Sign in Register

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Fri 4 Jun 2027

15:00

Venue

Tonkocheyev Stadium

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Polessya at 42% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya meet at Tonkocheyev Stadium in Premier League, Regular Season - 30. This fixture gets under way on Friday 4 June 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (all games): 3W 6D 1L across 10 Premier League fixtures this term — 1.50 PPG. Last five: D W L D W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Tonkocheyev Stadium, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have gone 5W 4D 1L this season (10 games, 1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 7 clean sheets from 10 home games (70%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Tonkocheyev Stadium. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Polessya have collected 2.20 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 7W 1D 2L. Last five: W W W L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 0.90. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Polessya have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Polessya's form when playing away from home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 road games this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Polessya arrive in superior form — a 0.70 PPG advantage (2.20 vs 1.50) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

Both sides have a clean-sheet tendency (using home/away splits) — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have seen both teams score in just 20% of their matches, Polessya in only 30%. BTTS No has clear statistical support from the form record of both squads.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 2 meetings: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1W, Polessya 0W, 1D.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 12 May 2026, ended 3–2 with Epitsentr Dunayivtsi winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 47% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

Polessya half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; they lead at the break 53% of the time; BTTS occurs in 29% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 53% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 38% versus Polessya 35%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 50% | Polessya 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0.92 xG and Polessya 1.21 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 0.987 / defence 0.875 | Polessya attack 1.257 / defence 0.798. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Polessya's defence strength of 0.798 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Polessya have an above-average attack strength of 1.257 — the away xG of 1.21 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 34 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi games / 34 Polessya games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 26% | Draw 32% | Polessya 42%. Fair-value odds: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3.85 | Draw 3.12 | Polessya 2.38. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 36% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.13. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 64% — total xG of 2.13 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Polessya at 42% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Polessya if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.13 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 36% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 43% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 20% | Polessya 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Polessya lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Poisson xG (0.92) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Polessya Poisson xG (1.21) is below their form scoring rate (1.80) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.13) both support Under 2.5 goals (64% probability).
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 2/10, Polessya 3/10) and Poisson model (43%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Polessya — Polessya at 42% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 36% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Tonkocheyev Stadium • Kick-off: Friday 4 Jun 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 26% | Draw 32% | Polessya 42% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 36% | BTTS 43% | xG Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0.92 / Polessya 1.21 • Poisson strength factors: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 0.987 / def 0.875 | Polessya attack 1.257 / def 0.798 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Polessya (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

0.92

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG

Expected Goals

1.21

Polessya xG

26%
32%
42%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Draw Polessya

43%

BTTS

64%

Over 1.5

36%

Over 2.5

17%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya kick off?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Friday 4 June 2027 at Tonkocheyev Stadium.

Where is Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya being played?

The match is being played at Tonkocheyev Stadium.

What competition is Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya part of?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya?

Our statistical model gives Epitsentr Dunayivtsi a 26% chance of winning, Polessya a 42% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Polessya the favourite.

Will both teams score in Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya will score (BTTS).

Will Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 36%.

What is the head-to-head record between Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya?

Record (2 meetings): Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1W | Draws 1 | Polessya 0W.

What form are Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya in?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (all comps): 3W-6D-1L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-L-D-W. Polessya (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's attacking strength (0.99x league average) is weighed against Polessya's defensive record (0.80x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 0.92. Flip it around — Polessya's attack (1.26x) against Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.21.

These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.9%. Close behind: 0-0 (13.6%), 0-1 (12.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 41% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Polessya Win

26%

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

3.77

32%

Draw

3.13

42%

Polessya

2.40

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

0 – 1

14.4%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.2%

Draw

0 – 0

11.9%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

0.92

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG

Total xG

2.13

1.21

Polessya xG

26%
32%
42%
Epitsentr DunayivtsiDrawPolessya

3.77

26%

Home win

3.13

32%

Draw

2.40

42%

Away win

Goals Markets

63%

Over 1.5

1.59

37%

Under 1.5

2.70

36%

Over 2.5

2.78

64%

Under 2.5

1.56

17%

Over 3.5

5.88

83%

Under 3.5

1.20

7%

Over 4.5

14.29

93%

Under 4.5

1.08

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.30

57%

BTTS No

1.77

Clean Sheet

30%

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

3.36

40%

Polessya

2.50

Win to Nil

8%

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

12.69

17%

Polessya

6.01

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 11.9 14.4 8.8 3.5 1.1 0.3
1 10.9 13.2 8.0 3.2 1.0 0.2
2 5.0 6.1 3.7 1.5 0.5 0.1
3 1.5 1.8 1.1 0.5 0.1
4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 0.916
λ Away (xG) 1.213
Total xG 2.129
League avg home goals 1.164
League avg away goals 1.103
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack strength 0.987
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi defence strength 0.875
Polessya attack strength 1.257
Polessya defence strength 0.798
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.9%.

How many goals are Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya expected to score?

The model projects 0.92 expected goals for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and 1.21 for Polessya, a combined total of 2.13.

