Sign in Register

Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Mon 7 Dec 2026

17:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Göztepe at 44% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Göztepe make the trip to to face Kasımpaşa in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 14. The match kicks off on Monday 7 December 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Kasımpaşa have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Süper Lig outings this season: 4W 5D 1L. Last five: D L W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.10 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Kasımpaşa, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Kasımpaşa have posted 5W 5D 0L at — 2.00 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at .

Göztepe's overall Süper Lig record this term: 4W 3D 3L from 10 games (1.50 PPG). Last five: D W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Göztepe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Göztepe's away record: 4W 4D 2L from 10 road trips in Süper Lig this season (1.60 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.70 for Kasımpaşa, 1.50 for Göztepe — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H History

Across the last 6 meetings, Göztepe have the stronger historical record — 4 wins to Kasımpaşa's 1, with 1 draws in the mix.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 4.0 goals per game across 6 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 12 Apr 2026, ended 3–3 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Göztepe have won 4 of 6 previous encounters, and at 4.0 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

Kasımpaşa goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 54% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 32% of games (home games).

Göztepe goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 41% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kasımpaşa 57% versus Göztepe 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Kasımpaşa 46% | Göztepe 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Kasımpaşa 1.56 xG and Göztepe 1.79 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kasımpaşa attack 1.052 / defence 0.979 | Göztepe attack 1.463 / defence 0.935. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Göztepe have an above-average attack strength of 1.463 — the away xG of 1.79 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 44 Kasımpaşa games / 44 Göztepe games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 34% | Draw 23% | Göztepe 44%. Fair-value odds: Kasımpaşa 2.94 | Draw 4.35 | Göztepe 2.27. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 23% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 65% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.35. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 65% — a total xG of 3.35 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (1.56 / 1.79) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Göztepe as the most likely outcome at 44% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 23% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Göztepe if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.35 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 65% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 4.0 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 66% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Kasımpaşa 50% | Göztepe 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Göztepe have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Göztepe — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 44%.
Goals H2H (4.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.35) both back Over 2.5 goals (65% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 67% and Poisson BTTS 66% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 65% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 66% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: • Kick-off: Monday 7 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Kasımpaşa 34% | Draw 23% | Göztepe 44% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 65% | BTTS 66% | xG Kasımpaşa 1.56 / Göztepe 1.79 • Poisson strength factors: Kasımpaşa attack 1.052 / def 0.979 | Göztepe attack 1.463 / def 0.935 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Göztepe (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.56

Kasımpaşa xG

Expected Goals

1.79

Göztepe xG

34%
23%
44%
Kasımpaşa Draw Göztepe

66%

BTTS

85%

Over 1.5

65%

Over 2.5

43%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Monday 7 December 2026.

What competition is Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe part of?

Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe?

Our statistical model gives Kasımpaşa a 34% chance of winning, Göztepe a 44% chance, and a 23% chance of a draw — making Göztepe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe?

Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Kasımpaşa and Göztepe will score (BTTS).

Will Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 65%.

What is the head-to-head record between Kasımpaşa and Göztepe?

Record (6 meetings): Kasımpaşa 1W | Draws 1 | Göztepe 4W.

What form are Kasımpaşa and Göztepe in?

Kasımpaşa (all comps): 4W-5D-1L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-L-W-W-D. Göztepe (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Kasımpaşa's attacking strength (1.05x league average) is weighed against Göztepe's defensive record (0.94x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.56. Flip it around — Göztepe's attack (1.46x) against Kasımpaşa's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.79.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.0%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 2-1 (7.6%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Göztepe Win

