Sign in Register

Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 14 Feb 2027

12:00

Venue

Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Kocaelispor at 50% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Samsunspor and Kocaelispor meet at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 21. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 14 February 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form

Samsunspor (all games): 1W 1D 8L across 10 Süper Lig fixtures this term — 0.40 PPG. Last five: L L L L L. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 2.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.60 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Samsunspor, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Samsunspor's home record at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu: 4W 2D 4L from 10 Süper Lig appearances (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.40 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.40 — Samsunspor are significantly better at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu than their overall form suggests.

Kocaelispor have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Süper Lig outings this season: 5W 1D 4L. Last five: W L L W D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 0.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. This season is still relatively young for Kocaelispor, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Kocaelispor away from home this season: 2W 2D 6L from 10 away games — 0.80 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Kocaelispor arrive in superior form — a 1.20 PPG advantage (1.60 vs 0.40) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 3 meetings: Samsunspor 1W, Kocaelispor 1W, 1D.

Scoring has been limited when these teams have met. The 3 previous contests averaged 0.7 goals, making the Under 2.5 the historically backed angle in the goals market. The most recent clash, on 6 Sep 2026, ended 0–1 with Kocaelispor winning.

With a balanced win record and just 0.7 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

Trading

Samsunspor half-time and goal-timing data (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 54% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games).

Kocaelispor half-time and goal-timing data (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (away games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Samsunspor 59% versus Kocaelispor 39%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Samsunspor 57% | Kocaelispor 30%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Samsunspor 1.13 xG and Kocaelispor 1.66 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Samsunspor attack 0.801 / defence 1.419 | Kocaelispor attack 0.934 / defence 0.888. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Data: 44 Samsunspor games / 44 Kocaelispor games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Samsunspor 26% | Draw 24% | Kocaelispor 50%. Fair-value odds: Samsunspor 3.85 | Draw 4.17 | Kocaelispor 2.00. Kocaelispor hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 53% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.79. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 53%/47% — the total xG of 2.79 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Kocaelispor at 50% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Kocaelispor if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.79 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 53% — marginal — conflicting signals confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 0.7 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 55% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Samsunspor 70% | Kocaelispor 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H only shows 0.67 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.79 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Kocaelispor lead on PPG: 1.60 vs 0.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Samsunspor Poisson xG (1.13) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Kocaelispor Poisson xG (1.66) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Kocaelispor — Kocaelispor at 50% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu • Kick-off: Sunday 14 Feb 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Samsunspor 26% | Draw 24% | Kocaelispor 50% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 53% | BTTS 55% | xG Samsunspor 1.13 / Kocaelispor 1.66 • Poisson strength factors: Samsunspor attack 0.801 / def 1.419 | Kocaelispor attack 0.934 / def 0.888 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Kocaelispor (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.13

Samsunspor xG

Expected Goals

1.66

Kocaelispor xG

26%
24%
50%
Samsunspor Draw Kocaelispor

55%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

53%

Over 2.5

31%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor kick off?

Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 14 February 2027 at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu.

Where is Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor being played?

The match is being played at Samsun 19 Mayis Stadyumu.

What competition is Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor part of?

Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor?

Our statistical model gives Samsunspor a 26% chance of winning, Kocaelispor a 50% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Kocaelispor the favourite.

Will both teams score in Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Samsunspor and Kocaelispor will score (BTTS).

Will Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 53%.

What is the head-to-head record between Samsunspor and Kocaelispor?

Record (3 meetings): Samsunspor 1W | Draws 1 | Kocaelispor 1W.

What form are Samsunspor and Kocaelispor in?

