Polessya vs Livyi Bereh – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson rates Polessya at 52% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Polessya vs Livyi Bereh encounter.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Polessya and Livyi Bereh meet at Tsentralnyi Stadion in Premier League, Regular Season - 21. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 3 April 2027 at 15:00 UTC.
Form & Momentum
Polessya have collected 2.20 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 7W 1D 2L. Last five: W W W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Polessya have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
Polessya's home record at Tsentralnyi Stadion: 7W 1D 2L from 10 Premier League appearances (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.
Livyi Bereh's overall Premier League record this term: 1W 4D 0L from 5 games (1.40 PPG). Last five: D W D D D. Their scoring rate of 0.80 per game is modest, conceding 0.60 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.60 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 2 clean sheets in 5 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Livyi Bereh have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
The points-per-game gap of 0.80 in Polessya's favour (2.20 vs 1.40) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.
In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using overall form) — Polessya have seen both teams score in 70% of their games, Livyi Bereh in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.
H2H History
Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 2 meetings: Polessya 0W, Livyi Bereh 0W, 2D.
Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 2 previous contests averaged 1.0 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 19 Apr 2025, ended 1–1 with a draw.
With a balanced win record and just 1.0 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.
Trading Data
Polessya goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (5 games): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures; they lead at the break 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.
Livyi Bereh goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (5 games): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures; when trailing at the break they recover to draw or win in 40% of cases; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of games; they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.
From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Polessya 60% and Livyi Bereh 60% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Polessya 60% | Livyi Bereh 0%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Polessya 1.59 xG and Livyi Bereh 0.90 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Polessya attack 1.261 / defence 0.999 | Livyi Bereh attack 0.814 / defence 1.081. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Polessya carry an above-average attack strength of 1.261 — their λ of 1.59 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 34 Polessya games / 3 Livyi Bereh games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Polessya 52% | Draw 28% | Livyi Bereh 20%. Fair-value odds: Polessya 1.92 | Draw 3.57 | Livyi Bereh 5.00. Polessya hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 45% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.48. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 55% — total xG of 2.48 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Final Verdict
Poisson rates Polessya as the most likely outcome at 52% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Polessya if the outright odds are short.
The Poisson model projects 2.48 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 45% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.2 goals per game.
Poisson assigns a 48% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: Polessya 70% | Livyi Bereh 60% from recent games — a notable divergence.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Polessya vs Livyi Bereh | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Tsentralnyi Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Polessya 52% | Draw 28% | Livyi Bereh 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 45% | BTTS 48% | xG Polessya 1.59 / Livyi Bereh 0.90 • Poisson strength factors: Polessya attack 1.261 / def 0.999 | Livyi Bereh attack 0.814 / def 1.081 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Polessya (52%) — moderate lean
🧮 Prediction Model
1.59
Polessya xG
Expected Goals
0.90
Livyi Bereh xG
48%
BTTS
72%
Over 1.5
45%
Over 2.5
24%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Polessya vs Livyi Bereh kick off?
Polessya vs Livyi Bereh is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at Tsentralnyi Stadion.
Where is Polessya vs Livyi Bereh being played?
The match is being played at Tsentralnyi Stadion.
What competition is Polessya vs Livyi Bereh part of?
Polessya vs Livyi Bereh is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Polessya vs Livyi Bereh?
Our statistical model gives Polessya a 52% chance of winning, Livyi Bereh a 20% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Polessya the favourite.
Will both teams score in Polessya vs Livyi Bereh?
Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Polessya and Livyi Bereh will score (BTTS).
Will Polessya vs Livyi Bereh have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 45%.
What is the head-to-head record between Polessya and Livyi Bereh?
Record (2 meetings): Polessya 0W | Draws 2 | Livyi Bereh 0W.
What form are Polessya and Livyi Bereh in?
