Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model rates Bukovyna at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi fixture contains genuine analytical tension.
✍️ Match Preview
Full Analysis
Bukovyna Stadium plays host to Bukovyna versus Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in Premier League, Regular Season - 20. Kick-off: Saturday 20 March 2027 at 16:00 UTC.
Form
Bukovyna (all games): 1W 6D 3L across 10 Premier League fixtures this term — 0.90 PPG. Last five: D L D L D. They are averaging 0.70 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Bukovyna, so this record blends games from this season and last.
Bukovyna's form when playing at home: 1W 5D 0L across 6 games at Bukovyna Stadium this term (1.33 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 6 home games (67%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Bukovyna Stadium.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's overall Premier League record this term: 2W 3D 5L from 10 games (0.90 PPG). Last five: L L L D L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.40 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, so this record blends games from this season and last.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away from home this season: 1W 4D 5L from 10 away games — 0.70 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.30 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.
Both sides are running at similar form levels — 0.90 PPG for Bukovyna against 0.90 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.
H2H History
Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 1 meetings: Bukovyna 0W, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0W, 1D.
Historically, goals have been at a premium in this fixture — just 0.0 per game from 1 meetings. The Under 2.5 has a clear base rate from the H2H record alone. The most recent clash, on 6 Sep 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.
With a balanced win record and just 0.0 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.
Trading Data
Bukovyna goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (10 games, 4 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 20% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time; they fail to score in 60% of games.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (10 games, 4 at away): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time; they fail to score in 50% of games.
The in-play data supports BTTS No — both teams show low combined scoring rates (Bukovyna 30% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 30%). The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Bukovyna 40% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 60%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Bukovyna 1.35 xG and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.10 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Bukovyna attack 0.850 / defence 0.876 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 1.125 / defence 1.223. League average goals — home 1.296 / away 1.116. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi bring a strong defensive rating of 1.223 — this is suppressing Bukovyna's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 10 Bukovyna games / 40 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Bukovyna 39% | Draw 35% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 27%. Fair-value odds: Bukovyna 2.56 | Draw 2.86 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 35% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 53% | Total xG 2.45. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.45 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 53% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Final Verdict
Poisson rates Bukovyna as the most likely outcome at 39% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 35% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Bukovyna if the outright odds are short.
The Poisson model projects 2.45 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 44% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.
Poisson assigns a 53% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Bukovyna 33% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 60%.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 20 | Venue: Bukovyna Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Mar 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Bukovyna 39% | Draw 35% | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 27% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 53% | xG Bukovyna 1.35 / Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 1.10 • Poisson strength factors: Bukovyna attack 0.850 / def 0.876 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack 1.125 / def 1.223 | league avg home 1.296 / away 1.116 • Poisson stance: Bukovyna (39%) — low confidence — close contest
🧮 Prediction Model
1.35
Bukovyna xG
Expected Goals
1.10
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG
53%
BTTS
74%
Over 1.5
44%
Over 2.5
23%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi kick off?
Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 20 March 2027 at Bukovyna Stadium.
Where is Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi being played?
The match is being played at Bukovyna Stadium.
What competition is Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi part of?
Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi is a Regular Season - 20 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our statistical model gives Bukovyna a 39% chance of winning, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi a 27% chance, and a 35% chance of a draw — making Bukovyna the favourite.
Will both teams score in Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our model estimates a 53% probability that both Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi will score (BTTS).
Will Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.
What is the head-to-head record between Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Record (1 meetings): Bukovyna 0W | Draws 1 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0W.
What form are Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in?
Bukovyna (all comps): 1W-6D-3L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-D-L-D. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Where the Numbers Come From
Working from Bukovyna's attack rating (0.85) and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's defence rating (1.22), the model arrives at 1.35 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's attack (1.12x) against Bukovyna's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.10.
These ratings are built from 10/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
The Exact-Score Picture
Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.5%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.3%), 1-0 (10.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Bukovyna Win
39%
2.59
35%
2.88
27%
3.75
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
12.8%
Draw
Most likely
1 β 0
11.6%
Home win
0 β 1
9.5%
Away win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.35
Bukovyna xG
Total xG
2.45
1.10
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi xG
2.59
39%
Home win
2.88
35%
Draw
3.75
27%
Away win
Goals Markets
70%
Over 1.5
1.43
30%
Under 1.5
3.33
44%
Over 2.5
2.27
56%
Under 2.5
1.79
23%
Over 3.5
4.35
77%
Under 3.5
1.30
10%
Over 4.5
10.00
90%
Under 4.5
1.11
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
53%
BTTS Yes
1.88
47%
BTTS No
2.14
Clean Sheet
33%
3.01
26%
3.85
Win to Nil
13%
7.80
7%
14.42
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.6 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2 | 7.8 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | – |
| 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | – |
| 5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.
How many goals are Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi expected to score?
The model projects 1.35 expected goals for Bukovyna and 1.10 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, a combined total of 2.45.
How confident is the prediction model for Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
Recent Form Overview
Across their last 10 outings, Bukovyna have picked up 0.90 PPG on a 1W 6D 3L record — D-L-D-L-D across the most recent five. The sample for Bukovyna is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's form line: 2W 3D 5L from 10 games, 0.90 PPG, last five L-L-L-D-L. The sample for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.90 PPG for Bukovyna against 0.90 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
How They Fare by Venue
On home soil, Bukovyna have posted 1.50 PPG from 4 outings (1W 3D 0L). That's noticeably better than their 0.90 PPG overall — Bukovyna are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.
On the road, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have gone 1W 1D 2L from 4 away games — 1.00 PPG when travelling.
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Bukovyna come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
Attack vs Defence
Bukovyna are averaging 0.70 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game recently; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are on 1.00 scored and 1.40 conceded.
On BTTS specifically: Bukovyna have seen both teams score in 30% of their recent games; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 30%.
Defensively: Bukovyna have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 40% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 10 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Bukovyna
Blended
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in coming into this match?
Bukovyna have gone 1W 6D 3L in their last 10 games (0.90 PPG), while Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have gone 2W 3D 5L in their last 10 (0.90 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Bukovyna at home or Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away?
Bukovyna's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Bukovyna at home: 1.50 PPG; Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away: 1.00 PPG.
Have Bukovyna or Epitsentr Dunayivtsi been keeping clean sheets recently?
Bukovyna have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their recent games, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 40%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
The Rivalry So Far
These sides have met 1 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2026 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. The two were last together as recently as 6 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.
Last 1 Meetings
0
Bukovyna
1
Draws
0
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
From 1 meetings on record, Bukovyna have won 0, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.
When did Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi last play each other?
They last met on 6 September 2026, when Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0-0 Bukovyna.
📈 Trading Insight
Early Goal Trends
Bukovyna are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 25% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 25% of those situations.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 25% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.
Full-Time Markets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Bukovyna 50%, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 50% for Bukovyna and 100% for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 25% and 50% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.
On the defensive side: Bukovyna keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Bukovyna home games / Epitsentr Dunayivtsi away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Bukovyna play Epitsentr Dunayivtsi?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Bukovyna's recent matches and 50% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Bukovyna vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi usually a high-scoring fixture?
Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Bukovyna's matches and 100% of Epitsentr Dunayivtsi's.
Do Bukovyna and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi tend to score early?
Bukovyna have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in 100% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.