Samsunspor (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.60 | L5 L-L-L-L-L. Kocaelispor (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-L-L-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Samsunspor's attacking strength (0.80x league average) is weighed against Kocaelispor's defensive record (0.89x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.13. Flip it around — Kocaelispor's attack (0.93x) against Samsunspor's defence (1.42x) — and the away total comes out at 1.66.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 13.0%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.6%), 0-1 (8.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Kocaelispor Win

26%

Samsunspor

3.87

24%

Draw

4.11

50%

Kocaelispor

2.01

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.5%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.2%

Away win

1 – 2

9.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.13

Samsunspor xG

Total xG

2.79

1.66

Kocaelispor xG

26%
24%
50%
SamsunsporDrawKocaelispor

3.87

26%

Home win

4.11

24%

Draw

2.01

50%

Away win

Goals Markets

77%

Over 1.5

1.30

23%

Under 1.5

4.35

53%

Over 2.5

1.89

47%

Under 2.5

2.13

31%

Over 3.5

3.23

69%

Under 3.5

1.45

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.82

45%

BTTS No

2.21

Clean Sheet

19%

Samsunspor

5.27

32%

Kocaelispor

3.09

Win to Nil

5%

Samsunspor

20.37

16%

Kocaelispor

6.21

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.1 10.2 8.5 4.7 2.0 0.6
1 6.9 11.5 9.6 5.3 2.2 0.7
2 3.9 6.5 5.4 3.0 1.2 0.4
3 1.5 2.4 2.0 1.1 0.5 0.2
4 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.129
λ Away (xG) 1.662
Total xG 2.791
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Samsunspor attack strength 0.801
Samsunspor defence strength 1.419
Kocaelispor attack strength 0.934
Kocaelispor defence strength 0.888
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.0%.

How many goals are Samsunspor and Kocaelispor expected to score?

The model projects 1.13 expected goals for Samsunspor and 1.66 for Kocaelispor, a combined total of 2.79.

How confident is the prediction model for Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 44 outings, Samsunspor have picked up 1.25 PPG on a 14W 13D 17L record — L-L-L-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Samsunspor is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Kocaelispor's form line: 14W 11D 19L from 44 games, 1.20 PPG, last five W-L-L-W-D. The sample for Kocaelispor is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.25 PPG for Samsunspor against 1.20 for Kocaelispor. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Samsunspor have posted 1.32 PPG from 22 outings (7W 8D 7L).

On the road, Kocaelispor have gone 5W 5D 12L from 22 away games — 0.91 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Samsunspor come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Samsunspor are averaging 1.27 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game recently; Kocaelispor are on 0.84 scored and 1.07 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Samsunspor

Samsunspor

Blended
L L L L L
Kocaelispor

Kocaelispor

Blended
W L L W D
44 Played 44
14/13/17 W / D / L 14/11/19
1.25 Points Per Game 1.20
1.27 Avg Goals Scored 0.84
1.61 Avg Goals Conceded 1.07
2.89 Avg Goals / Game 1.91
10 Clean Sheets 14
26 BTTS 17
25 Over 2.5 Games 13
Samsunspor

Samsunspor

L
A Başakşehir
2–5 HT 1–3
01 Nov
L
H Amed
1–2 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
A Kasımpaşa
1–4 HT 1–2
18 Oct
L
H Trabzonspor
0–3 HT 0–3
10 Oct
L
A Erzurumspor FK
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Çorum FK
1–5 HT 1–3
12 Sep
L
A Kocaelispor
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Sep
L
H Fenerbahçe
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Rizespor
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
H Göztepe
3–3 HT 2–1
17 Aug
W
H Göztepe
3–0 HT 1–0
16 May
L
A Başakşehir
0–3 HT 0–2
09 May
W
H Galatasaray
4–1 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A Alanyaspor
3–2 HT 2–0
27 Apr
W
H Beşiktaş
2–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Eyüpspor
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Apr
L
A Rizespor
1–4 HT 0–3
09 Apr
D
H Konyaspor
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Kayserispor
2–1 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Fenerbahçe
2–3 HT 2–1
08 Mar
D
H Gaziantep FK
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
A Fatih Karagümrük
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
A Antalyaspor
1–3 HT 0–2
13 Feb
L
H Trabzonspor
0–3 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A Kasımpaşa
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
H Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Dec
L
H Başakşehir
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 0–2
05 Dec
D
H Alanyaspor
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Dec
D
A Beşiktaş
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
A Konyaspor
3–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
D
H Rizespor
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
W
A Kayserispor
3–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
D
H Fenerbahçe
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A Gaziantep FK
2–2 HT 2–1
27 Sep
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
H Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
L
H Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
A Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Kocaelispor
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
Kocaelispor