Polessya (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-W-W-L-W. Livyi Bereh (all comps): 1W-4D-0L in 5 | 1.40 PPG | GF 0.80 / GA 0.60 | L5 D-W-D-D-D.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
Working from Polessya's attack rating (1.26) and Livyi Bereh's defence rating (1.08), the model arrives at 1.59 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Livyi Bereh's attack (0.81x) against Polessya's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 0.90.
These ratings are built from 34/3 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
The Exact-Score Picture
Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.4%. Close behind: 1-0 (11.7%), 2-0 (10.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Polessya Win
52%
1.91
28%
3.63
20%
4.98
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 0
13.2%
Home win
Most likely
1 β 1
11.9%
Draw
2 β 0
10.5%
Home win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.59
Polessya xG
Total xG
2.48
0.90
Livyi Bereh xG
1.91
52%
Home win
3.63
28%
Draw
4.98
20%
Away win
Goals Markets
71%
Over 1.5
1.41
29%
Under 1.5
3.45
45%
Over 2.5
2.22
55%
Under 2.5
1.82
24%
Over 3.5
4.17
76%
Under 3.5
1.32
11%
Over 4.5
9.09
89%
Under 4.5
1.12
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
48%
BTTS Yes
2.07
52%
BTTS No
1.93
Clean Sheet
41%
2.45
20%
4.88
Win to Nil
21%
4.68
4%
24.31
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | – |
| 1 | 13.2 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 10.5 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | – |
| 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | – |
| 5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Polessya vs Livyi Bereh?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.4%.
How many goals are Polessya and Livyi Bereh expected to score?
The model projects 1.59 expected goals for Polessya and 0.90 for Livyi Bereh, a combined total of 2.48.
How confident is the prediction model for Polessya vs Livyi Bereh?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
Across their last 5 outings, Polessya have picked up 2.40 PPG on a 4W 0D 1L record — W-W-W-L-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Polessya, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Livyi Bereh's form line: 1W 4D 0L from 5 games, 1.40 PPG, last five D-W-D-D-D. It's still early in the season for Livyi Bereh, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Put side by side, Polessya are the form team by 1.00 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Livyi Bereh.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
Polessya are averaging 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game recently; Livyi Bereh are on 0.80 scored and 0.60 conceded. Polessya's scoring rate against Livyi Bereh's tighter defensive record is one of the more interesting match-ups in the goals markets here.
On BTTS specifically: Polessya have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games; Livyi Bereh in 60%.
Defensively: Polessya have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games; Livyi Bereh in 40% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 5 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Polessya
Early Season
Livyi Bereh
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Polessya and Livyi Bereh in coming into this match?
Polessya have gone 4W 0D 1L in their last 5 games (2.40 PPG), while Livyi Bereh have gone 1W 4D 0L in their last 5 (1.40 PPG).
Have Polessya or Livyi Bereh been keeping clean sheets recently?
Polessya have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Livyi Bereh in 40%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 2 times since October 2024 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. It has been a while since the last meeting — 19 April 2025, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.
Last 2 Meetings
0
Polessya
2
Draws
0
Livyi Bereh
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Polessya and Livyi Bereh?
From 2 meetings on record, Polessya have won 0, Livyi Bereh have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.
When did Polessya and Livyi Bereh last play each other?
They last met on 19 April 2025, when Livyi Bereh 1-1 Polessya.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
Polessya are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 80% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 20% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.
Livyi Bereh are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 40% of those situations.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Polessya 60%, Livyi Bereh 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 60% for Polessya and 0% for Livyi Bereh.
On the defensive side: Polessya keep a clean sheet in 40% of their matches; Livyi Bereh in 40%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Polessya home games / Livyi Bereh away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Polessya play Livyi Bereh?
Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Polessya's games and 60% of Livyi Bereh's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.
Is Polessya vs Livyi Bereh usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 60% of Polessya's recent games and 0% of Livyi Bereh's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Polessya and Livyi Bereh tend to score early?
Polessya have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Livyi Bereh in 60% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.