Sign in Register

Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Thu 24 Dec 2026

12:50

Venue

Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium

Competition

Pro League

United-Arab-Emirates

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Baniyas SC at 40%, yet other data sources diverge — this Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Pro League encounter, Regular Season - 12 sees Baniyas SC travel to Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium to take on Al-Ittihad Kalba. The game is scheduled for Thursday 24 December 2026, 12:50 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Al-Ittihad Kalba stand at 1W 3D 6L from 10 Pro League matches — 0.60 PPG. Last five: L L L W D. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 2.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Al-Ittihad Kalba have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Ittihad Kalba's form when playing at home: 1W 4D 5L across 10 games at Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium this term (0.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Baniyas SC — All Games: 1W 3D 6L from 10 Pro League fixtures this season — 0.60 PPG. Last five: L L L D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 2.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Baniyas SC have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Baniyas SC away from home this season: 3W 2D 5L from 10 away games — 1.10 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.10 exceeds their overall 0.60 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Al-Ittihad Kalba 0.60 PPG, Baniyas SC 0.60 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Al-Ittihad Kalba register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant matches, Baniyas SC in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 3 wins for Al-Ittihad Kalba, 4 for Baniyas SC and 3 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.4 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 23 Apr 2026, ended 1–2 with Baniyas SC winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Al-Ittihad Kalba in-play tendencies (32 games, 15 at home): they score before half-time in 53% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 44%.

Baniyas SC in-play tendencies (32 games, 15 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Al-Ittihad Kalba 69% versus Baniyas SC 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Al-Ittihad Kalba 69% | Baniyas SC 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al-Ittihad Kalba 1.27 xG and Baniyas SC 1.41 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al-Ittihad Kalba attack 0.863 / defence 1.105 | Baniyas SC attack 0.808 / defence 0.913. League average goals — home 1.610 / away 1.578. Data: 32 Al-Ittihad Kalba games / 32 Baniyas SC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al-Ittihad Kalba 34% | Draw 26% | Baniyas SC 40%. Fair-value odds: Al-Ittihad Kalba 2.94 | Draw 3.85 | Baniyas SC 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 50% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.68. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 50%/50% — the total xG of 2.68 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Baniyas SC as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Baniyas SC offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.68 combined xG gives a 50% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 54% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Al-Ittihad Kalba 70% | Baniyas SC 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–3D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
BTTS H2H BTTS 70% and Poisson BTTS 54% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Al-Ittihad Kalba Poisson xG (1.27) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Baniyas SC Poisson xG (1.41) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.68 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Al-Ittihad Kalba 7/10, Baniyas SC 6/10) and Poisson model (54%).

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium • Kick-off: Thursday 24 Dec 2026, 12:50 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al-Ittihad Kalba 34% | Draw 26% | Baniyas SC 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 50% | BTTS 54% | xG Al-Ittihad Kalba 1.27 / Baniyas SC 1.41 • Poisson strength factors: Al-Ittihad Kalba attack 0.863 / def 1.105 | Baniyas SC attack 0.808 / def 0.913 | league avg home 1.610 / away 1.578 • Poisson stance: Baniyas SC (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.27

Al-Ittihad Kalba xG

Expected Goals

1.41

Baniyas SC xG

34%
26%
40%
Al-Ittihad Kalba Draw Baniyas SC

54%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

50%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC kick off?

Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC is scheduled to kick off at 12:50 on Thursday 24 December 2026 at Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium.

Where is Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC being played?

The match is being played at Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium.

What competition is Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC part of?

Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Pro League (United-Arab-Emirates).

Who is favourite to win Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC?

Our statistical model gives Al-Ittihad Kalba a 34% chance of winning, Baniyas SC a 40% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Baniyas SC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC will score (BTTS).

Will Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 50%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC?

Record (10 meetings): Al-Ittihad Kalba 3W | Draws 3 | Baniyas SC 4W.

What form are Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC in?

Al-Ittihad Kalba (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.10 | L5 L-L-L-W-D. Baniyas SC (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.10 | L5 L-L-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Al-Ittihad Kalba's attacking strength (0.86x league average) is weighed against Baniyas SC's defensive record (0.91x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.27. The same calculation in reverse, Baniyas SC's attack versus Al-Ittihad Kalba's defence, projects 1.41 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 32/32 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.9%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.7%), 0-0 (8.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Baniyas SC Win

34%

Al-Ittihad Kalba

2.95

26%

Draw

3.87

40%

Baniyas SC

2.48

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.3%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.7%

