovácko (all games): 2W 3D 5L across 10 Czech Liga outings this term — 0.90 points per game. Last five: L L L D D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Slovácko have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovácko's form when playing away from home: 2W 2D 6L across 10 road games this term (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form ledger tips toward Hradec Králové. A 0.80 PPG lead over Slovácko (1.70 vs 0.90) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 10 head-to-head meetings have produced 5 wins for Hradec Králové, 3 for Slovácko and 2 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 2.9 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 11 Apr 2026, ended 3–1 with Hradec Králové winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.9 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Hradec Králové — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 55% of games (home games).

Slovácko — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games); they fail to score in 37% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Hradec Králové 51% versus Slovácko 49%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Hradec Králové 49% | Slovácko 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Hradec Králové 1.81 xG and Slovácko 0.96 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Hradec Králové attack 1.110 / defence 0.902 | Slovácko attack 0.828 / defence 1.159. League average goals — home 1.409 / away 1.288. Data: 35 Hradec Králové games / 37 Slovácko games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Hradec Králové 57% | Draw 24% | Slovácko 19%. Fair-value odds: Hradec Králové 1.75 | Draw 4.17 | Slovácko 5.26. The model has a clear lean to Hradec Králové (57%) — a 38pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.78. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.78 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Hradec Králové at 57% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 24% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.78 combined xG gives a 52% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by H2H averaging 2.9 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. Form rates corroborate: Hradec Králové 50% | Slovácko 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (5W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Hradec Králové — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 57%.
Goals H2H (2.90 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.78) both back Over 2.5 goals (52% Poisson probability).
Form Hradec Králové lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.90 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Hradec Králové Poisson xG (1.81) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.78 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Hradec Králové — Hradec Králové at 57% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Hradec Králové at 57% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Hradec Králové vs Slovácko | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: FINEP Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Apr 2027, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Hradec Králové 57% | Draw 24% | Slovácko 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 52% | xG Hradec Králové 1.81 / Slovácko 0.96 • Poisson strength factors: Hradec Králové attack 1.110 / def 0.902 | Slovácko attack 0.828 / def 1.159 | league avg home 1.409 / away 1.288 • Poisson stance: Hradec Králové (57%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.81

Hradec Králové xG

Expected Goals

0.96

Slovácko xG

57%
24%
19%
Hradec Králové Draw Slovácko

52%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Hradec Králové vs Slovácko kick off?

Hradec Králové vs Slovácko is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 17 April 2027 at FINEP Arena.

Where is Hradec Králové vs Slovácko being played?

The match is being played at FINEP Arena.

What competition is Hradec Králové vs Slovácko part of?

Hradec Králové vs Slovácko is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Hradec Králové vs Slovácko?

Our statistical model gives Hradec Králové a 57% chance of winning, Slovácko a 19% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Hradec Králové the favourite.

Will both teams score in Hradec Králové vs Slovácko?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Hradec Králové and Slovácko will score (BTTS).

Will Hradec Králové vs Slovácko have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between Hradec Králové and Slovácko?

Record (10 meetings): Hradec Králové 5W | Draws 2 | Slovácko 3W.

What form are Hradec Králové and Slovácko in?

Hradec Králové (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-L-L-W. Slovácko (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Hradec Králové's attack at 1.11x the league average against Slovácko's defence at 1.16x — combine the two and it projects 1.81 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Slovácko's attack (0.83x) against Hradec Králové's defence (0.90x) — and the away total comes out at 0.96.

These ratings are built from 35/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.3% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-0 (10.2%), 1-0 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Hradec Králové Win

57%

Hradec Králové

1.76

24%

Draw

4.19

19%

Slovácko

5.19

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

11.3%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

2 – 0

10.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.81

Hradec Králové xG

Total xG

2.78

0.96

Slovácko xG

57%
24%
19%
Hradec KrálovéDrawSlovácko

1.76

57%

Home win

4.19

24%

Draw

5.19

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.91

48%

BTTS No

2.09

Clean Sheet

38%

Hradec Králové

2.62

16%

Slovácko

6.13

Win to Nil

22%

Hradec Králové

4.61

3%

Slovácko

31.79

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.2 6.0 2.9 0.9 0.2
1 11.3 10.9 5.2 1.7 0.4 0.1
2 10.2 9.9 4.7 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 6.2 6.0 2.9 0.9 0.2
4 2.8 2.7 1.3 0.4 0.1
5 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.813
λ Away (xG) 0.963
Total xG 2.776
League avg home goals 1.409
League avg away goals 1.288
Hradec Králové attack strength 1.110
Hradec Králové defence strength 0.902
Slovácko attack strength 0.828
Slovácko defence strength 1.159
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Hradec Králové vs Slovácko?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Hradec Králové and Slovácko expected to score?

The model projects 1.81 expected goals for Hradec Králové and 0.96 for Slovácko, a combined total of 2.78.

