Karpaty 1-1 Kudrivka – Result & Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model rates Karpaty at 42%, yet other data sources diverge — this Karpaty vs Kudrivka fixture contains genuine analytical tension.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Karpaty and Kudrivka meet at Ukraina Stadium in Premier League, Regular Season - 19. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 8 March 2026 at 13:30 UTC.
Form
Karpaty (all games): 2W 2D 6L across 10 Premier League fixtures this term — 0.80 PPG. Last five: D L L L L. They are averaging 0.60 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Karpaty, so this record blends games from this season and last.
Karpaty at Ukraina Stadium this season: 1W 4D 5L from 10 home games — 0.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.
Kudrivka have collected 0.90 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 2W 3D 5L. Last five: L L D D W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.80 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Kudrivka, so this record blends games from this season and last.
When travelling in Premier League this season, Kudrivka have posted 2W 1D 7L from 10 away outings — 0.70 PPG. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game.
Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 0.80 vs 0.90 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.
Head-to-Head
Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 1 meetings: Karpaty 0W, Kudrivka 0W, 1D.
Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.0 goals per game across 1 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 29 Aug 2025, ended 2–2 with a draw.
With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 4.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.
Trading
Karpaty half-time and goal-timing data (20 games, 10 at home): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 30% of games.
Kudrivka half-time and goal-timing data (20 games, 10 at away): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in away games; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Karpaty 50% versus Kudrivka 65%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Karpaty 45% | Kudrivka 60%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Karpaty 1.31 xG and Kudrivka 1.07 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Karpaty attack 0.849 / defence 1.120 | Kudrivka attack 0.847 / defence 1.251. League average goals — home 1.234 / away 1.128. Kudrivka bring a strong defensive rating of 1.251 — this is suppressing Karpaty's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 48 Karpaty games / 18 Kudrivka games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Karpaty 42% | Draw 28% | Kudrivka 30%. Fair-value odds: Karpaty 2.38 | Draw 3.57 | Kudrivka 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.38. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.38 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Verdict
The Poisson model's primary lean is Karpaty at 42% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Karpaty if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.
The Poisson model projects 2.38 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 43% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.
Poisson assigns a 48% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Karpaty 60% | Kudrivka 40%.
The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Karpaty vs Kudrivka | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Ukraina Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 8 Mar 2026, 13:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Karpaty 42% | Draw 28% | Kudrivka 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 48% | xG Karpaty 1.31 / Kudrivka 1.07 • Poisson strength factors: Karpaty attack 0.849 / def 1.120 | Kudrivka attack 0.847 / def 1.251 | league avg home 1.234 / away 1.128 • Poisson stance: Karpaty (42%) — low confidence — close contest
🧮 Prediction Model
1.31
Karpaty xG
Expected Goals
1.07
Kudrivka xG
48%
BTTS
69%
Over 1.5
43%
Over 2.5
22%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Karpaty vs Kudrivka kick off?
Karpaty vs Kudrivka kicked off at 13:30 on Sunday 8 March 2026 at Ukraina Stadium.
What was the final score in Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Karpaty 1 - 1 Kudrivka.
Where is Karpaty vs Kudrivka being played?
The match is being played at Ukraina Stadium.
What competition is Karpaty vs Kudrivka part of?
Karpaty vs Kudrivka is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our statistical model gives Karpaty a 42% chance of winning, Kudrivka a 30% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Karpaty the favourite.
Will both teams score in Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our model estimates a 48% probability that both Karpaty and Kudrivka will score (BTTS).
Will Karpaty vs Kudrivka have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.
What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Kudrivka?
Record (1 meetings): Karpaty 0W | Draws 1 | Kudrivka 0W.
What form are Karpaty and Kudrivka in?
Karpaty (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 0.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-L-L-L-L. Kudrivka (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.80 | L5 L-L-D-D-W.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
Working from Karpaty's attack rating (0.85) and Kudrivka's defence rating (1.25), the model arrives at 1.31 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Kudrivka's attack (0.85x) against Karpaty's defence (1.12x) — and the away total comes out at 1.07.
These ratings are built from 48/18 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
The Exact-Score Picture
Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.7%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.9%), 1-0 (10.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Karpaty Win
42%
2.38
28%
3.63
30%
3.29
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
13.0%
Draw
Most likely
1 β 0
12.1%
Home win
0 β 1
9.9%
Away win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.31
Karpaty xG
Total xG
2.38
1.07
Kudrivka xG
2.38
42%
Home win
3.63
28%
Draw
3.29
30%
Away win
Goals Markets
69%
Over 1.5
1.45
31%
Under 1.5
3.23
43%
Over 2.5
2.33
57%
Under 2.5
1.75
22%
Over 3.5
4.55
78%
Under 3.5
1.28
9%
Over 4.5
11.11
91%
Under 4.5
1.10
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
48%
BTTS Yes
2.08
52%
BTTS No
1.92
Clean Sheet
34%
2.92
27%
3.71
Win to Nil
14%
6.94
8%
12.19
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.2 | 9.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 12.1 | 13.0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | – |
| 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – |
| 5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.