Away win

1 – 0

8.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.27

Al-Ittihad Kalba xG

Total xG

2.68

1.41

Baniyas SC xG

34%
26%
40%
Al-Ittihad KalbaDrawBaniyas SC

2.95

34%

Home win

3.87

26%

Draw

2.48

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

50%

Over 2.5

2.00

50%

Under 2.5

2.00

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.19

Clean Sheet

24%

Al-Ittihad Kalba

4.09

28%

Baniyas SC

3.56

Win to Nil

8%

Al-Ittihad Kalba

12.09

11%

Baniyas SC

8.83

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.9 9.7 6.8 3.2 1.1 0.3
1 8.7 12.3 8.7 4.1 1.4 0.4
2 5.5 7.8 5.5 2.6 0.9 0.3
3 2.3 3.3 2.3 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 0.7 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.269
λ Away (xG) 1.409
Total xG 2.678
League avg home goals 1.610
League avg away goals 1.578
Al-Ittihad Kalba attack strength 0.863
Al-Ittihad Kalba defence strength 1.105
Baniyas SC attack strength 0.808
Baniyas SC defence strength 0.913
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 32 / 32

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.9%.

How many goals are Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC expected to score?

The model projects 1.27 expected goals for Al-Ittihad Kalba and 1.41 for Baniyas SC, a combined total of 2.68.

How confident is the prediction model for Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 32 outings, Al-Ittihad Kalba have picked up 0.91 PPG on a 6W 11D 15L record — L-L-L-W-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Al-Ittihad Kalba, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Baniyas SC's form line: 7W 7D 18L from 32 games, 0.88 PPG, last five L-L-L-D-L. It's still early in the season for Baniyas SC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Al-Ittihad Kalba on 0.91 PPG, Baniyas SC on 0.88. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Al-Ittihad Kalba have posted 0.73 PPG from 15 outings (1W 8D 6L).

On the road, Baniyas SC have gone 5W 2D 8L from 15 away games — 1.13 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Al-Ittihad Kalba are averaging 1.16 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game recently; Baniyas SC are on 1.06 scored and 1.72 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Al-Ittihad Kalba have seen both teams score in 69% of their recent games.

Last 32 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al-Ittihad Kalba

Al-Ittihad Kalba

Early Season
L L L W D
Baniyas SC

Baniyas SC

Early Season
L L L D L
32 Played 32
6/11/15 W / D / L 7/7/18
0.91 Points Per Game 0.88
1.16 Avg Goals Scored 1.06
1.88 Avg Goals Conceded 1.72
3.03 Avg Goals / Game 2.78
5 Clean Sheets 6
22 BTTS 16
22 Over 2.5 Games 17
Al-Ittihad Kalba

Al-Ittihad Kalba

D
H Al-Jazira
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
W
A Ajman
3–2 HT 2–1
11 Sep
L
H Al Ain
0–2 HT 0–2
04 Sep
L
A Dubai United
1–4 HT 0–0
28 Aug
L
H Al-Wasl FC
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Aug
D
A Al Nasr
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Aug
L
A Al-Wasl FC
1–2 HT 1–1
15 May
L
A Al Nasr
1–2 HT 0–1
11 May
D
H Khorfakkan
0–0 HT 0–0
05 May
L
H Baniyas SC
1–2 HT 1–1
23 Apr
D
A Al Wahda FC
2–2 HT 0–2
09 Apr
D
A Al Bataeh
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Sharjah FC
2–2 HT 2–0
17 Mar
L
A Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
1–5 HT 0–1
11 Mar
D
H Al-Dhafra
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Feb
W
H Dibba Al-Fujairah
2–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Al-Jazira
1–2 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H Ajman
1–3 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
H Al Ain
1–3 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Sharjah FC
1–3 HT 1–1
18 Jan
D
H Al-Wasl FC
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Jan
W
A Ajman
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
H Al-Jazira
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Dec
L
A Al Ain
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
L
H Al Bataeh
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A Al-Dhafra
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
H Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
A Khorfakkan
4–2 HT 0–2
24 Sep
W
A Dibba Al-Fujairah
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Al Wahda FC
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Sep
W
A Baniyas SC
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Al Nasr
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Baniyas SC