How confident is the prediction model for Hradec Králové vs Slovácko?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 57%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Hradec Králové come into this having played 41 games, going 19W 9D 13L for 1.61 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Hradec Králové, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Slovácko sit at 0.93 PPG from 41 outings (9W 11D 21L), a run that reads L-L-L-D-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Slovácko, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Hradec Králové carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.68 PPG clear of Slovácko — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Hradec Králové's home form reads 13W 4D 3L across 20 games on their own ground, a 2.15 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.61 PPG overall — Hradec Králové are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Slovácko have taken 0.70 points per game from 20 outings (3W 5D 12L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Hradec Králové come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Hradec Králové are averaging 1.37 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game recently; Slovácko are on 1.00 scored and 1.49 conceded.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

Early Season
D W L L W
Slovácko

Slovácko

Early Season
L L L D D
41 Played 41
19/9/13 W / D / L 9/11/21
1.61 Points Per Game 0.93
1.37 Avg Goals Scored 1.00
1.15 Avg Goals Conceded 1.49
2.51 Avg Goals / Game 2.49
13 Clean Sheets 10
21 BTTS 20
20 Over 2.5 Games 21
Hradec Králové

Hradec Králové

W
H Sparta Praha
2–1
06 Sep
L
A Zbrojovka Brno
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Sep
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
24 May
W
H Slavia Praha
3–1 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
13 May
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Teplice
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
H Slavia Praha
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Apr
W
A Slovácko
3–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
L
H Plzen
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H Zlin
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
3–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
A Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Karviná
3–4 HT 1–2
23 Nov
W
H Slovácko
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
A Bohemians 1905
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Plzen
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Slovan Liberec
2–3 HT 2–1
27 Sep
W
A Zlin
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Sparta Praha
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Sep
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 1–2
16 Aug
D
H Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Jul
D
A Slavia Praha
2–2 HT 1–0
20 Jul
Slovácko

Slovácko

D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Artis
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
1–5 HT 1–4
26 Jul
W
H Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
31 May
W
A Artis
4–1 HT 1–1
27 May
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Mlada Boleslav
0–3 HT 0–2
16 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 1–2
19 Apr
L
H Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
A Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A Sparta Praha
2–5 HT 1–2
15 Mar
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A FK Jablonec
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Baník Ostrava
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Hradec Králové
0–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Dukla Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Hradec Králové and Slovácko in coming into this match?

Hradec Králové have gone 19W 9D 13L in their last 41 games (1.61 PPG), while Slovácko have gone 9W 11D 21L in their last 41 (0.93 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Hradec Králové at home or Slovácko away?

Hradec Králové's home record (2.15 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Hradec Králové at home: 2.15 PPG; Slovácko away: 0.70 PPG.

Have Hradec Králové or Slovácko been keeping clean sheets recently?

Hradec Králové have kept a clean sheet in 32% of their recent games, Slovácko in 24%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since December 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 11 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Hradec Králové have won the last 5 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Hradec Králové won 1-5 on 9 Apr 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Hradec Králové have gone 3W 1D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Slovácko — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Hradec Králové

5

Hradec Králové

2

Draws

Slovácko

3

Slovácko

Recent Meetings

Slovácko
1–3
11 Apr 26
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
4–0
08 Nov 25
Slovácko
Slovácko
1–5
09 Apr 25
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
3–0
21 Sep 24
Slovácko
Hradec Králové
1–0
13 Apr 24
Slovácko
Slovácko
0–0
04 Nov 23
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
1–2
13 Nov 22
Slovácko
Slovácko
1–0
07 Aug 22
Hradec Králové
Slovácko
3–0
15 May 22
Hradec Králové
Hradec Králové
2–2
11 Dec 21
Slovácko

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Hradec Králové and Slovácko?

From 10 meetings on record, Hradec Králové have won 5, Slovácko have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Hradec Králové and Slovácko last play each other?

They last met on 11 April 2026, when Slovácko 1-3 Hradec Králové.

Who has won more matches between Hradec Králové and Slovácko?

Hradec Králové have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Hradec Králové are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 58% of the time.

Slovácko are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Hradec Králové 50%, Slovácko 45% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 55% (Hradec Králové) and 40% (Slovácko).

On the defensive side: Hradec Králové keep a clean sheet in 45% of their matches; Slovácko in 45%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Hradec Králové home games / Slovácko away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Hradec Králové Hradec Králové Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/40
(72.5%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/40
(30%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/11
(18.2%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 16/40
(40%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/40
(12.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/41
(48.8%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/41
(22%)
3/20
(15%)
Clean Sheet 13/41
(31.7%)
9/20
(45%)
Failed to Score 10/41
(24.4%)
3/20
(15%)
Slovácko Slovácko Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/41
(73.2%)
14/20
(70%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/41
(36.6%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
1/6
(16.7%)
Winning at HT 6/41
(14.6%)
2/20
(10%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
1/20
(5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/41
(48.8%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/41
(17.1%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 10/41
(24.4%)
4/20
(20%)
Failed to Score 15/41
(36.6%)
9/20
(45%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Hradec Králové play Slovácko?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Hradec Králové's recent matches and 45% of Slovácko's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Hradec Králové vs Slovácko usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 55% of Hradec Králové's recent games and 40% of Slovácko's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Hradec Králové and Slovácko tend to score early?

Hradec Králové have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Slovácko in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.