34%

Kasımpaşa

2.96

23%

Draw

4.41

44%

Göztepe

2.30

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

9.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

2 – 1

7.6%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.56

Kasımpaşa xG

Total xG

3.35

1.79

Göztepe xG

34%
23%
44%
KasımpaşaDrawGöztepe

2.96

34%

Home win

4.41

23%

Draw

2.30

44%

Away win

Goals Markets

85%

Over 1.5

1.18

15%

Under 1.5

6.67

65%

Over 2.5

1.54

35%

Under 2.5

2.86

43%

Over 3.5

2.33

57%

Under 3.5

1.75

25%

Over 4.5

4.00

75%

Under 4.5

1.33

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

66%

BTTS Yes

1.52

34%

BTTS No

2.93

Clean Sheet

17%

Kasımpaşa

6.01

21%

Göztepe

4.76

Win to Nil

6%

Kasımpaşa

17.79

9%

Göztepe

10.94

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.5 6.3 5.6 3.4 1.5 0.5
1 5.4 9.8 8.8 5.2 2.4 0.8
2 4.3 7.6 6.8 4.1 1.8 0.7
3 2.2 4.0 3.6 2.1 1.0 0.3
4 0.9 1.5 1.4 0.8 0.4 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.561
λ Away (xG) 1.794
Total xG 3.355
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Kasımpaşa attack strength 1.052
Kasımpaşa defence strength 0.979
Göztepe attack strength 1.463
Göztepe defence strength 0.935
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.0%.

How many goals are Kasımpaşa and Göztepe expected to score?

The model projects 1.56 expected goals for Kasımpaşa and 1.79 for Göztepe, a combined total of 3.35.

How confident is the prediction model for Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Kasımpaşa's recent record stands at 12W 16D 16L from 44 games, a 1.18 PPG return, with D-L-W-W-D in the last five. The sample for Kasımpaşa is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Göztepe, meanwhile, have gone 18W 16D 10L across 44 games — 1.59 PPG, with D-W-W-W-W in their last five. The sample for Göztepe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Göztepe by 0.41 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Kasımpaşa heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Kasımpaşa have managed 6W 10D 6L from 22 games — 1.27 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Göztepe's away record stands at 8W 8D 6L across 22 trips, a 1.45 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Kasımpaşa are averaging 1.09 goals scored and 1.36 conceded per game recently; Göztepe are on 1.43 scored and 1.11 conceded.

Defensively: Göztepe in 41% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 44 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

Blended
D L W W D
Göztepe

Göztepe

Blended
D W W W W
44 Played 44
12/16/16 W / D / L 18/16/10
1.18 Points Per Game 1.59
1.09 Avg Goals Scored 1.43
1.36 Avg Goals Conceded 1.11
2.45 Avg Goals / Game 2.55
12 Clean Sheets 18
25 BTTS 22
20 Over 2.5 Games 22
Kasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa

D
H Beşiktaş
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
A Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
W
H Samsunspor
4–1 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
A Galatasaray
1–3 HT 0–1
09 Oct
D
H Konyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Sep
W
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
H Amed
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Sep
D
A Başakşehir
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Çorum FK
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
H Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Galatasaray
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–3 HT 2–2
09 May
D
H Kocaelispor
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
L
A Başakşehir
0–4 HT 0–2
24 Apr
W
H Alanyaspor
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Göztepe
3–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Kayserispor
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
A Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Mar
W
H Eyüpspor
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Konyaspor
1–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
L
H Rizespor
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Feb
D
A Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Feb
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
3–2 HT 1–0
16 Feb
L
A Gaziantep FK
1–2 HT 1–2
09 Feb
L
H Samsunspor
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
H Antalyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
L
A Galatasaray
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Dec
D
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Dec
D
A Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Başakşehir
1–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
A Alanyaspor
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
H Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A Kayserispor
2–3 HT 1–2
02 Nov
D
H Beşiktaş
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A Eyüpspor
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
H Konyaspor
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
A Rizespor
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Sep
D
H Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
A Samsunspor
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Sep
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H Gaziantep FK
2–3 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H Trabzonspor
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Aug
L
A Antalyaspor
1–2 HT 1–2
09 Aug
Göztepe