Baniyas SC

L
H Al-Wasl FC
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Oct
D
A Khorfakkan
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Sep
L
H Hatta SC
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Al Wahda FC
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
H Dubai United
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Al Ain
2–4 HT 2–1
16 Aug
L
A Al-Jazira
1–4 HT 1–4
16 May
D
H Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
2–2 HT 1–2
10 May
D
H Al-Dhafra
2–2 HT 1–1
05 May
W
A Al-Ittihad Kalba
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Apr
D
H Sharjah FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Apr
L
A Khorfakkan
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Apr
D
A Ajman
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Mar
W
H Al Wahda FC
1–0 HT 1–0
12 Mar
W
H Al-Wasl FC
2–0 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Al Bataeh
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
H Al Ain
2–3 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Dibba Al-Fujairah
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A Al Nasr
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Jan
D
H Al Bataeh
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A Al Wahda FC
0–3 HT 0–3
06 Jan
L
H Al Nasr
1–2 HT 1–2
02 Jan
W
A Al-Dhafra
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
L
H Khorfakkan
0–3 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
A Sharjah FC
4–1 HT 2–0
21 Nov
D
H Dibba Al-Fujairah
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Al Ain
0–4 HT 0–3
18 Oct
L
H Ajman
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Sep
L
H Al-Jazira
0–4 HT 0–3
19 Sep
L
A Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Sep
L
H Al-Ittihad Kalba
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Al-Wasl FC
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC in coming into this match?

Al-Ittihad Kalba have gone 6W 11D 15L in their last 32 games (0.91 PPG), while Baniyas SC have gone 7W 7D 18L in their last 32 (0.88 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al-Ittihad Kalba at home or Baniyas SC away?

Baniyas SC's away record (1.13 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al-Ittihad Kalba at home: 0.73 PPG; Baniyas SC away: 1.13 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to January 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 23 April 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Al-Ittihad Kalba's record when hosting Baniyas SC specifically: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Al-Ittihad Kalba

3

Al-Ittihad Kalba

3

Draws

Baniyas SC

4

Baniyas SC

Recent Meetings

Al-Ittihad Kalba
1–2
23 Apr 26
Baniyas SC
Baniyas SC
0–1
22 Aug 25
Al-Ittihad Kalba
Baniyas SC
2–2
24 May 25
Al-Ittihad Kalba
Al-Ittihad Kalba
0–1
22 Jan 25
Baniyas SC
Al-Ittihad Kalba
0–0
25 May 24
Baniyas SC
Baniyas SC
2–1
23 Dec 23
Al-Ittihad Kalba
Baniyas SC
1–2
07 Apr 23
Al-Ittihad Kalba
Al-Ittihad Kalba
2–1
05 Nov 22
Baniyas SC
Baniyas SC
1–1
26 May 22
Al-Ittihad Kalba
Al-Ittihad Kalba
1–3
08 Jan 22
Baniyas SC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC?

From 10 meetings on record, Al-Ittihad Kalba have won 3, Baniyas SC have won 4, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC last play each other?

They last met on 23 April 2026, when Al-Ittihad Kalba 1-2 Baniyas SC.

Who has won more matches between Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC?

Baniyas SC have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Al-Ittihad Kalba see a goal before the break in 53% of their matches.

Baniyas SC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Al-Ittihad Kalba 67%, Baniyas SC 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Al-Ittihad Kalba) and 53% (Baniyas SC). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 40% and 20% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Al-Ittihad Kalba have failed to score in 33% of games; Baniyas SC in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al-Ittihad Kalba home games / Baniyas SC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al-Ittihad Kalba Al-Ittihad Kalba Early Season
Metric All
(32 games)
Venue
(15 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/32
(68.8%)
8/15
(53.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/32
(40.6%)
6/15
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 6/32
(18.8%)
2/15
(13.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/32
(12.5%)
2/15
(13.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/32
(9.4%)
0/15
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/32
(68.8%)
10/15
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/32
(68.8%)
9/15
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/32
(43.8%)
6/15
(40%)
Clean Sheet 5/32
(15.6%)
3/15
(20%)
Failed to Score 8/32
(25%)
5/15
(33.3%)
Baniyas SC Baniyas SC Early Season
Metric All
(32 games)
Venue
(15 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/32
(78.1%)
12/15
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/32
(43.8%)
6/15
(40%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/32
(28.1%)
4/15
(26.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/32
(12.5%)
1/15
(6.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/32
(6.2%)
0/15
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/32
(50%)
7/15
(46.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/32
(53.1%)
8/15
(53.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/32
(31.2%)
3/15
(20%)
Clean Sheet 6/32
(18.8%)
4/15
(26.7%)
Failed to Score 11/32
(34.4%)
5/15
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al-Ittihad Kalba play Baniyas SC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of Al-Ittihad Kalba's games and 47% of Baniyas SC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Al-Ittihad Kalba vs Baniyas SC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Al-Ittihad Kalba's matches and 53% of Baniyas SC's.

Do Al-Ittihad Kalba and Baniyas SC tend to score early?

Al-Ittihad Kalba have had a goal before half-time in 53% of their recent matches, Baniyas SC in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.