Kocaelispor

D
H Rizespor
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
A Alanyaspor
2–1 HT 2–0
23 Oct
L
H Göztepe
1–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 1–2
11 Oct
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Galatasaray
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
H Samsunspor
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
W
A Konyaspor
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
H Amed
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A Başakşehir
0–2 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Antalyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Fatih Karagümrük
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Kasımpaşa
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
D
H Göztepe
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
A Galatasaray
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
H Başakşehir
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Apr
L
A Alanyaspor
0–5 HT 0–2
18 Mar
L
H Konyaspor
1–2 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
A Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Mar
L
H Beşiktaş
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A Rizespor
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Feb
W
H Gaziantep FK
3–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Kayserispor
2–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
H Fenerbahçe
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Feb
D
A Samsunspor
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Jan
W
H Antalyaspor
2–1 HT 2–1
19 Dec
D
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
H Kasımpaşa
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
D
A Göztepe
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
H Galatasaray
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Başakşehir
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
H Alanyaspor
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Konyaspor
3–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A Beşiktaş
1–3 HT 0–2
29 Sep
D
H Rizespor
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Sep
L
A Gaziantep FK
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Sep
D
H Kayserispor
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Fenerbahçe
1–3 HT 1–1
23 Aug
L
H Samsunspor
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Trabzonspor
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Samsunspor and Kocaelispor in coming into this match?

Samsunspor have gone 14W 13D 17L in their last 44 games (1.25 PPG), while Kocaelispor have gone 14W 11D 19L in their last 44 (1.20 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Samsunspor at home or Kocaelispor away?

Samsunspor's home record (1.32 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Samsunspor at home: 1.32 PPG; Kocaelispor away: 0.91 PPG.

Have Samsunspor or Kocaelispor been keeping clean sheets recently?

Samsunspor have kept a clean sheet in 23% of their recent games, Kocaelispor in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 3 times since August 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. The two were last together as recently as 6 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Last 3 Meetings

Samsunspor

1

Samsunspor

1

Draws

Kocaelispor

1

Kocaelispor

Recent Meetings

Kocaelispor
1–0
06 Sep 26
Samsunspor
Samsunspor
0–0
24 Jan 26
Kocaelispor
Kocaelispor
0–1
16 Aug 25
Samsunspor

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Samsunspor and Kocaelispor?

From 3 meetings on record, Samsunspor have won 1, Kocaelispor have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Samsunspor and Kocaelispor last play each other?

They last met on 6 September 2026, when Kocaelispor 1-0 Samsunspor.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Samsunspor are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Kocaelispor see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Samsunspor 54%, Kocaelispor 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Samsunspor) and 36% (Kocaelispor).

On the defensive side: Samsunspor have failed to score in 36% of games; Kocaelispor in 50%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Samsunspor home games / Kocaelispor away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Samsunspor Samsunspor Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/44
(75%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/44
(36.4%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/44
(29.5%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/44
(13.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/44
(59.1%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/44
(56.8%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/44
(34.1%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/44
(22.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Failed to Score 13/44
(29.5%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/44
(54.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/44
(20.5%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
7/9
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/20
(35%)
3/9
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/44
(0%)
0/22
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/44
(38.6%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/44
(29.5%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4/44
(9.1%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Clean Sheet 14/44
(31.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 18/44
(40.9%)
11/22
(50%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Samsunspor play Kocaelispor?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 54% of Samsunspor's recent matches and 46% of Kocaelispor's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Samsunspor vs Kocaelispor usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Samsunspor's recent games and 36% of Kocaelispor's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Samsunspor and Kocaelispor tend to score early?

Samsunspor have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Kocaelispor in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.