Göztepe

W
A Fenerbahçe
2–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H Çorum FK
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
W
A Kocaelispor
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
A Eyüpspor
4–0 HT 1–0
12 Oct
D
H Rizespor
2–2 HT 1–0
20 Sep
D
A Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 1–0
12 Sep
L
H Gaziantep FK
2–4 HT 0–4
07 Sep
L
A Galatasaray
2–3 HT 1–1
29 Aug
L
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
A Samsunspor
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Aug
L
A Samsunspor
0–3 HT 0–1
16 May
W
H Gaziantep FK
2–1 HT 1–0
09 May
D
A Trabzonspor
1–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Antalyaspor
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
D
A Kocaelispor
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Apr
D
H Kasımpaşa
3–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
L
H Galatasaray
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Apr
W
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Alanyaspor
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Mar
L
A Başakşehir
1–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
D
H Eyüpspor
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A Beşiktaş
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Feb
D
H Kayserispor
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
A Konyaspor
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
H Fatih Karagümrük
2–1 HT 2–1
31 Jan
D
A Fenerbahçe
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Jan
W
H Rizespor
3–1 HT 1–0
19 Jan
W
H Samsunspor
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
W
A Gaziantep FK
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
H Trabzonspor
1–2 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Antalyaspor
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
H Kocaelispor
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
A Kasımpaşa
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A Galatasaray
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
L
A Alanyaspor
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Başakşehir
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A Eyüpspor
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Beşiktaş
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Sep
D
A Kayserispor
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
D
H Konyaspor
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
A Fatih Karagümrük
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
H Fenerbahçe
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
A Rizespor
3–0 HT 0–0
10 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Kasımpaşa and Göztepe in coming into this match?

Kasımpaşa have gone 12W 16D 16L in their last 44 games (1.18 PPG), while Göztepe have gone 18W 16D 10L in their last 44 (1.59 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Kasımpaşa at home or Göztepe away?

Göztepe's away record (1.45 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kasımpaşa at home: 1.27 PPG; Göztepe away: 1.45 PPG.

Have Kasımpaşa or Göztepe been keeping clean sheets recently?

Kasımpaşa have kept a clean sheet in 27% of their recent games, Göztepe in 41%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since October 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Süper Lig. They last met on 12 April 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Göztepe won 5-0 on 13 Jan 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Kasımpaşa have gone 0W 0D 3L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Göztepe — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Kasımpaşa

1

Kasımpaşa

1

Draws

Göztepe

4

Göztepe

Recent Meetings

Göztepe
3–3
12 Apr 26
Kasımpaşa
Kasımpaşa
0–2
08 Nov 25
Göztepe
Kasımpaşa
1–2
30 May 25
Göztepe
Göztepe
5–0
13 Jan 25
Kasımpaşa
Göztepe
2–3
05 Mar 22
Kasımpaşa
Kasımpaşa
1–2
17 Oct 21
Göztepe

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Kasımpaşa and Göztepe?

From 6 meetings on record, Kasımpaşa have won 1, Göztepe have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Kasımpaşa and Göztepe last play each other?

They last met on 12 April 2026, when Göztepe 3-3 Kasımpaşa.

Who has won more matches between Kasımpaşa and Göztepe?

Göztepe have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Kasımpaşa are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Göztepe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Kasımpaşa 50%, Göztepe 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 32% (Kasımpaşa) and 50% (Göztepe).

On the defensive side: Kasımpaşa keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches; Göztepe in 32%; Kasımpaşa have failed to score in 32% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Kasımpaşa home games / Göztepe away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/44
(75%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/44
(29.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 10/44
(22.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/44
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/44
(15.9%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/44
(56.8%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/44
(45.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 12/44
(27.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 12/44
(27.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Göztepe Göztepe Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/44
(68.2%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/44
(31.8%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 17/44
(38.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/44
(9.1%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/44
(50%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/44
(50%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/44
(27.3%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 18/44
(40.9%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 10/44
(22.7%)
5/22
(22.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Kasımpaşa play Göztepe?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Kasımpaşa's recent matches and 54% of Göztepe's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Kasımpaşa vs Göztepe usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 32% of Kasımpaşa's recent games and 50% of Göztepe's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Kasımpaşa and Göztepe tend to score early?

Kasımpaşa have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Göztepe in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.