How many goals are Karpaty and Kudrivka expected to score?
The model projects 1.31 expected goals for Karpaty and 1.07 for Kudrivka, a combined total of 2.38.
How confident is the prediction model for Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
Karpaty come into this having played 20 games, going 4W 7D 9L for 0.95 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-L-L-L. The sample for Karpaty is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
On the other side, Kudrivka sit at 1.10 PPG from 20 outings (6W 4D 10L), a run that reads L-L-D-D-W across their last five. The sample for Kudrivka is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.95 PPG for Karpaty against 1.10 for Kudrivka. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
Home & Away Splits
Karpaty's home form reads 1W 4D 5L across 10 games on their own ground, a 0.70 PPG return.
Away from home, Kudrivka have taken 0.70 points per game from 10 outings (2W 1D 7L). That's a step down from their 1.10 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Kudrivka's season.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
Karpaty are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Kudrivka are on 1.25 scored and 1.70 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Kudrivka in 65%.
Last 20 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Karpaty
Blended
Kudrivka
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Karpaty and Kudrivka in coming into this match?
Karpaty have gone 4W 7D 9L in their last 20 games (0.95 PPG), while Kudrivka have gone 6W 4D 10L in their last 20 (1.10 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Karpaty at home or Kudrivka away?
Karpaty's home record (0.70 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Karpaty at home: 0.70 PPG; Kudrivka away: 0.70 PPG.
Have Karpaty or Kudrivka been keeping clean sheets recently?
Karpaty have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their recent games, Kudrivka in 15%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 2 times since August 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 8 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.
Last 2 Meetings
0
Karpaty
2
Draws
0
Kudrivka
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Kudrivka?
From 2 meetings on record, Karpaty have won 0, Kudrivka have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.
When did Karpaty and Kudrivka last play each other?
They last met on 8 March 2026, when Karpaty 1-1 Kudrivka.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
Karpaty are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 20% of those situations.
Kudrivka are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Karpaty 60%, Kudrivka 40% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Karpaty) and 40% (Kudrivka).
On the defensive side: Karpaty have failed to score in 30% of games; Kudrivka in 40%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Karpaty home games / Kudrivka away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Karpaty play Kudrivka?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 60% of Karpaty's recent matches and 40% of Kudrivka's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Karpaty vs Kudrivka usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Karpaty's recent games and 40% of Kudrivka's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Karpaty and Kudrivka tend to score early?
Karpaty have had a goal before half-time in 60% of their recent matches, Kudrivka in 80% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
Karpaty and Kudrivka share the spoils in a 1-1 draw.
📝 Match Report
How It Unfolded
Karpaty and Kudrivka finished level at 1-1 at Ukraina Stadium, Regular Season - 19, in the Premier League. That is the final score; the rest of this report grades it against what the data forecast beforehand.
The Model vs The Result
The Poisson model went into this projecting Karpaty 1.31 xG and Kudrivka 1.07 xG, a combined 2.38. The scoreboard read 1-1 for 2 actual goals. Both sides finished within a goal of their individual projections, so the scoreline sat close to the model's expected shape. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Karpaty attack 0.85 / defence 1.12 against Kudrivka attack 0.85 / defence 1.25, drawn from 48/18 games (CurrentSeason).
On the result, the model split it Karpaty 42% | Draw 28% | Kudrivka 30%, with Karpaty to win its most likely call at 42%. The actual draw had been the model's second-ranked read at 28%, so the result diverged from the top call without being a shock.
Goals & Markets
The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 43%. The game delivered 2, so it stayed under — the model's lean was correct. Over 1.5 had been 69% and landed. On both teams to score, the model sat at 48% and the match saw both sides score — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 52% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Karpaty 45%, Kudrivka 60%), a base rate that pointed the other way from today's under. Their combined BTTS history runs at 58%, which matched the both-scored outcome.
Trading Patterns vs Reality
Karpaty's trading profile (20 games, 10 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 50% of their matches — today it did; they keep a clean sheet 30% of the time, and conceded here.
Kudrivka's trading profile (20 games, 10 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 65% of their matches — today it did.
Form vs Result
The form lines were close — Karpaty 0.95 PPG, Kudrivka 1.10 PPG — offering no strong steer, and the draw fit that even billing. Karpaty (home/away splits) conceded 1 against a 1.80 average — tighter than their form line. Kudrivka (home/away splits) conceded 1 against a 1.90 average — tighter than their form line.
Verdict
Grading the result against the stored data, 1 of 3 pre-match signals came in: result (miss), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (miss). A poor return for the projections: the match defied the majority of what the numbers expected.
💡 Key Insights
⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.