How confident is the prediction model for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi come into this having played 34 games, going 10W 9D 15L for 1.15 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-L-D-W. It's still early in the season for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Polessya sit at 2.00 PPG from 34 outings (21W 5D 8L), a run that reads W-W-W-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Polessya, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Polessya carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.85 PPG clear of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's home form reads 5W 5D 7L across 17 games on their own ground, a 1.18 PPG return.

Away from home, Polessya have taken 2.18 points per game from 17 outings (12W 1D 4L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Polessya come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are averaging 1.24 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game recently; Polessya are on 1.74 scored and 0.74 conceded.

Defensively: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games; Polessya in 53% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 34 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Early Season
D W L D W
Polessya

Polessya

Early Season
W W W L W
34 Played 34
10/9/15 W / D / L 21/5/8
1.15 Points Per Game 2.00
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 1.74
1.38 Avg Goals Conceded 0.74
2.62 Avg Goals / Game 2.47
13 Clean Sheets 18
13 BTTS 12
17 Over 2.5 Games 15
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

W
A Kudrivka
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
D
H Veres Rivne
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
3–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
D
H SK Poltava
0–0 HT 0–0
23 May
D
A FC Kharkiv
1–1 HT 0–1
16 May
W
H Polessya
3–2 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
D
A Veres Rivne
3–3 HT 2–0
02 May
D
H Oleksandria
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Apr
D
H Karpaty
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
L
A Zorya Luhansk
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
H Kudrivka
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A Kryvbas KR
1–2 HT 1–2
21 Mar
W
H Ruh Lviv
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
4–0 HT 2–0
07 Mar
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–4 HT 0–1
27 Feb
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Dec
W
A SK Poltava
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
H FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Polessya
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
H Obolon'-Brovar
1–2 HT 0–2
07 Nov
L
H Veres Rivne
2–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
A Oleksandria
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
A Karpaty
3–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–2 HT 0–2
03 Oct
L
A Kudrivka
1–2 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Kryvbas KR
4–5 HT 2–3
21 Sep
W
A Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–4 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
Polessya

Polessya

W
A Shakhtar Donetsk
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H FC Kharkiv
3–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
W
A Chornomorets
2–1 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
H Ruh Lviv
2–0 HT 1–0
24 May
D
A Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
L
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–3 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Oleksandria
2–1 HT 0–0
08 May
W
A FC Kharkiv
1–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
3–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Apr
W
A SK Poltava
4–0 HT 3–0
10 Apr
D
H Veres Rivne
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
A Kudrivka
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Mar
W
H Kryvbas KR
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A LNZ Cherkasy
3–1 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
A Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
H Karpaty
3–2 HT 2–0
13 Dec
L
A Ruh Lviv
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H Zorya Luhansk
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
A Oleksandria
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
H FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H SK Poltava
4–0 HT 3–0
04 Oct
W
A Veres Rivne
4–1 HT 3–0
29 Sep
W
H Kudrivka
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Kryvbas KR
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–4 HT 1–3
31 Aug
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A Karpaty
2–0 HT 2–0
03 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya in coming into this match?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have gone 10W 9D 15L in their last 34 games (1.15 PPG), while Polessya have gone 21W 5D 8L in their last 34 (2.00 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi at home or Polessya away?

Polessya's away record (2.18 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi at home: 1.18 PPG; Polessya away: 2.18 PPG.

Have Epitsentr Dunayivtsi or Polessya been keeping clean sheets recently?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Polessya in 53%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 2 times since November 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 12 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

1

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

1

Draws

Polessya

0

Polessya

Recent Meetings

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–2
12 May 26
Polessya
Polessya
0–0
23 Nov 25
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya?

From 2 meetings on record, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have won 1, Polessya have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya last play each other?

They last met on 12 May 2026, when Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3-2 Polessya.

Who has won more matches between Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi see a goal before the break in 47% of their matches.

Polessya are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 59% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 41%, Polessya 29% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Epitsentr Dunayivtsi) and 47% (Polessya).

On the defensive side: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi keep a clean sheet in 47% of their matches; Polessya in 59%; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have failed to score in 35% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Epitsentr Dunayivtsi home games / Polessya away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 20/34
(58.8%)
8/17
(47.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/34
(23.5%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
5/9
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 8/34
(23.5%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/34
(11.8%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/34
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 13/34
(38.2%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/34
(50%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/34
(29.4%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/34
(38.2%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Failed to Score 13/34
(38.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Polessya Polessya Early Season
Metric All
(34 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/34
(70.6%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/34
(35.3%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 18/34
(52.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/34
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/34
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 12/34
(35.3%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/34
(44.1%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/34
(29.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Clean Sheet 18/34
(52.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Failed to Score 8/34
(23.5%)
3/17
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Epitsentr Dunayivtsi play Polessya?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 41% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's recent matches and 29% of Polessya's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs Polessya usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's recent games and 47% of Polessya's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and Polessya tend to score early?

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have had a goal before half-time in 47% of their recent matches, Polessya in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.